2015 Durham Forest MTB Race Series 19

Thursday, August 27, 2015 6:51 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Uxbridge, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 43
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Wednesday, September 9, 2015 11:11 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Bikenxs Racing
Race website: http://bikenxs.ca
Race notes
Awesome Week 19 race with the annual corn roast for a great double point night!!!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1102Noah CornishPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 18:52.1--100%22.69%17.94%18:55:45.3
2106Julian CimerPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 19:55.5+1:03.4+5.60%94.70%18.36%13.35%18:55:45.3
335Ben KiersteadPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 22:37.7+3:45.6+19.93%83.38%7.28%1.59%18:55:45.3
437David Agnew-KataPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 23:21.6+4:29.5+23.81%80.77%4.28%-1.59%18:55:45.3
5116Levon BradburyPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 29:13.3+10:21.2+54.87%64.57%-19.74%-27.08%18:55:45.3
6114Sonia MartinPeewee / Minime (10-14)F 32:25.7+13:33.6+71.87%58.18%-32.87%-41.03%18:55:45.3
  • 1 Lap Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1114Sonia MartinPeewee / Minime (10-14)F 32:25.7--100%0.00%0.00%18:55:45.3
  • 1 Lap Female - Peewee / Minime (10-14)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1114Sonia MartinPeewee / Minime (10-14)F 32:25.7--100%0.00%0.00%18:55:45.3
  • 1 Lap Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1102Noah CornishPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 18:52.1--100%17.25%16.62%18:55:45.3
2106Julian CimerPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 19:55.5+1:03.4+5.60%94.70%12.61%11.95%18:55:45.3
335Ben KiersteadPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 22:37.7+3:45.6+19.93%83.38%0.76%0.00%18:55:45.3
437David Agnew-KataPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 23:21.6+4:29.5+23.81%80.77%-2.45%-3.23%18:55:45.3
5116Levon BradburyPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 29:13.3+10:21.2+54.87%64.57%-28.16%-29.14%18:55:45.3
  • 1 Lap Male - Peewee / Minime (10-14)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1102Noah CornishPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 18:52.1--100%17.25%16.62%18:55:45.3
2106Julian CimerPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 19:55.5+1:03.4+5.60%94.70%12.61%11.95%18:55:45.3
335Ben KiersteadPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 22:37.7+3:45.6+19.93%83.38%0.76%0.00%18:55:45.3
437David Agnew-KataPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 23:21.6+4:29.5+23.81%80.77%-2.45%-3.23%18:55:45.3
5116Levon BradburyPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 29:13.3+10:21.2+54.87%64.57%-28.16%-29.14%18:55:45.3
  • 2 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
185Henry MasonCadet (15-16 boys)M 35:01.7--100%20.95%18.60%18:53:21.4
242Ingrid MusgraveMaster Women (40+)F 37:22.1+2:20.4+6.68%93.74%15.67%13.16%18:55:45.3
370Ed PaulZen Master Men (60+)M 38:02.4+3:00.7+8.60%92.08%14.16%11.60%18:55:45.3
426Dione ChapmanMaster Women (40+)F 42:58.0+7:56.3+22.66%81.52%3.04%0.15%18:55:45.3
5104Daniel WynnCadet (15-16 boys)M 43:02.0+8:00.3+22.85%81.40%2.89%0.00%18:53:21.4
653Norine JewellGrand Master Women (50+)F 46:01.3+10:59.6+31.38%76.11%-3.86%-6.94%18:55:45.3
7110Brooke JonesSenior Women (19-29)F 48:39.9+13:38.2+38.93%71.98%-9.82%-13.09%18:51:21.9
8103Jacob RaymondCadet (15-16 boys)M 53:29.2+18:27.5+52.70%65.49%-20.70%-24.29%18:53:21.4
939Rossetti LamGrand Master Women (50+)F 54:12.3+19:10.6+54.75%64.62%-22.32%-25.96%18:55:45.3
-43Sandy ChuiZen Master Men (60+)M DNF-----18:55:45.3
  • 2 Laps Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
142Ingrid MusgraveMaster Women (40+)F 37:22.1--100%18.49%18.80%18:55:45.3
226Dione ChapmanMaster Women (40+)F 42:58.0+5:35.9+14.98%86.97%6.28%6.64%18:55:45.3
353Norine JewellGrand Master Women (50+)F 46:01.3+8:39.2+23.16%81.20%-0.38%0.00%18:55:45.3
4110Brooke JonesSenior Women (19-29)F 48:39.9+11:17.8+30.23%76.79%-6.15%-5.74%18:51:21.9
539Rossetti LamGrand Master Women (50+)F 54:12.3+16:50.2+45.06%68.94%-18.23%-17.78%18:55:45.3
  • 2 Laps Female - Grand Master Women (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
153Norine JewellGrand Master Women (50+)F 46:01.3--100%8.16%8.16%18:55:45.3
239Rossetti LamGrand Master Women (50+)F 54:12.3+8:11.0+17.78%84.90%-8.16%-8.16%18:55:45.3
  • 2 Laps Female - Master Women (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
142Ingrid MusgraveMaster Women (40+)F 37:22.1--100%6.97%6.97%18:55:45.3
226Dione ChapmanMaster Women (40+)F 42:58.0+5:35.9+14.98%86.97%-6.97%-6.97%18:55:45.3
  • 2 Laps Female - Senior Women (19-29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1110Brooke JonesSenior Women (19-29)F 48:39.9--100%0.00%0.00%18:51:21.9
  • 2 Laps Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
185Henry MasonCadet (15-16 boys)M 35:01.7--100%17.38%13.59%18:53:21.4
270Ed PaulZen Master Men (60+)M 38:02.4+3:00.7+8.60%92.08%10.28%6.16%18:55:45.3
3104Daniel WynnCadet (15-16 boys)M 43:02.0+8:00.3+22.85%81.40%-1.50%-6.16%18:53:21.4
4103Jacob RaymondCadet (15-16 boys)M 53:29.2+18:27.5+52.70%65.49%-26.16%-31.95%18:53:21.4
-43Sandy ChuiZen Master Men (60+)M DNF-----18:55:45.3
  • 2 Laps Male - Cadet (15-16 boys)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
185Henry MasonCadet (15-16 boys)M 35:01.7--100%20.12%18.60%18:53:21.4
2104Daniel WynnCadet (15-16 boys)M 43:02.0+8:00.3+22.85%81.40%1.86%0.00%18:53:21.4
3103Jacob RaymondCadet (15-16 boys)M 53:29.2+18:27.5+52.70%65.49%-21.98%-24.29%18:53:21.4
  • 2 Laps Male - Zen Master Men (60+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
170Ed PaulZen Master Men (60+)M 38:02.4--100%0.00%0.00%18:55:45.3
-43Sandy ChuiZen Master Men (60+)M DNF-----18:55:45.3
  • 3 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
188Kelsey KurshelSenior Men (19-29)M 45:12.4--100%16.18%15.20%18:51:21.9
29Tyler OrschelJunior Men (17-18)M 45:13.4+0:01.0+0.04%99.96%16.15%15.17%18:51:21.9
38Malcolm BartonJunior Men (17-18)M 49:12.3+3:59.9+8.84%91.87%8.76%7.70%18:51:21.9
473Trevor BeaudoinJunior Men (17-18)M 49:53.9+4:41.5+10.38%90.60%7.48%6.40%18:51:21.9
532Ron MacNeilMaster Men (40-49)M 50:33.8+5:21.4+11.85%89.41%6.24%5.15%18:53:21.4
624Blair HarperGrand Master Men (50-59)M 50:41.4+5:29.0+12.13%89.18%6.01%4.91%18:53:21.4
766Jason HolmanMaster Men (40-49)M 50:56.5+5:44.1+12.69%88.74%5.54%4.44%18:53:21.4
875Dave GirolamettoGrand Master Men (50-59)M 51:02.2+5:49.8+12.90%88.58%5.37%4.26%18:53:21.4
914Brent LowesMaster Men (40-49)M 51:44.9+6:32.5+14.47%87.36%4.05%2.93%18:53:21.4
1056Guy LeclairGrand Master Men (50-59)M 52:46.5+7:34.1+16.74%85.66%2.14%1.00%18:53:21.4
1182Chris DarlingGrand Master Men (50-59)M 52:54.5+7:42.1+17.04%85.44%1.90%0.75%18:53:21.4
12101Bob TomsicMaster Men (40-49)M 53:00.0+7:47.6+17.24%85.30%1.73%0.58%18:53:21.4
1327Chris MitchellMaster Men (40-49)M 53:07.8+7:55.4+17.53%85.09%1.48%0.34%18:53:21.4
14117Mike DavidsonVeteran Men (30-39)M 53:29.3+8:16.9+18.32%84.52%0.82%-0.34%18:51:21.9
15105Dale IrwinGrand Master Men (50-59)M 53:44.0+8:31.6+18.86%84.13%0.37%-0.80%18:53:21.4
1644Rick AndersenMaster Men (40-49)M 54:40.9+9:28.5+20.96%82.67%-1.39%-2.57%18:53:21.4
17109Michael GirolamettuSenior Men (19-29)M 54:47.2+9:34.8+21.19%82.51%-1.59%-2.77%18:51:21.9
1825John O'BrienGrand Master Men (50-59)M 54:54.4+9:42.0+21.46%82.33%-1.81%-3.00%18:53:21.4
1948Dave MunroMaster Men (40-49)M 55:21.1+10:08.7+22.44%81.67%-2.64%-3.83%18:53:21.4
2081Dan SmithMaster Men (40-49)M 55:33.9+10:21.5+22.91%81.36%-3.03%-4.23%18:53:21.4
2154Scott YuleGrand Master Men (50-59)M 56:43.8+11:31.4+25.49%79.69%-5.19%-6.42%18:53:21.4
2249Joe CimerGrand Master Men (50-59)M 57:00.1+11:47.7+26.09%79.31%-5.69%-6.93%18:53:21.4
2363Peter YuMaster Men (40-49)M 57:39.9+12:27.5+27.56%78.40%-6.92%-8.17%18:53:21.4
241Bill BayardGrand Master Men (50-59)M 57:46.0+12:33.6+27.78%78.26%-7.11%-8.36%18:53:21.4
2569Ken SugarGrand Master Men (50-59)M 1:06:57.9+21:45.5+48.13%67.51%-24.17%-25.62%18:53:21.4
2689Andrew MasonGrand Master Men (50-59)M 1:07:13.4+22:01.0+48.70%67.25%-24.65%-26.10%18:53:21.4
-115Steve MartinMaster Men (40-49)M DNF-----18:53:21.4
  • 3 Laps Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
188Kelsey KurshelSenior Men (19-29)M 45:12.4--100%16.18%15.20%18:51:21.9
29Tyler OrschelJunior Men (17-18)M 45:13.4+0:01.0+0.04%99.96%16.15%15.17%18:51:21.9
38Malcolm BartonJunior Men (17-18)M 49:12.3+3:59.9+8.84%91.87%8.76%7.70%18:51:21.9
473Trevor BeaudoinJunior Men (17-18)M 49:53.9+4:41.5+10.38%90.60%7.48%6.40%18:51:21.9
532Ron MacNeilMaster Men (40-49)M 50:33.8+5:21.4+11.85%89.41%6.24%5.15%18:53:21.4
624Blair HarperGrand Master Men (50-59)M 50:41.4+5:29.0+12.13%89.18%6.01%4.91%18:53:21.4
766Jason HolmanMaster Men (40-49)M 50:56.5+5:44.1+12.69%88.74%5.54%4.44%18:53:21.4
875Dave GirolamettoGrand Master Men (50-59)M 51:02.2+5:49.8+12.90%88.58%5.37%4.26%18:53:21.4
914Brent LowesMaster Men (40-49)M 51:44.9+6:32.5+14.47%87.36%4.05%2.93%18:53:21.4
1056Guy LeclairGrand Master Men (50-59)M 52:46.5+7:34.1+16.74%85.66%2.14%1.00%18:53:21.4
1182Chris DarlingGrand Master Men (50-59)M 52:54.5+7:42.1+17.04%85.44%1.90%0.75%18:53:21.4
12101Bob TomsicMaster Men (40-49)M 53:00.0+7:47.6+17.24%85.30%1.73%0.58%18:53:21.4
1327Chris MitchellMaster Men (40-49)M 53:07.8+7:55.4+17.53%85.09%1.48%0.34%18:53:21.4
14117Mike DavidsonVeteran Men (30-39)M 53:29.3+8:16.9+18.32%84.52%0.82%-0.34%18:51:21.9
15105Dale IrwinGrand Master Men (50-59)M 53:44.0+8:31.6+18.86%84.13%0.37%-0.80%18:53:21.4
1644Rick AndersenMaster Men (40-49)M 54:40.9+9:28.5+20.96%82.67%-1.39%-2.57%18:53:21.4
17109Michael GirolamettuSenior Men (19-29)M 54:47.2+9:34.8+21.19%82.51%-1.59%-2.77%18:51:21.9
1825John O'BrienGrand Master Men (50-59)M 54:54.4+9:42.0+21.46%82.33%-1.81%-3.00%18:53:21.4
1948Dave MunroMaster Men (40-49)M 55:21.1+10:08.7+22.44%81.67%-2.64%-3.83%18:53:21.4
2081Dan SmithMaster Men (40-49)M 55:33.9+10:21.5+22.91%81.36%-3.03%-4.23%18:53:21.4
2154Scott YuleGrand Master Men (50-59)M 56:43.8+11:31.4+25.49%79.69%-5.19%-6.42%18:53:21.4
2249Joe CimerGrand Master Men (50-59)M 57:00.1+11:47.7+26.09%79.31%-5.69%-6.93%18:53:21.4
2363Peter YuMaster Men (40-49)M 57:39.9+12:27.5+27.56%78.40%-6.92%-8.17%18:53:21.4
241Bill BayardGrand Master Men (50-59)M 57:46.0+12:33.6+27.78%78.26%-7.11%-8.36%18:53:21.4
2569Ken SugarGrand Master Men (50-59)M 1:06:57.9+21:45.5+48.13%67.51%-24.17%-25.62%18:53:21.4
2689Andrew MasonGrand Master Men (50-59)M 1:07:13.4+22:01.0+48.70%67.25%-24.65%-26.10%18:53:21.4
-115Steve MartinMaster Men (40-49)M DNF-----18:53:21.4
  • 3 Laps Male - Grand Master Men (50-59)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
124Blair HarperGrand Master Men (50-59)M 50:41.4--100%10.32%7.68%18:53:21.4
275Dave GirolamettoGrand Master Men (50-59)M 51:02.2+0:20.8+0.68%99.32%9.70%7.05%18:53:21.4
356Guy LeclairGrand Master Men (50-59)M 52:46.5+2:05.1+4.11%96.05%6.63%3.88%18:53:21.4
482Chris DarlingGrand Master Men (50-59)M 52:54.5+2:13.1+4.38%95.81%6.39%3.64%18:53:21.4
5105Dale IrwinGrand Master Men (50-59)M 53:44.0+3:02.6+6.00%94.34%4.93%2.14%18:53:21.4
625John O'BrienGrand Master Men (50-59)M 54:54.4+4:13.0+8.32%92.32%2.86%0.00%18:53:21.4
754Scott YuleGrand Master Men (50-59)M 56:43.8+6:02.4+11.92%89.35%-0.37%-3.32%18:53:21.4
849Joe CimerGrand Master Men (50-59)M 57:00.1+6:18.7+12.45%88.93%-0.85%-3.82%18:53:21.4
91Bill BayardGrand Master Men (50-59)M 57:46.0+7:04.6+13.96%87.75%-2.20%-5.21%18:53:21.4
1069Ken SugarGrand Master Men (50-59)M 1:06:57.9+16:16.5+32.11%75.70%-18.48%-21.96%18:53:21.4
1189Andrew MasonGrand Master Men (50-59)M 1:07:13.4+16:32.0+32.62%75.41%-18.93%-22.43%18:53:21.4
  • 3 Laps Male - Junior Men (17-18)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Tyler OrschelJunior Men (17-18)M 45:13.4--100%6.00%8.09%18:51:21.9
28Malcolm BartonJunior Men (17-18)M 49:12.3+3:58.9+8.80%91.91%-2.28%0.00%18:51:21.9
373Trevor BeaudoinJunior Men (17-18)M 49:53.9+4:40.5+10.34%90.63%-3.72%-1.41%18:51:21.9
  • 3 Laps Male - Master Men (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
132Ron MacNeilMaster Men (40-49)M 50:33.8--100%5.71%4.83%18:53:21.4
266Jason HolmanMaster Men (40-49)M 50:56.5+0:22.7+0.75%99.26%5.01%4.12%18:53:21.4
314Brent LowesMaster Men (40-49)M 51:44.9+1:11.1+2.34%97.71%3.50%2.60%18:53:21.4
4101Bob TomsicMaster Men (40-49)M 53:00.0+2:26.2+4.82%95.40%1.17%0.24%18:53:21.4
527Chris MitchellMaster Men (40-49)M 53:07.8+2:34.0+5.08%95.17%0.93%0.00%18:53:21.4
644Rick AndersenMaster Men (40-49)M 54:40.9+4:07.1+8.14%92.47%-1.97%-2.92%18:53:21.4
748Dave MunroMaster Men (40-49)M 55:21.1+4:47.3+9.47%91.35%-3.22%-4.18%18:53:21.4
881Dan SmithMaster Men (40-49)M 55:33.9+5:00.1+9.89%91.00%-3.61%-4.58%18:53:21.4
963Peter YuMaster Men (40-49)M 57:39.9+7:06.1+14.05%87.68%-7.53%-8.54%18:53:21.4
-115Steve MartinMaster Men (40-49)M DNF-----18:53:21.4
  • 3 Laps Male - Senior Men (19-29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
188Kelsey KurshelSenior Men (19-29)M 45:12.4--100%9.58%9.58%18:51:21.9
2109Michael GirolamettuSenior Men (19-29)M 54:47.2+9:34.8+21.19%82.51%-9.58%-9.58%18:51:21.9
  • 3 Laps Male - Veteran Men (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1117Mike DavidsonVeteran Men (30-39)M 53:29.3--100%0.00%0.00%18:51:21.9