2015 REG Running Hill Climb @ Canyons

Sunday, June 21, 2015 8:14 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - hill
Location: Park City, UT, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 32
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Sunday, June 21, 2015 9:51 AM (GMT-6)
Organized by: Mt Bachelor Sports Education Foundation
Race website: Mbsef.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
14Tom SCHODERBEKBend Endurance Academy - PN U18 198M 12:47.0--100%19.28%16.73%
210Simon ZINKSteamboat Springs Winter Sports Club - RM U18 198M 12:55.4+0:08.4+1.10%98.92%18.39%15.81%
314Paolo TAKAG-ATILANOBoulder Nordic Junior Race Team - RM U18 297M 13:04.5+0:17.5+2.28%97.77%17.44%14.83%
413Luk PLATILBoulder Nordic Junior Race Team - RM U20 196M 13:14.3+0:27.3+3.56%96.56%16.40%13.76%
59Eli JENSENSun Valley Ski Education Foundation - IM U18 198M 13:27.2+0:40.2+5.24%95.02%15.05%12.36%
615Karsten HOKANSONWasatch Nordic Ski Academy - IM U20 196M 13:32.9+0:45.9+5.98%94.35%14.45%11.74%
716Lars HANNAHSteamboat Springs Winter Sports Club - RM U20 196M 13:40.1+0:53.1+6.92%93.53%13.69%10.96%
83Casey JOBEAlburn Ski Club - FW U18 297M 13:43.4+0:56.4+7.35%93.15%13.34%10.60%
912Logan DIEKMANNBridger Ski Foundation - IM U18 297M 14:09.6+1:22.6+10.77%90.28%10.58%7.76%
108Nick SWEENEYAspen Valley Ski and Snowboard Club - RM U18 297M 14:12.2+1:25.2+11.11%90.00%10.31%7.48%
111Noel KEEFFESteamboat Springs Winter Sports Club - RM U16 299M 14:21.0+1:34.0+12.26%89.08%9.38%6.52%
122Nolan HERZOGSki and Snowboard Club Vail - RM U16 299M 14:31.2+1:44.2+13.59%88.04%8.31%5.41%
136Nathan WELLSLeavenworth Ski Klubb - PN U18 297M 14:58.3+2:11.3+17.12%85.38%5.46%2.47%
145Evan BARBIERSteamboat Springs Winter Sports Club - RM U18 198M 15:17.6+2:30.6+19.63%83.59%3.43%0.37%
1524Bjork HAGENSENBridger Ski Foundation - IM U18 297F 15:20.2+2:33.2+19.97%83.35%3.15%0.09%
167Graham HOUSTMAAspen Valley Ski and Snowboard Club - RM U18 198M 15:21.0+2:34.0+20.08%83.28%3.07%0.01%
1734Hailey SWIRBULAspen Valley Ski and Snowboard Club - RM U18 198F 15:21.1+2:34.1+20.09%83.27%3.06%-0.01%
1811Peter WOLTERSun Valley Ski Education Foundation - IM U18 198M 15:41.0+2:54.0+22.69%81.51%0.96%-2.17%
1925Sophie MCDONALDPark City Nordic Ski Club - IM U20 196F 16:02.1+3:15.1+25.44%79.72%-1.26%-4.46%
2030Leah LANGEPark City Nordic Ski Club - IM U18 198F 16:15.9+3:28.9+27.24%78.59%-2.71%-5.96%
2133Hannah HALVORSENSugar Bowl Academy - FW U18 198F 16:25.3+3:38.3+28.46%77.84%-3.70%-6.98%
2228Kathleen OCONNELLSteamboat Springs Winter Sports Club - RM U18 198F 16:50.0+4:03.0+31.68%75.94%-6.30%-9.66%
2331Emily HYDEMount Bachelor Ski Education - PN U20 196F 16:51.6+4:04.6+31.89%75.82%-6.47%-9.83%
2418Ella HALLMethow Valley Nordic Team - PN U18 297F 17:07.4+4:20.4+33.95%74.65%-8.13%-11.55%
2529Mariah BREDALJackson Hole Ski a & Snowboard Club - IM U20 196F 17:45.2+4:58.2+38.88%72.01%-12.11%-15.65%
2621Brenna EGANPark City Nordic Ski Club - IM U20 196F 17:56.9+5:09.9+40.40%71.22%-13.34%-16.92%
2732Hannah HARDENBERGHSki and Snowboard Club Vail - RM U20 196F 17:59.0+5:12.0+40.68%71.08%-13.56%-17.15%
2826Jordi FLOYDSteamboat Springs Winter Sports Club - RM U18 198F 18:24.7+5:37.7+44.03%69.43%-16.26%-19.94%
2922Madison MORGANWasatch Nordic Ski Academy - IM U18 198F 19:12.7+6:25.7+50.29%66.54%-21.32%-25.15%
3020Emily PICKNERBoulder Nordic Junior Race Team - RM U18 297F 19:55.2+7:08.2+55.83%64.17%-25.79%-29.76%
3117Amanda KIRKEBYMammoth Mountain Nordic - FW U18 297F 20:00.5+7:13.5+56.52%63.89%-26.35%-30.34%
3223Anna BURKHOLDERSteamboat Springs Winter Sports Club - RM U18 198F 20:20.7+7:33.7+59.15%62.83%-28.47%-32.53%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
124Bjork HAGENSENBridger Ski Foundation - IM U18 297F 15:20.2--100%12.92%12.05%
234Hailey SWIRBULAspen Valley Ski and Snowboard Club - RM U18 198F 15:21.1+0:00.9+0.10%99.90%12.84%11.97%
325Sophie MCDONALDPark City Nordic Ski Club - IM U20 196F 16:02.1+0:41.9+4.55%95.64%8.96%8.05%
430Leah LANGEPark City Nordic Ski Club - IM U18 198F 16:15.9+0:55.7+6.05%94.29%7.65%6.73%
533Hannah HALVORSENSugar Bowl Academy - FW U18 198F 16:25.3+1:05.1+7.07%93.39%6.76%5.83%
628Kathleen OCONNELLSteamboat Springs Winter Sports Club - RM U18 198F 16:50.0+1:29.8+9.76%91.11%4.43%3.47%
731Emily HYDEMount Bachelor Ski Education - PN U20 196F 16:51.6+1:31.4+9.93%90.96%4.28%3.32%
818Ella HALLMethow Valley Nordic Team - PN U18 297F 17:07.4+1:47.2+11.65%89.57%2.78%1.81%
929Mariah BREDALJackson Hole Ski a & Snowboard Club - IM U20 196F 17:45.2+2:25.0+15.76%86.39%-0.80%-1.81%
1021Brenna EGANPark City Nordic Ski Club - IM U20 196F 17:56.9+2:36.7+17.03%85.45%-1.90%-2.92%
1132Hannah HARDENBERGHSki and Snowboard Club Vail - RM U20 196F 17:59.0+2:38.8+17.26%85.28%-2.10%-3.13%
1226Jordi FLOYDSteamboat Springs Winter Sports Club - RM U18 198F 18:24.7+3:04.5+20.05%83.30%-4.53%-5.58%
1322Madison MORGANWasatch Nordic Ski Academy - IM U18 198F 19:12.7+3:52.5+25.27%79.83%-9.08%-10.17%
1420Emily PICKNERBoulder Nordic Junior Race Team - RM U18 297F 19:55.2+4:35.0+29.88%76.99%-13.10%-14.23%
1517Amanda KIRKEBYMammoth Mountain Nordic - FW U18 297F 20:00.5+4:40.3+30.46%76.65%-13.60%-14.74%
1623Anna BURKHOLDERSteamboat Springs Winter Sports Club - RM U18 198F 20:20.7+5:00.5+32.66%75.38%-15.51%-16.67%
  • Female - U18 1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
134Hailey SWIRBULAspen Valley Ski and Snowboard Club - RM U18 198F 15:21.1--100%12.52%8.80%
230Leah LANGEPark City Nordic Ski Club - IM U18 198F 16:15.9+0:54.8+5.95%94.38%7.31%3.38%
333Hannah HALVORSENSugar Bowl Academy - FW U18 198F 16:25.3+1:04.2+6.97%93.48%6.42%2.45%
428Kathleen OCONNELLSteamboat Springs Winter Sports Club - RM U18 198F 16:50.0+1:28.9+9.65%91.20%4.08%0.00%
526Jordi FLOYDSteamboat Springs Winter Sports Club - RM U18 198F 18:24.7+3:03.6+19.93%83.38%-4.92%-9.38%
622Madison MORGANWasatch Nordic Ski Academy - IM U18 198F 19:12.7+3:51.6+25.14%79.91%-9.48%-14.13%
723Anna BURKHOLDERSteamboat Springs Winter Sports Club - RM U18 198F 20:20.7+4:59.6+32.53%75.46%-15.94%-20.86%
  • Female - U18 2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
124Bjork HAGENSENBridger Ski Foundation - IM U18 297F 15:20.2--100%15.25%17.20%
218Ella HALLMethow Valley Nordic Team - PN U18 297F 17:07.4+1:47.2+11.65%89.57%5.38%7.55%
320Emily PICKNERBoulder Nordic Junior Race Team - RM U18 297F 19:55.2+4:35.0+29.88%76.99%-10.07%-7.55%
417Amanda KIRKEBYMammoth Mountain Nordic - FW U18 297F 20:00.5+4:40.3+30.46%76.65%-10.56%-8.03%
  • Female - U20 1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
125Sophie MCDONALDPark City Nordic Ski Club - IM U20 196F 16:02.1--100%7.40%9.68%
231Emily HYDEMount Bachelor Ski Education - PN U20 196F 16:51.6+0:49.5+5.14%95.11%2.63%5.03%
329Mariah BREDALJackson Hole Ski a & Snowboard Club - IM U20 196F 17:45.2+1:43.1+10.72%90.32%-2.53%0.00%
421Brenna EGANPark City Nordic Ski Club - IM U20 196F 17:56.9+1:54.8+11.93%89.34%-3.65%-1.10%
532Hannah HARDENBERGHSki and Snowboard Club Vail - RM U20 196F 17:59.0+1:56.9+12.15%89.17%-3.85%-1.30%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
14Tom SCHODERBEKBend Endurance Academy - PN U18 198M 12:47.0--100%9.07%8.31%
210Simon ZINKSteamboat Springs Winter Sports Club - RM U18 198M 12:55.4+0:08.4+1.10%98.92%8.08%7.30%
314Paolo TAKAG-ATILANOBoulder Nordic Junior Race Team - RM U18 297M 13:04.5+0:17.5+2.28%97.77%7.00%6.22%
413Luk PLATILBoulder Nordic Junior Race Team - RM U20 196M 13:14.3+0:27.3+3.56%96.56%5.84%5.04%
59Eli JENSENSun Valley Ski Education Foundation - IM U18 198M 13:27.2+0:40.2+5.24%95.02%4.31%3.50%
615Karsten HOKANSONWasatch Nordic Ski Academy - IM U20 196M 13:32.9+0:45.9+5.98%94.35%3.63%2.82%
716Lars HANNAHSteamboat Springs Winter Sports Club - RM U20 196M 13:40.1+0:53.1+6.92%93.53%2.78%1.96%
83Casey JOBEAlburn Ski Club - FW U18 297M 13:43.4+0:56.4+7.35%93.15%2.39%1.57%
912Logan DIEKMANNBridger Ski Foundation - IM U18 297M 14:09.6+1:22.6+10.77%90.28%-0.72%-1.57%
108Nick SWEENEYAspen Valley Ski and Snowboard Club - RM U18 297M 14:12.2+1:25.2+11.11%90.00%-1.03%-1.88%
111Noel KEEFFESteamboat Springs Winter Sports Club - RM U16 299M 14:21.0+1:34.0+12.26%89.08%-2.07%-2.93%
122Nolan HERZOGSki and Snowboard Club Vail - RM U16 299M 14:31.2+1:44.2+13.59%88.04%-3.28%-4.15%
136Nathan WELLSLeavenworth Ski Klubb - PN U18 297M 14:58.3+2:11.3+17.12%85.38%-6.49%-7.39%
145Evan BARBIERSteamboat Springs Winter Sports Club - RM U18 198M 15:17.6+2:30.6+19.63%83.59%-8.78%-9.70%
157Graham HOUSTMAAspen Valley Ski and Snowboard Club - RM U18 198M 15:21.0+2:34.0+20.08%83.28%-9.18%-10.10%
1611Peter WOLTERSun Valley Ski Education Foundation - IM U18 198M 15:41.0+2:54.0+22.69%81.51%-11.55%-12.49%
  • Male - U16 2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11Noel KEEFFESteamboat Springs Winter Sports Club - RM U16 299M 14:21.0--100%0.59%0.59%
22Nolan HERZOGSki and Snowboard Club Vail - RM U16 299M 14:31.2+0:10.2+1.18%98.83%-0.59%-0.59%
  • Male - U18 1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
14Tom SCHODERBEKBend Endurance Academy - PN U18 198M 12:47.0--100%10.28%11.06%
210Simon ZINKSteamboat Springs Winter Sports Club - RM U18 198M 12:55.4+0:08.4+1.10%98.92%9.30%10.09%
39Eli JENSENSun Valley Ski Education Foundation - IM U18 198M 13:27.2+0:40.2+5.24%95.02%5.58%6.40%
45Evan BARBIERSteamboat Springs Winter Sports Club - RM U18 198M 15:17.6+2:30.6+19.63%83.59%-7.34%-6.40%
57Graham HOUSTMAAspen Valley Ski and Snowboard Club - RM U18 198M 15:21.0+2:34.0+20.08%83.28%-7.74%-6.79%
611Peter WOLTERSun Valley Ski Education Foundation - IM U18 198M 15:41.0+2:54.0+22.69%81.51%-10.08%-9.11%
  • Male - U18 2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
114Paolo TAKAG-ATILANOBoulder Nordic Junior Race Team - RM U18 297M 13:04.5--100%6.78%7.66%
23Casey JOBEAlburn Ski Club - FW U18 297M 13:43.4+0:38.9+4.96%95.28%2.16%3.08%
312Logan DIEKMANNBridger Ski Foundation - IM U18 297M 14:09.6+1:05.1+8.30%92.34%-0.95%0.00%
48Nick SWEENEYAspen Valley Ski and Snowboard Club - RM U18 297M 14:12.2+1:07.7+8.63%92.06%-1.26%-0.31%
56Nathan WELLSLeavenworth Ski Klubb - PN U18 297M 14:58.3+1:53.8+14.51%87.33%-6.74%-5.73%
  • Male - U20 1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
113Luk PLATILBoulder Nordic Junior Race Team - RM U20 196M 13:14.3--100%1.83%2.29%
215Karsten HOKANSONWasatch Nordic Ski Academy - IM U20 196M 13:32.9+0:18.6+2.34%97.71%-0.47%0.00%
316Lars HANNAHSteamboat Springs Winter Sports Club - RM U20 196M 13:40.1+0:25.8+3.25%96.85%-1.36%-0.89%