Race 1 Long Course OC1/OC2

Saturday, July 18, 2015 12:31 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Brisbane, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 77
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Sunday, September 6, 2015 14:52 (GMT+10)
Organized by: AOCRA South Queensland Zone
Race website: http://www.aocra.com.au/sqzone/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12668Shon SiemonekMooloolaba OCC OM OC1 1:21:53.7--100%15.45%14.70%
22860Mitchell OldsMooloolaba OCC OM V1 1:25:37.5+3:43.8+4.55%95.64%11.60%10.81%
32742Ray ChongMooloolaba OCC MM OC1 1:25:44.4+3:50.7+4.70%95.52%11.48%10.69%
41770Adam StaffordMooloolaba OCC SMM OC1 1:26:28.1+4:34.4+5.58%94.71%10.73%9.94%
52510Mark EriksenRedcliffe OCC MM OC1 1:27:34.7+5:41.0+6.94%93.51%9.58%8.78%
61630William FonuaBrisbane OCC OM OC1 1:27:40.0+5:46.3+7.05%93.42%9.49%8.69%
72853Bryon GilbertRedcliffe OCC SMM OC1 1:28:01.3+6:07.6+7.48%93.04%9.13%8.32%
8605H.Mcgrath (M)/K.Webb (M)Mooloolaba OCC 19UB OC2 1:28:33.9+6:40.2+8.14%92.47%8.56%7.75%
91434V.Mercer (F)/C.Haines (F)Mooloolaba OCC MW OC2 1:28:43.9+6:50.2+8.35%92.30%8.39%7.58%
102855Matthew WickhamMooloolaba OCC OM OC1 1:28:50.8+6:57.1+8.49%92.18%8.27%7.46%
112178Leigh PaineGold Coast OCC MM OC1 1:28:56.5+7:02.8+8.60%92.08%8.18%7.36%
121258L.Green (M)/S.Jenkins (M)Gold Coast OCC 19UB OC2 1:28:57.9+7:04.2+8.63%92.05%8.15%7.33%
132460Kenneth GittinsBrisbane OCC MM OC1 1:29:02.2+7:08.5+8.72%91.98%8.08%7.26%
142776John GollerNoosa OCC MM OC1 1:29:57.9+8:04.2+9.85%91.03%7.12%6.29%
152275D.Dempsey (M)/M.Cobaine (F)Outrigger Australia MMx OC2 1:30:10.0+8:16.3+10.10%90.83%6.91%6.08%
162681Peter TregaskisMooloolaba OCC MM OC1 1:31:13.4+9:19.7+11.39%89.77%5.82%4.98%
172172Jeff RainsfordOutrigger Australia SMM OC1 1:31:22.6+9:28.9+11.58%89.62%5.66%4.82%
182501Phillip ThistlewoodMooloolaba OCC SMM OC1 1:31:24.4+9:30.7+11.61%89.59%5.63%4.79%
192680Russell JohnsonBrisbane OCC SMM OC1 1:31:45.9+9:52.2+12.05%89.24%5.26%4.42%
202386S.Cooper (F)/T.Mcaleenan (F)Mooloolaba OCC OW OC2 1:32:28.5+10:34.8+12.92%88.56%4.53%3.68%
212186Glenn BaynesRedcliffe OCC MM OC1 1:32:57.5+11:03.8+13.51%88.10%4.03%3.18%
222647A.Cullen (M)/S.Paine (F)Gold Coast OCC 19UMx OC2 1:33:39.7+11:46.0+14.37%87.44%3.30%2.44%
232625Bevan VenablesRedcliffe OCC MM OC1 1:33:47.9+11:54.2+14.53%87.31%3.16%2.30%
241459P.Hegarty (F)/S.Hegarty (M)Noosa OCC MMx OC2 1:33:50.7+11:57.0+14.59%87.27%3.11%2.25%
251713R.Cooper (M)/M.KILROY (M)BRD OCC SMM OC2 1:33:56.1+12:02.4+14.70%87.18%3.02%2.16%
262750Valerie WaterstonMooloolaba OCC MW OC1 1:33:57.3+12:03.6+14.73%87.16%3.00%2.14%
271989Owen FergusonBrisbane OCC MM OC1 1:34:02.6+12:08.9+14.83%87.08%2.91%2.04%
282157Armand EketoneMoreton Bay Boat Club MM OC1 1:34:05.5+12:11.8+14.89%87.04%2.86%1.99%
292232Derek (Des) MabbottNoosa OCC GMM OC1 1:34:27.6+12:33.9+15.34%86.70%2.48%1.61%
301584Thomas KeyMooloolaba OCC OM OC1 1:34:57.8+13:04.1+15.96%86.24%1.96%1.09%
312064C.Lemesurier (F)/T.King (M)Fraser Coast OCC MMx OC2 1:35:15.6+13:21.9+16.32%85.97%1.65%0.78%
321066Mark SchafferOutrigger Australia SMM OC1 1:35:21.8+13:28.1+16.45%85.88%1.55%0.67%
332399J.Morcom (F)/D.MORCOM (M)Mooloolaba OCC SMMx OC2 1:35:35.5+13:41.8+16.72%85.67%1.31%0.43%
34894Aaron O'CONNOROutrigger Australia MM OC1 1:35:37.5+13:43.8+16.77%85.64%1.28%0.40%
352381M.Small (F)/J.Lawson (F)Mooloolaba OCC OW OC2 1:35:41.8+13:48.1+16.85%85.58%1.20%0.32%
362308Braydon Tonihi MitaRedcliffe OCC OM OC1 1:35:47.2+13:53.5+16.96%85.50%1.11%0.23%
372200Kathryn EastBrisbane OCC OW OC1 1:35:52.0+13:58.3+17.06%85.43%1.03%0.15%
382459Morgan ChubbOutrigger Australia SMM OC1 1:35:58.9+14:05.2+17.20%85.32%0.91%0.03%
392637Robyn SaultryBrisbane OCC SMW OC1 1:36:00.4+14:06.7+17.23%85.30%0.88%0.00%
402378L.Campbell (F)/R.Cuffe (F)Mooloolaba OCC MW OC2 1:36:16.5+14:22.8+17.56%85.06%0.60%-0.28%
412291P.Marsh (M)/D.Matson (M)Redcliffe OCC MM OC2 1:36:20.8+14:27.1+17.65%85.00%0.53%-0.35%
422710Wayne CallaghanFraser Coast OCC SMM OC1 1:37:08.9+15:15.2+18.63%84.30%-0.30%-1.19%
43963W.Keogh (M)/K.Williams (F)Tweed Coast OCC 19UMx OC2 1:37:54.5+16:00.8+19.55%83.64%-1.08%-1.98%
442614B.Lincez (F)/N.Murphy (F)BRD OCC MW OC2 1:38:06.5+16:12.8+19.80%83.47%-1.29%-2.19%
451892Dan CarrollOutrigger Australia GMM OC1 1:38:33.4+16:39.7+20.35%83.09%-1.75%-2.66%
462070Gert ChristensenTweed Coast OCC SMM OC1 1:38:34.2+16:40.5+20.36%83.08%-1.77%-2.67%
471424R.Edmonds (M)/W.Greenway (M)Outrigger Australia GMM OC2 1:38:43.8+16:50.1+20.56%82.95%-1.93%-2.84%
482206Parish/ParishBayside MMx OC2 1:38:59.8+17:06.1+20.88%82.73%-2.21%-3.11%
492708R.PRASAD (F)/E.Hurst (F)Outrigger Caloundra OW OC2 1:39:13.3+17:19.6+21.16%82.54%-2.44%-3.35%
502497Trevor BaillieCoffs Coast OCC SMM OC1 1:39:20.9+17:27.2+21.31%82.43%-2.57%-3.48%
511133D.Campbell (M)/W.Chung (F)BRD OCC OMx OC2 1:39:33.3+17:39.6+21.56%82.26%-2.78%-3.70%
52106Lucky HookanoSurfers Paradise OCC GMM OC1 1:39:39.4+17:45.7+21.69%82.18%-2.89%-3.80%
532153Peter SapianoMooloolaba OCC SMM OC1 1:39:43.1+17:49.4+21.76%82.13%-2.95%-3.87%
542065A.Easton (F)/M.Patara (F)Fraser Coast OCC 19UG OC2 1:39:55.1+18:01.4+22.01%81.96%-3.16%-4.07%
55765D.Wood (F)/P.Rossiter (F)Outrigger Australia SMW OC2 1:40:14.9+18:21.2+22.41%81.69%-3.50%-4.42%
561869Peter WalkerOutrigger Australia SMM OC1 1:40:21.5+18:27.8+22.55%81.60%-3.61%-4.53%
572191Glen JenkinsRedcliffe OCC MM OC1 1:40:22.6+18:28.9+22.57%81.59%-3.63%-4.55%
582622Juan CruzGold Coast OCC SMM OC1 1:41:01.8+19:08.1+23.37%81.06%-4.30%-5.23%
59673Bill WoodfordeMoreton Bay Boat Club SMM OC1 1:41:12.5+19:18.8+23.58%80.92%-4.49%-5.42%
602717Amanda SykesRedcliffe OCC MW OC1 1:41:24.3+19:30.6+23.82%80.76%-4.69%-5.62%
611463W.Mabbott (F)/R.Crockford (F)Noosa OCC GMW OC2 1:41:40.0+19:46.3+24.14%80.55%-4.96%-5.90%
62169Gary VandermaatCoffs Coast OCC SMM OC1 1:42:08.9+20:15.2+24.73%80.17%-5.46%-6.40%
63751D.Gourlay (F)/M.Curnow (F)Mooloolaba OCC SMW OC2 1:42:25.4+20:31.7+25.07%79.96%-5.74%-6.68%
642010Nick Le RouxFraser Coast OCC MM OC1 1:42:31.2+20:37.5+25.18%79.88%-5.84%-6.78%
651466Andrea PolkinghorneCoffs Coast OCC MW OC1 1:42:47.0+20:53.3+25.51%79.68%-6.11%-7.06%
662063Phil HollowayTweed Coast OCC SMM OC1 1:43:26.9+21:33.2+26.32%79.17%-6.80%-7.75%
671843Justin WharewakaTweed Coast OCC OM V1 1:43:47.8+21:54.1+26.74%78.90%-7.16%-8.11%
682770Darren SmithBurrum District OCC MM OC1 1:43:58.7+22:05.0+26.97%78.76%-7.35%-8.30%
691966K.Macclure (F)/B.Banks (F)Gold Coast OCC MW OC2 1:44:57.0+23:03.3+28.15%78.03%-8.35%-9.32%
702404Rowe WharehingaBayside OM OC1 1:46:11.5+24:17.8+29.67%77.12%-9.63%-10.61%
711602E.Probert (F)/G.Sapiano (F)Mooloolaba OCC 19UG OC2 1:47:26.6+25:32.9+31.20%76.22%-10.93%-11.91%
721581Brett George WoofFraser Coast OCC MM OC1 1:47:35.6+25:41.9+31.38%76.12%-11.08%-12.07%
73601L.COATES (F)/F.Watkins (F)Tweed Coast OCC MW OC2 1:48:45.5+26:51.8+32.80%75.30%-12.28%-13.28%
741257T.Bentley (F)/C.Withrington (F)Fraser Coast OCC 19UG OC2 1:48:59.5+27:05.8+33.09%75.14%-12.52%-13.53%
751260M.Van Delden (F)/J.Duncan (F)Brisbane OCC SMW OC2 1:49:05.9+27:12.2+33.22%75.07%-12.63%-13.64%
762076David MasonBayside MM OC1 1:50:08.7+28:15.0+34.50%74.35%-13.72%-14.73%
77993Mia HikuwaiFraser Coast OCC OW OC1 1:54:16.5+32:22.8+39.54%71.66%-17.98%-19.03%
  • 19UB OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1605H.Mcgrath (M)/K.Webb (M)Mooloolaba OCC 19UB OC2 1:28:33.9--100%0.23%0.23%
21258L.Green (M)/S.Jenkins (M)Gold Coast OCC 19UB OC2 1:28:57.9+0:24.0+0.45%99.55%-0.23%-0.23%
  • 19UG OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12065A.Easton (F)/M.Patara (F)Fraser Coast OCC 19UG OC2 1:39:55.1--100%5.25%7.00%
21602E.Probert (F)/G.Sapiano (F)Mooloolaba OCC 19UG OC2 1:47:26.6+7:31.5+7.53%93.00%-1.89%0.00%
31257T.Bentley (F)/C.Withrington (F)Fraser Coast OCC 19UG OC2 1:48:59.5+9:04.4+9.08%91.68%-3.36%-1.44%
  • 19UMx OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12647A.Cullen (M)/S.Paine (F)Gold Coast OCC 19UMx OC2 1:33:39.7--100%2.22%2.22%
2963W.Keogh (M)/K.Williams (F)Tweed Coast OCC 19UMx OC2 1:37:54.5+4:14.8+4.53%95.66%-2.22%-2.22%
  • GMM OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12232Derek (Des) MabbottNoosa OCC GMM OC1 1:34:27.6--100%3.18%4.16%
21892Dan CarrollOutrigger Australia GMM OC1 1:38:33.4+4:05.8+4.34%95.84%-1.02%0.00%
3106Lucky HookanoSurfers Paradise OCC GMM OC1 1:39:39.4+5:11.8+5.50%94.79%-2.15%-1.12%
  • GMM OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11424R.Edmonds (M)/W.Greenway (M)Outrigger Australia GMM OC2 1:38:43.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • GMW OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11463W.Mabbott (F)/R.Crockford (F)Noosa OCC GMW OC2 1:41:40.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • MM OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12742Ray ChongMooloolaba OCC MM OC1 1:25:44.4--100%10.20%8.71%
22510Mark EriksenRedcliffe OCC MM OC1 1:27:34.7+1:50.3+2.14%97.90%8.27%6.75%
32178Leigh PaineGold Coast OCC MM OC1 1:28:56.5+3:12.1+3.73%96.40%6.84%5.30%
42460Kenneth GittinsBrisbane OCC MM OC1 1:29:02.2+3:17.8+3.84%96.30%6.74%5.20%
52776John GollerNoosa OCC MM OC1 1:29:57.9+4:13.5+4.93%95.30%5.77%4.21%
62681Peter TregaskisMooloolaba OCC MM OC1 1:31:13.4+5:29.0+6.40%93.99%4.45%2.87%
72186Glenn BaynesRedcliffe OCC MM OC1 1:32:57.5+7:13.1+8.42%92.23%2.64%1.02%
82625Bevan VenablesRedcliffe OCC MM OC1 1:33:47.9+8:03.5+9.40%91.41%1.76%0.13%
91989Owen FergusonBrisbane OCC MM OC1 1:34:02.6+8:18.2+9.68%91.17%1.50%-0.13%
102157Armand EketoneMoreton Bay Boat Club MM OC1 1:34:05.5+8:21.1+9.74%91.12%1.45%-0.18%
11894Aaron O'CONNOROutrigger Australia MM OC1 1:35:37.5+9:53.1+11.53%89.66%-0.16%-1.81%
122191Glen JenkinsRedcliffe OCC MM OC1 1:40:22.6+14:38.2+17.07%85.42%-5.13%-6.87%
132010Nick Le RouxFraser Coast OCC MM OC1 1:42:31.2+16:46.8+19.57%83.63%-7.38%-9.16%
142770Darren SmithBurrum District OCC MM OC1 1:43:58.7+18:14.3+21.27%82.46%-8.91%-10.71%
151581Brett George WoofFraser Coast OCC MM OC1 1:47:35.6+21:51.2+25.49%79.69%-12.69%-14.56%
162076David MasonBayside MM OC1 1:50:08.7+24:24.3+28.46%77.84%-15.36%-17.27%
  • MM OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12291P.Marsh (M)/D.Matson (M)Redcliffe OCC MM OC2 1:36:20.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • MMx OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12275D.Dempsey (M)/M.Cobaine (F)Outrigger Australia MMx OC2 1:30:10.0--100%4.65%4.64%
21459P.Hegarty (F)/S.Hegarty (M)Noosa OCC MMx OC2 1:33:50.7+3:40.7+4.08%96.08%0.76%0.75%
32064C.Lemesurier (F)/T.King (M)Fraser Coast OCC MMx OC2 1:35:15.6+5:05.6+5.65%94.65%-0.73%-0.75%
42206Parish/ParishBayside MMx OC2 1:38:59.8+8:49.8+9.79%91.08%-4.68%-4.70%
  • MW OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12750Valerie WaterstonMooloolaba OCC MW OC1 1:33:57.3--100%5.46%7.35%
22717Amanda SykesRedcliffe OCC MW OC1 1:41:24.3+7:27.0+7.93%92.65%-2.04%0.00%
31466Andrea PolkinghorneCoffs Coast OCC MW OC1 1:42:47.0+8:49.7+9.40%91.41%-3.42%-1.36%
  • MW OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11434V.Mercer (F)/C.Haines (F)Mooloolaba OCC MW OC2 1:28:43.9--100%10.70%9.56%
22378L.Campbell (F)/R.Cuffe (F)Mooloolaba OCC MW OC2 1:36:16.5+7:32.6+8.50%92.16%3.11%1.87%
32614B.Lincez (F)/N.Murphy (F)BRD OCC MW OC2 1:38:06.5+9:22.6+10.57%90.44%1.26%0.00%
41966K.Macclure (F)/B.Banks (F)Gold Coast OCC MW OC2 1:44:57.0+16:13.1+18.28%84.55%-5.62%-6.97%
5601L.COATES (F)/F.Watkins (F)Tweed Coast OCC MW OC2 1:48:45.5+20:01.6+22.57%81.59%-9.45%-10.86%
  • OM OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12668Shon SiemonekMooloolaba OCC OM OC1 1:21:53.7--100%11.52%10.89%
21630William FonuaBrisbane OCC OM OC1 1:27:40.0+5:46.3+7.05%93.42%5.28%4.61%
32855Matthew WickhamMooloolaba OCC OM OC1 1:28:50.8+6:57.1+8.49%92.18%4.01%3.33%
41584Thomas KeyMooloolaba OCC OM OC1 1:34:57.8+13:04.1+15.96%86.24%-2.60%-3.33%
52308Braydon Tonihi MitaRedcliffe OCC OM OC1 1:35:47.2+13:53.5+16.96%85.50%-3.49%-4.22%
62404Rowe WharehingaBayside OM OC1 1:46:11.5+24:17.8+29.67%77.12%-14.73%-15.55%
  • OM V1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12860Mitchell OldsMooloolaba OCC OM V1 1:25:37.5--100%9.59%9.59%
21843Justin WharewakaTweed Coast OCC OM V1 1:43:47.8+18:10.3+21.22%82.49%-9.59%-9.59%
  • OMx OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11133D.Campbell (M)/W.Chung (F)BRD OCC OMx OC2 1:39:33.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • OW OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12200Kathryn EastBrisbane OCC OW OC1 1:35:52.0--100%8.76%8.76%
2993Mia HikuwaiFraser Coast OCC OW OC1 1:54:16.5+18:24.5+19.20%83.89%-8.76%-8.76%
  • OW OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12386S.Cooper (F)/T.Mcaleenan (F)Mooloolaba OCC OW OC2 1:32:28.5--100%3.47%3.37%
22381M.Small (F)/J.Lawson (F)Mooloolaba OCC OW OC2 1:35:41.8+3:13.3+3.48%96.63%0.11%0.00%
32708R.PRASAD (F)/E.Hurst (F)Outrigger Caloundra OW OC2 1:39:13.3+6:44.8+7.30%93.20%-3.57%-3.68%
  • SMM OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11770Adam StaffordMooloolaba OCC SMM OC1 1:26:28.1--100%10.36%11.64%
22853Bryon GilbertRedcliffe OCC SMM OC1 1:28:01.3+1:33.2+1.80%98.24%8.75%10.05%
32172Jeff RainsfordOutrigger Australia SMM OC1 1:31:22.6+4:54.5+5.68%94.63%5.27%6.62%
42501Phillip ThistlewoodMooloolaba OCC SMM OC1 1:31:24.4+4:56.3+5.71%94.60%5.24%6.59%
52680Russell JohnsonBrisbane OCC SMM OC1 1:31:45.9+5:17.8+6.13%94.23%4.87%6.23%
61066Mark SchafferOutrigger Australia SMM OC1 1:35:21.8+8:53.7+10.29%90.67%1.14%2.55%
72459Morgan ChubbOutrigger Australia SMM OC1 1:35:58.9+9:30.8+11.00%90.09%0.50%1.92%
82710Wayne CallaghanFraser Coast OCC SMM OC1 1:37:08.9+10:40.8+12.35%89.01%-0.71%0.73%
92070Gert ChristensenTweed Coast OCC SMM OC1 1:38:34.2+12:06.1+14.00%87.72%-2.19%-0.73%
102497Trevor BaillieCoffs Coast OCC SMM OC1 1:39:20.9+12:52.8+14.90%87.04%-2.99%-1.52%
112153Peter SapianoMooloolaba OCC SMM OC1 1:39:43.1+13:15.0+15.32%86.71%-3.38%-1.90%
121869Peter WalkerOutrigger Australia SMM OC1 1:40:21.5+13:53.4+16.06%86.16%-4.04%-2.55%
132622Juan CruzGold Coast OCC SMM OC1 1:41:01.8+14:33.7+16.84%85.59%-4.74%-3.24%
14673Bill WoodfordeMoreton Bay Boat Club SMM OC1 1:41:12.5+14:44.4+17.05%85.44%-4.92%-3.42%
15169Gary VandermaatCoffs Coast OCC SMM OC1 1:42:08.9+15:40.8+18.13%84.65%-5.90%-4.38%
162063Phil HollowayTweed Coast OCC SMM OC1 1:43:26.9+16:58.8+19.64%83.59%-7.24%-5.71%
  • SMM OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11713R.Cooper (M)/M.KILROY (M)BRD OCC SMM OC2 1:33:56.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SMMx OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12399J.Morcom (F)/D.MORCOM (M)Mooloolaba OCC SMMx OC2 1:35:35.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SMW OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12637Robyn SaultryBrisbane OCC SMW OC1 1:36:00.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SMW OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1765D.Wood (F)/P.Rossiter (F)Outrigger Australia SMW OC2 1:40:14.9--100%3.54%2.12%
2751D.Gourlay (F)/M.Curnow (F)Mooloolaba OCC SMW OC2 1:42:25.4+2:10.5+2.17%97.88%1.44%0.00%
31260M.Van Delden (F)/J.Duncan (F)Brisbane OCC SMW OC2 1:49:05.9+8:51.0+8.83%91.89%-4.98%-6.52%