XTERRA Tri The Torture 2015 Final

Saturday, August 8, 2015 8:30 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Glorieta, NM, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 84
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Monday, August 17, 2015 5:58 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: CORE Crew
Race website: www.core-crew.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1574Moseley, ClayMen 45-4945M 2:25:45.5--100%24.72%21.37%
2616Turco HunterTeam of 3100M 2:26:21.2+0:35.7+0.41%99.59%24.41%21.05%
3557Struve, BryanMen 35-3937M 2:31:17.5+5:32.0+3.80%96.34%21.86%18.39%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1517Mihalic, KristenWomen 35-3938F 2:52:38.1--100%20.25%21.63%
2510Marks, KatarinaWomen 20-2423F 2:58:26.7+5:48.6+3.37%96.74%17.57%18.99%
3525Hardy, DianaWomen 55-5956F 3:08:06.6+15:28.5+8.96%91.77%13.11%14.61%
  • Female - Team of 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1600Squyres, CharletteTeam of 2100F 3:15:11.0--100%7.11%7.11%
2601Drink Our BackwashTeam of 2100F 3:45:03.9+29:52.9+15.31%86.72%-7.11%-7.11%
  • Female - Team of 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1610We Tri For PieTeam of 3100F 3:30:15.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Women 14-19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1530Fortin, MorganWomen 14-1914F 3:46:27.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Women 20-24
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1510Marks, KatarinaWomen 20-2423F 2:58:26.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Women 25-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1514Cala, LindsayWomen 25-2929F 3:22:37.6--100%5.35%6.43%
2511Gilmour, TaliaWomen 25-2925F 3:32:47.9+10:10.3+5.02%95.22%0.59%1.73%
3512Bear, JJWomen 25-2926F 3:40:17.1+17:39.5+8.71%91.98%-2.90%-1.73%
  • Female - Women 30-34
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1515Kuszmaul, AllisonWomen 30-3432F 3:31:35.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Women 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1517Mihalic, KristenWomen 35-3938F 2:52:38.1--100%19.03%25.07%
2516Dorholt, NicoleWomen 35-3937F 3:50:23.6+57:45.5+33.46%74.93%-8.07%0.00%
3518Krueger, LisaWomen 35-3938F 3:56:33.6+1:03:55.5+37.03%72.98%-10.96%-2.68%
  • Female - Women 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1519Koch, KarlaWomen 40-4441F 3:17:40.4--100%5.62%5.62%
2520Mercer, DeanaWomen 40-4441F 3:41:14.0+23:33.6+11.92%89.35%-5.62%-5.62%
  • Female - Women 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
-521Astrachan, JulianaWomen 45-4948F DNF-----
  • Female - Women 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1523Peck, Anne MarieWomen 50-5450F 3:49:45.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Women 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1525Hardy, DianaWomen 55-5956F 3:08:06.6--100%15.07%12.00%
2527Bear, KimWomen 55-5959F 3:12:48.2+4:41.6+2.49%97.57%12.95%9.80%
3526Glover, MaripatWomen 55-5959F 3:54:43.3+46:36.7+24.78%80.14%-5.97%-9.80%
  • Female - Women 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
-528Bickell, BeverlyWomen 60-6463F DNF-----
  • Female - Women 65-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1529Pickard, LynnWomen 65-6967F 4:28:36.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1574Moseley, ClayMen 45-4945M 2:25:45.5--100%21.51%17.04%
2616Turco HunterTeam of 3100M 2:26:21.2+0:35.7+0.41%99.59%21.19%16.70%
3557Struve, BryanMen 35-3937M 2:31:17.5+5:32.0+3.80%96.34%18.53%13.89%
  • Male - Men 15-19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1540Lent-Koop, JacksonMen 15-1916M 2:56:04.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Men 25-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1541Smith, ClarkMen 25-2925M 2:33:15.5--100%7.34%6.09%
2542Smeltzer, RyanMen 25-2928M 2:43:12.3+9:56.8+6.49%93.91%1.32%0.00%
3544Mills, MikeMen 25-2929M 2:59:43.0+26:27.5+17.26%85.28%-8.66%-10.12%
  • Male - Men 30-34
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1549Young, DavidMen 30-3434M 2:37:04.0--100%8.97%4.68%
2548Ross, JaycobMen 30-3434M 2:42:35.3+5:31.3+3.52%96.60%5.77%1.33%
3546Hill, ChadMen 30-3432M 2:43:31.0+6:27.0+4.11%96.06%5.23%0.76%
  • Male - Men 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1557Struve, BryanMen 35-3937M 2:31:17.5--100%19.83%12.98%
2555Peterson, ElishaMen 35-3935M 2:41:18.0+10:00.5+6.62%93.80%14.53%7.23%
3558Martinez, JeremyMen 35-3938M 2:43:59.2+12:41.7+8.39%92.26%13.11%5.68%
  • Male - Men 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1564Lopez, SilvioMen 40-4441M 2:34:08.4--100%19.41%14.76%
2566Moriarty, MartyMen 40-4442M 2:40:23.4+6:15.0+4.05%96.10%16.14%11.31%
3571Leigland, AdamMen 40-4443M 2:49:28.0+15:19.6+9.94%90.96%11.39%6.29%
  • Male - Men 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1574Moseley, ClayMen 45-4945M 2:25:45.5--100%23.24%21.13%
2576Lukes, PeterMen 45-4945M 2:41:29.0+15:43.5+10.79%90.26%14.95%12.62%
3584Abrams, CarlMen 45-4949M 2:43:06.4+17:20.9+11.90%89.36%14.10%11.74%
  • Male - Men 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1590Mico, MarkMen 50-5453M 2:32:18.1--100%12.32%13.23%
2588Kurth, ToddMen 50-5452M 2:43:27.2+11:09.1+7.32%93.18%5.90%6.87%
3589PERSCHKE, ScottMen 50-5453M 2:55:31.0+23:12.9+15.24%86.77%-1.05%0.00%
  • Male - Men 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1591Slattery, MikeMen 55-5957M 2:34:05.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Men 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1592Bear, JanMen 60-6460M 2:42:50.1--100%32.27%31.77%
2593Bickell, BillMen 60-6461M 3:58:39.3+1:15:49.2+46.56%68.23%0.74%0.00%
3595Westmoreland, JamesMen 60-6464M 5:19:48.0+2:36:57.9+96.40%50.92%-33.01%-34.00%
  • Male - Men 65-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1596Graham, PaulMen 65-6965M 3:33:48.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Team of 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1605JohrikTeam of 2100M 2:36:42.9--100%11.01%11.01%
2604Willi Brown BearTeam of 2100M 3:15:28.4+38:45.5+24.73%80.17%-11.01%-11.01%
  • Male - Team of 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1616Turco HunterTeam of 3100M 2:26:21.2--100%15.77%13.24%
2613Martinez, RossTeam of 3100M 2:43:38.9+17:17.7+11.82%89.43%5.82%2.98%
3617Dahl TeamTeam of 3100M 2:48:40.7+22:19.5+15.25%86.76%2.93%0.00%
  • Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1611Death MongersTeam of 3100F/M 2:55:06.6--100%6.16%6.59%
2612Los Tres LunaticosTeam of 3100F/M 3:06:53.6+11:47.0+6.73%93.70%-0.16%0.31%
3603Special PancakeTeam of 2100F/M 3:08:02.6+12:56.0+7.39%93.12%-0.77%-0.31%
  • Female/Male - Team of 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1603Special PancakeTeam of 2100F/M 3:08:02.6--100%2.16%2.16%
2602Los Dos LunaticosTeam of 2100F/M 3:16:21.7+8:19.1+4.42%95.76%-2.16%-2.16%
  • Female/Male - Team of 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1611Death MongersTeam of 3100F/M 2:55:06.6--100%3.26%3.26%
2612Los Tres LunaticosTeam of 3100F/M 3:06:53.6+11:47.0+6.73%93.70%-3.26%-3.26%