Scott Thurs Night Race - Sept 3

Thursday, September 3, 2015 7:00 PM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn downhill
Location: Fernie, BC, Canada
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 40
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPod touch
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Thursday, September 3, 2015 8:52 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: Fernie Alpine Resort
Race website: summer.skifernie.com
Race notes
Thanks to our sponsors: Scott, Fox and Kelsey's
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
141Derek BirdMaster Male (40+) 1:36.9--100%21.16%18.88%19:13:57.7
220Brett DawlryAdult Male (18-39) 1:37.6+0:00.7+0.72%99.28%20.59%18.29%19:30:07.6
371Kevin Cvetko***was CvettaAdult Male (18-39) 1:39.2+0:02.3+2.37%97.68%19.28%16.95%19:35:16.2
463Mitchy HeathAdult Male (18-39) 1:40.8+0:03.9+4.02%96.13%17.98%15.61%19:34:26.5
523Ryland NelsonAdult Male (18-39) 1:40.9+0:04.0+4.13%96.04%17.90%15.53%19:33:58.8
647Dan WormanAdult Male (18-39) 1:41.6+0:04.7+4.85%95.37%17.33%14.94%19:32:01.1
71Matt BuckAdult Male (18-39) 1:43.1+0:06.2+6.40%93.99%16.11%13.69%19:29:07.5
83Kael MarkleYouth Male (13-17) 1:43.3+0:06.4+6.60%93.80%15.95%13.52%19:22:53.2
924Jeff EtueAdult Male (18-39) 1:44.1+0:07.2+7.43%93.08%15.30%12.85%19:32:42.3
1043Stephen BrownMaster Male (40+) 1:44.2+0:07.3+7.53%92.99%15.22%12.77%19:12:35.3
1117Seth AmundsenYouth Male (13-17) 1:44.9+0:08.0+8.26%92.37%14.65%12.18%19:23:18.4
1251Murray SedlowskyMaster Male (40+) 1:45.6+0:08.7+8.98%91.76%14.08%11.59%19:14:46.4
1368Adam MacdougallAdult Male (18-39) 1:45.8+0:08.9+9.18%91.59%13.91%11.43%19:35:46.0
1455Matt MajuryAdult Male (18-39) 1:47.1+0:10.2+10.53%90.48%12.86%10.34%19:33:18.6
1569Eric BothAdult Male (18-39) 1:48.0+0:11.1+11.46%89.72%12.12%9.59%19:36:14.2
1638JJ GoodisonYouth Male (13-17) 1:49.7+0:12.8+13.21%88.33%10.74%8.16%19:23:50.7
1740Jack WoodAdult Male (18-39) 1:54.6+0:17.7+18.27%84.55%6.75%4.06%19:29:22.8
1842Michelle ArseneaultAdult Female (18-39) 1:58.1+0:21.2+21.88%82.05%3.91%1.13%19:22:04.0
1962Antonio JaballaAdult Male (18-39) 1:58.2+0:21.3+21.98%81.98%3.82%1.05%19:36:37.7
2066Coen SkrypnekKids Male (8-12) 1:59.1+0:22.2+22.91%81.36%3.09%0.29%19:08:25.2
216Brent ThibodeauKids Male (8-12) 1:59.8+0:22.9+23.63%80.88%2.52%-0.29%19:06:51.3
2234Thomas HopkinsAdult Male (18-39) 2:00.9+0:24.0+24.77%80.15%1.63%-1.21%19:31:10.5
2339Sam GoodisonYouth Male (13-17) 2:01.9+0:25.0+25.80%79.49%0.81%-2.05%19:24:27.3
2444Greg GoodisonMaster Male (40+) 2:02.4+0:25.5+26.32%79.17%0.41%-2.47%19:15:26.2
2573Zeth EllisKids Male (8-12) 2:04.5+0:27.6+28.48%77.83%-1.30%-4.23%19:07:39.5
2622Brayden PedersenYouth Male (13-17) 2:05.8+0:28.9+29.82%77.03%-2.36%-5.32%19:28:01.5
275Dre NimmoAdult Female (18-39) 2:07.0+0:30.1+31.06%76.30%-3.34%-6.32%19:06:00.5
2731Tara PrefontaineAdult Female (18-39) 2:07.0+0:30.1+31.06%76.30%-3.34%-6.32%19:21:17.7
2954Jacob RoseneggerKids Male (8-12) 2:07.5+0:30.6+31.58%76.00%-3.74%-6.74%19:09:37.1
309Celeste HartYouth Female (13-17) 2:13.2+0:36.3+37.46%72.75%-8.38%-11.51%19:19:43.8
3172Elliott BurtKids Male (8-12) 2:18.8+0:41.9+43.24%69.81%-12.94%-16.20%19:08:57.4
3215Hannah MorrisYouth Female (13-17) 2:20.6+0:43.7+45.10%68.92%-14.40%-17.71%19:18:13.1
3335Robbie HoltbyYouth Male (13-17) 2:21.1+0:44.2+45.61%68.67%-14.81%-18.12%19:27:05.7
3437Al HoltbyMaster Male (40+) 2:21.4+0:44.5+45.92%68.53%-15.05%-18.38%19:10:30.6
3519Shaun HoltbyYouth Male (13-17) 2:23.3+0:46.4+47.88%67.62%-16.60%-19.97%19:26:01.7
3633Heidi FarmerYouth Female (13-17) 2:23.6+0:46.7+48.19%67.48%-16.84%-20.22%19:18:56.1
3736Carson HoltbyYouth Male (13-17) 2:27.4+0:50.5+52.12%65.74%-19.93%-23.40%19:25:15.7
384Astrid BloeminkYouth Female (13-17) 2:54.3+1:17.4+79.88%55.59%-41.82%-45.92%19:17:34.4
398Emma ThibodeauYouth Female (13-17) 2:58.9+1:22.0+84.62%54.16%-45.57%-49.77%19:20:14.5
4070Stephen RoseneggerMaster Male (40+) 3:13.8+1:36.9+100.00%50.00%-57.69%-62.24%19:16:31.9
  • Adult Female (18-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
142Michelle ArseneaultAdult Female (18-39) 1:58.1--100%4.78%7.01%19:22:04.0
25Dre NimmoAdult Female (18-39) 2:07.0+0:08.9+7.54%92.99%-2.39%0.00%19:06:00.5
231Tara PrefontaineAdult Female (18-39) 2:07.0+0:08.9+7.54%92.99%-2.39%0.00%19:21:17.7
  • Adult Male (18-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
120Brett DawlryAdult Male (18-39) 1:37.6--100%8.18%6.24%19:30:07.6
271Kevin Cvetko***was CvettaAdult Male (18-39) 1:39.2+0:01.6+1.64%98.39%6.68%4.71%19:35:16.2
363Mitchy HeathAdult Male (18-39) 1:40.8+0:03.2+3.28%96.83%5.17%3.17%19:34:26.5
423Ryland NelsonAdult Male (18-39) 1:40.9+0:03.3+3.38%96.73%5.08%3.07%19:33:58.8
547Dan WormanAdult Male (18-39) 1:41.6+0:04.0+4.10%96.06%4.42%2.40%19:32:01.1
61Matt BuckAdult Male (18-39) 1:43.1+0:05.5+5.64%94.67%3.01%0.96%19:29:07.5
724Jeff EtueAdult Male (18-39) 1:44.1+0:06.5+6.66%93.76%2.07%0.00%19:32:42.3
868Adam MacdougallAdult Male (18-39) 1:45.8+0:08.2+8.40%92.25%0.47%-1.63%19:35:46.0
955Matt MajuryAdult Male (18-39) 1:47.1+0:09.5+9.73%91.13%-0.75%-2.88%19:33:18.6
1069Eric BothAdult Male (18-39) 1:48.0+0:10.4+10.66%90.37%-1.60%-3.75%19:36:14.2
1140Jack WoodAdult Male (18-39) 1:54.6+0:17.0+17.42%85.17%-7.81%-10.09%19:29:22.8
1262Antonio JaballaAdult Male (18-39) 1:58.2+0:20.6+21.11%82.57%-11.19%-13.54%19:36:37.7
1334Thomas HopkinsAdult Male (18-39) 2:00.9+0:23.3+23.87%80.73%-13.73%-16.14%19:31:10.5
  • Kids Male (8-12)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
166Coen SkrypnekKids Male (8-12) 1:59.1--100%5.43%4.34%19:08:25.2
26Brent ThibodeauKids Male (8-12) 1:59.8+0:00.7+0.59%99.42%4.88%3.78%19:06:51.3
373Zeth EllisKids Male (8-12) 2:04.5+0:05.4+4.53%95.66%1.14%0.00%19:07:39.5
454Jacob RoseneggerKids Male (8-12) 2:07.5+0:08.4+7.05%93.41%-1.24%-2.41%19:09:37.1
572Elliott BurtKids Male (8-12) 2:18.8+0:19.7+16.54%85.81%-10.21%-11.49%19:08:57.4
  • Master Male (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
141Derek BirdMaster Male (40+) 1:36.9--100%23.93%15.00%19:13:57.7
243Stephen BrownMaster Male (40+) 1:44.2+0:07.3+7.53%92.99%18.20%8.60%19:12:35.3
351Murray SedlowskyMaster Male (40+) 1:45.6+0:08.7+8.98%91.76%17.10%7.37%19:14:46.4
444Greg GoodisonMaster Male (40+) 2:02.4+0:25.5+26.32%79.17%3.91%-7.37%19:15:26.2
537Al HoltbyMaster Male (40+) 2:21.4+0:44.5+45.92%68.53%-11.00%-24.04%19:10:30.6
670Stephen RoseneggerMaster Male (40+) 3:13.8+1:36.9+100.00%50.00%-52.14%-70.00%19:16:31.9
  • Youth Female (13-17)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
19Celeste HartYouth Female (13-17) 2:13.2--100%13.57%7.24%19:19:43.8
215Hannah MorrisYouth Female (13-17) 2:20.6+0:07.4+5.56%94.74%8.77%2.09%19:18:13.1
333Heidi FarmerYouth Female (13-17) 2:23.6+0:10.4+7.81%92.76%6.83%0.00%19:18:56.1
44Astrid BloeminkYouth Female (13-17) 2:54.3+0:41.1+30.86%76.42%-13.09%-21.38%19:17:34.4
58Emma ThibodeauYouth Female (13-17) 2:58.9+0:45.7+34.31%74.46%-16.08%-24.58%19:20:14.5
  • Youth Male (13-17)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
13Kael MarkleYouth Male (13-17) 1:43.3--100%17.14%16.59%19:22:53.2
217Seth AmundsenYouth Male (13-17) 1:44.9+0:01.6+1.55%98.47%15.86%15.30%19:23:18.4
338JJ GoodisonYouth Male (13-17) 1:49.7+0:06.4+6.20%94.17%12.01%11.43%19:23:50.7
439Sam GoodisonYouth Male (13-17) 2:01.9+0:18.6+18.01%84.74%2.23%1.57%19:24:27.3
522Brayden PedersenYouth Male (13-17) 2:05.8+0:22.5+21.78%82.11%-0.90%-1.57%19:28:01.5
635Robbie HoltbyYouth Male (13-17) 2:21.1+0:37.8+36.59%73.21%-13.17%-13.93%19:27:05.7
719Shaun HoltbyYouth Male (13-17) 2:23.3+0:40.0+38.72%72.09%-14.94%-15.70%19:26:01.7
836Carson HoltbyYouth Male (13-17) 2:27.4+0:44.1+42.69%70.08%-18.23%-19.01%19:25:15.7