2015 OBB Series Race#9-20/40k TT

Thursday, June 25, 2015 6:50 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - road
Location: Nanaimo, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 17
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Monday, June 29, 2015 6:21 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MIVA
Race website: bikeracing.ca

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 20 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Meghan GillmoreYouth FemaleF 39:09.0--100%10.07%11.22%30.7
2-Abigail HareYouth FemaleF 43:51.9+4:42.9+12.04%89.25%-0.76%0.53%27.4
3-Aiden HareYouth MaleM 44:19.9+5:10.9+13.24%88.31%-1.83%-0.53%27.1
4-Sandy PrzadaFemaleF 46:47.9+7:38.9+19.54%83.66%-7.49%-6.12%25.6
  • 20 - Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Sandy PrzadaFemaleF 46:47.9--100%0.00%0.00%25.6
  • 20 - Youth Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Meghan GillmoreYouth FemaleF 39:09.0--100%5.68%5.68%30.7
2-Abigail HareYouth FemaleF 43:51.9+4:42.9+12.04%89.25%-5.68%-5.68%27.4
  • 20 - Youth Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Aiden HareYouth MaleM 44:19.9--100%0.00%0.00%27.1
  • 40 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Don GillmoreMaleM 56:45.8--100%20.76%14.90%42.3
2-Paul AutonMaleM 57:40.0+0:54.2+1.59%98.43%19.50%13.54%41.6
3-Nick KupiakMaleM 1:02:01.4+5:15.6+9.27%91.52%13.42%7.01%38.7
4-Joel LutzMaleM 1:02:49.3+6:03.5+10.67%90.36%12.31%5.81%38.2
5-Patrick BurnhamMaleM 1:03:21.5+6:35.7+11.62%89.59%11.56%5.01%37.9
6-Janna GillickFemaleF 1:03:44.0+6:58.2+12.28%89.06%11.03%4.45%37.7
7-Kim SutherlandMaleM 1:06:42.0+9:56.2+17.51%85.10%6.89%0.00%36.0
8-Murray WaltersMaleM 1:13:43.1+16:57.3+29.87%77.00%-2.90%-10.52%32.6
9-Anita GillmoreFemaleF 1:18:17.2+21:31.4+37.92%72.51%-9.28%-17.37%30.7
10-Michael AddiscottMaleM 1:19:00.7+22:14.9+39.19%71.84%-10.29%-18.46%30.4
11-Fred RockwellMaleM 1:22:32.3+25:46.5+45.41%68.77%-15.22%-23.75%29.1
12-Carole PheeFemaleF 1:30:55.0+34:09.2+60.17%62.43%-26.91%-36.31%26.4
13-Ian GillmoreYouth MaleM 1:33:45.0+36:59.2+65.16%60.55%-30.87%-40.55%25.6
  • 40 - Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Janna GillickFemaleF 1:03:44.0--100%17.92%18.59%37.7
2-Anita GillmoreFemaleF 1:18:17.2+14:33.2+22.83%81.41%-0.83%0.00%30.7
3-Carole PheeFemaleF 1:30:55.0+27:11.0+42.65%70.10%-17.09%-16.13%26.4
  • 40 - Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Don GillmoreMaleM 56:45.8--100%15.50%10.41%42.3
2-Paul AutonMaleM 57:40.0+0:54.2+1.59%98.43%14.16%8.98%41.6
3-Nick KupiakMaleM 1:02:01.4+5:15.6+9.27%91.52%7.67%2.11%38.7
4-Joel LutzMaleM 1:02:49.3+6:03.5+10.67%90.36%6.48%0.85%38.2
5-Patrick BurnhamMaleM 1:03:21.5+6:35.7+11.62%89.59%5.69%0.00%37.9
6-Kim SutherlandMaleM 1:06:42.0+9:56.2+17.51%85.10%0.71%-5.27%36.0
7-Murray WaltersMaleM 1:13:43.1+16:57.3+29.87%77.00%-9.74%-16.35%32.6
8-Michael AddiscottMaleM 1:19:00.7+22:14.9+39.19%71.84%-17.62%-24.71%30.4
9-Fred RockwellMaleM 1:22:32.3+25:46.5+45.41%68.77%-22.87%-30.27%29.1
  • 40 - Youth Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ian GillmoreYouth MaleM 1:33:45.0--100%0.00%0.00%25.6