Na Pali SUP 2015

Saturday, August 1, 2015 11:30 AM (GMT-10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Anahola, HI, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 103
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Sunday, August 2, 2015 1:16 PM (GMT-10)
Organized by: Kauai Hoe Wa'a
Race website: kauaihoewaa.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
124Dylan ThomasSurf Ski Single 30-39M 1:46:07.6--100%40.22%
247Makana DentonOC1 18-29M 1:46:20.5+0:12.9+0.20%99.80%40.09%
349Luke EvslinOC1 30-39M 1:46:33.3+0:25.7+0.40%99.60%39.97%
469Christian MarstonOC1 18-29M 1:47:08.3+1:00.7+0.95%99.06%39.65%
567Jesse PalumboOC1 30-39M 1:47:15.0+1:07.4+1.06%98.95%39.58%
673Maui KjeldsenOC1 40-49M 1:47:57.7+1:50.1+1.73%98.30%39.18%
712Mark FrazierOC1 40-49M 1:49:10.9+3:03.3+2.88%97.20%38.50%
844Steve ColeOC1 50-59M 1:57:31.9+11:24.3+10.75%90.30%33.79%
941Noelani SawyerOC1 40-49F 2:01:27.6+15:20.0+14.45%87.38%31.58%
1025Alana GooOC1 30-39F 2:04:52.0+18:44.4+17.66%84.99%29.66%
1140Kawika GoodaleOC1 60+M 2:05:02.2+18:54.6+17.82%84.88%29.56%
12103Kaeo AbbeySUP Stock 14 18-29M 2:14:16.7+28:09.1+26.53%79.03%24.36%
1394Joshua ComstockSurf Ski Single 40-49M 2:14:21.8+28:14.2+26.61%78.98%24.31%
1460Armie ArmstrongSUP Stock 14 40-4940M 2:14:34.6+28:27.0+26.81%78.86%24.19%
15101Junior HoopiiOC1 50-59M 2:15:03.5+28:55.9+27.26%78.58%23.92%
1678Bernard MatsumotoSurf Ski Single 50-59M 2:15:23.4+29:15.8+27.57%78.39%23.73%
1782Jack EdgehillOC1 60+M 2:16:15.4+30:07.8+28.39%77.89%23.24%
1892Jared VargasSurf Ski Single 30-39M 2:17:51.7+31:44.1+29.90%76.98%22.34%
1918Ryan TomlinsonOC1 30-39M 2:18:19.1+32:11.5+30.33%76.73%22.08%
20106Kevin HoffmanSUP Unlimited 40-49M 2:19:01.9+32:54.3+31.01%76.33%21.68%
2154Jeffery McbrideOC1 50-5950M 2:20:31.6+34:24.0+32.41%75.52%20.84%
2245Rocco AprilOC1 40-49M 2:27:09.9+41:02.3+38.67%72.11%17.10%
2327Kainoa LumSUP Stock 14 18-2919M 2:35:52.4+49:44.8+46.87%68.09%12.19%
2463Katy OtsujiOC1 50-59F 2:35:53.6+49:46.0+46.89%68.08%12.18%
2579Nick MarvinSUP Unlimited 50+M 2:36:53.0+50:45.4+47.83%67.65%11.62%
2691Leticia & DarcieOC2 WomenF 2:37:04.5+50:56.9+48.01%67.56%11.52%
274Rob GittoesSUP Stock 14 50+M 2:39:35.4+53:27.8+50.38%66.50%10.10%
2888Ian Wyatt SantosSUP Stock 14 30-3930M 2:40:46.5+54:38.9+51.49%66.01%9.43%
2926Krishan Yatagama LokugeSUP Stock 14 30-39M 2:41:01.6+54:54.0+51.73%65.91%9.29%
3028Mariko Strickland LumSUP Stock 14 18-29F 2:41:28.5+55:20.9+52.15%65.72%9.04%
3195Hogan KaniaProne Stock 18-29M 2:41:44.0+55:36.4+52.40%65.62%8.89%
3283Migz GrahamOC1 40-4940M 2:42:27.9+56:20.3+53.09%65.32%8.48%
33104Jeremey LeeOC1 40-49M 2:42:28.6+56:21.0+53.10%65.32%8.47%
3430Adam QuandtSUP Stock 14 30-3931M 2:42:58.0+56:50.4+53.56%65.12%8.20%
3575Billy O'SullivanOC1M 2:44:56.2+58:48.6+55.41%64.34%7.09%
3672Sara WatsonOC1 30-39F 2:45:13.0+59:05.4+55.68%64.23%6.93%
3764Daniel RussellSUP Stock 14 18-29M 2:47:00.9+1:00:53.3+57.37%63.54%5.92%
3861Janet NathansonOC1 50-59F 2:47:26.2+1:01:18.6+57.77%63.38%5.68%
3910Kanesa SeraphinProne Unlimited 30-39F 2:49:50.2+1:03:42.6+60.03%62.49%4.33%
4032Freddie HampeSUP Unlimited 18-29M 2:50:45.4+1:04:37.8+60.90%62.15%3.81%
413Terry StevensSUP Stock 14 40-49M 2:53:47.0+1:07:39.4+63.75%61.07%2.10%
4236Rick MarvinSUP FunM 2:54:43.0+1:08:35.4+64.63%60.74%1.58%
4359Warwick GraySUP Stock 14 50+M 2:56:45.0+1:10:37.4+66.55%60.04%0.43%
4498Ian Ham YoungSUP Under 12'6'' 18-29M 2:57:37.9+1:11:30.3+67.38%59.75%-0.06%
457Mike DilougheryProne Stock 40-49M 2:58:17.6+1:12:10.0+68.00%59.52%-0.44%
469Ikaika PidotSUP Under 12'6'' 18-29M 2:59:28.2+1:13:20.6+69.11%59.13%-1.10%
478Scott ShimadaProne Stock 40-49M 2:59:37.4+1:13:29.8+69.25%59.08%-1.19%
4816Johan LooProne Stock 30-39M 3:00:08.2+1:14:00.6+69.74%58.91%-1.48%
4974April DavidOC1 18-29F 3:01:23.8+1:15:16.2+70.92%58.51%-2.19%
5062Brandon KrovozaSUP Unlimited 50+M 3:01:26.1+1:15:18.5+70.96%58.49%-2.21%
5150Vance Paul CollinsSUP Stock 14 60+M 3:01:46.8+1:15:39.2+71.29%58.38%-2.40%
5219John HicksProne Stock 40-49M 3:04:57.4+1:18:49.8+74.28%57.38%-4.19%
5390Ismael GarciaProne Stock 30-39M 3:05:14.0+1:19:06.4+74.54%57.29%-4.35%
546Fred AndersenSUP Stock 14 60+M 3:05:33.0+1:19:25.4+74.84%57.20%-4.53%
5511Derek MooreSUP Under 12'6'' 40-49M 3:05:39.4+1:19:31.8+74.94%57.16%-4.59%
56105Elsa HarrisonSUP Stock 14 40-49F 3:06:18.3+1:20:10.7+75.55%56.96%-4.95%
5755Liko McbrideSUP Unlimited 18-29M 3:06:22.3+1:20:14.7+75.61%56.94%-4.99%
5887David RoggenkampSUP Stock 14 50+M 3:06:52.8+1:20:45.2+76.09%56.79%-5.27%
5976Rick BuschSUP Stock 14 60+M 3:07:09.9+1:21:02.3+76.36%56.70%-5.43%
6071Jaecey SudaSUP Stock 14 50+F 3:07:34.5+1:21:26.9+76.75%56.58%-5.67%
615Clyde WeddellSUP Stock 14 50+M 3:07:39.5+1:21:31.9+76.82%56.55%-5.71%
6285Ron WinegarSUP Stock 14 60+M 3:08:10.9+1:22:03.3+77.32%56.40%-6.01%
63102KennleyProne Stock 30-39M 3:08:13.4+1:22:05.8+77.36%56.38%-6.03%
6466Martin RussellSUP Stock 14 18-29M 3:09:18.6+1:23:11.0+78.38%56.06%-6.64%
6529Dan BritzmanSUP Unlimited 50+M 3:09:43.0+1:23:35.4+78.76%55.94%-6.87%
6622Lane SaitoProne Stock 30-39M 3:10:10.7+1:24:03.1+79.20%55.80%-7.13%
6796Matt MilbrandSUP Unlimited 40-49M 3:10:23.1+1:24:15.5+79.39%55.74%-7.25%
6868Jenny AldermanSUP Under 12'6'' 40-49F 3:11:45.7+1:25:38.1+80.69%55.34%-8.02%
6989Shaked Tony JustinThree Team Mixed SUPF/M 3:14:53.1+1:28:45.5+83.63%54.46%-9.78%
7081Marc BeebySUP Stock 14 40-4950M 3:15:09.8+1:29:02.2+83.90%54.38%-9.94%
7165Beth CarterSUP Unlimited 40-49F 3:16:00.0+1:29:52.4+84.68%54.15%-10.41%
7215Scott ShoemakerSUP Stock 14 40-49M 3:17:05.2+1:30:57.6+85.71%53.85%-11.02%
7314Ricky IkedaSUP Stock 14 18-29M 3:17:16.2+1:31:08.6+85.88%53.80%-11.13%
74100Jeremy LloydSUP Stock 14 40-49M 3:18:07.3+1:31:59.7+86.68%53.57%-11.61%
7552Laola AeaSUP Stock 14 60+F 3:18:45.5+1:32:37.9+87.28%53.39%-11.97%
7670Jacob PembrookProne Stock 30-39M 3:18:46.2+1:32:38.6+87.30%53.39%-11.97%
7743Mikeala Austin MikeThree Team Mixed SUPF/M 3:20:54.3+1:34:46.7+89.31%52.82%-13.18%
7838Valerie SyrusThree Team Mixed SUP30F/M 3:22:06.4+1:35:58.8+90.44%52.51%-13.85%
7977Stephen MccarthyProne Unlimited 30-39M 3:24:04.2+1:37:56.6+92.29%52.01%-14.96%
8017Jhonatan FigueroaProne Stock 30-39M 3:24:24.4+1:38:16.8+92.61%51.92%-15.15%
811Evan ValiereProne Stock 30-39M 3:26:06.0+1:39:58.4+94.20%51.49%-16.10%
8297Michelle FreireSUP Under 12'6'' 30-39F 3:27:01.5+1:40:53.9+95.07%51.26%-16.62%
8346Kevin FujimotoProne Stock 30-39M 3:28:06.7+1:41:59.1+96.10%51.00%-17.23%
8499Tyler NewtonSUP Stock 14 18-29M 3:29:42.1+1:43:34.5+97.60%50.61%-18.13%
8537Mark EvansSUP Unlimited 60+M 3:29:50.0+1:43:42.4+97.72%50.58%-18.20%
8631Tommy HaleSUP Under 12'6'' 40-4940M 3:30:49.4+1:44:41.8+98.65%50.34%-18.76%
8733Lynn Ham YoungSUP Under 12'6'' 50+F 3:31:49.7+1:45:42.1+99.60%50.10%-19.33%
8858Lauren DentonSUP Under 12'6'' 18-2918F 3:36:26.5+1:50:18.9+103.95%49.03%-21.93%
892John RomynProne Unlimited 40-49M 3:38:18.0+1:52:10.4+105.70%48.62%-22.97%
9023Roderick UntalanSUP Stock 14 40-49M 3:39:19.3+1:53:11.7+106.66%48.39%-23.55%
9134Sue CooperSUP Stock 14 40-49F 3:39:32.3+1:53:24.7+106.86%48.34%-23.67%
9213Colleen TesslerProne Stock 30-39F 3:43:10.7+1:57:03.1+110.29%47.55%-25.72%
9380Clay PosnerProne Stock 18-29M 3:45:43.6+1:59:36.0+112.70%47.02%-27.16%
9451Brett McelroyProne Unlimited 18-29M 3:47:48.1+2:01:40.5+114.65%46.59%-28.33%
9548Heather GainesSUP Stock 14 50+F 3:51:17.4+2:05:09.8+117.94%45.88%-30.29%
9639Naoshi GradyProne Stock 30-39M 3:53:13.5+2:07:05.9+119.76%45.50%-31.38%
9735Holly AmodioSUP Under 12'6'' 30-3930F 3:55:23.0+2:09:15.4+121.79%45.09%-32.60%
9884Nicolas LindmanProne Unlimited 30-39M 4:00:55.6+2:14:48.0+127.02%44.05%-35.72%
9986Liana PyneSUP Stock 14 30-39F 4:04:37.0+2:18:29.4+130.50%43.38%-37.80%
10021Sandy RodriguezSUP Under 12'6'' 40-49F 4:14:00.1+2:27:52.5+139.34%41.78%-43.09%
10120Anna TogiasProne Stock 18-29F 4:16:40.2+2:30:32.6+141.85%41.35%-44.59%
-42Teak OwenSUP Stock 14 18-29M DNF----
-53Dane McbrideSUP Stock 14 18-29M DNF----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
141Noelani SawyerOC1 40-49F 2:01:27.6--100%37.51%
225Alana GooOC1 30-39F 2:04:52.0+3:24.4+2.80%97.27%35.76%
363Katy OtsujiOC1 50-59F 2:35:53.6+34:26.0+28.35%77.91%19.80%
491Leticia & DarcieOC2 WomenF 2:37:04.5+35:36.9+29.32%77.33%19.19%
528Mariko Strickland LumSUP Stock 14 18-29F 2:41:28.5+40:00.9+32.95%75.22%16.93%
672Sara WatsonOC1 30-39F 2:45:13.0+43:45.4+36.03%73.52%15.00%
761Janet NathansonOC1 50-59F 2:47:26.2+45:58.6+37.85%72.54%13.86%
810Kanesa SeraphinProne Unlimited 30-39F 2:49:50.2+48:22.6+39.83%71.52%12.62%
974April DavidOC1 18-29F 3:01:23.8+59:56.2+49.35%66.96%6.68%
10105Elsa HarrisonSUP Stock 14 40-49F 3:06:18.3+1:04:50.7+53.39%65.19%4.15%
1171Jaecey SudaSUP Stock 14 50+F 3:07:34.5+1:06:06.9+54.43%64.75%3.50%
1268Jenny AldermanSUP Under 12'6'' 40-49F 3:11:45.7+1:10:18.1+57.88%63.34%1.35%
1365Beth CarterSUP Unlimited 40-49F 3:16:00.0+1:14:32.4+61.37%61.97%-0.84%
1452Laola AeaSUP Stock 14 60+F 3:18:45.5+1:17:17.9+63.64%61.11%-2.25%
1597Michelle FreireSUP Under 12'6'' 30-39F 3:27:01.5+1:25:33.9+70.45%58.67%-6.51%
1633Lynn Ham YoungSUP Under 12'6'' 50+F 3:31:49.7+1:30:22.1+74.40%57.34%-8.98%
1758Lauren DentonSUP Under 12'6'' 18-2918F 3:36:26.5+1:34:58.9+78.20%56.12%-11.35%
1834Sue CooperSUP Stock 14 40-49F 3:39:32.3+1:38:04.7+80.75%55.33%-12.95%
1913Colleen TesslerProne Stock 30-39F 3:43:10.7+1:41:43.1+83.75%54.42%-14.82%
2048Heather GainesSUP Stock 14 50+F 3:51:17.4+1:49:49.8+90.42%52.51%-18.99%
2135Holly AmodioSUP Under 12'6'' 30-3930F 3:55:23.0+1:53:55.4+93.79%51.60%-21.10%
2286Liana PyneSUP Stock 14 30-39F 4:04:37.0+2:03:09.4+101.40%49.65%-25.85%
2321Sandy RodriguezSUP Under 12'6'' 40-49F 4:14:00.1+2:12:32.5+109.12%47.82%-30.68%
2420Anna TogiasProne Stock 18-29F 4:16:40.2+2:15:12.6+111.32%47.32%-32.05%
  • Female - OC1 18-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
174April DavidOC1 18-29F 3:01:23.8--100%0.00%
  • Female - OC1 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
125Alana GooOC1 30-39F 2:04:52.0--100%13.91%
272Sara WatsonOC1 30-39F 2:45:13.0+40:21.0+32.31%75.58%-13.91%
  • Female - OC1 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
141Noelani SawyerOC1 40-49F 2:01:27.6--100%0.00%
  • Female - OC1 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
163Katy OtsujiOC1 50-59F 2:35:53.6--100%3.57%
261Janet NathansonOC1 50-59F 2:47:26.2+11:32.6+7.40%93.11%-3.57%
  • Female - OC2 Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
191Leticia & DarcieOC2 WomenF 2:37:04.5--100%0.00%
  • Female - Prone Stock 18-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
120Anna TogiasProne Stock 18-29F 4:16:40.2--100%0.00%
  • Female - Prone Stock 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
113Colleen TesslerProne Stock 30-39F 3:43:10.7--100%0.00%
  • Female - Prone Unlimited 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Kanesa SeraphinProne Unlimited 30-39F 2:49:50.2--100%0.00%
  • Female - SUP Stock 14 18-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
128Mariko Strickland LumSUP Stock 14 18-29F 2:41:28.5--100%0.00%
  • Female - SUP Stock 14 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
186Liana PyneSUP Stock 14 30-39F 4:04:37.0--100%0.00%
  • Female - SUP Stock 14 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1105Elsa HarrisonSUP Stock 14 40-49F 3:06:18.3--100%8.19%
234Sue CooperSUP Stock 14 40-49F 3:39:32.3+33:14.0+17.84%84.86%-8.19%
  • Female - SUP Stock 14 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
171Jaecey SudaSUP Stock 14 50+F 3:07:34.5--100%10.44%
248Heather GainesSUP Stock 14 50+F 3:51:17.4+43:42.9+23.31%81.10%-10.44%
  • Female - SUP Stock 14 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
152Laola AeaSUP Stock 14 60+F 3:18:45.5--100%0.00%
  • Female - SUP Under 12'6'' 18-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
158Lauren DentonSUP Under 12'6'' 18-2918F 3:36:26.5--100%0.00%
  • Female - SUP Under 12'6'' 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
197Michelle FreireSUP Under 12'6'' 30-39F 3:27:01.5--100%6.41%
235Holly AmodioSUP Under 12'6'' 30-3930F 3:55:23.0+28:21.5+13.70%87.95%-6.41%
  • Female - SUP Under 12'6'' 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
168Jenny AldermanSUP Under 12'6'' 40-49F 3:11:45.7--100%13.96%
221Sandy RodriguezSUP Under 12'6'' 40-49F 4:14:00.1+1:02:14.4+32.46%75.50%-13.96%
  • Female - SUP Under 12'6'' 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
133Lynn Ham YoungSUP Under 12'6'' 50+F 3:31:49.7--100%0.00%
  • Female - SUP Unlimited 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
165Beth CarterSUP Unlimited 40-49F 3:16:00.0--100%0.00%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
124Dylan ThomasSurf Ski Single 30-39M 1:46:07.6--100%38.00%
247Makana DentonOC1 18-29M 1:46:20.5+0:12.9+0.20%99.80%37.87%
349Luke EvslinOC1 30-39M 1:46:33.3+0:25.7+0.40%99.60%37.75%
469Christian MarstonOC1 18-29M 1:47:08.3+1:00.7+0.95%99.06%37.41%
567Jesse PalumboOC1 30-39M 1:47:15.0+1:07.4+1.06%98.95%37.34%
673Maui KjeldsenOC1 40-49M 1:47:57.7+1:50.1+1.73%98.30%36.93%
712Mark FrazierOC1 40-49M 1:49:10.9+3:03.3+2.88%97.20%36.21%
844Steve ColeOC1 50-59M 1:57:31.9+11:24.3+10.75%90.30%31.33%
940Kawika GoodaleOC1 60+M 2:05:02.2+18:54.6+17.82%84.88%26.95%
10103Kaeo AbbeySUP Stock 14 18-29M 2:14:16.7+28:09.1+26.53%79.03%21.55%
1194Joshua ComstockSurf Ski Single 40-49M 2:14:21.8+28:14.2+26.61%78.98%21.50%
1260Armie ArmstrongSUP Stock 14 40-4940M 2:14:34.6+28:27.0+26.81%78.86%21.38%
13101Junior HoopiiOC1 50-59M 2:15:03.5+28:55.9+27.26%78.58%21.10%
1478Bernard MatsumotoSurf Ski Single 50-59M 2:15:23.4+29:15.8+27.57%78.39%20.90%
1582Jack EdgehillOC1 60+M 2:16:15.4+30:07.8+28.39%77.89%20.40%
1692Jared VargasSurf Ski Single 30-39M 2:17:51.7+31:44.1+29.90%76.98%19.46%
1718Ryan TomlinsonOC1 30-39M 2:18:19.1+32:11.5+30.33%76.73%19.19%
18106Kevin HoffmanSUP Unlimited 40-49M 2:19:01.9+32:54.3+31.01%76.33%18.77%
1954Jeffery McbrideOC1 50-5950M 2:20:31.6+34:24.0+32.41%75.52%17.90%
2045Rocco AprilOC1 40-49M 2:27:09.9+41:02.3+38.67%72.11%14.02%
2127Kainoa LumSUP Stock 14 18-2919M 2:35:52.4+49:44.8+46.87%68.09%8.93%
2279Nick MarvinSUP Unlimited 50+M 2:36:53.0+50:45.4+47.83%67.65%8.34%
234Rob GittoesSUP Stock 14 50+M 2:39:35.4+53:27.8+50.38%66.50%6.76%
2488Ian Wyatt SantosSUP Stock 14 30-3930M 2:40:46.5+54:38.9+51.49%66.01%6.07%
2526Krishan Yatagama LokugeSUP Stock 14 30-39M 2:41:01.6+54:54.0+51.73%65.91%5.92%
2695Hogan KaniaProne Stock 18-29M 2:41:44.0+55:36.4+52.40%65.62%5.51%
2783Migz GrahamOC1 40-4940M 2:42:27.9+56:20.3+53.09%65.32%5.08%
28104Jeremey LeeOC1 40-49M 2:42:28.6+56:21.0+53.10%65.32%5.08%
2930Adam QuandtSUP Stock 14 30-3931M 2:42:58.0+56:50.4+53.56%65.12%4.79%
3075Billy O'SullivanOC1M 2:44:56.2+58:48.6+55.41%64.34%3.64%
3164Daniel RussellSUP Stock 14 18-29M 2:47:00.9+1:00:53.3+57.37%63.54%2.43%
3232Freddie HampeSUP Unlimited 18-29M 2:50:45.4+1:04:37.8+60.90%62.15%0.24%
333Terry StevensSUP Stock 14 40-49M 2:53:47.0+1:07:39.4+63.75%61.07%-1.53%
3436Rick MarvinSUP FunM 2:54:43.0+1:08:35.4+64.63%60.74%-2.07%
3559Warwick GraySUP Stock 14 50+M 2:56:45.0+1:10:37.4+66.55%60.04%-3.26%
3698Ian Ham YoungSUP Under 12'6'' 18-29M 2:57:37.9+1:11:30.3+67.38%59.75%-3.78%
377Mike DilougheryProne Stock 40-49M 2:58:17.6+1:12:10.0+68.00%59.52%-4.16%
389Ikaika PidotSUP Under 12'6'' 18-29M 2:59:28.2+1:13:20.6+69.11%59.13%-4.85%
398Scott ShimadaProne Stock 40-49M 2:59:37.4+1:13:29.8+69.25%59.08%-4.94%
4016Johan LooProne Stock 30-39M 3:00:08.2+1:14:00.6+69.74%58.91%-5.24%
4162Brandon KrovozaSUP Unlimited 50+M 3:01:26.1+1:15:18.5+70.96%58.49%-6.00%
4250Vance Paul CollinsSUP Stock 14 60+M 3:01:46.8+1:15:39.2+71.29%58.38%-6.20%
4319John HicksProne Stock 40-49M 3:04:57.4+1:18:49.8+74.28%57.38%-8.06%
4490Ismael GarciaProne Stock 30-39M 3:05:14.0+1:19:06.4+74.54%57.29%-8.22%
456Fred AndersenSUP Stock 14 60+M 3:05:33.0+1:19:25.4+74.84%57.20%-8.40%
4611Derek MooreSUP Under 12'6'' 40-49M 3:05:39.4+1:19:31.8+74.94%57.16%-8.47%
4755Liko McbrideSUP Unlimited 18-29M 3:06:22.3+1:20:14.7+75.61%56.94%-8.88%
4887David RoggenkampSUP Stock 14 50+M 3:06:52.8+1:20:45.2+76.09%56.79%-9.18%
4976Rick BuschSUP Stock 14 60+M 3:07:09.9+1:21:02.3+76.36%56.70%-9.35%
505Clyde WeddellSUP Stock 14 50+M 3:07:39.5+1:21:31.9+76.82%56.55%-9.64%
5185Ron WinegarSUP Stock 14 60+M 3:08:10.9+1:22:03.3+77.32%56.40%-9.94%
52102KennleyProne Stock 30-39M 3:08:13.4+1:22:05.8+77.36%56.38%-9.97%
5366Martin RussellSUP Stock 14 18-29M 3:09:18.6+1:23:11.0+78.38%56.06%-10.60%
5429Dan BritzmanSUP Unlimited 50+M 3:09:43.0+1:23:35.4+78.76%55.94%-10.84%
5522Lane SaitoProne Stock 30-39M 3:10:10.7+1:24:03.1+79.20%55.80%-11.11%
5696Matt MilbrandSUP Unlimited 40-49M 3:10:23.1+1:24:15.5+79.39%55.74%-11.23%
5781Marc BeebySUP Stock 14 40-4950M 3:15:09.8+1:29:02.2+83.90%54.38%-14.02%
5815Scott ShoemakerSUP Stock 14 40-49M 3:17:05.2+1:30:57.6+85.71%53.85%-15.14%
5914Ricky IkedaSUP Stock 14 18-29M 3:17:16.2+1:31:08.6+85.88%53.80%-15.25%
60100Jeremy LloydSUP Stock 14 40-49M 3:18:07.3+1:31:59.7+86.68%53.57%-15.75%
6170Jacob PembrookProne Stock 30-39M 3:18:46.2+1:32:38.6+87.30%53.39%-16.13%
6277Stephen MccarthyProne Unlimited 30-39M 3:24:04.2+1:37:56.6+92.29%52.01%-19.22%
6317Jhonatan FigueroaProne Stock 30-39M 3:24:24.4+1:38:16.8+92.61%51.92%-19.42%
641Evan ValiereProne Stock 30-39M 3:26:06.0+1:39:58.4+94.20%51.49%-20.41%
6546Kevin FujimotoProne Stock 30-39M 3:28:06.7+1:41:59.1+96.10%51.00%-21.58%
6699Tyler NewtonSUP Stock 14 18-29M 3:29:42.1+1:43:34.5+97.60%50.61%-22.51%
6737Mark EvansSUP Unlimited 60+M 3:29:50.0+1:43:42.4+97.72%50.58%-22.59%
6831Tommy HaleSUP Under 12'6'' 40-4940M 3:30:49.4+1:44:41.8+98.65%50.34%-23.17%
692John RomynProne Unlimited 40-49M 3:38:18.0+1:52:10.4+105.70%48.62%-27.54%
7023Roderick UntalanSUP Stock 14 40-49M 3:39:19.3+1:53:11.7+106.66%48.39%-28.13%
7180Clay PosnerProne Stock 18-29M 3:45:43.6+1:59:36.0+112.70%47.02%-31.88%
7251Brett McelroyProne Unlimited 18-29M 3:47:48.1+2:01:40.5+114.65%46.59%-33.09%
7339Naoshi GradyProne Stock 30-39M 3:53:13.5+2:07:05.9+119.76%45.50%-36.26%
7484Nicolas LindmanProne Unlimited 30-39M 4:00:55.6+2:14:48.0+127.02%44.05%-40.76%
-42Teak OwenSUP Stock 14 18-29M DNF----
-53Dane McbrideSUP Stock 14 18-29M DNF----
  • Male - OC1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
175Billy O'SullivanOC1M 2:44:56.2--100%0.00%
  • Male - OC1 18-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
147Makana DentonOC1 18-29M 1:46:20.5--100%0.37%
269Christian MarstonOC1 18-29M 1:47:08.3+0:47.8+0.75%99.26%-0.37%
  • Male - OC1 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
149Luke EvslinOC1 30-39M 1:46:33.3--100%9.22%
267Jesse PalumboOC1 30-39M 1:47:15.0+0:41.7+0.65%99.35%8.63%
318Ryan TomlinsonOC1 30-39M 2:18:19.1+31:45.8+29.81%77.04%-17.84%
  • Male - OC1 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
173Maui KjeldsenOC1 40-49M 1:47:57.7--100%21.68%
212Mark FrazierOC1 40-49M 1:49:10.9+1:13.2+1.13%98.88%20.80%
345Rocco AprilOC1 40-49M 2:27:09.9+39:12.2+36.31%73.36%-6.76%
483Migz GrahamOC1 40-4940M 2:42:27.9+54:30.2+50.48%66.45%-17.86%
5104Jeremey LeeOC1 40-49M 2:42:28.6+54:30.9+50.49%66.45%-17.86%
  • Male - OC1 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
144Steve ColeOC1 50-59M 1:57:31.9--100%10.31%
2101Junior HoopiiOC1 50-59M 2:15:03.5+17:31.6+14.91%87.02%-3.07%
354Jeffery McbrideOC1 50-5950M 2:20:31.6+22:59.7+19.56%83.64%-7.24%
  • Male - OC1 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
140Kawika GoodaleOC1 60+M 2:05:02.2--100%4.29%
282Jack EdgehillOC1 60+M 2:16:15.4+11:13.2+8.97%91.77%-4.29%
  • Male - Prone Stock 18-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
195Hogan KaniaProne Stock 18-29M 2:41:44.0--100%16.52%
280Clay PosnerProne Stock 18-29M 3:45:43.6+1:03:59.6+39.57%71.65%-16.52%
  • Male - Prone Stock 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
116Johan LooProne Stock 30-39M 3:00:08.2--100%9.65%
290Ismael GarciaProne Stock 30-39M 3:05:14.0+5:05.8+2.83%97.25%7.09%
3102KennleyProne Stock 30-39M 3:08:13.4+8:05.2+4.49%95.70%5.59%
422Lane SaitoProne Stock 30-39M 3:10:10.7+10:02.5+5.57%94.72%4.61%
570Jacob PembrookProne Stock 30-39M 3:18:46.2+18:38.0+10.34%90.63%0.30%
617Jhonatan FigueroaProne Stock 30-39M 3:24:24.4+24:16.2+13.47%88.13%-2.52%
71Evan ValiereProne Stock 30-39M 3:26:06.0+25:57.8+14.41%87.40%-3.37%
846Kevin FujimotoProne Stock 30-39M 3:28:06.7+27:58.5+15.53%86.56%-4.38%
939Naoshi GradyProne Stock 30-39M 3:53:13.5+53:05.3+29.47%77.24%-16.98%
  • Male - Prone Stock 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17Mike DilougheryProne Stock 40-49M 2:58:17.6--100%1.47%
28Scott ShimadaProne Stock 40-49M 2:59:37.4+1:19.8+0.75%99.26%0.74%
319John HicksProne Stock 40-49M 3:04:57.4+6:39.8+3.74%96.40%-2.21%
  • Male - Prone Unlimited 18-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
151Brett McelroyProne Unlimited 18-29M 3:47:48.1--100%0.00%
  • Male - Prone Unlimited 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
177Stephen MccarthyProne Unlimited 30-39M 3:24:04.2--100%8.28%
284Nicolas LindmanProne Unlimited 30-39M 4:00:55.6+36:51.4+18.06%84.70%-8.28%
  • Male - Prone Unlimited 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12John RomynProne Unlimited 40-49M 3:38:18.0--100%0.00%
  • Male - SUP Fun
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
136Rick MarvinSUP FunM 2:54:43.0--100%0.00%
  • Male - SUP Stock 14 18-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1103Kaeo AbbeySUP Stock 14 18-29M 2:14:16.7--100%23.52%
227Kainoa LumSUP Stock 14 18-2919M 2:35:52.4+21:35.7+16.08%86.15%11.22%
364Daniel RussellSUP Stock 14 18-29M 2:47:00.9+32:44.2+24.38%80.40%4.88%
466Martin RussellSUP Stock 14 18-29M 3:09:18.6+55:01.9+40.98%70.93%-7.82%
514Ricky IkedaSUP Stock 14 18-29M 3:17:16.2+1:02:59.5+46.91%68.07%-12.36%
699Tyler NewtonSUP Stock 14 18-29M 3:29:42.1+1:15:25.4+56.17%64.03%-19.44%
-42Teak OwenSUP Stock 14 18-29M DNF----
-53Dane McbrideSUP Stock 14 18-29M DNF----
  • Male - SUP Stock 14 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
188Ian Wyatt SantosSUP Stock 14 30-3930M 2:40:46.5--100%0.50%
226Krishan Yatagama LokugeSUP Stock 14 30-39M 2:41:01.6+0:15.1+0.16%99.84%0.35%
330Adam QuandtSUP Stock 14 30-3931M 2:42:58.0+2:11.5+1.36%98.66%-0.85%
  • Male - SUP Stock 14 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
160Armie ArmstrongSUP Stock 14 40-4940M 2:14:34.6--100%27.78%
23Terry StevensSUP Stock 14 40-49M 2:53:47.0+39:12.4+29.13%77.44%6.74%
381Marc BeebySUP Stock 14 40-4950M 3:15:09.8+1:00:35.2+45.02%68.96%-4.73%
415Scott ShoemakerSUP Stock 14 40-49M 3:17:05.2+1:02:30.6+46.45%68.28%-5.77%
5100Jeremy LloydSUP Stock 14 40-49M 3:18:07.3+1:03:32.7+47.22%67.93%-6.32%
623Roderick UntalanSUP Stock 14 40-49M 3:39:19.3+1:24:44.7+62.97%61.36%-17.70%
  • Male - SUP Stock 14 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14Rob GittoesSUP Stock 14 50+M 2:39:35.4--100%10.20%
259Warwick GraySUP Stock 14 50+M 2:56:45.0+17:09.6+10.75%90.29%0.55%
387David RoggenkampSUP Stock 14 50+M 3:06:52.8+27:17.4+17.10%85.40%-5.15%
45Clyde WeddellSUP Stock 14 50+M 3:07:39.5+28:04.1+17.59%85.04%-5.59%
  • Male - SUP Stock 14 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
150Vance Paul CollinsSUP Stock 14 60+M 3:01:46.8--100%2.09%
26Fred AndersenSUP Stock 14 60+M 3:05:33.0+3:46.2+2.07%97.97%0.06%
376Rick BuschSUP Stock 14 60+M 3:07:09.9+5:23.1+2.96%97.12%-0.81%
485Ron WinegarSUP Stock 14 60+M 3:08:10.9+6:24.1+3.52%96.60%-1.35%
  • Male - SUP Under 12'6'' 18-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
198Ian Ham YoungSUP Under 12'6'' 18-29M 2:57:37.9--100%0.51%
29Ikaika PidotSUP Under 12'6'' 18-29M 2:59:28.2+1:50.3+1.03%98.98%-0.51%
  • Male - SUP Under 12'6'' 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
111Derek MooreSUP Under 12'6'' 40-49M 3:05:39.4--100%6.35%
231Tommy HaleSUP Under 12'6'' 40-4940M 3:30:49.4+25:10.0+13.56%88.06%-6.35%
  • Male - SUP Unlimited 18-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
132Freddie HampeSUP Unlimited 18-29M 2:50:45.4--100%4.37%
255Liko McbrideSUP Unlimited 18-29M 3:06:22.3+15:36.9+9.14%91.62%-4.37%
  • Male - SUP Unlimited 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1106Kevin HoffmanSUP Unlimited 40-49M 2:19:01.9--100%15.59%
296Matt MilbrandSUP Unlimited 40-49M 3:10:23.1+51:21.2+36.94%73.03%-15.59%
  • Male - SUP Unlimited 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
179Nick MarvinSUP Unlimited 50+M 2:36:53.0--100%10.87%
262Brandon KrovozaSUP Unlimited 50+M 3:01:26.1+24:33.1+15.65%86.47%-3.08%
329Dan BritzmanSUP Unlimited 50+M 3:09:43.0+32:50.0+20.93%82.69%-7.79%
  • Male - SUP Unlimited 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137Mark EvansSUP Unlimited 60+M 3:29:50.0--100%0.00%
  • Male - Surf Ski Single 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
124Dylan ThomasSurf Ski Single 30-39M 1:46:07.6--100%13.01%
292Jared VargasSurf Ski Single 30-39M 2:17:51.7+31:44.1+29.90%76.98%-13.01%
  • Male - Surf Ski Single 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
194Joshua ComstockSurf Ski Single 40-49M 2:14:21.8--100%0.00%
  • Male - Surf Ski Single 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
178Bernard MatsumotoSurf Ski Single 50-59M 2:15:23.4--100%0.00%
  • Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
189Shaked Tony JustinThree Team Mixed SUPF/M 3:14:53.1--100%2.21%
243Mikeala Austin MikeThree Team Mixed SUPF/M 3:20:54.3+6:01.2+3.09%97.00%-0.81%
338Valerie SyrusThree Team Mixed SUP30F/M 3:22:06.4+7:13.3+3.71%96.43%-1.41%
  • Female/Male - Three Team Mixed SUP
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
189Shaked Tony JustinThree Team Mixed SUPF/M 3:14:53.1--100%2.21%
243Mikeala Austin MikeThree Team Mixed SUPF/M 3:20:54.3+6:01.2+3.09%97.00%-0.81%
338Valerie SyrusThree Team Mixed SUP30F/M 3:22:06.4+7:13.3+3.71%96.43%-1.41%