MQT Trails Festival: Mountain Bike-YOUTH

Sunday, June 28, 2015 10:57 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Marquette, MI, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 37
Category results: Exclude top 3 overall
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Sunday, June 28, 2015 11:41 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: NTN
Race website: www.noquetrails.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Youth- Boys - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1656Grzelak, Aaronmarquette, MI 12-1513M 12:59.1--100%37.99%43.62%
2685Mozader, Michaelmarquette, MI 12-1513M 13:27.7+0:28.6+3.67%96.46%35.72%41.55%
3650Basal, Lucasmarquette, MI 8-99M 13:39.2+0:40.1+5.15%95.10%34.80%40.72%
4672Vanderschaaf, ColinMQT, MI 10-1110M 13:42.3+0:43.2+5.54%94.75%34.56%40.50%
5671Vanderschaaf, CarsonMQT, MI 10-1110M 13:53.0+0:53.9+6.92%93.53%33.70%39.72%
6659Hindman, Louismarquette, MI 12-1513M 15:08.8+2:09.7+16.65%85.73%27.67%34.24%
7693Nemacheck, Colinmarquette, MI 10-1111M 15:27.6+2:28.5+19.06%83.99%26.17%32.88%
8666Marra, Mathewmarquette, MI 10-1111M 15:55.3+2:56.2+22.62%81.56%23.97%30.87%
9351Mead, Lukemarquette, MI 10-1110M 15:59.8+3:00.7+23.19%81.17%23.61%30.55%
10653Gotham, Parkermarquette, MI 6-77M 22:56.2+9:57.1+76.64%56.61%-9.53%0.42%
11660Johnson, ColeSkandia, MI 8-99M 23:01.3+10:02.2+77.29%56.40%-9.93%0.05%
12663Kangas, Ianmarquette, MI 8-99M 23:01.9+10:02.8+77.37%56.38%-9.98%0.00%
13664Kruhak, Cademarquette, MI 6-77M 23:02.0+10:02.9+77.38%56.37%-9.99%0.00%
14662Kangas, Andrew "AJ"marquette, MI 6-76M 23:02.1+10:03.0+77.40%56.37%-10.00%-0.01%
15652Duke, SullivanMarquette 6-77M 23:02.3+10:03.2+77.42%56.36%-10.01%-0.03%
16675Naigus, AsaMarquette 10-1110M 23:02.4+10:03.3+77.44%56.36%-10.02%-0.03%
17692Rockwood, Liammarquette, MI 10-1110M 23:02.7+10:03.6+77.47%56.35%-10.05%-0.05%
18667Marra, Stevenmarquette, MI 8-99M 23:03.3+10:04.2+77.55%56.32%-10.09%-0.10%
19698Andersen, MackenzieMQT, MI 8-99M 23:03.7+10:04.6+77.60%56.31%-10.13%-0.13%
20690Grant, JackMQT, MI 6-76M 23:04.3+10:05.2+77.68%56.28%-10.17%-0.17%
21352Sadler, Tymarquette, MI 5 & under4M 23:05.1+10:06.0+77.78%56.25%-10.24%-0.23%
22674Poquette, Cablemarquette, MI 5 & under4M 23:06.1+10:07.0+77.91%56.21%-10.32%-0.30%
23670Potter, Benjaminmarquette, MI 5 & under4M 29:52.2+16:53.1+130.03%43.47%-42.64%-29.69%
24616Kiplin Jr, HartmanMQT 6-76M 42:57.0+29:57.9+230.77%30.23%-105.10%-86.48%
-654Grim, Corbinmarquette, MI 8-99M DNF-----
-665Kruhak, Tatemarquette, MI 5 & under4M DNF-----
  • Youth- Boys - 10-11
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1672Vanderschaaf, ColinMQT, MI 10-1110M 13:42.3--100%20.75%13.92%
2671Vanderschaaf, CarsonMQT, MI 10-1110M 13:53.0+0:10.7+1.30%98.72%19.72%12.80%
3693Nemacheck, Colinmarquette, MI 10-1111M 15:27.6+1:45.3+12.81%88.65%10.60%2.90%
4666Marra, Mathewmarquette, MI 10-1111M 15:55.3+2:13.0+16.17%86.08%7.93%0.00%
5351Mead, Lukemarquette, MI 10-1110M 15:59.8+2:17.5+16.72%85.67%7.50%-0.47%
6675Naigus, AsaMarquette 10-1110M 23:02.4+9:20.1+68.11%59.48%-33.23%-44.71%
7692Rockwood, Liammarquette, MI 10-1110M 23:02.7+9:20.4+68.15%59.47%-33.26%-44.74%
  • Youth- Boys - 12-15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1659Hindman, Louismarquette, MI 12-1513M 15:08.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Youth- Boys - 5 & under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1352Sadler, Tymarquette, MI 5 & under4M 23:05.1--100%8.94%0.07%
2674Poquette, Cablemarquette, MI 5 & under4M 23:06.1+0:01.0+0.07%99.93%8.88%0.00%
3670Potter, Benjaminmarquette, MI 5 & under4M 29:52.2+6:47.1+29.39%77.28%-17.82%-29.30%
-665Kruhak, Tatemarquette, MI 5 & under4M DNF-----
  • Youth- Boys - 6-7
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1653Gotham, Parkermarquette, MI 6-77M 22:56.2--100%12.93%0.43%
2664Kruhak, Cademarquette, MI 6-77M 23:02.0+0:05.8+0.42%99.58%12.57%0.01%
3662Kangas, Andrew "AJ"marquette, MI 6-76M 23:02.1+0:05.9+0.43%99.57%12.56%0.01%
4652Duke, SullivanMarquette 6-77M 23:02.3+0:06.1+0.44%99.56%12.55%-0.01%
5690Grant, JackMQT, MI 6-76M 23:04.3+0:08.1+0.59%99.41%12.42%-0.15%
6616Kiplin Jr, HartmanMQT 6-76M 42:57.0+20:00.8+87.25%53.40%-63.03%-86.44%
  • Youth- Boys - 8-9
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1660Johnson, ColeSkandia, MI 8-99M 23:01.3--100%0.09%0.09%
2663Kangas, Ianmarquette, MI 8-99M 23:01.9+0:00.6+0.04%99.96%0.05%0.05%
3667Marra, Stevenmarquette, MI 8-99M 23:03.3+0:02.0+0.14%99.86%-0.05%-0.05%
4698Andersen, MackenzieMQT, MI 8-99M 23:03.7+0:02.4+0.17%99.83%-0.08%-0.08%
-654Grim, Corbinmarquette, MI 8-99M DNF-----
  • Youth- Girls - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1673Vanderschaaf, ErinMQT, MI 10-1111F 13:06.2--100%35.37%43.07%
2661Johnson, JaceySkandia, MI 12-1513F 15:19.2+2:13.0+16.92%85.53%24.44%33.44%
3658Hendrickson, SierraNegaunee, MI 12-1512F 15:57.5+2:51.3+21.79%82.11%21.29%30.67%
4669Ollila, Anabelmarquette, MI 8-98F 22:50.7+9:44.5+74.34%57.36%-12.68%0.75%
5657Grzelak, Annamarquette, MI 10-1110F 23:01.0+9:54.8+75.66%56.93%-13.53%0.00%
6668Ollila, Addiemarquette, MI 10-1110F 23:01.5+9:55.3+75.72%56.91%-13.57%-0.04%
7684Meehledeu, Melindamarquette, MI 10-1111F 23:02.6+9:56.4+75.86%56.86%-13.66%-0.12%
8651Duke, EliahnaMarquette 8-99F 23:04.0+9:57.8+76.04%56.81%-13.77%-0.22%
9655Grosvenor, Eleanormarquette, MI 10-1110F 23:05.4+9:59.2+76.21%56.75%-13.89%-0.32%
-597Grzelak, JennaAda, MI 12-1512F DNF-----
-676Kimmes, Juliettemarquette, MI 10-1111F DNF-----
  • Youth- Girls - 10-11
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1657Grzelak, Annamarquette, MI 10-1110F 23:01.0--100%0.12%0.08%
2668Ollila, Addiemarquette, MI 10-1110F 23:01.5+0:00.5+0.04%99.96%0.08%0.04%
3684Meehledeu, Melindamarquette, MI 10-1111F 23:02.6+0:01.6+0.12%99.88%0.00%-0.04%
4655Grosvenor, Eleanormarquette, MI 10-1110F 23:05.4+0:04.4+0.32%99.68%-0.20%-0.24%
-676Kimmes, Juliettemarquette, MI 10-1111F DNF-----
  • Youth- Girls - 12-15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
-597Grzelak, JennaAda, MI 12-1512F DNF-----
  • Youth- Girls - 8-9
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1669Ollila, Anabelmarquette, MI 8-98F 22:50.7--100%0.48%0.48%
2651Duke, EliahnaMarquette 8-99F 23:04.0+0:13.3+0.97%99.04%-0.48%-0.48%