2015 Durham Forest MTB Race Series 17

Thursday, August 13, 2015 7:05 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Uxbridge, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 43
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Monday, August 17, 2015 4:00 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Bikenxs Racing
Race website: http://bikenxs.ca
Race notes
Great week 17 with the Waspcam Crew. Super night with a super fast course!!!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1105Julian CimerPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 18:19.9--100%17.00%22.57%
235Ben KiersteadPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 20:22.6+2:02.7+11.16%89.96%7.74%13.93%
379Riley MillettePeewee / Minime (10-14)M 23:40.5+5:20.6+29.15%77.43%-7.19%0.00%
4106Tyler GinnPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 23:58.1+5:38.2+30.75%76.48%-8.52%-1.24%
5114Reece PackmanPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 24:04.8+5:44.9+31.36%76.13%-9.03%-1.71%
  • 1 Lap Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1105Julian CimerPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 18:19.9--100%17.00%22.57%
235Ben KiersteadPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 20:22.6+2:02.7+11.16%89.96%7.74%13.93%
379Riley MillettePeewee / Minime (10-14)M 23:40.5+5:20.6+29.15%77.43%-7.19%0.00%
4106Tyler GinnPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 23:58.1+5:38.2+30.75%76.48%-8.52%-1.24%
5114Reece PackmanPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 24:04.8+5:44.9+31.36%76.13%-9.03%-1.71%
  • 1 Lap Male - Peewee / Minime (10-14)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1105Julian CimerPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 18:19.9--100%17.00%22.57%
235Ben KiersteadPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 20:22.6+2:02.7+11.16%89.96%7.74%13.93%
379Riley MillettePeewee / Minime (10-14)M 23:40.5+5:20.6+29.15%77.43%-7.19%0.00%
4106Tyler GinnPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 23:58.1+5:38.2+30.75%76.48%-8.52%-1.24%
5114Reece PackmanPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 24:04.8+5:44.9+31.36%76.13%-9.03%-1.71%
  • 2 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
170Ed PaulZen Master Men (60+)M 30:33.8--100%18.21%17.99%
285Henry MasonCadet (15-16 boys)M 30:46.0+0:12.2+0.67%99.34%17.67%17.44%
342Ingrid MusgraveMaster Women (40+)F 32:11.1+1:37.3+5.31%94.96%13.87%13.64%
443Sandy ChuiZen Master Men (60+)M 35:23.2+4:49.4+15.78%86.37%5.30%5.05%
526Dione ChapmanMaster Women (40+)F 36:24.0+5:50.2+19.10%83.97%2.59%2.33%
6104Daniel WynnCadet (15-16 boys)M 38:08.1+7:34.3+24.77%80.15%-2.05%-2.33%
767Andrea JanuszewskiVeteran Women (30-39)F 38:22.8+7:49.0+25.58%79.63%-2.71%-2.99%
853Norine JewellGrand Master Women (50+)F 39:53.8+9:20.0+30.54%76.61%-6.77%-7.05%
939Rossetti LamGrand Master Women (50+)F 42:54.3+12:20.5+40.38%71.23%-14.82%-15.13%
10110Brooke JonesSenior Women (19-29)F 49:03.8+18:30.0+60.53%62.29%-31.30%-31.65%
  • 2 Laps Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
142Ingrid MusgraveMaster Women (40+)F 32:11.1--100%19.14%17.77%
226Dione ChapmanMaster Women (40+)F 36:24.0+4:12.9+13.10%88.42%8.55%7.00%
367Andrea JanuszewskiVeteran Women (30-39)F 38:22.8+6:11.7+19.25%83.86%3.58%1.94%
453Norine JewellGrand Master Women (50+)F 39:53.8+7:42.7+23.96%80.67%-0.23%-1.94%
539Rossetti LamGrand Master Women (50+)F 42:54.3+10:43.2+33.31%75.01%-7.79%-9.62%
6110Brooke JonesSenior Women (19-29)F 49:03.8+16:52.7+52.44%65.60%-23.26%-25.36%
  • 2 Laps Female - Grand Master Women (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
153Norine JewellGrand Master Women (50+)F 39:53.8--100%3.63%3.63%
239Rossetti LamGrand Master Women (50+)F 42:54.3+3:00.5+7.54%92.99%-3.63%-3.63%
  • 2 Laps Female - Master Women (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
142Ingrid MusgraveMaster Women (40+)F 32:11.1--100%6.15%6.15%
226Dione ChapmanMaster Women (40+)F 36:24.0+4:12.9+13.10%88.42%-6.15%-6.15%
  • 2 Laps Female - Senior Women (19-29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1110Brooke JonesSenior Women (19-29)F 49:03.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps Female - Veteran Women (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
167Andrea JanuszewskiVeteran Women (30-39)F 38:22.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
170Ed PaulZen Master Men (60+)M 30:33.8--100%9.34%7.60%
285Henry MasonCadet (15-16 boys)M 30:46.0+0:12.2+0.67%99.34%8.74%6.98%
343Sandy ChuiZen Master Men (60+)M 35:23.2+4:49.4+15.78%86.37%-4.96%-6.98%
4104Daniel WynnCadet (15-16 boys)M 38:08.1+7:34.3+24.77%80.15%-13.12%-15.29%
  • 2 Laps Male - Cadet (15-16 boys)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
185Henry MasonCadet (15-16 boys)M 30:46.0--100%10.69%10.69%
2104Daniel WynnCadet (15-16 boys)M 38:08.1+7:22.1+23.95%80.68%-10.69%-10.69%
  • 2 Laps Male - Zen Master Men (60+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
170Ed PaulZen Master Men (60+)M 30:33.8--100%7.31%7.31%
243Sandy ChuiZen Master Men (60+)M 35:23.2+4:49.4+15.78%86.37%-7.31%-7.31%
  • 3 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Tyler OrschelJunior Men (17-18)M 36:52.6--100%20.13%20.17%
210Liam MulcahyJunior Men (17-18)M 36:52.7+0:00.1+0.00%100.00%20.13%20.17%
38Malcolm BartonJunior Men (17-18)M 38:38.2+1:45.6+4.77%95.44%16.32%16.36%
4109Mike DavidsonVeteran Men (30-39)M 39:32.4+2:39.8+7.22%93.26%14.36%14.41%
536James SprulesVeteran Men (30-39)M 40:03.8+3:11.2+8.64%92.05%13.23%13.28%
673Trevor BeaudoinJunior Men (17-18)M 42:07.5+5:14.9+14.23%87.54%8.76%8.81%
7103Bob TomsicMaster Men (40-49)M 42:20.8+5:28.2+14.83%87.08%8.28%8.33%
883Martin MuellerGrand Master Men (50-59)M 42:25.4+5:32.8+15.04%86.93%8.12%8.17%
933Kyle MoneyVeteran Men (30-39)M 43:08.8+6:16.2+17.00%85.47%6.55%6.60%
915Jay EnnisVeteran Men (30-39)M 43:08.8+6:16.2+17.00%85.47%6.55%6.60%
1124Blair HarperGrand Master Men (50-59)M 43:27.6+6:35.0+17.85%84.85%5.87%5.92%
1248Dave MunroMaster Men (40-49)M 43:41.2+6:48.6+18.47%84.41%5.38%5.43%
13101Scott LeechMaster Men (40-49)M 43:47.9+6:55.3+18.77%84.20%5.14%5.19%
146Richard VendrigGrand Master Men (50-59)M 46:11.8+9:19.2+25.27%79.83%-0.05%0.00%
1581Dan SmithMaster Men (40-49)M 46:56.8+10:04.2+27.31%78.55%-1.68%-1.62%
1682Chris DarlingGrand Master Men (50-59)M 47:00.4+10:07.8+27.47%78.45%-1.81%-1.75%
1754Scott YuleGrand Master Men (50-59)M 47:03.2+10:10.6+27.60%78.37%-1.91%-1.85%
1844Rick AndersenMaster Men (40-49)M 47:14.1+10:21.5+28.09%78.07%-2.30%-2.25%
19102Josh CarrierVeteran Men (30-39)M 47:29.9+10:37.3+28.80%77.64%-2.87%-2.82%
2025John O'BrienGrand Master Men (50-59)M 49:44.8+12:52.2+34.90%74.13%-7.74%-7.68%
2180Jamie MilletteMaster Men (40-49)M 51:33.7+14:41.1+39.82%71.52%-11.67%-11.61%
22118Matt JeffereyJunior Men (17-18)M 52:02.0+15:09.4+41.10%70.87%-12.69%-12.63%
2349Joe CimerGrand Master Men (50-59)M 52:07.6+15:15.0+41.35%70.74%-12.90%-12.84%
2463Peter YuMaster Men (40-49)M 52:13.2+15:20.6+41.61%70.62%-13.10%-13.04%
25115Dave JeffereryGrand Master Men (50-59)M 54:14.5+17:21.9+47.09%67.99%-17.48%-17.41%
2669Ken SugarGrand Master Men (50-59)M 57:35.9+20:43.3+56.19%64.02%-24.75%-24.68%
2789Andrew MasonGrand Master Men (50-59)M 59:02.9+22:10.3+60.12%62.45%-27.89%-27.82%
2868Andy JanuszewskiGrand Master Men (50-59)M -1 lap-----
  • 3 Laps Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Tyler OrschelJunior Men (17-18)M 36:52.6--100%20.13%20.17%
210Liam MulcahyJunior Men (17-18)M 36:52.7+0:00.1+0.00%100.00%20.13%20.17%
38Malcolm BartonJunior Men (17-18)M 38:38.2+1:45.6+4.77%95.44%16.32%16.36%
4109Mike DavidsonVeteran Men (30-39)M 39:32.4+2:39.8+7.22%93.26%14.36%14.41%
536James SprulesVeteran Men (30-39)M 40:03.8+3:11.2+8.64%92.05%13.23%13.28%
673Trevor BeaudoinJunior Men (17-18)M 42:07.5+5:14.9+14.23%87.54%8.76%8.81%
7103Bob TomsicMaster Men (40-49)M 42:20.8+5:28.2+14.83%87.08%8.28%8.33%
883Martin MuellerGrand Master Men (50-59)M 42:25.4+5:32.8+15.04%86.93%8.12%8.17%
933Kyle MoneyVeteran Men (30-39)M 43:08.8+6:16.2+17.00%85.47%6.55%6.60%
915Jay EnnisVeteran Men (30-39)M 43:08.8+6:16.2+17.00%85.47%6.55%6.60%
1124Blair HarperGrand Master Men (50-59)M 43:27.6+6:35.0+17.85%84.85%5.87%5.92%
1248Dave MunroMaster Men (40-49)M 43:41.2+6:48.6+18.47%84.41%5.38%5.43%
13101Scott LeechMaster Men (40-49)M 43:47.9+6:55.3+18.77%84.20%5.14%5.19%
146Richard VendrigGrand Master Men (50-59)M 46:11.8+9:19.2+25.27%79.83%-0.05%0.00%
1581Dan SmithMaster Men (40-49)M 46:56.8+10:04.2+27.31%78.55%-1.68%-1.62%
1682Chris DarlingGrand Master Men (50-59)M 47:00.4+10:07.8+27.47%78.45%-1.81%-1.75%
1754Scott YuleGrand Master Men (50-59)M 47:03.2+10:10.6+27.60%78.37%-1.91%-1.85%
1844Rick AndersenMaster Men (40-49)M 47:14.1+10:21.5+28.09%78.07%-2.30%-2.25%
19102Josh CarrierVeteran Men (30-39)M 47:29.9+10:37.3+28.80%77.64%-2.87%-2.82%
2025John O'BrienGrand Master Men (50-59)M 49:44.8+12:52.2+34.90%74.13%-7.74%-7.68%
2180Jamie MilletteMaster Men (40-49)M 51:33.7+14:41.1+39.82%71.52%-11.67%-11.61%
22118Matt JeffereyJunior Men (17-18)M 52:02.0+15:09.4+41.10%70.87%-12.69%-12.63%
2349Joe CimerGrand Master Men (50-59)M 52:07.6+15:15.0+41.35%70.74%-12.90%-12.84%
2463Peter YuMaster Men (40-49)M 52:13.2+15:20.6+41.61%70.62%-13.10%-13.04%
25115Dave JeffereryGrand Master Men (50-59)M 54:14.5+17:21.9+47.09%67.99%-17.48%-17.41%
2669Ken SugarGrand Master Men (50-59)M 57:35.9+20:43.3+56.19%64.02%-24.75%-24.68%
2789Andrew MasonGrand Master Men (50-59)M 59:02.9+22:10.3+60.12%62.45%-27.89%-27.82%
2868Andy JanuszewskiGrand Master Men (50-59)M -1 lap-----
  • 3 Laps Male - Grand Master Men (50-59)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
183Martin MuellerGrand Master Men (50-59)M 42:25.4--100%14.97%12.35%
224Blair HarperGrand Master Men (50-59)M 43:27.6+1:02.2+2.44%97.61%12.89%10.21%
36Richard VendrigGrand Master Men (50-59)M 46:11.8+3:46.4+8.89%91.83%7.40%4.55%
482Chris DarlingGrand Master Men (50-59)M 47:00.4+4:35.0+10.80%90.25%5.78%2.88%
554Scott YuleGrand Master Men (50-59)M 47:03.2+4:37.8+10.91%90.16%5.69%2.78%
625John O'BrienGrand Master Men (50-59)M 49:44.8+7:19.4+17.26%85.28%0.29%-2.78%
749Joe CimerGrand Master Men (50-59)M 52:07.6+9:42.2+22.87%81.39%-4.48%-7.70%
8115Dave JeffereryGrand Master Men (50-59)M 54:14.5+11:49.1+27.86%78.21%-8.72%-12.07%
969Ken SugarGrand Master Men (50-59)M 57:35.9+15:10.5+35.77%73.65%-15.45%-19.00%
1089Andrew MasonGrand Master Men (50-59)M 59:02.9+16:37.5+39.19%71.85%-18.36%-22.00%
1168Andy JanuszewskiGrand Master Men (50-59)M -1 lap-----
  • 3 Laps Male - Junior Men (17-18)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Tyler OrschelJunior Men (17-18)M 36:52.6--100%10.73%4.56%
210Liam MulcahyJunior Men (17-18)M 36:52.7+0:00.1+0.00%100.00%10.73%4.55%
38Malcolm BartonJunior Men (17-18)M 38:38.2+1:45.6+4.77%95.44%6.47%0.00%
473Trevor BeaudoinJunior Men (17-18)M 42:07.5+5:14.9+14.23%87.54%-1.97%-9.03%
5118Matt JeffereyJunior Men (17-18)M 52:02.0+15:09.4+41.10%70.87%-25.96%-34.67%
  • 3 Laps Male - Master Men (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1103Bob TomsicMaster Men (40-49)M 42:20.8--100%9.57%9.80%
248Dave MunroMaster Men (40-49)M 43:41.2+1:20.4+3.16%96.93%6.71%6.94%
3101Scott LeechMaster Men (40-49)M 43:47.9+1:27.1+3.43%96.69%6.47%6.71%
481Dan SmithMaster Men (40-49)M 46:56.8+4:36.0+10.86%90.20%-0.25%0.00%
544Rick AndersenMaster Men (40-49)M 47:14.1+4:53.3+11.54%89.65%-0.87%-0.61%
680Jamie MilletteMaster Men (40-49)M 51:33.7+9:12.9+21.76%82.13%-10.11%-9.83%
763Peter YuMaster Men (40-49)M 52:13.2+9:52.4+23.32%81.09%-11.51%-11.23%
  • 3 Laps Male - Veteran Men (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1109Mike DavidsonVeteran Men (30-39)M 39:32.4--100%7.35%8.36%
236James SprulesVeteran Men (30-39)M 40:03.8+0:31.4+1.32%98.69%6.13%7.15%
333Kyle MoneyVeteran Men (30-39)M 43:08.8+3:36.4+9.12%91.64%-1.10%0.00%
315Jay EnnisVeteran Men (30-39)M 43:08.8+3:36.4+9.12%91.64%-1.10%0.00%
5102Josh CarrierVeteran Men (30-39)M 47:29.9+7:57.5+20.13%83.25%-11.29%-10.09%