Marlborough Duathlon Series 2015 Race 4

Sunday, August 9, 2015 10:00 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Blenheim, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 28
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Sunday, May 15, 2016 13:58 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Marlborough Sport Development Ltd
Race website: www.duathlon.kiwi.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Marlborough Duathlon Series 2015 Race 4

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
132Thomas WestendStudentM 42:33.8--100%25.38%24.43%
255Ollie RadfordCompetitive Men 43:19.0+0:45.2+1.77%98.26%24.06%23.09%
349Connor GuillemotStudent 46:52.4+4:18.6+10.13%90.81%17.83%16.77%
424Ryan LockCompetitive MenM 47:01.1+4:27.3+10.47%90.52%17.57%16.52%
515Callum AndersonCompetitive MenM 47:37.0+5:03.2+11.87%89.39%16.53%15.45%
638James GreerStudentM 48:10.1+5:36.3+13.17%88.36%15.56%14.47%
739Fergus GreerStudentM 49:47.4+7:13.6+16.98%85.49%12.72%11.59%
817Josh CodyCompetitive MenM 49:56.2+7:22.4+17.32%85.23%12.46%11.33%
925Mark PartingtonFitness MenM 53:03.9+10:30.1+24.67%80.21%6.97%5.78%
1018Becky TwidleCompetitive WomenF 53:11.5+10:37.7+24.97%80.02%6.75%5.55%
1141Todd NicholasFitness MenM 55:44.3+13:10.5+30.95%76.36%2.29%1.03%
1214Jim LuffFitness MenM 55:55.7+13:21.9+31.40%76.10%1.95%0.70%
1331Joseph WestendStudentM 55:59.1+13:25.3+31.53%76.03%1.86%0.59%
1426Kirk NicholasCompetitive MenM 56:02.3+13:28.5+31.66%75.95%1.76%0.50%
1548Team RaroTeam 56:36.1+14:02.3+32.98%75.20%0.77%-0.50%
1622Julie Ibbotson GronoFitness WomenF 59:26.0+16:52.2+39.64%71.62%-4.19%-5.53%
1730Charlotte WestendStudentF 59:51.2+17:17.4+40.62%71.11%-4.93%-6.27%
1836Gus MarfellStudentM 1:00:27.5+17:53.7+42.04%70.40%-5.99%-7.35%
1937David GreerFitness MenM 1:01:37.4+19:03.6+44.78%69.07%-8.03%-9.42%
2046Abby ScottFitness Women 1:02:23.1+19:49.3+46.57%68.23%-9.36%-10.77%
2119Graeme TregidgaFitness MenM 1:03:24.6+20:50.8+48.98%67.12%-11.16%-12.59%
2220Livinia TregidgaStudentF 1:03:25.1+20:51.3+49.00%67.12%-11.18%-12.60%
2311Rachel MadsenFitness WomenF 1:03:29.7+20:55.9+49.18%67.03%-11.31%-12.74%
2423Teresa ThompsonFitness WomenF 1:03:49.0+21:15.2+49.93%66.70%-11.87%-13.31%
2545Elyse WadsworthFitness WomenF 1:06:48.1+24:14.3+56.95%63.72%-17.11%-18.61%
2633Julie SpencerFitness WomenF 1:09:00.9+26:27.1+62.15%61.67%-20.99%-22.54%
2740Katie BradleyFitness WomenF 1:10:09.0+27:35.2+64.81%60.67%-22.98%-24.56%
281Lynne HainesFitness WomenF 1:11:31.1+28:57.3+68.03%59.51%-25.38%-26.99%
  • Competitive Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
155Ollie RadfordCompetitive Men 43:19.0--100%11.21%9.03%
224Ryan LockCompetitive MenM 47:01.1+3:42.1+8.55%92.13%3.62%1.26%
315Callum AndersonCompetitive MenM 47:37.0+4:18.0+9.93%90.97%2.40%0.00%
417Josh CodyCompetitive MenM 49:56.2+6:37.2+15.28%86.74%-2.36%-4.87%
526Kirk NicholasCompetitive MenM 56:02.3+12:43.3+29.37%77.30%-14.87%-17.69%
  • Competitive Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
118Becky TwidleCompetitive WomenF 53:11.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Fitness Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
125Mark PartingtonFitness MenM 53:03.9--100%8.43%5.12%
241Todd NicholasFitness MenM 55:44.3+2:40.4+5.04%95.20%3.82%0.34%
314Jim LuffFitness MenM 55:55.7+2:51.8+5.40%94.88%3.49%0.00%
437David GreerFitness MenM 1:01:37.4+8:33.5+16.13%86.11%-6.33%-10.18%
519Graeme TregidgaFitness MenM 1:03:24.6+10:20.7+19.49%83.69%-9.42%-13.38%
  • Fitness Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
122Julie Ibbotson GronoFitness WomenF 59:26.0--100%9.71%9.00%
246Abby ScottFitness Women 1:02:23.1+2:57.1+4.97%95.27%5.23%4.48%
311Rachel MadsenFitness WomenF 1:03:29.7+4:03.7+6.83%93.60%3.54%2.78%
423Teresa ThompsonFitness WomenF 1:03:49.0+4:23.0+7.38%93.13%3.05%2.29%
545Elyse WadsworthFitness WomenF 1:06:48.1+7:22.1+12.40%88.97%-1.48%-2.29%
633Julie SpencerFitness WomenF 1:09:00.9+9:34.9+16.12%86.12%-4.84%-5.67%
740Katie BradleyFitness WomenF 1:10:09.0+10:43.0+18.03%84.72%-6.57%-7.41%
81Lynne HainesFitness WomenF 1:11:31.1+12:05.1+20.33%83.10%-8.65%-9.51%
  • Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
132Thomas WestendStudentM 42:33.8--100%20.28%19.52%
249Connor GuillemotStudent 46:52.4+4:18.6+10.13%90.81%12.20%11.37%
338James GreerStudentM 48:10.1+5:36.3+13.17%88.36%9.78%8.92%
439Fergus GreerStudentM 49:47.4+7:13.6+16.98%85.49%6.74%5.86%
531Joseph WestendStudentM 55:59.1+13:25.3+31.53%76.03%-4.86%-5.86%
630Charlotte WestendStudentF 59:51.2+17:17.4+40.62%71.11%-12.11%-13.17%
736Gus MarfellStudentM 1:00:27.5+17:53.7+42.04%70.40%-13.24%-14.31%
820Livinia TregidgaStudentF 1:03:25.1+20:51.3+49.00%67.12%-18.79%-19.91%
  • Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
148Team RaroTeam 56:36.1--100%0.00%0.00%