2015 Durham Forest MTB Race Series 18

Thursday, August 20, 2015 7:05 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Uxbridge, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 44
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Thursday, August 20, 2015 8:12 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Bikenxs Racing
Race website: http://bikenxs.ca
Race notes
Super Progressive Week 18!!! Thank to all who came out.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
135Ben KiersteadPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 19:12.6--100%21.31%22.05%
237David Agnew-KataPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 21:13.5+2:00.9+10.49%90.51%13.06%13.88%
3104Sonia MartinPeewee / Minime (10-14)F 28:03.9+8:51.3+46.10%68.45%-14.96%-13.88%
  • 1 Lap Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1104Sonia MartinPeewee / Minime (10-14)F 28:03.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1 Lap Female - Peewee / Minime (10-14)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1104Sonia MartinPeewee / Minime (10-14)F 28:03.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1 Lap Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
135Ben KiersteadPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 19:12.6--100%17.18%9.49%
237David Agnew-KataPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 21:13.5+2:00.9+10.49%90.51%8.49%0.00%
3102Levon BradburyPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 29:09.0+9:56.4+51.74%65.90%-25.67%-37.34%
  • 1 Lap Male - Peewee / Minime (10-14)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
135Ben KiersteadPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 19:12.6--100%17.18%9.49%
237David Agnew-KataPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 21:13.5+2:00.9+10.49%90.51%8.49%0.00%
3102Levon BradburyPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 29:09.0+9:56.4+51.74%65.90%-25.67%-37.34%
  • 2 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
185Henry MasonCadet (15-16 boys)M 30:32.1--100%12.47%4.60%
242Ingrid MusgraveMaster Women (40+)F 31:29.6+0:57.5+3.14%96.96%9.72%1.61%
384Michael SolicCadet (15-16 boys)M 32:00.5+1:28.4+4.83%95.40%8.25%0.00%
  • 2 Laps Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
142Ingrid MusgraveMaster Women (40+)F 31:29.6--100%15.55%16.13%
226Dione ChapmanMaster Women (40+)F 37:32.9+6:03.3+19.23%83.87%-0.68%0.00%
339Rossetti LamGrand Master Women (50+)F 42:50.4+11:20.8+36.03%73.51%-14.87%-14.09%
  • 2 Laps Female - Grand Master Women (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
139Rossetti LamGrand Master Women (50+)F 42:50.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps Female - Master Women (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
142Ingrid MusgraveMaster Women (40+)F 31:29.6--100%8.77%8.77%
226Dione ChapmanMaster Women (40+)F 37:32.9+6:03.3+19.23%83.87%-8.77%-8.77%
  • 2 Laps Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
185Henry MasonCadet (15-16 boys)M 30:32.1--100%2.36%2.36%
284Michael SolicCadet (15-16 boys)M 32:00.5+1:28.4+4.83%95.40%-2.36%-2.36%
  • 2 Laps Male - Cadet (15-16 boys)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
185Henry MasonCadet (15-16 boys)M 30:32.1--100%2.36%2.36%
284Michael SolicCadet (15-16 boys)M 32:00.5+1:28.4+4.83%95.40%-2.36%-2.36%
  • 3 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Liam MulcahyJunior Men (17-18)M 37:06.8--100%18.01%15.97%
288Kelsey KurshelSenior Men (19-29)M 38:33.0+1:26.2+3.87%96.27%14.84%12.72%
336James SprulesVeteran Men (30-39)M 39:06.3+1:59.5+5.37%94.91%13.61%11.46%
  • 3 Laps Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Liam MulcahyJunior Men (17-18)M 37:06.8--100%18.01%15.97%
288Kelsey KurshelSenior Men (19-29)M 38:33.0+1:26.2+3.87%96.27%14.84%12.72%
336James SprulesVeteran Men (30-39)M 39:06.3+1:59.5+5.37%94.91%13.61%11.46%
  • 3 Laps Male - Grand Master Men (50-59)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
156Guy LeclairGrand Master Men (50-59)M 42:41.4--100%10.95%7.95%
224Blair HarperGrand Master Men (50-59)M 42:59.8+0:18.4+0.72%99.29%10.31%7.29%
383Martin MuellerGrand Master Men (50-59)M 43:10.4+0:29.0+1.13%98.88%9.94%6.91%
  • 3 Laps Male - Junior Men (17-18)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Liam MulcahyJunior Men (17-18)M 37:06.8--100%7.65%8.16%
28Malcolm BartonJunior Men (17-18)M 40:24.7+3:17.9+8.89%91.84%-0.56%0.00%
373Trevor BeaudoinJunior Men (17-18)M 43:02.4+5:55.6+15.97%86.23%-7.10%-6.50%
  • 3 Laps Male - Master Men (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
114Brent LowesMaster Men (40-49)M 42:18.2--100%8.30%9.00%
2101Bob TomsicMaster Men (40-49)M 42:56.6+0:38.4+1.51%98.51%6.91%7.62%
348Dave MunroMaster Men (40-49)M 43:20.9+1:02.7+2.47%97.59%6.03%6.75%
  • 3 Laps Male - Senior Men (19-29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
188Kelsey KurshelSenior Men (19-29)M 38:33.0--100%12.03%7.39%
27Kurt VendrigSenior Men (19-29)M 41:37.5+3:04.5+7.98%92.61%5.01%0.00%
3103Andrew BraySenior Men (19-29)M 51:17.0+12:44.0+33.03%75.17%-17.03%-23.20%
  • 3 Laps Male - Veteran Men (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
136James SprulesVeteran Men (30-39)M 39:06.3--100%7.15%4.00%
2106Mike DavidsonVeteran Men (30-39)M 39:34.0+0:27.7+1.18%98.83%6.05%2.87%
333Kyle MoneyVeteran Men (30-39)M 40:44.1+1:37.8+4.17%96.00%3.28%0.00%