2015 Durham Forest MTB Race Series 21

Thursday, September 10, 2015 6:46 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Uxbridge, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 54
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Friday, September 11, 2015 9:03 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Bikenxs Racing
Race website: http://bikenxs.ca
Race notes
Incredible turnout for the last BikeNXS Race of the season. Thank you so much to everyone who came out and made this the most fun season ever!!!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1114Julian CimerPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 15:41.5--100%22.06%18.67%
235Ben KiersteadPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 17:50.2+2:08.7+13.67%87.97%11.41%7.55%
337David Agnew-KataPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 18:12.5+2:31.0+16.04%86.18%9.56%5.63%
479Riley MillettePeewee / Minime (10-14)M 20:22.8+4:41.3+29.88%77.00%-1.23%-5.63%
5116Sonia MartinPeewee / Minime (10-14)F 20:57.9+5:16.4+33.61%74.85%-4.13%-8.66%
6105Hannah FennellPeewee / Minime (10-14)F 27:43.1+12:01.6+76.64%56.61%-37.67%-43.66%
  • 1 Lap - Peewee / Minime (10-14)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1114Julian CimerPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 15:41.5--100%22.06%18.67%
235Ben KiersteadPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 17:50.2+2:08.7+13.67%87.97%11.41%7.55%
337David Agnew-KataPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 18:12.5+2:31.0+16.04%86.18%9.56%5.63%
479Riley MillettePeewee / Minime (10-14)M 20:22.8+4:41.3+29.88%77.00%-1.23%-5.63%
5116Sonia MartinPeewee / Minime (10-14)F 20:57.9+5:16.4+33.61%74.85%-4.13%-8.66%
6105Hannah FennellPeewee / Minime (10-14)F 27:43.1+12:01.6+76.64%56.61%-37.67%-43.66%
  • 2 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
185Henry MasonCadet (15-16 boys)M 27:55.9--100%24.08%25.31%
284Michael SolicCadet (15-16 boys)M 28:20.4+0:24.5+1.46%98.56%22.97%24.22%
3103Damien WiechulaZen Master Men (60+)M 31:15.6+3:19.7+11.92%89.35%15.03%16.41%
470Ed PaulZen Master Men (60+)M 31:19.2+3:23.3+12.13%89.18%14.87%16.25%
5101Max SchindlerCadet (15-16 boys)M 33:45.0+5:49.1+20.83%82.76%8.26%9.76%
643Sandy ChuiZen Master Men (60+)M 36:38.6+8:42.7+31.19%76.23%0.40%2.02%
753Norine JewellGrand Master Women (50+)F 38:09.2+10:13.3+36.60%73.21%-3.71%-2.02%
826Dione ChapmanMaster Women (40+)F 38:11.3+10:15.4+36.72%73.14%-3.80%-2.11%
939Rossetti LamGrand Master Women (50+)F 39:31.6+11:35.7+41.51%70.67%-7.44%-5.69%
10104Sheila FennellMaster Women (40+)F 41:54.6+13:58.7+50.04%66.65%-13.92%-12.06%
11110Jacob RaymondCadet (15-16 boys)M 43:12.4+15:16.5+54.69%64.65%-17.45%-15.53%
12109Laura TraffordSenior Women (19-29)F 51:14.1+23:18.2+83.43%54.52%-39.27%-37.00%
  • 2 Laps - Cadet (15-16 boys)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
185Henry MasonCadet (15-16 boys)M 27:55.9--100%16.14%10.03%
284Michael SolicCadet (15-16 boys)M 28:20.4+0:24.5+1.46%98.56%14.91%8.71%
3101Max SchindlerCadet (15-16 boys)M 33:45.0+5:49.1+20.83%82.76%-1.33%-8.71%
4110Jacob RaymondCadet (15-16 boys)M 43:12.4+15:16.5+54.69%64.65%-29.72%-39.17%
  • 2 Laps - Grand Master Women (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
153Norine JewellGrand Master Women (50+)F 38:09.2--100%1.77%1.77%
239Rossetti LamGrand Master Women (50+)F 39:31.6+1:22.4+3.60%96.53%-1.77%-1.77%
  • 2 Laps - Master Women (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
126Dione ChapmanMaster Women (40+)F 38:11.3--100%4.65%4.65%
2104Sheila FennellMaster Women (40+)F 41:54.6+3:43.3+9.75%91.12%-4.65%-4.65%
  • 2 Laps - Senior Women (19-29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1109Laura TraffordSenior Women (19-29)F 51:14.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - Zen Master Men (60+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1103Damien WiechulaZen Master Men (60+)M 31:15.6--100%5.49%0.19%
270Ed PaulZen Master Men (60+)M 31:19.2+0:03.6+0.19%99.81%5.30%0.00%
343Sandy ChuiZen Master Men (60+)M 36:38.6+5:23.0+17.22%85.31%-10.79%-17.00%
  • 3 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Liam MulcahyJunior Men (17-18)M 34:53.5--100%18.89%17.09%
29Tyler OrschelJunior Men (17-18)M 34:54.0+0:00.5+0.02%99.98%18.87%17.07%
336James SprulesVeteran Men (30-39)M 37:32.9+2:39.4+7.61%92.92%12.71%10.78%
414Brent LowesMaster Men (40-49)M 39:14.1+4:20.6+12.45%88.93%8.79%6.77%
533Kyle MoneyVeteran Men (30-39)M 39:30.7+4:37.2+13.24%88.31%8.15%6.11%
648Dave MunroMaster Men (40-49)M 40:10.9+5:17.4+15.16%86.83%6.59%4.52%
788Kelsey KurshelSenior Men (19-29)M 40:24.2+5:30.7+15.80%86.36%6.08%3.99%
899Sean RuppelVeteran Men (30-39)M 40:26.7+5:33.2+15.92%86.27%5.98%3.89%
973Trevor BeaudoinJunior Men (17-18)M 40:28.5+5:35.0+16.00%86.21%5.91%3.82%
1024Blair HarperGrand Master Men (50-59)M 40:43.4+5:49.9+16.71%85.68%5.33%3.23%
1156Guy LeclairGrand Master Men (50-59)M 40:55.8+6:02.3+17.31%85.25%4.85%2.74%
12102Garnett AbbeyGrand Master Men (50-59)M 40:57.9+6:04.4+17.41%85.17%4.77%2.66%
1332Ron MacNeilMaster Men (40-49)M 41:00.3+6:06.8+17.52%85.09%4.68%2.56%
1475Dave GirolamettoGrand Master Men (50-59)M 41:53.1+6:59.6+20.04%83.30%2.63%0.47%
1550Greg JessSenior Men (19-29)M 42:03.1+7:09.6+20.52%82.97%2.25%0.08%
1641Brendan MacKillopSenior Men (19-29)M 42:04.4+7:10.9+20.58%82.93%2.20%0.02%
1782Chris DarlingGrand Master Men (50-59)M 42:05.0+7:11.5+20.61%82.91%2.17%0.00%
1827Chris MitchellMaster Men (40-49)M 42:09.2+7:15.7+20.81%82.77%2.01%-0.17%
1966Jason HolmanMaster Men (40-49)M 42:10.5+7:17.0+20.87%82.73%1.96%-0.22%
208Malcolm BartonJunior Men (17-18)M 42:36.7+7:43.2+22.13%81.88%0.94%-1.26%
2181Dan SmithMaster Men (40-49)M 42:56.5+8:03.0+23.07%81.25%0.18%-2.04%
2221Bob MassicotteGrand Master Men (50-59)M 43:10.1+8:16.6+23.72%80.83%-0.35%-2.58%
2315Jay EnnisVeteran Men (30-39)M 44:49.3+9:55.8+28.46%77.85%-4.19%-6.51%
2444Rick AndersenMaster Men (40-49)M 44:52.4+9:58.9+28.61%77.76%-4.31%-6.63%
2559Bert BostonMaster Men (40-49)M 45:45.0+10:51.5+31.12%76.27%-6.35%-8.71%
2654Scott YuleGrand Master Men (50-59)M 45:57.4+11:03.9+31.71%75.92%-6.83%-9.20%
2763Peter YuMaster Men (40-49)M 46:09.9+11:16.4+32.31%75.58%-7.32%-9.70%
2849Joe CimerGrand Master Men (50-59)M 47:31.7+12:38.2+36.22%73.41%-10.49%-12.94%
291Bill BayardGrand Master Men (50-59)M 47:51.4+12:57.9+37.16%72.91%-11.25%-13.72%
3025John O'BrienGrand Master Men (50-59)M 49:13.4+14:19.9+41.07%70.88%-14.43%-16.97%
3180Jamie MilletteMaster Men (40-49)M 49:39.1+14:45.6+42.30%70.27%-15.42%-17.98%
3269Ken SugarGrand Master Men (50-59)M 52:32.8+17:39.3+50.60%66.40%-22.15%-24.86%
3389Andrew MasonGrand Master Men (50-59)M 52:50.9+17:57.4+51.46%66.02%-22.85%-25.58%
3472Andrew BrokenshireMaster Men (40-49)M -1 lap-----
35106Mike DavidsonVeteran Men (30-39)M -2 laps-----
36115Steve MartinMaster Men (40-49)M -2 laps-----
  • 3 Laps - Grand Master Men (50-59)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
124Blair HarperGrand Master Men (50-59)M 40:43.4--100%10.45%8.62%
256Guy LeclairGrand Master Men (50-59)M 40:55.8+0:12.4+0.51%99.50%10.00%8.15%
3102Garnett AbbeyGrand Master Men (50-59)M 40:57.9+0:14.5+0.59%99.41%9.92%8.07%
475Dave GirolamettoGrand Master Men (50-59)M 41:53.1+1:09.7+2.85%97.23%7.90%6.01%
582Chris DarlingGrand Master Men (50-59)M 42:05.0+1:21.6+3.34%96.77%7.46%5.56%
621Bob MassicotteGrand Master Men (50-59)M 43:10.1+2:26.7+6.00%94.34%5.07%3.13%
754Scott YuleGrand Master Men (50-59)M 45:57.4+5:14.0+12.85%88.61%-1.06%-3.13%
849Joe CimerGrand Master Men (50-59)M 47:31.7+6:48.3+16.71%85.68%-4.51%-6.66%
91Bill BayardGrand Master Men (50-59)M 47:51.4+7:08.0+17.52%85.09%-5.23%-7.39%
1025John O'BrienGrand Master Men (50-59)M 49:13.4+8:30.0+20.87%82.73%-8.24%-10.46%
1169Ken SugarGrand Master Men (50-59)M 52:32.8+11:49.4+29.03%77.50%-15.55%-17.92%
1289Andrew MasonGrand Master Men (50-59)M 52:50.9+12:07.5+29.77%77.06%-16.21%-18.59%
  • 3 Laps - Junior Men (17-18)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Liam MulcahyJunior Men (17-18)M 34:53.5--100%8.71%7.42%
29Tyler OrschelJunior Men (17-18)M 34:54.0+0:00.5+0.02%99.98%8.69%7.40%
373Trevor BeaudoinJunior Men (17-18)M 40:28.5+5:35.0+16.00%86.21%-5.90%-7.40%
48Malcolm BartonJunior Men (17-18)M 42:36.7+7:43.2+22.13%81.88%-11.49%-13.07%
  • 3 Laps - Master Men (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
114Brent LowesMaster Men (40-49)M 39:14.1--100%9.62%7.81%
248Dave MunroMaster Men (40-49)M 40:10.9+0:56.8+2.41%97.64%7.44%5.58%
332Ron MacNeilMaster Men (40-49)M 41:00.3+1:46.2+4.51%95.68%5.55%3.65%
427Chris MitchellMaster Men (40-49)M 42:09.2+2:55.1+7.44%93.08%2.90%0.95%
566Jason HolmanMaster Men (40-49)M 42:10.5+2:56.4+7.49%93.03%2.85%0.90%
681Dan SmithMaster Men (40-49)M 42:56.5+3:42.4+9.45%91.37%1.09%-0.90%
744Rick AndersenMaster Men (40-49)M 44:52.4+5:38.3+14.37%87.44%-3.36%-5.44%
859Bert BostonMaster Men (40-49)M 45:45.0+6:30.9+16.61%85.76%-5.38%-7.50%
963Peter YuMaster Men (40-49)M 46:09.9+6:55.8+17.66%84.99%-6.34%-8.47%
1080Jamie MilletteMaster Men (40-49)M 49:39.1+10:25.0+26.55%79.02%-14.37%-16.67%
1172Andrew BrokenshireMaster Men (40-49)M -1 lap-----
12115Steve MartinMaster Men (40-49)M -2 laps-----
  • 3 Laps - Senior Men (19-29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
188Kelsey KurshelSenior Men (19-29)M 40:24.2--100%2.66%3.92%
250Greg JessSenior Men (19-29)M 42:03.1+1:38.9+4.08%96.08%-1.31%0.00%
341Brendan MacKillopSenior Men (19-29)M 42:04.4+1:40.2+4.13%96.03%-1.36%-0.05%
  • 3 Laps - Veteran Men (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
136James SprulesVeteran Men (30-39)M 37:32.9--100%7.47%6.08%
233Kyle MoneyVeteran Men (30-39)M 39:30.7+1:57.8+5.23%95.03%2.64%1.17%
399Sean RuppelVeteran Men (30-39)M 40:26.7+2:53.8+7.71%92.84%0.34%-1.17%
415Jay EnnisVeteran Men (30-39)M 44:49.3+7:16.4+19.37%83.77%-10.45%-12.11%
5106Mike DavidsonVeteran Men (30-39)M -2 laps-----