2015 Durham Forest MTB Race Series 13

Thursday, July 9, 2015 7:07 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Uxbridge, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 54
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Thursday, July 9, 2015 11:52 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Bikenxs Racing
Race website: http://bikenxs.ca
Race notes
Great night for Race #13 back in Durham Forest! Thanks for all how came out!!!!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1101Tyler RankinPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 25:30.4--100%16.57%9.19%
235Ben KiersteadPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 27:40.2+2:09.8+8.48%92.18%9.49%1.49%
379Riley MillettePeewee / Minime (10-14)M 28:30.5+3:00.1+11.77%89.47%6.75%-1.49%
4109Sonia MartinPeewee / Minime (10-14)F 40:35.9+15:05.5+59.17%62.83%-32.80%-44.53%
  • 1 Lap Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1109Sonia MartinPeewee / Minime (10-14)F 40:35.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1 Lap Female - Peewee / Minime (10-14)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1109Sonia MartinPeewee / Minime (10-14)F 40:35.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1 Lap Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1101Tyler RankinPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 25:30.4--100%6.32%7.82%
235Ben KiersteadPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 27:40.2+2:09.8+8.48%92.18%-1.62%0.00%
379Riley MillettePeewee / Minime (10-14)M 28:30.5+3:00.1+11.77%89.47%-4.70%-3.03%
  • 1 Lap Male - Peewee / Minime (10-14)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1101Tyler RankinPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 25:30.4--100%6.32%7.82%
235Ben KiersteadPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 27:40.2+2:09.8+8.48%92.18%-1.62%0.00%
379Riley MillettePeewee / Minime (10-14)M 28:30.5+3:00.1+11.77%89.47%-4.70%-3.03%
  • 2 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
185Henry MasonCadet (15-16 boys)M 35:20.6--100%20.70%22.18%
242Ingrid MusgraveMaster Women (40+)F 35:53.3+0:32.7+1.54%98.48%19.48%20.98%
3114Joe ThorsteinsonCadet (15-16 boys)M 38:25.5+3:04.9+8.72%91.98%13.78%15.39%
470Ed PaulZen Master Men (60+)M 39:26.8+4:06.2+11.61%89.60%11.49%13.14%
543Sandy ChuiZen Master Men (60+)M 44:48.3+9:27.7+26.77%78.88%-0.53%1.34%
653Norine JewellGrand Master Women (50+)F 46:01.4+10:40.8+30.22%76.79%-3.26%-1.34%
767Andrea JanuszewskiVeteran Women (30-39)F 48:13.0+12:52.4+36.42%73.30%-8.19%-6.17%
8105Brooke JonesSenior Women (19-29)F 50:45.4+15:24.8+43.61%69.63%-13.88%-11.76%
9115Jacob RaymondCadet (15-16 boys)M 53:20.0+17:59.4+50.90%66.27%-19.67%-17.44%
1039Rossetti LamGrand Master Women (50+)F 53:26.8+18:06.2+51.22%66.13%-19.92%-17.69%
  • 2 Laps Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
142Ingrid MusgraveMaster Women (40+)F 35:53.3--100%23.42%25.57%
253Norine JewellGrand Master Women (50+)F 46:01.4+10:08.1+28.24%77.98%1.80%4.55%
367Andrea JanuszewskiVeteran Women (30-39)F 48:13.0+12:19.7+34.35%74.43%-2.88%0.00%
4105Brooke JonesSenior Women (19-29)F 50:45.4+14:52.1+41.43%70.71%-8.30%-5.27%
539Rossetti LamGrand Master Women (50+)F 53:26.8+17:33.5+48.92%67.15%-14.04%-10.85%
  • 2 Laps Female - Grand Master Women (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
153Norine JewellGrand Master Women (50+)F 46:01.4--100%7.46%7.46%
239Rossetti LamGrand Master Women (50+)F 53:26.8+7:25.4+16.13%86.11%-7.46%-7.46%
  • 2 Laps Female - Master Women (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
142Ingrid MusgraveMaster Women (40+)F 35:53.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps Female - Senior Women (19-29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1105Brooke JonesSenior Women (19-29)F 50:45.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps Female - Veteran Women (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
167Andrea JanuszewskiVeteran Women (30-39)F 48:13.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
185Henry MasonCadet (15-16 boys)M 35:20.6--100%16.39%10.40%
2114Joe ThorsteinsonCadet (15-16 boys)M 38:25.5+3:04.9+8.72%91.98%9.10%2.59%
370Ed PaulZen Master Men (60+)M 39:26.8+4:06.2+11.61%89.60%6.68%0.00%
443Sandy ChuiZen Master Men (60+)M 44:48.3+9:27.7+26.77%78.88%-6.00%-13.58%
5115Jacob RaymondCadet (15-16 boys)M 53:20.0+17:59.4+50.90%66.27%-26.17%-35.20%
  • 2 Laps Male - Cadet (15-16 boys)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
185Henry MasonCadet (15-16 boys)M 35:20.6--100%16.58%8.02%
2114Joe ThorsteinsonCadet (15-16 boys)M 38:25.5+3:04.9+8.72%91.98%9.30%0.00%
3115Jacob RaymondCadet (15-16 boys)M 53:20.0+17:59.4+50.90%66.27%-25.88%-38.80%
  • 2 Laps Male - Zen Master Men (60+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
170Ed PaulZen Master Men (60+)M 39:26.8--100%6.36%6.36%
243Sandy ChuiZen Master Men (60+)M 44:48.3+5:21.5+13.58%88.04%-6.36%-6.36%
  • 3 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1117Jan KocembaJunior Men (17-18)M 44:28.1--100%16.70%14.68%
2116Mike DavidsonVeteran Men (30-39)M 44:57.0+0:28.9+1.08%98.93%15.80%13.75%
336James SprulesVeteran Men (30-39)M 45:08.8+0:40.7+1.53%98.50%15.43%13.38%
4106Peter HonigMaster Men (40-49)M 46:04.8+1:36.7+3.62%96.50%13.68%11.58%
533Kyle MoneyVeteran Men (30-39)M 46:45.1+2:17.0+5.13%95.12%12.43%10.30%
614Brent LowesMaster Men (40-49)M 47:20.8+2:52.7+6.47%93.92%11.31%9.15%
715Jay EnnisVeteran Men (30-39)M 47:46.3+3:18.2+7.43%93.09%10.51%8.34%
856Guy LeclairGrand Master Men (50-59)M 48:05.6+3:37.5+8.15%92.46%9.91%7.72%
97Kurt VendrigSenior Men (19-29)M 48:21.8+3:53.7+8.76%91.95%9.41%7.20%
1048Dave MunroMaster Men (40-49)M 49:11.9+4:43.8+10.64%90.39%7.84%5.60%
112Mark BostonSenior Men (19-29)M 49:15.4+4:47.3+10.77%90.28%7.73%5.49%
1283Martin MuellerGrand Master Men (50-59)M 49:33.5+5:05.4+11.45%89.73%7.17%4.91%
1375Dave GirolamettoGrand Master Men (50-59)M 50:28.7+6:00.6+13.52%88.09%5.44%3.15%
1486Michael BowenMaster Men (40-49)M 50:43.1+6:15.0+14.05%87.68%4.99%2.68%
1524Blair HarperGrand Master Men (50-59)M 50:45.5+6:17.4+14.14%87.61%4.92%2.61%
16104Brad ShepherdMaster Men (40-49)M 51:00.4+6:32.3+14.70%87.18%4.45%2.13%
1721Bob MassicotteGrand Master Men (50-59)M 51:56.3+7:28.2+16.80%85.62%2.71%0.34%
186Richard VendrigGrand Master Men (50-59)M 52:17.8+7:49.7+17.60%85.03%2.04%-0.34%
1966Jason HolmanMaster Men (40-49)M 52:37.3+8:09.2+18.34%84.51%1.43%-0.97%
2044Rick AndersenMaster Men (40-49)M 54:25.5+9:57.4+22.39%81.71%-1.95%-4.43%
2182Chris DarlingGrand Master Men (50-59)M 55:38.8+11:10.7+25.14%79.91%-4.24%-6.77%
2263Peter YuMaster Men (40-49)M 56:17.4+11:49.3+26.58%79.00%-5.44%-8.01%
23103Mark TaylorGrand Master Men (50-59)M 56:24.6+11:56.5+26.85%78.83%-5.67%-8.24%
2459Bert BostonMaster Men (40-49)M 57:38.9+13:10.8+29.64%77.14%-7.99%-10.61%
2554Scott YuleGrand Master Men (50-59)M 57:45.1+13:17.0+29.87%77.00%-8.18%-10.81%
2625John O'BrienGrand Master Men (50-59)M 57:50.3+13:22.2+30.07%76.88%-8.34%-10.98%
2781Dan SmithMaster Men (40-49)M 58:03.7+13:35.6+30.57%76.59%-8.76%-11.41%
2849Joe CimerGrand Master Men (50-59)M 58:39.5+14:11.4+31.91%75.81%-9.88%-12.55%
2946Wayne ThiessenGrand Master Men (50-59)M 58:49.7+14:21.6+32.29%75.59%-10.20%-12.88%
3061Kamil KubackiVeteran Men (30-39)M 58:50.7+14:22.6+32.33%75.57%-10.23%-12.91%
3180Jamie MilletteMaster Men (40-49)M 59:54.8+15:26.7+34.73%74.22%-12.23%-14.96%
3272Andrew BrokenshireMaster Men (40-49)M 1:02:40.5+18:12.4+40.94%70.95%-17.40%-20.26%
3369Ken SugarGrand Master Men (50-59)M 1:06:34.3+22:06.2+49.71%66.80%-24.70%-27.73%
3489Andrew MasonGrand Master Men (50-59)M 1:08:43.0+24:14.9+54.53%64.71%-28.72%-31.85%
3550Greg JessSenior Men (19-29)M -1 lap-----
361Bill BayardGrand Master Men (50-59)M -1 lap-----
37118Greg PoissonSenior Men (19-29)M -1 lap-----
3868Andy JanuszewskiGrand Master Men (50-59)M -1 lap-----
39110Steve MartinMaster Men (40-49)M -2 laps-----
4057James BentleyGrand Master Men (50-59)M -3 laps-----
  • 3 Laps Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1117Jan KocembaJunior Men (17-18)M 44:28.1--100%16.70%14.68%
2116Mike DavidsonVeteran Men (30-39)M 44:57.0+0:28.9+1.08%98.93%15.80%13.75%
336James SprulesVeteran Men (30-39)M 45:08.8+0:40.7+1.53%98.50%15.43%13.38%
4106Peter HonigMaster Men (40-49)M 46:04.8+1:36.7+3.62%96.50%13.68%11.58%
533Kyle MoneyVeteran Men (30-39)M 46:45.1+2:17.0+5.13%95.12%12.43%10.30%
614Brent LowesMaster Men (40-49)M 47:20.8+2:52.7+6.47%93.92%11.31%9.15%
715Jay EnnisVeteran Men (30-39)M 47:46.3+3:18.2+7.43%93.09%10.51%8.34%
856Guy LeclairGrand Master Men (50-59)M 48:05.6+3:37.5+8.15%92.46%9.91%7.72%
97Kurt VendrigSenior Men (19-29)M 48:21.8+3:53.7+8.76%91.95%9.41%7.20%
1048Dave MunroMaster Men (40-49)M 49:11.9+4:43.8+10.64%90.39%7.84%5.60%
112Mark BostonSenior Men (19-29)M 49:15.4+4:47.3+10.77%90.28%7.73%5.49%
1283Martin MuellerGrand Master Men (50-59)M 49:33.5+5:05.4+11.45%89.73%7.17%4.91%
1375Dave GirolamettoGrand Master Men (50-59)M 50:28.7+6:00.6+13.52%88.09%5.44%3.15%
1486Michael BowenMaster Men (40-49)M 50:43.1+6:15.0+14.05%87.68%4.99%2.68%
1524Blair HarperGrand Master Men (50-59)M 50:45.5+6:17.4+14.14%87.61%4.92%2.61%
16104Brad ShepherdMaster Men (40-49)M 51:00.4+6:32.3+14.70%87.18%4.45%2.13%
1721Bob MassicotteGrand Master Men (50-59)M 51:56.3+7:28.2+16.80%85.62%2.71%0.34%
186Richard VendrigGrand Master Men (50-59)M 52:17.8+7:49.7+17.60%85.03%2.04%-0.34%
1966Jason HolmanMaster Men (40-49)M 52:37.3+8:09.2+18.34%84.51%1.43%-0.97%
2044Rick AndersenMaster Men (40-49)M 54:25.5+9:57.4+22.39%81.71%-1.95%-4.43%
2182Chris DarlingGrand Master Men (50-59)M 55:38.8+11:10.7+25.14%79.91%-4.24%-6.77%
2263Peter YuMaster Men (40-49)M 56:17.4+11:49.3+26.58%79.00%-5.44%-8.01%
23103Mark TaylorGrand Master Men (50-59)M 56:24.6+11:56.5+26.85%78.83%-5.67%-8.24%
2459Bert BostonMaster Men (40-49)M 57:38.9+13:10.8+29.64%77.14%-7.99%-10.61%
2554Scott YuleGrand Master Men (50-59)M 57:45.1+13:17.0+29.87%77.00%-8.18%-10.81%
2625John O'BrienGrand Master Men (50-59)M 57:50.3+13:22.2+30.07%76.88%-8.34%-10.98%
2781Dan SmithMaster Men (40-49)M 58:03.7+13:35.6+30.57%76.59%-8.76%-11.41%
2849Joe CimerGrand Master Men (50-59)M 58:39.5+14:11.4+31.91%75.81%-9.88%-12.55%
2946Wayne ThiessenGrand Master Men (50-59)M 58:49.7+14:21.6+32.29%75.59%-10.20%-12.88%
3061Kamil KubackiVeteran Men (30-39)M 58:50.7+14:22.6+32.33%75.57%-10.23%-12.91%
3180Jamie MilletteMaster Men (40-49)M 59:54.8+15:26.7+34.73%74.22%-12.23%-14.96%
3272Andrew BrokenshireMaster Men (40-49)M 1:02:40.5+18:12.4+40.94%70.95%-17.40%-20.26%
3369Ken SugarGrand Master Men (50-59)M 1:06:34.3+22:06.2+49.71%66.80%-24.70%-27.73%
3489Andrew MasonGrand Master Men (50-59)M 1:08:43.0+24:14.9+54.53%64.71%-28.72%-31.85%
3550Greg JessSenior Men (19-29)M -1 lap-----
361Bill BayardGrand Master Men (50-59)M -1 lap-----
37118Greg PoissonSenior Men (19-29)M -1 lap-----
3868Andy JanuszewskiGrand Master Men (50-59)M -1 lap-----
39110Steve MartinMaster Men (40-49)M -2 laps-----
4057James BentleyGrand Master Men (50-59)M -3 laps-----
  • 3 Laps Male - Grand Master Men (50-59)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
156Guy LeclairGrand Master Men (50-59)M 48:05.6--100%14.07%14.16%
283Martin MuellerGrand Master Men (50-59)M 49:33.5+1:27.9+3.05%97.04%11.45%11.55%
375Dave GirolamettoGrand Master Men (50-59)M 50:28.7+2:23.1+4.96%95.28%9.81%9.91%
424Blair HarperGrand Master Men (50-59)M 50:45.5+2:39.9+5.54%94.75%9.31%9.41%
521Bob MassicotteGrand Master Men (50-59)M 51:56.3+3:50.7+7.99%92.60%7.20%7.30%
66Richard VendrigGrand Master Men (50-59)M 52:17.8+4:12.2+8.74%91.96%6.56%6.66%
782Chris DarlingGrand Master Men (50-59)M 55:38.8+7:33.2+15.71%86.43%0.57%0.68%
8103Mark TaylorGrand Master Men (50-59)M 56:24.6+8:19.0+17.29%85.26%-0.79%-0.68%
954Scott YuleGrand Master Men (50-59)M 57:45.1+9:39.5+20.08%83.28%-3.19%-3.08%
1025John O'BrienGrand Master Men (50-59)M 57:50.3+9:44.7+20.26%83.15%-3.34%-3.23%
1149Joe CimerGrand Master Men (50-59)M 58:39.5+10:33.9+21.97%81.99%-4.81%-4.69%
1246Wayne ThiessenGrand Master Men (50-59)M 58:49.7+10:44.1+22.32%81.75%-5.11%-5.00%
1369Ken SugarGrand Master Men (50-59)M 1:06:34.3+18:28.7+38.42%72.24%-18.95%-18.82%
1489Andrew MasonGrand Master Men (50-59)M 1:08:43.0+20:37.4+42.88%69.99%-22.78%-22.65%
151Bill BayardGrand Master Men (50-59)M -1 lap-----
1668Andy JanuszewskiGrand Master Men (50-59)M -1 lap-----
1757James BentleyGrand Master Men (50-59)M -3 laps-----
  • 3 Laps Male - Junior Men (17-18)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1117Jan KocembaJunior Men (17-18)M 44:28.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 Laps Male - Master Men (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1106Peter HonigMaster Men (40-49)M 46:04.8--100%14.40%13.91%
214Brent LowesMaster Men (40-49)M 47:20.8+1:16.0+2.75%97.32%12.05%11.54%
348Dave MunroMaster Men (40-49)M 49:11.9+3:07.1+6.77%93.66%8.61%8.08%
486Michael BowenMaster Men (40-49)M 50:43.1+4:38.3+10.07%90.85%5.78%5.24%
5104Brad ShepherdMaster Men (40-49)M 51:00.4+4:55.6+10.69%90.34%5.25%4.70%
666Jason HolmanMaster Men (40-49)M 52:37.3+6:32.5+14.20%87.57%2.25%1.68%
744Rick AndersenMaster Men (40-49)M 54:25.5+8:20.7+18.11%84.67%-1.10%-1.68%
863Peter YuMaster Men (40-49)M 56:17.4+10:12.6+22.16%81.86%-4.57%-5.17%
959Bert BostonMaster Men (40-49)M 57:38.9+11:34.1+25.10%79.93%-7.09%-7.71%
1081Dan SmithMaster Men (40-49)M 58:03.7+11:58.9+26.00%79.36%-7.86%-8.48%
1180Jamie MilletteMaster Men (40-49)M 59:54.8+13:50.0+30.02%76.91%-11.30%-11.94%
1272Andrew BrokenshireMaster Men (40-49)M 1:02:40.5+16:35.7+36.01%73.52%-16.43%-17.10%
13110Steve MartinMaster Men (40-49)M -2 laps-----
  • 3 Laps Male - Senior Men (19-29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17Kurt VendrigSenior Men (19-29)M 48:21.8--100%0.92%0.92%
22Mark BostonSenior Men (19-29)M 49:15.4+0:53.6+1.85%98.19%-0.92%-0.92%
350Greg JessSenior Men (19-29)M -1 lap-----
4118Greg PoissonSenior Men (19-29)M -1 lap-----
  • 3 Laps Male - Veteran Men (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1116Mike DavidsonVeteran Men (30-39)M 44:57.0--100%7.69%3.85%
236James SprulesVeteran Men (30-39)M 45:08.8+0:11.8+0.44%99.56%7.28%3.43%
333Kyle MoneyVeteran Men (30-39)M 46:45.1+1:48.1+4.01%96.15%3.99%0.00%
415Jay EnnisVeteran Men (30-39)M 47:46.3+2:49.3+6.28%94.09%1.89%-2.18%
561Kamil KubackiVeteran Men (30-39)M 58:50.7+13:53.7+30.91%76.39%-20.85%-25.87%