2015 Lake Windermere Open Water Swim

Sunday, August 9, 2015 8:07 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Invermere, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 59
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Sunday, August 9, 2015 1:59 PM (GMT-6)
Race notes
The 2015 Lake Windermere Open Water swimmers enjoyed pristine water and a perfectly calm morning with the stunning Rocky Mountains as their backdrop.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 2K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
117EMILY CYR10 to 1514F 27:54.3--100%32.84%32.20%
261Chris Gregor16 TO 1916M 28:32.8+0:38.5+2.30%97.75%31.29%30.64%
344Lisa Dixon-Wells20+53F 30:37.9+2:43.6+9.77%91.10%26.27%25.57%
457Grant Giles20+58M 31:35.7+3:41.4+13.22%88.32%23.96%23.23%
554Jamie Beninger20+58M 31:44.2+3:49.9+13.73%87.93%23.62%22.89%
652Philip Sommerville20+53M 32:47.3+4:53.0+17.50%85.11%21.08%20.33%
727Jennifer Scott20+47F 33:10.6+5:16.3+18.89%84.11%20.15%19.39%
836Michael Patrick20+36M 34:30.6+6:36.3+23.67%80.86%16.94%16.15%
951Eamon Marron20+32M 35:04.3+7:10.0+25.68%79.57%15.59%14.78%
103Brad Tomlinson20+53M 35:53.4+7:59.1+28.61%77.75%13.62%12.80%
1150Mike Taylor20+59M 37:01.0+9:06.7+32.65%75.38%10.91%10.06%
1264Taylor Lightfoot10 to 1512F 37:44.2+9:49.9+35.23%73.95%9.17%8.31%
1330Rich Merkel20+68M 38:25.9+10:31.6+37.72%72.61%7.50%6.62%
1453Nina Reilly20+52F 38:38.1+10:43.8+38.45%72.23%7.01%6.13%
159Elliott Lloyd20+45M 39:03.0+11:08.7+39.94%71.46%6.01%5.12%
1625Patrick Coppens20+62M 39:19.6+11:25.3+40.93%70.96%5.35%4.45%
1742Jill Kirker20+58F 39:22.7+11:28.4+41.12%70.86%5.22%4.32%
1843Niamh Ni Chroinin20+33F 39:55.7+12:01.4+43.09%69.89%3.90%2.98%
1940Greg Johnson20+57M 40:51.0+12:56.7+46.39%68.31%1.68%0.75%
2032Tammy Macleod20+54F 40:55.2+13:00.9+46.64%68.19%1.51%0.58%
2158Karen Giles20+54F 41:23.6+13:29.3+48.34%67.41%0.37%-0.58%
2215Jennifer Bryden20+55F 41:24.3+13:30.0+48.38%67.40%0.34%-0.60%
2356Marketa Kopal20+37F 41:43.3+13:49.0+49.51%66.88%-0.42%-1.37%
2463Fiona Costello20+45F 41:51.0+13:56.7+49.97%66.68%-0.73%-1.68%
2533James Seigel20+44M 42:13.8+14:19.5+51.33%66.08%-1.64%-2.61%
2621Scott Halland20+26M 43:09.7+15:15.4+54.67%64.65%-3.88%-4.87%
2712Judy Eshenko20+49F 45:19.2+17:24.9+62.41%61.57%-9.08%-10.12%
2835Dan Massey20+49M 45:20.7+17:26.4+62.50%61.54%-9.14%-10.18%
298Bert Hettinga20+53M 45:21.2+17:26.9+62.53%61.53%-9.16%-10.20%
3047Carl Diodati20+37M 45:50.8+17:56.5+64.30%60.87%-10.35%-11.40%
3146James Rose20+23M 45:56.7+18:02.4+64.65%60.74%-10.58%-11.63%
3210Catherine Bartlett20+47F 46:03.4+18:09.1+65.05%60.59%-10.85%-11.91%
3311Tim Bartlett20+49M 46:04.5+18:10.2+65.11%60.56%-10.89%-11.95%
3429Patti Merkel20+67F 46:35.2+18:40.9+66.95%59.90%-12.13%-13.19%
3565Rob Orchiston20+42M 46:54.4+19:00.1+68.09%59.49%-12.90%-13.97%
3619SHELLEY YOUNGBERG20+51F 48:00.2+20:05.9+72.02%58.13%-15.54%-16.64%
3728Judy Musselman20+51F 51:59.8+24:05.5+86.33%53.67%-25.15%-26.34%
3862Sue Shih20+41F 55:36.7+27:42.4+99.29%50.18%-33.85%-35.12%
395Tanya Holden Parker20+45F 59:25.8+31:31.5+112.97%46.95%-43.04%-44.40%
404Nancy Marley-Clarke20+67F 1:08:34.2+40:39.9+145.73%40.70%-65.04%-66.61%
  • 2K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
117EMILY CYR10 to 1514F 27:54.3--100%36.31%32.86%
244Lisa Dixon-Wells20+53F 30:37.9+2:43.6+9.77%91.10%30.09%26.30%
327Jennifer Scott20+47F 33:10.6+5:16.3+18.89%84.11%24.28%20.18%
464Taylor Lightfoot10 to 1512F 37:44.2+9:49.9+35.23%73.95%13.87%9.21%
553Nina Reilly20+52F 38:38.1+10:43.8+38.45%72.23%11.82%7.05%
642Jill Kirker20+58F 39:22.7+11:28.4+41.12%70.86%10.12%5.26%
743Niamh Ni Chroinin20+33F 39:55.7+12:01.4+43.09%69.89%8.87%3.93%
832Tammy Macleod20+54F 40:55.2+13:00.9+46.64%68.19%6.60%1.55%
958Karen Giles20+54F 41:23.6+13:29.3+48.34%67.41%5.52%0.41%
1015Jennifer Bryden20+55F 41:24.3+13:30.0+48.38%67.40%5.50%0.38%
1156Marketa Kopal20+37F 41:43.3+13:49.0+49.51%66.88%4.77%-0.38%
1263Fiona Costello20+45F 41:51.0+13:56.7+49.97%66.68%4.48%-0.69%
1312Judy Eshenko20+49F 45:19.2+17:24.9+62.41%61.57%-3.44%-9.04%
1410Catherine Bartlett20+47F 46:03.4+18:09.1+65.05%60.59%-5.12%-10.81%
1529Patti Merkel20+67F 46:35.2+18:40.9+66.95%59.90%-6.33%-12.09%
1619SHELLEY YOUNGBERG20+51F 48:00.2+20:05.9+72.02%58.13%-9.56%-15.49%
1728Judy Musselman20+51F 51:59.8+24:05.5+86.33%53.67%-18.68%-25.10%
1862Sue Shih20+41F 55:36.7+27:42.4+99.29%50.18%-26.93%-33.80%
195Tanya Holden Parker20+45F 59:25.8+31:31.5+112.97%46.95%-35.65%-42.99%
204Nancy Marley-Clarke20+67F 1:08:34.2+40:39.9+145.73%40.70%-56.51%-64.98%
  • 2K Female - 10 to 15
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
117EMILY CYR10 to 1514F 27:54.3--100%14.98%14.98%
264Taylor Lightfoot10 to 1512F 37:44.2+9:49.9+35.23%73.95%-14.98%-14.98%
  • 2K Female - 20+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
144Lisa Dixon-Wells20+53F 30:37.9--100%31.98%26.69%
227Jennifer Scott20+47F 33:10.6+2:32.7+8.31%92.33%26.33%20.60%
353Nina Reilly20+52F 38:38.1+8:00.2+26.13%79.28%14.21%7.54%
442Jill Kirker20+58F 39:22.7+8:44.8+28.55%77.79%12.56%5.76%
543Niamh Ni Chroinin20+33F 39:55.7+9:17.8+30.35%76.72%11.34%4.45%
632Tammy Macleod20+54F 40:55.2+10:17.3+33.59%74.86%9.14%2.07%
758Karen Giles20+54F 41:23.6+10:45.7+35.13%74.00%8.08%0.94%
815Jennifer Bryden20+55F 41:24.3+10:46.4+35.17%73.98%8.06%0.91%
956Marketa Kopal20+37F 41:43.3+11:05.4+36.20%73.42%7.36%0.15%
1063Fiona Costello20+45F 41:51.0+11:13.1+36.62%73.19%7.07%-0.15%
1112Judy Eshenko20+49F 45:19.2+14:41.3+47.95%67.59%-0.63%-8.46%
1210Catherine Bartlett20+47F 46:03.4+15:25.5+50.36%66.51%-2.27%-10.22%
1329Patti Merkel20+67F 46:35.2+15:57.3+52.09%65.75%-3.45%-11.49%
1419SHELLEY YOUNGBERG20+51F 48:00.2+17:22.3+56.71%63.81%-6.59%-14.88%
1528Judy Musselman20+51F 51:59.8+21:21.9+69.75%58.91%-15.46%-24.44%
1662Sue Shih20+41F 55:36.7+24:58.8+81.55%55.08%-23.49%-33.09%
175Tanya Holden Parker20+45F 59:25.8+28:47.9+94.01%51.54%-31.97%-42.23%
184Nancy Marley-Clarke20+67F 1:08:34.2+37:56.3+123.85%44.67%-52.26%-64.10%
  • 2K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
161Chris Gregor16 TO 1916M 28:32.8--100%27.33%27.16%
257Grant Giles20+58M 31:35.7+3:02.9+10.68%90.35%19.57%19.38%
354Jamie Beninger20+58M 31:44.2+3:11.4+11.17%89.95%19.21%19.02%
452Philip Sommerville20+53M 32:47.3+4:14.5+14.86%87.06%16.53%16.33%
536Michael Patrick20+36M 34:30.6+5:57.8+20.89%82.72%12.15%11.94%
651Eamon Marron20+32M 35:04.3+6:31.5+22.86%81.40%10.72%10.50%
73Brad Tomlinson20+53M 35:53.4+7:20.6+25.72%79.54%8.64%8.42%
850Mike Taylor20+59M 37:01.0+8:28.2+29.67%77.12%5.77%5.54%
930Rich Merkel20+68M 38:25.9+9:53.1+34.63%74.28%2.17%1.93%
109Elliott Lloyd20+45M 39:03.0+10:30.2+36.79%73.10%0.60%0.35%
1125Patrick Coppens20+62M 39:19.6+10:46.8+37.76%72.59%-0.11%-0.35%
1240Greg Johnson20+57M 40:51.0+12:18.2+43.10%69.88%-3.99%-4.24%
1333James Seigel20+44M 42:13.8+13:41.0+47.93%67.60%-7.50%-7.76%
1421Scott Halland20+26M 43:09.7+14:36.9+51.20%66.14%-9.87%-10.14%
1535Dan Massey20+49M 45:20.7+16:47.9+58.85%62.95%-15.43%-15.71%
168Bert Hettinga20+53M 45:21.2+16:48.4+58.87%62.94%-15.45%-15.73%
1747Carl Diodati20+37M 45:50.8+17:18.0+60.60%62.27%-16.71%-16.99%
1846James Rose20+23M 45:56.7+17:23.9+60.95%62.13%-16.96%-17.24%
1911Tim Bartlett20+49M 46:04.5+17:31.7+61.40%61.96%-17.29%-17.57%
2065Rob Orchiston20+42M 46:54.4+18:21.6+64.32%60.86%-19.40%-19.70%
  • 2K Male - 16 TO 19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
161Chris Gregor16 TO 1916M 28:32.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2K Male - 20+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
157Grant Giles20+58M 31:35.7--100%20.71%19.66%
254Jamie Beninger20+58M 31:44.2+0:08.5+0.45%99.55%20.36%19.30%
352Philip Sommerville20+53M 32:47.3+1:11.6+3.78%96.36%17.72%16.63%
436Michael Patrick20+36M 34:30.6+2:54.9+9.23%91.55%13.40%12.25%
551Eamon Marron20+32M 35:04.3+3:28.6+11.00%90.09%11.99%10.82%
63Brad Tomlinson20+53M 35:53.4+4:17.7+13.59%88.03%9.93%8.74%
750Mike Taylor20+59M 37:01.0+5:25.3+17.16%85.35%7.11%5.87%
830Rich Merkel20+68M 38:25.9+6:50.2+21.64%82.21%3.56%2.28%
99Elliott Lloyd20+45M 39:03.0+7:27.3+23.60%80.91%2.00%0.70%
1025Patrick Coppens20+62M 39:19.6+7:43.9+24.47%80.34%1.31%0.00%
1140Greg Johnson20+57M 40:51.0+9:15.3+29.29%77.34%-2.51%-3.87%
1233James Seigel20+44M 42:13.8+10:38.1+33.66%74.82%-5.98%-7.38%
1321Scott Halland20+26M 43:09.7+11:34.0+36.61%73.20%-8.31%-9.75%
1435Dan Massey20+49M 45:20.7+13:45.0+43.52%69.68%-13.79%-15.30%
158Bert Hettinga20+53M 45:21.2+13:45.5+43.55%69.66%-13.81%-15.32%
1647Carl Diodati20+37M 45:50.8+14:15.1+45.11%68.91%-15.05%-16.58%
1746James Rose20+23M 45:56.7+14:21.0+45.42%68.77%-15.30%-16.83%
1811Tim Bartlett20+49M 46:04.5+14:28.8+45.83%68.57%-15.62%-17.16%
1965Rob Orchiston20+42M 46:54.4+15:18.7+48.46%67.36%-17.71%-19.27%
  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
149Shawn Pinder20+40M 1:05:46.0--100%30.52%27.90%
218MATHIEU CYR12 to 1512M 1:15:20.4+9:34.4+14.56%87.29%20.40%17.40%
360Magda Gawlik20+29F 1:17:06.6+11:20.6+17.25%85.29%18.53%15.46%
441Christopher Lough20+58M 1:25:25.7+19:39.7+29.90%76.98%9.75%6.34%
523Leigh Edmonds20+41F 1:26:09.5+20:23.5+31.01%76.33%8.98%5.54%
655Bruce Stroud20+71M 1:27:05.0+21:19.0+32.41%75.52%8.00%4.53%
734Maya Munzar20+20F 1:28:25.0+22:39.0+34.44%74.38%6.59%3.06%
848Jeffrey Cyre20+38M 1:29:18.5+23:32.5+35.80%73.64%5.65%2.09%
938David Mosher20+51M 1:30:01.7+24:15.7+36.89%73.05%4.89%1.30%
1026Birget Moe20+31F 1:31:12.7+25:26.7+38.69%72.10%3.64%0.00%
1124David Amundrud20+60M 1:32:21.9+26:35.9+40.44%71.20%2.42%-1.26%
1259Kari Gregory20+50F 1:34:03.2+28:17.2+43.01%69.92%0.63%-3.12%
1313Jocelyn Field20+41F 1:35:23.1+29:37.1+45.04%68.95%-0.77%-4.58%
142Tara Reaburn20+41F 1:37:31.8+31:45.8+48.30%67.43%-3.04%-6.93%
151Simon Kruithof20+53M 1:42:58.3+37:12.3+56.57%63.87%-8.79%-12.89%
167Andrea Gammack20+56F 1:48:16.8+42:30.8+64.64%60.74%-14.40%-18.71%
1745Raul Cota20+37M 1:55:56.2+50:10.2+76.28%56.73%-22.48%-27.11%
1837Gillian Whelan20+39F 2:02:00.5+56:14.5+85.52%53.90%-28.90%-33.76%
1939Shauna Engman20+40F 2:14:02.7+1:08:16.7+103.82%49.06%-41.62%-46.96%
  • 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
160Magda Gawlik20+29F 1:17:06.6--100%22.44%18.59%
223Leigh Edmonds20+41F 1:26:09.5+9:02.9+11.73%89.50%13.34%9.04%
334Maya Munzar20+20F 1:28:25.0+11:18.4+14.66%87.21%11.07%6.65%
426Birget Moe20+31F 1:31:12.7+14:06.1+18.29%84.54%8.26%3.70%
559Kari Gregory20+50F 1:34:03.2+16:56.6+21.97%81.99%5.40%0.70%
613Jocelyn Field20+41F 1:35:23.1+18:16.5+23.70%80.84%4.06%-0.70%
72Tara Reaburn20+41F 1:37:31.8+20:25.2+26.48%79.06%1.90%-2.97%
87Andrea Gammack20+56F 1:48:16.8+31:10.2+40.42%71.21%-8.91%-14.32%
937Gillian Whelan20+39F 2:02:00.5+44:53.9+58.23%63.20%-22.72%-28.81%
1039Shauna Engman20+40F 2:14:02.7+56:56.1+73.84%57.53%-34.83%-41.52%
  • 5K Female - 20+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
160Magda Gawlik20+29F 1:17:06.6--100%22.44%18.59%
223Leigh Edmonds20+41F 1:26:09.5+9:02.9+11.73%89.50%13.34%9.04%
334Maya Munzar20+20F 1:28:25.0+11:18.4+14.66%87.21%11.07%6.65%
426Birget Moe20+31F 1:31:12.7+14:06.1+18.29%84.54%8.26%3.70%
559Kari Gregory20+50F 1:34:03.2+16:56.6+21.97%81.99%5.40%0.70%
613Jocelyn Field20+41F 1:35:23.1+18:16.5+23.70%80.84%4.06%-0.70%
72Tara Reaburn20+41F 1:37:31.8+20:25.2+26.48%79.06%1.90%-2.97%
87Andrea Gammack20+56F 1:48:16.8+31:10.2+40.42%71.21%-8.91%-14.32%
937Gillian Whelan20+39F 2:02:00.5+44:53.9+58.23%63.20%-22.72%-28.81%
1039Shauna Engman20+40F 2:14:02.7+56:56.1+73.84%57.53%-34.83%-41.52%
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
149Shawn Pinder20+40M 1:05:46.0--100%26.40%26.36%
218MATHIEU CYR12 to 1512M 1:15:20.4+9:34.4+14.56%87.29%15.69%15.64%
341Christopher Lough20+58M 1:25:25.7+19:39.7+29.90%76.98%4.40%4.34%
455Bruce Stroud20+71M 1:27:05.0+21:19.0+32.41%75.52%2.55%2.49%
548Jeffrey Cyre20+38M 1:29:18.5+23:32.5+35.80%73.64%0.06%0.00%
638David Mosher20+51M 1:30:01.7+24:15.7+36.89%73.05%-0.75%-0.81%
724David Amundrud20+60M 1:32:21.9+26:35.9+40.44%71.20%-3.36%-3.42%
81Simon Kruithof20+53M 1:42:58.3+37:12.3+56.57%63.87%-15.23%-15.30%
945Raul Cota20+37M 1:55:56.2+50:10.2+76.28%56.73%-29.74%-29.82%
  • 5K Male - 12 to 15
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
118MATHIEU CYR12 to 1512M 1:15:20.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5K Male - 20+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
149Shawn Pinder20+40M 1:05:46.0--100%27.82%26.66%
241Christopher Lough20+58M 1:25:25.7+19:39.7+29.90%76.98%6.24%4.73%
355Bruce Stroud20+71M 1:27:05.0+21:19.0+32.41%75.52%4.42%2.88%
448Jeffrey Cyre20+38M 1:29:18.5+23:32.5+35.80%73.64%1.98%0.40%
538David Mosher20+51M 1:30:01.7+24:15.7+36.89%73.05%1.19%-0.40%
624David Amundrud20+60M 1:32:21.9+26:35.9+40.44%71.20%-1.38%-3.01%
71Simon Kruithof20+53M 1:42:58.3+37:12.3+56.57%63.87%-13.02%-14.84%
845Raul Cota20+37M 1:55:56.2+50:10.2+76.28%56.73%-27.25%-29.29%