2015 OBB Series TT #10 - 20k 7.2.2015

Thursday, July 2, 2015 7:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - road
Location: Parksville, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 23
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Thursday, July 9, 2015 8:36 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MIVA
Race website: bikeracing.ca

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Paul AutonMaleM 27:50.2--100%22.59%21.99%43.1
2-Don GillmoreMaleM 28:47.4+0:57.2+3.42%96.69%19.94%19.32%41.7
3-Nick KupiakMaleM 29:47.3+1:57.1+7.01%93.45%17.16%16.52%40.3
4-Patrick BurnhamMaleM 31:21.7+3:31.5+12.66%88.76%12.79%12.11%38.3
5-Joel LutzMaleM 31:29.8+3:39.6+13.15%88.38%12.41%11.73%38.1
6-Janna GillickFemaleF 31:53.6+4:03.4+14.57%87.28%11.31%10.62%37.6
7-Jason HareMaleM 34:14.6+6:24.4+23.02%81.29%4.77%4.04%35.0
8-Lee ZavariseMaleM 34:55.9+7:05.7+25.49%79.69%2.86%2.11%34.4
9-Kiyomi SchulzFemaleF 35:24.0+7:33.8+27.17%78.63%1.56%0.80%33.9
10-Kristy-Lee MightonFemaleF 35:36.8+7:46.6+27.94%78.16%0.97%0.20%33.7
11-Murray WaltersMaleM 35:37.1+7:46.9+27.95%78.15%0.95%0.18%33.7
12-Michael GillMaleM 35:45.0+7:54.8+28.43%77.86%0.59%-0.18%33.6
13-Ian DrownMaleM 36:26.1+8:35.9+30.89%76.40%-1.32%-2.10%32.9
14-Lulu MccallumFemaleF 36:55.4+9:05.2+32.64%75.39%-2.68%-3.47%32.5
15-Anita GillmoreFemaleF 37:18.8+9:28.6+34.04%74.60%-3.76%-4.57%32.2
16-Norm ThibaultMaleM 38:30.3+10:40.1+38.32%72.29%-7.08%-7.90%31.2
17-Tamara ZavariseFemaleF 39:22.0+11:31.8+41.42%70.71%-9.47%-10.32%30.5
18-Meghan GillmoreYouth FemaleF 39:42.4+11:52.2+42.64%70.11%-10.42%-11.27%30.2
19-Fred RockwellMaleM 41:30.3+13:40.1+49.10%67.07%-15.42%-16.31%28.9
20-Sandy PrzadaFemaleF 41:52.8+14:02.6+50.45%66.47%-16.46%-17.36%28.7
21-Carole PheeFemaleF 42:52.0+15:01.8+53.99%64.94%-19.21%-20.13%28.0
22-Aiden HareYouth MaleM 43:54.2+16:04.0+57.72%63.40%-22.09%-23.03%27.3
--Ian GillmoreYouth MaleM DNF------
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Janna GillickFemaleF 31:53.6--100%15.81%14.53%37.6
2-Kiyomi SchulzFemaleF 35:24.0+3:30.4+10.99%90.09%6.56%5.13%33.9
3-Kristy-Lee MightonFemaleF 35:36.8+3:43.2+11.66%89.55%6.00%4.56%33.7
4-Lulu MccallumFemaleF 36:55.4+5:01.8+15.77%86.38%2.54%1.05%32.5
5-Anita GillmoreFemaleF 37:18.8+5:25.2+16.99%85.47%1.51%0.00%32.2
6-Tamara ZavariseFemaleF 39:22.0+7:28.4+23.43%81.02%-3.91%-5.50%30.5
7-Meghan GillmoreYouth FemaleF 39:42.4+7:48.8+24.50%80.32%-4.81%-6.41%30.2
8-Sandy PrzadaFemaleF 41:52.8+9:59.2+31.31%76.15%-10.55%-12.24%28.7
9-Carole PheeFemaleF 42:52.0+10:58.4+34.41%74.40%-13.15%-14.88%28.0
  • Female - Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Janna GillickFemaleF 31:53.6--100%15.31%14.08%37.6
2-Kiyomi SchulzFemaleF 35:24.0+3:30.4+10.99%90.09%5.99%4.63%33.9
3-Kristy-Lee MightonFemaleF 35:36.8+3:43.2+11.66%89.55%5.43%4.05%33.7
4-Lulu MccallumFemaleF 36:55.4+5:01.8+15.77%86.38%1.95%0.53%32.5
5-Anita GillmoreFemaleF 37:18.8+5:25.2+16.99%85.47%0.91%-0.53%32.2
6-Tamara ZavariseFemaleF 39:22.0+7:28.4+23.43%81.02%-4.54%-6.06%30.5
7-Sandy PrzadaFemaleF 41:52.8+9:59.2+31.31%76.15%-11.21%-12.83%28.7
8-Carole PheeFemaleF 42:52.0+10:58.4+34.41%74.40%-13.83%-15.49%28.0
  • Female - Youth Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Meghan GillmoreYouth FemaleF 39:42.4--100%0.00%0.00%30.2
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Paul AutonMaleM 27:50.2--100%19.61%20.31%43.1
2-Don GillmoreMaleM 28:47.4+0:57.2+3.42%96.69%16.86%17.58%41.7
3-Nick KupiakMaleM 29:47.3+1:57.1+7.01%93.45%13.98%14.72%40.3
4-Patrick BurnhamMaleM 31:21.7+3:31.5+12.66%88.76%9.43%10.22%38.3
5-Joel LutzMaleM 31:29.8+3:39.6+13.15%88.38%9.04%9.83%38.1
6-Jason HareMaleM 34:14.6+6:24.4+23.02%81.29%1.11%1.97%35.0
7-Lee ZavariseMaleM 34:55.9+7:05.7+25.49%79.69%-0.88%0.00%34.4
8-Murray WaltersMaleM 35:37.1+7:46.9+27.95%78.15%-2.86%-1.97%33.7
9-Michael GillMaleM 35:45.0+7:54.8+28.43%77.86%-3.24%-2.34%33.6
10-Ian DrownMaleM 36:26.1+8:35.9+30.89%76.40%-5.22%-4.30%32.9
11-Norm ThibaultMaleM 38:30.3+10:40.1+38.32%72.29%-11.20%-10.23%31.2
12-Fred RockwellMaleM 41:30.3+13:40.1+49.10%67.07%-19.86%-18.82%28.9
13-Aiden HareYouth MaleM 43:54.2+16:04.0+57.72%63.40%-26.79%-25.68%27.3
--Ian GillmoreYouth MaleM DNF------
  • Male - Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Paul AutonMaleM 27:50.2--100%17.78%19.52%43.1
2-Don GillmoreMaleM 28:47.4+0:57.2+3.42%96.69%14.96%16.76%41.7
3-Nick KupiakMaleM 29:47.3+1:57.1+7.01%93.45%12.01%13.88%40.3
4-Patrick BurnhamMaleM 31:21.7+3:31.5+12.66%88.76%7.37%9.33%38.3
5-Joel LutzMaleM 31:29.8+3:39.6+13.15%88.38%6.97%8.94%38.1
6-Jason HareMaleM 34:14.6+6:24.4+23.02%81.29%-1.15%1.00%35.0
7-Lee ZavariseMaleM 34:55.9+7:05.7+25.49%79.69%-3.18%-1.00%34.4
8-Murray WaltersMaleM 35:37.1+7:46.9+27.95%78.15%-5.21%-2.98%33.7
9-Michael GillMaleM 35:45.0+7:54.8+28.43%77.86%-5.60%-3.36%33.6
10-Ian DrownMaleM 36:26.1+8:35.9+30.89%76.40%-7.62%-5.34%32.9
11-Norm ThibaultMaleM 38:30.3+10:40.1+38.32%72.29%-13.73%-11.33%31.2
12-Fred RockwellMaleM 41:30.3+13:40.1+49.10%67.07%-22.60%-20.00%28.9
  • Male - Youth Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Aiden HareYouth MaleM 43:54.2--100%0.00%0.00%27.3
--Ian GillmoreYouth MaleM DNF------