2015 Muskoka River X - Coureur des Bois

Friday, September 11, 2015 7:05 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Whitney, ON, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 17
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: By hand
Updated: Thursday, September 17, 2015 10:18 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: River X Racing Inc.
Race website: http://muskokariverx.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
112Cache FlashPatrick Turner, Tim Turner C2-TandemM 22:59--100%23.94%23.00%574.0
211The BickersonsBonnie Pankiw, Christoph Weber C2-TandemF/M 25:55+2:56+12.76%88.68%14.23%13.18%509.0
315Steve and Bob the Old GuysBob Vincent, Steve Taite C2-TandemM 26:37+3:38+15.81%86.35%11.91%10.83%496.0
45WUNNUMNUTJeff Brainard K1-SoloM 27:04+4:05+17.77%84.91%10.42%9.32%488.0
54CreekfreakShawn Urban K1-SoloM 28:02+5:03+21.97%81.99%7.23%6.09%471.0
616Strokes of GeniusTom Phillips, Mike De Abreu C2-TandemM 29:09+6:10+26.83%78.85%3.53%2.35%453.0
72loco(l)Chris Near C1-SoloM 29:51+6:52+29.88%77.00%1.21%0.00%442.0
87StarboardBart de Zwart SUP1-SoloM 31:34+8:35+37.35%72.81%-4.47%-5.75%418.0
917The FakaweeEric Nimigon, Sinclair Bean C2-TandemM 33:03+10:04+43.80%69.54%-9.38%-10.72%399.0
1013Dude.. wheres my paddle?Chad Barber, John Biggs C2-TandemM 33:15+10:16+44.67%69.12%-10.04%-11.39%397.0
1114FlummoxedKen Batten, David Crawford C2-TandemM 33:42+10:43+46.63%68.20%-11.53%-12.90%392.0
1210Hustlin' TreesPaul Adams, Susan Adams C2-Tandem/C1-SoloF/M 34:43+11:44+51.05%66.20%-14.89%-16.30%380.0
139EcotrailbuildersHap Wilson, Andrea Wilson C2-TandemF/M 36:55+13:56+60.62%62.26%-22.17%-23.67%358.0
-8What'SUPMike Casey SUP1-SoloM DNF------
-1Hands SoloH. Scott Smith C1-SoloM DNF------
-3Coureur Duh L'eauRick Clancy K1-SoloM DNF------
-6Hula HoopDavid Holme SUP1-SoloM DNF------
  • C1-Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12loco(l)Chris Near C1-SoloM 29:51--100%0.00%0.00%442.0
-1Hands SoloH. Scott Smith C1-SoloM DNF------
  • C2-Tandem
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
112Cache FlashPatrick Turner, Tim Turner C2-TandemM 22:59--100%23.89%26.10%574.0
211The BickersonsBonnie Pankiw, Christoph Weber C2-TandemF/M 25:55+2:56+12.76%88.68%14.18%16.67%509.0
315Steve and Bob the Old GuysBob Vincent, Steve Taite C2-TandemM 26:37+3:38+15.81%86.35%11.86%14.42%496.0
416Strokes of GeniusTom Phillips, Mike De Abreu C2-TandemM 29:09+6:10+26.83%78.85%3.47%6.27%453.0
517The FakaweeEric Nimigon, Sinclair Bean C2-TandemM 33:03+10:04+43.80%69.54%-9.44%-6.27%399.0
613Dude.. wheres my paddle?Chad Barber, John Biggs C2-TandemM 33:15+10:16+44.67%69.12%-10.11%-6.91%397.0
714FlummoxedKen Batten, David Crawford C2-TandemM 33:42+10:43+46.63%68.20%-11.60%-8.36%392.0
89EcotrailbuildersHap Wilson, Andrea Wilson C2-TandemF/M 36:55+13:56+60.62%62.26%-22.25%-18.70%358.0
  • C2-Tandem/C1-Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
110Hustlin' TreesPaul Adams, Susan Adams C2-Tandem/C1-SoloF/M 34:43--100%0.00%0.00%380.0
  • K1-Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15WUNNUMNUTJeff Brainard K1-SoloM 27:04--100%1.75%1.75%488.0
24CreekfreakShawn Urban K1-SoloM 28:02+0:58+3.57%96.55%-1.75%-1.75%471.0
-3Coureur Duh L'eauRick Clancy K1-SoloM DNF------
  • SUP1-Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
17StarboardBart de Zwart SUP1-SoloM 31:34--100%0.00%0.00%418.0
-8What'SUPMike Casey SUP1-SoloM DNF------
-6Hula HoopDavid Holme SUP1-SoloM DNF------