Marlborough Duathlon Series 2015 Race 5

Sunday, September 13, 2015 09:59 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Blenheim, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 29
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Sunday, September 13, 2015 13:53 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Marlborough Sport Development Ltd
Race website: www.duathlon.kiwi.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Marlborough Duathlon Series 2015 Race 5

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1140Thomas WestendStudentM 42:06.7--100%30.15%26.68%
2116Connor GuillemotStudentM 45:56.9+3:50.2+9.11%91.65%23.79%20.00%
3120Callum AndersonCompetitive MenM 46:52.7+4:46.0+11.32%89.83%22.24%18.38%
4130Joshua CodyCompetitive MenM 48:40.7+6:34.0+15.59%86.51%19.26%15.25%
5124Graeme TregidgaFitness MenM 51:13.7+9:07.0+21.65%82.20%15.03%10.81%
6127Becky TwidleCompetitive WomenF 51:30.9+9:24.2+22.33%81.75%14.55%10.31%
7126Nick TwidleFitness MenM 51:48.7+9:42.0+23.03%81.28%14.06%9.79%
864Greg MarfellFitness Men 53:53.0+11:46.3+27.95%78.15%10.62%6.19%
951Apitech Lucy And JoTeamF 53:56.0+11:49.3+28.07%78.08%10.54%6.10%
10137Beaumont HarrisTeamF/M 54:26.9+12:20.2+29.30%77.34%9.69%5.20%
11136Kirk NicholasCompetitive MenM 55:58.9+13:52.2+32.94%75.22%7.14%2.53%
12145Gus MarfellStudentM 56:20.8+14:14.1+33.80%74.74%6.54%1.90%
1363KP's MassageTeam 56:58.0+14:51.3+35.28%73.92%5.51%0.82%
14122Stuart CurnowFitness MenM 57:00.8+14:54.1+35.39%73.86%5.43%0.74%
1553Martyn CrossleyCompetitive Men 57:26.2+15:19.5+36.39%73.32%4.73%0.00%
16146David GreerFitness MenM 59:07.1+17:00.4+40.38%71.23%1.94%-2.93%
1767Ian BuunkFitness Men 59:30.8+17:24.1+41.32%70.76%1.29%-3.62%
18139Charlotte WestendStudentF 59:33.1+17:26.4+41.41%70.71%1.22%-3.68%
19144The L PlaterTeamF 1:01:37.8+19:31.1+46.35%68.33%-2.23%-7.30%
20132Janne FalknerCompetitive WomenF 1:01:42.5+19:35.8+46.54%68.24%-2.36%-7.44%
21123Livinia TregidgaStudentF 1:04:12.2+22:05.5+52.46%65.59%-6.49%-11.78%
22141Julie SpencerFitness WomenF 1:04:35.2+22:28.5+53.37%65.20%-7.13%-12.45%
23147Katie BradleyFitness WomenF 1:08:54.1+26:47.4+63.62%61.12%-14.29%-19.96%
2454Lynne HainesFitness Women 1:10:46.2+28:39.5+68.05%59.50%-17.39%-23.21%
25134Leah CoombesFitness WomenF 1:11:43.6+29:36.9+70.32%58.71%-18.97%-24.88%
25133Amon McgregorFitness MenM 1:11:43.6+29:36.9+70.32%58.71%-18.97%-24.88%
27153Elyse WadsworthFitness WomenF 1:12:17.8+30:11.1+71.68%58.25%-19.92%-25.87%
28119Hayden WhiteFitness MenM 1:29:13.4+47:06.7+111.87%47.20%-47.99%-55.34%
28117Robyn HaytonFitness WomenF 1:29:13.4+47:06.7+111.87%47.20%-47.99%-55.34%
  • Competitive Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1120Callum AndersonCompetitive MenM 46:52.7--100%10.27%10.42%
2130Joshua CodyCompetitive MenM 48:40.7+1:48.0+3.84%96.30%6.82%6.98%
3136Kirk NicholasCompetitive MenM 55:58.9+9:06.2+19.42%83.74%-7.15%-6.98%
453Martyn CrossleyCompetitive Men 57:26.2+10:33.5+22.52%81.62%-9.94%-9.76%
  • Competitive Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1127Becky TwidleCompetitive WomenF 51:30.9--100%9.00%9.00%
2132Janne FalknerCompetitive WomenF 1:01:42.5+10:11.6+19.79%83.48%-9.00%-9.00%
  • Fitness Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1124Graeme TregidgaFitness MenM 51:13.7--100%16.96%11.78%
2126Nick TwidleFitness MenM 51:48.7+0:35.0+1.14%98.87%16.01%10.77%
364Greg MarfellFitness Men 53:53.0+2:39.3+5.18%95.07%12.65%7.20%
4122Stuart CurnowFitness MenM 57:00.8+5:47.1+11.29%89.85%7.58%1.81%
5146David GreerFitness MenM 59:07.1+7:53.4+15.40%86.65%4.17%-1.81%
667Ian BuunkFitness Men 59:30.8+8:17.1+16.17%86.08%3.53%-2.49%
7133Amon McgregorFitness MenM 1:11:43.6+20:29.9+40.01%71.42%-16.27%-23.53%
8119Hayden WhiteFitness MenM 1:29:13.4+37:59.7+74.17%57.42%-44.63%-53.66%
  • Fitness Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1141Julie SpencerFitness WomenF 1:04:35.2--100%11.43%9.35%
2147Katie BradleyFitness WomenF 1:08:54.1+4:18.9+6.68%93.74%5.51%3.29%
354Lynne HainesFitness Women 1:10:46.2+6:11.0+9.57%91.26%2.95%0.67%
4134Leah CoombesFitness WomenF 1:11:43.6+7:08.4+11.05%90.05%1.63%-0.67%
5153Elyse WadsworthFitness WomenF 1:12:17.8+7:42.6+11.94%89.34%0.85%-1.47%
6117Robyn HaytonFitness WomenF 1:29:13.4+24:38.2+38.15%72.39%-22.36%-25.23%
  • Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1140Thomas WestendStudentM 42:06.7--100%21.48%25.26%
2116Connor GuillemotStudentM 45:56.9+3:50.2+9.11%91.65%14.33%18.45%
3145Gus MarfellStudentM 56:20.8+14:14.1+33.80%74.74%-5.06%0.00%
4139Charlotte WestendStudentF 59:33.1+17:26.4+41.41%70.71%-11.04%-5.69%
5123Livinia TregidgaStudentF 1:04:12.2+22:05.5+52.46%65.59%-19.71%-13.94%
  • Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
151Apitech Lucy And JoTeamF 53:56.0--100%4.95%3.18%
2137Beaumont HarrisTeamF/M 54:26.9+0:30.9+0.95%99.05%4.05%2.26%
363KP's MassageTeam 56:58.0+3:02.0+5.62%94.68%-0.39%-2.26%
4144The L PlaterTeamF 1:01:37.8+7:41.8+14.27%87.51%-8.61%-10.63%