Marlborough Duathlon Series 2015 Race 3

Sunday, July 19, 2015 09:59 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Seddon, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 27
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Sunday, July 19, 2015 16:50 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Marlborough Sport Development Ltd
Race website: www.duathlon.kiwi.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Marlborough Duathlon Series 2015 Race 3

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Jeremy MckenzieCompetitive MenM 40:02.7--100%30.78%32.04%
222Thomas WestendStudentM 41:59.8+1:57.1+4.87%95.35%27.41%28.72%
37Sam DurrantCompetitive MenM 42:38.5+2:35.8+6.48%93.91%26.29%27.63%
440Ryan LockCompetitive Men 45:36.6+5:33.9+13.90%87.80%21.16%22.59%
539Connor GuillemotStudentM 47:26.5+7:23.8+18.47%84.41%18.00%19.48%
630James GreerStudentM 48:46.8+8:44.1+21.81%82.09%15.68%17.21%
731Fergus GreerStudentM 49:58.3+9:55.6+24.79%80.14%13.62%15.19%
835Bruce HillisCompetitive MenM 51:31.8+11:29.1+28.68%77.71%10.93%12.54%
910Mark PartingtonFitness MenM 53:11.0+13:08.3+32.81%75.30%8.07%9.74%
106Joshua CodyCompetitive MenM 53:40.6+13:37.9+34.04%74.60%7.22%8.90%
114Bek ScherpCompetitive WomenF 54:18.5+14:15.8+35.62%73.74%6.13%7.83%
1232Team RaroTeam 54:47.5+14:44.8+36.83%73.09%5.29%7.01%
1315Beaumont HarrisTeamF/M 55:56.2+15:53.5+39.68%71.59%3.31%5.07%
1419Charlotte WestendStudentF 58:55.3+18:52.6+47.14%67.96%-1.85%0.00%
153Julie Ibbotson GronoFitness WomenF 59:35.1+19:32.4+48.80%67.21%-2.99%-1.13%
1626The L PlaterTeamF 1:00:45.1+20:42.4+51.71%65.92%-5.01%-3.11%
1741Mackenzie KidsTeam 1:01:10.2+21:07.5+52.75%65.47%-5.73%-3.82%
1829David GreerFitness MenM 1:01:58.1+21:55.4+54.75%64.62%-7.11%-5.17%
1923Debbie StoneFitness WomenF 1:02:35.9+22:33.2+56.32%63.97%-8.20%-6.24%
2011Teresa ThompsonFitness WomenF 1:03:06.7+23:04.0+57.60%63.45%-9.09%-7.11%
215Janne FalknerCompetitive WomenF 1:04:29.4+24:26.7+61.04%62.09%-11.47%-9.45%
229Livinia TregidgaStudentF 1:05:30.1+25:27.4+63.57%61.14%-13.22%-11.17%
238Graeme TregidgaFitness MenM 1:05:30.6+25:27.9+63.59%61.13%-13.24%-11.18%
2433Katie BradleyFitness WomenF 1:06:39.2+26:36.5+66.45%60.08%-15.21%-13.12%
2524Julie SpencerFitness WomenF 1:07:32.2+27:29.5+68.65%59.29%-16.74%-14.62%
2638Elyse WadsworthFitness WomenF 1:07:46.6+27:43.9+69.25%59.08%-17.15%-15.03%
2717Jules GardnerFitness WomenF 1:36:31.8+56:29.1+141.05%41.48%-66.86%-63.83%
  • Competitive Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Jeremy MckenzieCompetitive MenM 40:02.7--100%14.25%12.20%
27Sam DurrantCompetitive MenM 42:38.5+2:35.8+6.48%93.91%8.69%6.51%
340Ryan LockCompetitive Men 45:36.6+5:33.9+13.90%87.80%2.34%0.00%
435Bruce HillisCompetitive MenM 51:31.8+11:29.1+28.68%77.71%-10.34%-12.98%
56Joshua CodyCompetitive MenM 53:40.6+13:37.9+34.04%74.60%-14.94%-17.69%
  • Competitive Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14Bek ScherpCompetitive WomenF 54:18.5--100%8.57%8.57%
25Janne FalknerCompetitive WomenF 1:04:29.4+10:10.9+18.75%84.21%-8.57%-8.57%
  • Fitness Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Mark PartingtonFitness MenM 53:11.0--100%11.69%14.18%
229David GreerFitness MenM 1:01:58.1+8:47.1+16.52%85.82%-2.90%0.00%
38Graeme TregidgaFitness MenM 1:05:30.6+12:19.6+23.18%81.18%-8.78%-5.72%
  • Fitness Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13Julie Ibbotson GronoFitness WomenF 59:35.1--100%13.79%10.60%
223Debbie StoneFitness WomenF 1:02:35.9+3:00.8+5.06%95.19%9.43%6.08%
311Teresa ThompsonFitness WomenF 1:03:06.7+3:31.6+5.92%94.41%8.68%5.31%
433Katie BradleyFitness WomenF 1:06:39.2+7:04.1+11.86%89.40%3.56%0.00%
524Julie SpencerFitness WomenF 1:07:32.2+7:57.1+13.35%88.23%2.28%-1.33%
638Elyse WadsworthFitness WomenF 1:07:46.6+8:11.5+13.75%87.91%1.93%-1.69%
717Jules GardnerFitness WomenF 1:36:31.8+36:56.7+62.00%61.73%-39.67%-44.82%
  • Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
122Thomas WestendStudentM 41:59.8--100%19.40%14.94%
239Connor GuillemotStudentM 47:26.5+5:26.7+12.97%88.52%8.95%3.92%
330James GreerStudentM 48:46.8+6:47.0+16.15%86.09%6.38%1.21%
431Fergus GreerStudentM 49:58.3+7:58.5+18.99%84.04%4.09%-1.21%
519Charlotte WestendStudentF 58:55.3+16:55.5+40.30%71.28%-13.09%-19.33%
69Livinia TregidgaStudentF 1:05:30.1+23:30.3+55.97%64.12%-25.72%-32.66%
  • Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
132Team RaroTeam 54:47.5--100%5.80%6.09%
215Beaumont HarrisTeamF/M 55:56.2+1:08.7+2.09%97.95%3.83%4.13%
326The L PlaterTeamF 1:00:45.1+5:57.6+10.88%90.19%-4.45%-4.13%
441Mackenzie KidsTeam 1:01:10.2+6:22.7+11.64%89.57%-5.17%-4.84%