NEXCMTB 2015 Rd 7 Hamsterley Race 3

Saturday, August 8, 2015 13:31 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Redford, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 36
Timed on: Pegatron Hudl 2
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Sunday, August 9, 2015 10:36 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Teesdale CRC / Ferryhill Wheelers
Race website: https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/club/profile/1803/teesdale-crc
Race notes
Provisional results. Please advise of any corrections
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1116Nathan Judge ExpertM 1:38:34.46--100%7.41%7.56%
2115James EdmondMountain Goat Coaching ExpertM 1:39:19.46+0:45.0+0.76%99.24%6.71%6.85%
3183Christopher Clark VetM 1:39:22.86+0:48.4+0.82%99.19%6.65%6.80%
4172Philip Addyman VetM 1:41:51.36+3:16.9+3.33%96.78%4.33%4.48%
5114Thomas AtkinsonDennis Distribution ExpertM 1:42:32.96+3:58.5+4.03%96.12%3.68%3.83%
6176Bill KayHetton Hawks CC VetM 1:43:33.56+4:59.1+5.06%95.19%2.73%2.88%
7185Stephen HopperDennis Distribution VetM 1:44:20.66+5:46.2+5.85%94.47%1.99%2.15%
8142Shane AshbyUnattached SportM 1:45:10.86+6:36.4+6.70%93.72%1.21%1.36%
9145Steven WhiteTeam Cycles SportM 1:46:37.96+8:03.5+8.17%92.44%-0.16%0.00%
10146Dan SmallHamsterley Trailblazers SportM 1:47:01.36+8:26.9+8.57%92.11%-0.52%-0.37%
11147Andy OliverAshburn Wealth RT SportM 1:47:37.26+9:02.8+9.18%91.59%-1.09%-0.93%
12174Raymond HonourMTS Cycle Sport VetM 1:47:39.76+9:05.3+9.22%91.56%-1.12%-0.97%
13149James ChilcottUnattached SportM 1:50:16.96+11:42.5+11.88%89.38%-3.59%-3.42%
1499Daniel HadnumHetton Hawks CC JunM 1:50:31.86+11:57.4+12.13%89.18%-3.82%-3.66%
15144Benjamin OthenBarnesbury CC SportM 1:52:36.96+14:02.5+14.24%87.53%-5.78%-5.61%
16190Richard DaleDennis Distribution Grand VetM 1:54:26.16+15:51.7+16.09%86.14%-7.49%-7.32%
17193Ian ThompsonMTB Guisborough VetM 1:58:20.26+19:45.8+20.05%83.30%-11.15%-10.98%
1886Nick HamiltonMountain Goat Coaching U16M -1 lap5-----
1987Joe ShackladyCestria CC U16M -1 lap5-----
2085Ross TitheringtonHetton Hawks CC U16M -1 lap5-----
2184William Turley U16M -1 lap5-----
2282Joseph AllanHetton Hawks CC U16M -1 lap5-----
23136Sarah MurrayTorq Performance ExpertF -1 lap5-----
24169Erica MoksUnattached SportF -1 lap5-----
25192Geoff TurnerBarnesbury CC Grand VetM -1 lap5-----
26189Neil CranstonBarnesbury CC Grand VetM -1 lap5-----
27194Kevin JohnsonCleveland Wheelers Grand VetM -1 lap5-----
28167Hannah SinclairUnattached SportF -1 lap5-----
2988Tom Renwick U16M -1 lap5-----
30191Colin MurleyDerwentside CC Grand VetM -1 lap5-----
31168Amy SouterAlba Rosa CC SportF -1 lap5-----
32143Mark HardyArmy Cycle Union SportM -1 lap5-----
33148Chris HailTeam Cycles SportM -1 lap5-----
34177David WallTyneside Vagabonds CC VetM -1 lap5-----
35178Simon AytoInfinity Cycles VetM -1 lap5-----
36166Natalie HodsonPH-MAS VCUK Womens Cycle Team SportF -2 laps4-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1136Sarah MurrayTorq Performance ExpertF 1:40:51.35-----
2169Erica MoksUnattached SportF 1:41:59.35-----
3167Hannah SinclairUnattached SportF 1:46:58.25-----
4168Amy SouterAlba Rosa CC SportF 1:48:47.65-----
5166Natalie HodsonPH-MAS VCUK Womens Cycle Team SportF -1 lap4-----
  • Female - Expert
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1136Sarah MurrayTorq Performance ExpertF 1:40:51.35-----
  • Female - Sport
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1169Erica MoksUnattached SportF 1:41:59.35-----
2167Hannah SinclairUnattached SportF 1:46:58.25-----
3168Amy SouterAlba Rosa CC SportF 1:48:47.65-----
4166Natalie HodsonPH-MAS VCUK Womens Cycle Team SportF -1 lap4-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1116Nathan Judge ExpertM 1:38:34.46--100%7.41%7.56%
2115James EdmondMountain Goat Coaching ExpertM 1:39:19.46+0:45.0+0.76%99.24%6.71%6.85%
3183Christopher Clark VetM 1:39:22.86+0:48.4+0.82%99.19%6.65%6.80%
4172Philip Addyman VetM 1:41:51.36+3:16.9+3.33%96.78%4.33%4.48%
5114Thomas AtkinsonDennis Distribution ExpertM 1:42:32.96+3:58.5+4.03%96.12%3.68%3.83%
6176Bill KayHetton Hawks CC VetM 1:43:33.56+4:59.1+5.06%95.19%2.73%2.88%
7185Stephen HopperDennis Distribution VetM 1:44:20.66+5:46.2+5.85%94.47%1.99%2.15%
8142Shane AshbyUnattached SportM 1:45:10.86+6:36.4+6.70%93.72%1.21%1.36%
9145Steven WhiteTeam Cycles SportM 1:46:37.96+8:03.5+8.17%92.44%-0.16%0.00%
10146Dan SmallHamsterley Trailblazers SportM 1:47:01.36+8:26.9+8.57%92.11%-0.52%-0.37%
11147Andy OliverAshburn Wealth RT SportM 1:47:37.26+9:02.8+9.18%91.59%-1.09%-0.93%
12174Raymond HonourMTS Cycle Sport VetM 1:47:39.76+9:05.3+9.22%91.56%-1.12%-0.97%
13149James ChilcottUnattached SportM 1:50:16.96+11:42.5+11.88%89.38%-3.59%-3.42%
1499Daniel HadnumHetton Hawks CC JunM 1:50:31.86+11:57.4+12.13%89.18%-3.82%-3.66%
15144Benjamin OthenBarnesbury CC SportM 1:52:36.96+14:02.5+14.24%87.53%-5.78%-5.61%
16190Richard DaleDennis Distribution Grand VetM 1:54:26.16+15:51.7+16.09%86.14%-7.49%-7.32%
17193Ian ThompsonMTB Guisborough VetM 1:58:20.26+19:45.8+20.05%83.30%-11.15%-10.98%
1886Nick HamiltonMountain Goat Coaching U16M -1 lap5-----
1987Joe ShackladyCestria CC U16M -1 lap5-----
2085Ross TitheringtonHetton Hawks CC U16M -1 lap5-----
2184William Turley U16M -1 lap5-----
2282Joseph AllanHetton Hawks CC U16M -1 lap5-----
23192Geoff TurnerBarnesbury CC Grand VetM -1 lap5-----
24189Neil CranstonBarnesbury CC Grand VetM -1 lap5-----
25194Kevin JohnsonCleveland Wheelers Grand VetM -1 lap5-----
2688Tom Renwick U16M -1 lap5-----
27191Colin MurleyDerwentside CC Grand VetM -1 lap5-----
28143Mark HardyArmy Cycle Union SportM -1 lap5-----
29148Chris HailTeam Cycles SportM -1 lap5-----
30177David WallTyneside Vagabonds CC VetM -1 lap5-----
31178Simon AytoInfinity Cycles VetM -1 lap5-----
  • Male - Expert
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1116Nathan Judge ExpertM 1:38:34.46--100%1.57%0.76%
2115James EdmondMountain Goat Coaching ExpertM 1:39:19.46+0:45.0+0.76%99.24%0.82%0.00%
3114Thomas AtkinsonDennis Distribution ExpertM 1:42:32.96+3:58.5+4.03%96.12%-2.40%-3.25%
  • Male - Grand Vet
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1190Richard DaleDennis Distribution Grand VetM 1:54:26.16--100%0.00%0.00%
2192Geoff TurnerBarnesbury CC Grand VetM -1 lap5-----
3189Neil CranstonBarnesbury CC Grand VetM -1 lap5-----
4194Kevin JohnsonCleveland Wheelers Grand VetM -1 lap5-----
5191Colin MurleyDerwentside CC Grand VetM -1 lap5-----
  • Male - Jun
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
199Daniel HadnumHetton Hawks CC JunM 1:50:31.86--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Sport
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1142Shane AshbyUnattached SportM 1:45:10.86--100%2.81%1.99%
2145Steven WhiteTeam Cycles SportM 1:46:37.96+1:27.1+1.38%98.64%1.47%0.64%
3146Dan SmallHamsterley Trailblazers SportM 1:47:01.36+1:50.5+1.75%98.28%1.11%0.28%
4147Andy OliverAshburn Wealth RT SportM 1:47:37.26+2:26.4+2.32%97.73%0.56%-0.28%
5149James ChilcottUnattached SportM 1:50:16.96+5:06.1+4.85%95.37%-1.90%-2.76%
6144Benjamin OthenBarnesbury CC SportM 1:52:36.96+7:26.1+7.07%93.40%-4.06%-4.93%
7143Mark HardyArmy Cycle Union SportM -1 lap5-----
8148Chris HailTeam Cycles SportM -1 lap5-----
  • Male - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
186Nick HamiltonMountain Goat Coaching U16M 1:20:55.65--100%14.07%13.96%
287Joe ShackladyCestria CC U16M 1:29:06.05+8:10.4+10.10%90.83%5.39%5.27%
385Ross TitheringtonHetton Hawks CC U16M 1:31:35.55+10:39.9+13.18%88.36%2.74%2.62%
484William Turley U16M 1:36:31.75+15:36.1+19.28%83.84%-2.50%-2.62%
582Joseph AllanHetton Hawks CC U16M 1:38:28.65+17:33.0+21.69%82.18%-4.57%-4.70%
688Tom Renwick U16M 1:48:25.35+27:29.7+33.98%74.64%-15.13%-15.27%
  • Male - Vet
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1183Christopher Clark VetM 1:39:22.86--100%6.12%4.40%
2172Philip Addyman VetM 1:41:51.36+2:28.5+2.49%97.57%3.78%2.02%
3176Bill KayHetton Hawks CC VetM 1:43:33.56+4:10.7+4.20%95.97%2.17%0.38%
4185Stephen HopperDennis Distribution VetM 1:44:20.66+4:57.8+4.99%95.24%1.43%-0.38%
5174Raymond HonourMTS Cycle Sport VetM 1:47:39.76+8:16.9+8.33%92.31%-1.71%-3.57%
6193Ian ThompsonMTB Guisborough VetM 1:58:20.26+18:57.4+19.07%83.98%-11.79%-13.84%
7177David WallTyneside Vagabonds CC VetM -1 lap5-----
8178Simon AytoInfinity Cycles VetM -1 lap5-----