2015 Durham Forest MTB Race Series 20

Thursday, September 3, 2015 6:49 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Uxbridge, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 39
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Friday, September 4, 2015 12:39 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Bikenxs Racing
Race website: http://bikenxs.ca
Race notes
Super Hot Week 20 at Skytop. Great course for a great night. Don't miss the last race of this season next week here!!!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1106Julian CimerPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 17:22.0--100%21.76%23.07%18:52:15.2
2109Matt NortheyPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 18:21.2+0:59.2+5.68%94.62%17.32%18.70%18:52:15.2
3102Tyler RankinPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 22:17.5+4:55.5+28.36%77.91%-0.43%1.26%18:52:15.2
479Riley MillettePeewee / Minime (10-14)M 22:51.5+5:29.5+31.62%75.98%-2.98%-1.26%18:52:15.2
5111Levon BradburyPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 25:51.2+8:29.2+48.87%67.17%-16.47%-14.52%18:52:15.2
6104Sonia MartinPeewee / Minime (10-14)F 26:27.6+9:05.6+52.36%65.63%-19.20%-17.21%18:52:15.2
  • 1 Lap Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1104Sonia MartinPeewee / Minime (10-14)F 26:27.6--100%0.00%0.00%18:52:15.2
  • 1 Lap Female - Peewee / Minime (10-14)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1104Sonia MartinPeewee / Minime (10-14)F 26:27.6--100%0.00%0.00%18:52:15.2
  • 1 Lap Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1106Julian CimerPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 17:22.0--100%18.64%22.09%18:52:15.2
2109Matt NortheyPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 18:21.2+0:59.2+5.68%94.62%14.01%17.67%18:52:15.2
3102Tyler RankinPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 22:17.5+4:55.5+28.36%77.91%-4.44%0.00%18:52:15.2
479Riley MillettePeewee / Minime (10-14)M 22:51.5+5:29.5+31.62%75.98%-7.09%-2.54%18:52:15.2
5111Levon BradburyPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 25:51.2+8:29.2+48.87%67.17%-21.12%-15.98%18:52:15.2
  • 1 Lap Male - Peewee / Minime (10-14)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1106Julian CimerPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 17:22.0--100%18.64%22.09%18:52:15.2
2109Matt NortheyPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 18:21.2+0:59.2+5.68%94.62%14.01%17.67%18:52:15.2
3102Tyler RankinPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 22:17.5+4:55.5+28.36%77.91%-4.44%0.00%18:52:15.2
479Riley MillettePeewee / Minime (10-14)M 22:51.5+5:29.5+31.62%75.98%-7.09%-2.54%18:52:15.2
5111Levon BradburyPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 25:51.2+8:29.2+48.87%67.17%-21.12%-15.98%18:52:15.2
  • 2 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
142Ingrid MusgraveMaster Women (40+)F 30:13.0--100%13.47%14.25%18:52:15.2
285Henry MasonCadet (15-16 boys)M 30:25.5+0:12.5+0.69%99.32%12.88%13.66%18:50:55.8
370Ed PaulZen Master Men (60+)M 32:13.1+2:00.1+6.62%93.79%7.74%8.57%18:52:15.2
4101Max SchindlerCadet (15-16 boys)M 38:15.7+8:02.7+26.62%78.97%-9.57%-8.57%18:50:55.8
526Dione ChapmanMaster Women (40+)F 38:46.3+8:33.3+28.31%77.93%-11.03%-10.02%18:52:15.2
639Rossetti LamGrand Master Women (50+)F 39:38.0+9:25.0+31.16%76.24%-13.49%-12.47%18:52:15.2
743Sandy ChuiZen Master Men (60+)M -1 lap-----18:52:15.2
867Andrea JanuszewskiVeteran Women (30-39)F -1 lap-----18:52:15.2
  • 2 Laps Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
142Ingrid MusgraveMaster Women (40+)F 30:13.0--100%16.55%22.07%18:52:15.2
226Dione ChapmanMaster Women (40+)F 38:46.3+8:33.3+28.31%77.93%-7.08%0.00%18:52:15.2
339Rossetti LamGrand Master Women (50+)F 39:38.0+9:25.0+31.16%76.24%-9.46%-2.22%18:52:15.2
467Andrea JanuszewskiVeteran Women (30-39)F -1 lap-----18:52:15.2
  • 2 Laps Female - Grand Master Women (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
139Rossetti LamGrand Master Women (50+)F 39:38.0--100%0.00%0.00%18:52:15.2
  • 2 Laps Female - Master Women (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
142Ingrid MusgraveMaster Women (40+)F 30:13.0--100%12.40%12.40%18:52:15.2
226Dione ChapmanMaster Women (40+)F 38:46.3+8:33.3+28.31%77.93%-12.40%-12.40%18:52:15.2
  • 2 Laps Female - Veteran Women (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
167Andrea JanuszewskiVeteran Women (30-39)F 18:34.1--100%0.00%0.00%18:52:15.2
  • 2 Laps Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
185Henry MasonCadet (15-16 boys)M 30:25.5--100%9.54%5.57%18:50:55.8
270Ed PaulZen Master Men (60+)M 32:13.1+1:47.6+5.89%94.43%4.21%0.00%18:52:15.2
3101Max SchindlerCadet (15-16 boys)M 38:15.7+7:50.2+25.76%79.52%-13.76%-18.76%18:50:55.8
443Sandy ChuiZen Master Men (60+)M -1 lap-----18:52:15.2
  • 2 Laps Male - Cadet (15-16 boys)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
185Henry MasonCadet (15-16 boys)M 30:25.5--100%11.41%11.41%18:50:55.8
2101Max SchindlerCadet (15-16 boys)M 38:15.7+7:50.2+25.76%79.52%-11.41%-11.41%18:50:55.8
  • 2 Laps Male - Zen Master Men (60+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
170Ed PaulZen Master Men (60+)M 32:13.1--100%0.00%0.00%18:52:15.2
243Sandy ChuiZen Master Men (60+)M -1 lap-----18:52:15.2
  • 3 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Liam MulcahyJunior Men (17-18)M 41:01.5--100%9.54%6.43%18:49:36.0
29Tyler OrschelJunior Men (17-18)M 41:03.1+0:01.6+0.07%99.94%9.48%6.37%18:49:36.0
38Malcolm BartonJunior Men (17-18)M 41:03.3+0:01.8+0.07%99.93%9.47%6.36%18:49:36.0
473Trevor BeaudoinJunior Men (17-18)M 41:06.0+0:04.5+0.18%99.82%9.37%6.26%18:49:36.0
514Brent LowesMaster Men (40-49)M 41:09.4+0:07.9+0.32%99.68%9.25%6.13%18:50:55.8
656Guy LeclairGrand Master Men (50-59)M 41:19.4+0:17.9+0.73%99.28%8.88%5.75%18:50:55.8
783Martin MuellerGrand Master Men (50-59)M 41:20.9+0:19.4+0.79%99.22%8.82%5.69%18:50:55.8
848Dave MunroMaster Men (40-49)M 41:31.3+0:29.8+1.21%98.80%8.44%5.29%18:50:55.8
932Ron MacNeilMaster Men (40-49)M 42:04.5+1:03.0+2.56%97.50%7.22%4.03%18:50:55.8
10103Bob TomsicMaster Men (40-49)M 42:57.7+1:56.2+4.72%95.49%5.27%2.01%18:50:55.8
1175Dave GirolamettoGrand Master Men (50-59)M 43:42.0+2:40.5+6.52%93.88%3.64%0.33%18:50:55.8
1282Chris DarlingGrand Master Men (50-59)M 43:59.1+2:57.6+7.22%93.27%3.01%-0.33%18:50:55.8
1327Chris MitchellMaster Men (40-49)M 45:42.9+4:41.4+11.43%89.74%-0.81%-4.27%18:50:55.8
1450Greg JessSenior Men (19-29)M 46:21.1+5:19.6+12.98%88.51%-2.21%-5.72%18:49:36.0
15110Randy NortheyGrand Master Men (50-59)M 46:33.3+5:31.8+13.48%88.12%-2.66%-6.19%18:50:55.8
1644Rick AndersenMaster Men (40-49)M 46:52.4+5:50.9+14.26%87.52%-3.36%-6.91%18:50:55.8
171Bill BayardGrand Master Men (50-59)M 47:58.7+6:57.2+16.95%85.51%-5.80%-9.43%18:50:55.8
1849Joe CimerGrand Master Men (50-59)M 49:12.1+8:10.6+19.93%83.38%-8.49%-12.22%18:50:55.8
1963Peter YuMaster Men (40-49)M 49:50.2+8:48.7+21.48%82.32%-9.89%-13.67%18:50:55.8
2061Kamil KubackiVeteran Men (30-39)M 50:51.0+9:49.5+23.95%80.68%-12.13%-15.98%18:49:36.0
2169Ken SugarGrand Master Men (50-59)M 54:44.8+13:43.3+33.45%74.94%-20.72%-24.87%18:50:55.8
2289Andrew MasonGrand Master Men (50-59)M 57:16.7+16:15.2+39.62%71.62%-26.30%-30.65%18:50:55.8
2372Andrew BrokenshireMaster Men (40-49)M -2 laps-----18:50:55.8
2468Andy JanuszewskiGrand Master Men (50-59)M -2 laps-----18:50:55.8
25105Steve MartinMaster Men (40-49)M -2 laps-----18:50:55.8
  • 3 Laps Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Liam MulcahyJunior Men (17-18)M 41:01.5--100%9.54%6.43%18:49:36.0
29Tyler OrschelJunior Men (17-18)M 41:03.1+0:01.6+0.07%99.94%9.48%6.37%18:49:36.0
38Malcolm BartonJunior Men (17-18)M 41:03.3+0:01.8+0.07%99.93%9.47%6.36%18:49:36.0
473Trevor BeaudoinJunior Men (17-18)M 41:06.0+0:04.5+0.18%99.82%9.37%6.26%18:49:36.0
514Brent LowesMaster Men (40-49)M 41:09.4+0:07.9+0.32%99.68%9.25%6.13%18:50:55.8
656Guy LeclairGrand Master Men (50-59)M 41:19.4+0:17.9+0.73%99.28%8.88%5.75%18:50:55.8
783Martin MuellerGrand Master Men (50-59)M 41:20.9+0:19.4+0.79%99.22%8.82%5.69%18:50:55.8
848Dave MunroMaster Men (40-49)M 41:31.3+0:29.8+1.21%98.80%8.44%5.29%18:50:55.8
932Ron MacNeilMaster Men (40-49)M 42:04.5+1:03.0+2.56%97.50%7.22%4.03%18:50:55.8
10103Bob TomsicMaster Men (40-49)M 42:57.7+1:56.2+4.72%95.49%5.27%2.01%18:50:55.8
1175Dave GirolamettoGrand Master Men (50-59)M 43:42.0+2:40.5+6.52%93.88%3.64%0.33%18:50:55.8
1282Chris DarlingGrand Master Men (50-59)M 43:59.1+2:57.6+7.22%93.27%3.01%-0.33%18:50:55.8
1327Chris MitchellMaster Men (40-49)M 45:42.9+4:41.4+11.43%89.74%-0.81%-4.27%18:50:55.8
1450Greg JessSenior Men (19-29)M 46:21.1+5:19.6+12.98%88.51%-2.21%-5.72%18:49:36.0
15110Randy NortheyGrand Master Men (50-59)M 46:33.3+5:31.8+13.48%88.12%-2.66%-6.19%18:50:55.8
1644Rick AndersenMaster Men (40-49)M 46:52.4+5:50.9+14.26%87.52%-3.36%-6.91%18:50:55.8
171Bill BayardGrand Master Men (50-59)M 47:58.7+6:57.2+16.95%85.51%-5.80%-9.43%18:50:55.8
1849Joe CimerGrand Master Men (50-59)M 49:12.1+8:10.6+19.93%83.38%-8.49%-12.22%18:50:55.8
1963Peter YuMaster Men (40-49)M 49:50.2+8:48.7+21.48%82.32%-9.89%-13.67%18:50:55.8
2061Kamil KubackiVeteran Men (30-39)M 50:51.0+9:49.5+23.95%80.68%-12.13%-15.98%18:49:36.0
2169Ken SugarGrand Master Men (50-59)M 54:44.8+13:43.3+33.45%74.94%-20.72%-24.87%18:50:55.8
2289Andrew MasonGrand Master Men (50-59)M 57:16.7+16:15.2+39.62%71.62%-26.30%-30.65%18:50:55.8
2372Andrew BrokenshireMaster Men (40-49)M -2 laps-----18:50:55.8
2468Andy JanuszewskiGrand Master Men (50-59)M -2 laps-----18:50:55.8
25105Steve MartinMaster Men (40-49)M -2 laps-----18:50:55.8
  • 3 Laps Male - Grand Master Men (50-59)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
156Guy LeclairGrand Master Men (50-59)M 41:19.4--100%12.72%11.24%18:50:55.8
283Martin MuellerGrand Master Men (50-59)M 41:20.9+0:01.5+0.06%99.94%12.67%11.18%18:50:55.8
375Dave GirolamettoGrand Master Men (50-59)M 43:42.0+2:22.6+5.75%94.56%7.70%6.13%18:50:55.8
482Chris DarlingGrand Master Men (50-59)M 43:59.1+2:39.7+6.44%93.95%7.10%5.52%18:50:55.8
5110Randy NortheyGrand Master Men (50-59)M 46:33.3+5:13.9+12.66%88.76%1.67%0.00%18:50:55.8
61Bill BayardGrand Master Men (50-59)M 47:58.7+6:39.3+16.10%86.13%-1.33%-3.06%18:50:55.8
749Joe CimerGrand Master Men (50-59)M 49:12.1+7:52.7+19.07%83.99%-3.92%-5.69%18:50:55.8
869Ken SugarGrand Master Men (50-59)M 54:44.8+13:25.4+32.48%75.48%-15.63%-17.60%18:50:55.8
989Andrew MasonGrand Master Men (50-59)M 57:16.7+15:57.3+38.61%72.14%-20.98%-23.03%18:50:55.8
1068Andy JanuszewskiGrand Master Men (50-59)M -2 laps-----18:50:55.8
  • 3 Laps Male - Junior Men (17-18)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Liam MulcahyJunior Men (17-18)M 41:01.5--100%0.08%0.07%18:49:36.0
29Tyler OrschelJunior Men (17-18)M 41:03.1+0:01.6+0.07%99.94%0.02%0.00%18:49:36.0
38Malcolm BartonJunior Men (17-18)M 41:03.3+0:01.8+0.07%99.93%0.01%0.00%18:49:36.0
473Trevor BeaudoinJunior Men (17-18)M 41:06.0+0:04.5+0.18%99.82%-0.10%-0.11%18:49:36.0
  • 3 Laps Male - Master Men (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
114Brent LowesMaster Men (40-49)M 41:09.4--100%7.11%4.20%18:50:55.8
248Dave MunroMaster Men (40-49)M 41:31.3+0:21.9+0.89%99.12%6.28%3.35%18:50:55.8
332Ron MacNeilMaster Men (40-49)M 42:04.5+0:55.1+2.23%97.82%5.03%2.06%18:50:55.8
4103Bob TomsicMaster Men (40-49)M 42:57.7+1:48.3+4.39%95.80%3.03%0.00%18:50:55.8
527Chris MitchellMaster Men (40-49)M 45:42.9+4:33.5+11.08%90.03%-3.18%-6.41%18:50:55.8
644Rick AndersenMaster Men (40-49)M 46:52.4+5:43.0+13.89%87.80%-5.80%-9.11%18:50:55.8
763Peter YuMaster Men (40-49)M 49:50.2+8:40.8+21.09%82.58%-12.48%-16.00%18:50:55.8
872Andrew BrokenshireMaster Men (40-49)M -2 laps-----18:50:55.8
9105Steve MartinMaster Men (40-49)M -2 laps-----18:50:55.8
  • 3 Laps Male - Senior Men (19-29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
150Greg JessSenior Men (19-29)M 46:21.1--100%0.00%0.00%18:49:36.0
  • 3 Laps Male - Veteran Men (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
161Kamil KubackiVeteran Men (30-39)M 50:51.0--100%0.00%0.00%18:49:36.0