2015 Big East River X, Huntsville, ON

Saturday, June 20, 2015 8:01 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Huntsville, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 73
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Monday, June 22, 2015 7:31 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Muskoka River X
Race website: http://muskokariverx.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 9km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1113Greg JohnstonKiller Llama K1 Touring: maleM 54:58.5--100%27.46%26.53%9.809:01:21.3
2109Gail Bailey K1 Touring: femaleF 58:28.3+3:29.8+6.36%94.02%22.84%21.85%9.209:01:21.3
3105Tom Dolanjski K1 Touring: maleM 1:03:44.9+8:46.4+15.96%86.24%15.88%14.80%8.509:01:21.3
4115Ray Healey/Mike KennedyRay and Mike C2 Rec: maleM 1:03:49.6+8:51.1+16.10%86.13%15.78%14.70%8.509:01:21.3
5103Isaac Adams/Paul AdamsHustle & Flow C2 Rec - FamilyM 1:06:01.3+11:02.8+20.09%83.27%12.88%11.76%8.209:01:21.3
6104Susan Adams/Nolan AdmasNaughty by Nurture C2 Rec - FamilyF 1:11:30.9+16:32.4+30.09%76.87%5.63%4.42%7.609:01:21.3
7102Marion Baechler/Lynn GouldingPAP2 C2 Rec: femaleF 1:12:31.2+17:32.7+31.91%75.81%4.30%3.08%7.409:01:21.3
8114Doug Fonger K1 Touring: maleM 1:17:07.6+22:09.1+40.29%71.28%-1.77%-3.08%7.009:01:21.3
9108Bruce Herman SUP Open maleM 1:19:24.8+24:26.3+44.45%69.23%-4.79%-6.13%6.809:01:21.3
10111Molly-Ann Young K1 Touring - JuniorF 1:20:26.0+25:27.5+46.31%68.35%-6.14%-7.50%6.709:01:21.3
11101Deanna Lavigne/Kelly Pickenpaddling duo C2 Rec: femaleF 1:20:46.1+25:47.6+46.92%68.07%-6.58%-7.95%6.709:01:21.3
12110Donna Lubbers K1 Touring: femaleF 1:25:19.4+30:20.9+55.20%64.43%-12.59%-14.03%6.309:01:21.3
13106Joe Ryan K1 Touring: maleM 1:43:19.5+48:21.0+87.95%53.21%-36.35%-38.09%5.209:01:21.3
14107Donnalynn Kent-Ryan K1 Touring: femaleF 1:43:28.7+48:30.2+88.23%53.13%-36.55%-38.30%5.209:01:21.3
  • 9km - C2 Rec - Family
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1103Isaac Adams/Paul AdamsHustle & Flow C2 Rec - FamilyM 1:06:01.3--100%3.99%3.99%8.209:01:21.3
2104Susan Adams/Nolan AdmasNaughty by Nurture C2 Rec - FamilyF 1:11:30.9+5:29.6+8.32%92.32%-3.99%-3.99%7.609:01:21.3
  • 9km - C2 Rec: female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1102Marion Baechler/Lynn GouldingPAP2 C2 Rec: femaleF 1:12:31.2--100%5.38%5.38%7.409:01:21.3
2101Deanna Lavigne/Kelly Pickenpaddling duo C2 Rec: femaleF 1:20:46.1+8:14.9+11.37%89.79%-5.38%-5.38%6.709:01:21.3
  • 9km - C2 Rec: male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1115Ray Healey/Mike KennedyRay and Mike C2 Rec: maleM 1:03:49.6--100%0.00%0.00%8.509:01:21.3
  • 9km - K1 Touring - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1111Molly-Ann YoungK1 Touring - JuniorF 1:20:26.0--100%0.00%0.00%6.709:01:21.3
  • 9km - K1 Touring: female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1109Gail BaileyK1 Touring: femaleF 58:28.3--100%29.06%31.47%9.209:01:21.3
2110Donna LubbersK1 Touring: femaleF 1:25:19.4+26:51.1+45.92%68.53%-3.52%0.00%6.309:01:21.3
3107Donnalynn Kent-RyanK1 Touring: femaleF 1:43:28.7+45:00.4+76.97%56.51%-25.54%-21.28%5.209:01:21.3
  • 9km - K1 Touring: male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1113Greg JohnstonKiller Llama K1 Touring: maleM 54:58.5--100%26.50%21.95%9.809:01:21.3
2105Tom Dolanjski K1 Touring: maleM 1:03:44.9+8:46.4+15.96%86.24%14.77%9.50%8.509:01:21.3
3114Doug Fonger K1 Touring: maleM 1:17:07.6+22:09.1+40.29%71.28%-3.12%-9.50%7.009:01:21.3
4106Joe Ryan K1 Touring: maleM 1:43:19.5+48:21.0+87.95%53.21%-38.15%-46.69%5.209:01:21.3
  • 9km - SUP Open male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1108Bruce HermanSUP Open maleM 1:19:24.8--100%0.00%0.00%6.809:01:21.3
  • 40km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1112Brian Heath K1 ICF Racing: openM 3:39:00.5--100%30.16%27.44%11.008:01:01.1
2208Dean Brown/Rene BoogiemanBrown Boogie C2 Pro: open classM 3:44:03.0+5:02.5+2.30%97.75%28.56%25.77%10.708:01:01.1
3244Shawn Urban K1 Touring: maleM 3:59:06.2+20:05.7+9.18%91.60%23.76%20.78%10.008:01:01.1
4201Gord Cole C1 Pro: open classM 4:05:06.9+26:06.4+11.92%89.35%21.84%18.79%9.808:01:01.1
5224Gwyn Hayman/Bob VincentBob and Gwyn C2 Stock: coedF/M 4:08:23.2+29:22.7+13.41%88.17%20.79%17.71%9.708:01:01.1
6263Peter Harbocian/Glen DawsonGlen Pete C2 Pro: open classM 4:08:49.4+29:48.9+13.61%88.02%20.66%17.56%9.608:01:01.1
7260John Liversage/Mike BenderJohn & Mike C2 Stock: maleM 4:12:33.8+33:33.3+15.32%86.71%19.46%16.32%9.508:01:01.1
8243Neil Roberts K1 Touring: maleM 4:15:13.9+36:13.4+16.54%85.81%18.61%15.44%9.408:01:01.1
9221Scott Reynolds/Adam WoolfreyAnything for a Beer C2 Stock: maleM 4:16:19.7+37:19.2+17.04%85.44%18.26%15.07%9.408:01:01.1
10251Dave Gibson/Steve JonesLast Leg C2 Stock: maleM 4:18:35.8+39:35.3+18.08%84.69%17.54%14.32%9.308:01:01.1
11262Don StonemanSleepless C1 Pro: open classM 4:19:00.6+40:00.1+18.26%84.56%17.41%14.19%9.308:01:01.1
12259Charles Schofield K1 Touring: maleM 4:21:56.3+42:55.8+19.60%83.61%16.47%13.22%9.208:01:01.1
13264Dean Coulson/Monika StoegerThe Race Against Bob C2 Stock: coedF/M 4:22:02.4+43:01.9+19.65%83.58%16.44%13.18%9.208:01:01.1
14233Desmond Fan/Matthew MokanskiPair of Medics C2 Stock: maleM 4:32:10.4+53:09.9+24.28%80.47%13.21%9.82%8.808:01:01.1
15209Cezary Szymczak/Mike HayesKnot Crazy C2 Stock: maleM 4:32:16.7+53:16.2+24.32%80.44%13.18%9.79%8.808:01:01.1
16238Mike Broekhoven K1 Touring: maleM 4:34:50.9+55:50.4+25.50%79.68%12.36%8.94%8.708:01:01.1
17216Mike Todd/Brian Wallnutbars C2 Rec: maleM 4:34:55.6+55:55.1+25.53%79.66%12.33%8.91%8.708:01:01.1
18231Greg Charlton/Monique CharltonNevermore C2 Stock: coedF/M 4:36:02.1+57:01.6+26.04%79.34%11.98%8.55%8.708:01:01.1
19265Ken Hawthorne C1 Stock: maleM 4:38:10.5+59:10.0+27.02%78.73%11.30%7.84%8.608:01:01.1
20227Gord Nielsen/Stephen ScholtenFor the love of the paddle C2 Stock: maleM 4:40:26.0+1:01:25.5+28.05%78.10%10.58%7.09%8.608:01:01.1
21202Rodney Ruddock C1 Pro: open classM 4:41:43.1+1:02:42.6+28.63%77.74%10.17%6.66%8.508:01:01.1
22225Chad Barber/John BiggsDude... wheres my paddle? C2 Stock: maleM 4:47:31.5+1:08:31.0+31.28%76.17%8.31%4.74%8.308:01:01.1
23234Brian Smale/Ken SmalePhlegmbuoyant C2 Stock: maleM 4:47:46.2+1:08:45.7+31.40%76.11%8.24%4.66%8.308:01:01.1
24237Caroline Van Den Bulk K1 Touring: femaleF 4:48:54.8+1:09:54.3+31.92%75.80%7.87%4.28%8.308:01:01.1
25241Dorian Malloy K1 Touring: maleM 4:49:56.9+1:10:56.4+32.39%75.53%7.54%3.94%8.308:01:01.1
26228Brad Krog/Dawn KrogJust For Fun C2 Stock: coedF/M 4:51:24.1+1:12:23.6+33.06%75.16%7.08%3.45%8.208:01:01.1
27254Mike Casey SUP Open maleM 4:52:21.0+1:13:20.5+33.49%74.91%6.78%3.14%8.208:01:01.1
28204Chris Near C1 Stock: maleM 4:57:35.8+1:18:35.3+35.88%73.59%5.10%1.40%8.108:01:01.1
28203Steven Herr C1 Stock: maleM 4:57:35.8+1:18:35.3+35.88%73.59%5.10%1.40%8.108:01:01.1
30230Shane Neill/Todd VeldhuizenNeill/Veldhuizen C2 Stock: maleM 5:01:49.6+1:22:49.1+37.82%72.56%3.75%0.00%8.008:01:01.1
31250Radu Crisan/Ioan Adrian RonceaDos amigos C2 Stock: maleM 5:03:45.9+1:24:45.4+38.70%72.10%3.14%-0.64%7.908:01:01.1
32213Nicolas Drolet/Kollin MonsignerCanoobeetus C2 Rec: maleM 5:06:42.0+1:27:41.5+40.04%71.41%2.20%-1.61%7.808:01:01.1
33236Sinclair Bean/Eric NimigonThe Fakawee C2 Stock: maleM 5:08:33.0+1:29:32.5+40.89%70.98%1.61%-2.23%7.808:01:01.1
34222Jonathan Brennan/Jess SwiftBamboozled C2 Stock: coedF/M 5:11:12.3+1:32:11.8+42.10%70.37%0.76%-3.11%7.708:01:01.1
35255Peter DeMos SUP Open maleM 5:13:18.3+1:34:17.8+43.06%69.90%0.09%-3.80%7.708:01:01.1
36223Nathaniel Hoover/Kyle NesbittBlack Swan Racing C2 Stock: maleM 5:13:54.5+1:34:54.0+43.33%69.77%-0.10%-4.00%7.608:01:01.1
37220Tamara Flannigan/Louise SerreWater lilys C2 Rec: femaleF 5:15:13.3+1:36:12.8+43.93%69.48%-0.52%-4.44%7.608:01:01.1
38256Jesse Larochelle SUP Open maleM 5:18:46.9+1:39:46.4+45.56%68.70%-1.65%-5.62%7.508:01:01.1
39261Lindsay Raymond/Elizabeth EdingtonParry Sound Paddling Canoe Club C2 Stock: coedF/M 5:20:10.8+1:41:10.3+46.20%68.40%-2.10%-6.08%7.508:01:01.1
40210Hillary Adams/Megan StephensonStephenson Sisters C2 Stock: femaleF 5:22:06.9+1:43:06.4+47.08%67.99%-2.72%-6.72%7.508:01:01.1
41206Jonathan Petruk C1 Stock: maleM 5:25:41.8+1:46:41.3+48.71%67.24%-3.86%-7.91%7.408:01:01.1
42235Keith Robbins/Kimberley RobbinsThe "K" team C2 Stock: coedF/M 5:29:25.6+1:50:25.1+50.42%66.48%-5.05%-9.14%7.308:01:01.1
43226Krysia Dupuis/Danusia GzikFembots C2 Stock: femaleF 5:34:49.9+1:55:49.4+52.89%65.41%-6.77%-10.94%7.208:01:01.1
44212Bronwyn James/Matthew JamesBacon or Bust C2 Rec: coedF 5:48:52.8+2:09:52.3+59.30%62.77%-11.25%-15.59%6.908:01:01.1
45246John Enns/Tim Van MeppelenAre We There Yet? C2 Rec: maleM 5:53:12.3+2:14:11.8+61.27%62.01%-12.63%-17.02%6.808:01:01.1
46211Galen Brown/Steven VeenemaTEAM BV C2 Stock: maleM 5:54:10.9+2:15:10.4+61.72%61.84%-12.94%-17.35%6.808:01:01.1
47219Pierre Mikhail/Catherine SmithTil Death Do Us Part C2 Rec: coedM 5:55:08.6+2:16:08.1+62.16%61.67%-13.25%-17.66%6.808:01:01.1
48242Stewart Meikleham K1 Touring: maleM 5:55:55.1+2:16:54.6+62.51%61.53%-13.49%-17.92%6.708:01:01.1
49249Eric Bergen/Andrew Halldeep woods off! C2 Stock: maleM 6:12:37.9+2:33:37.4+70.14%58.77%-18.82%-23.46%6.408:01:01.1
50214Lori Butterfield/Kristina SlackCrazy ladies C2 Rec: femaleF 6:14:45.9+2:35:45.4+71.12%58.44%-19.50%-24.17%6.408:01:01.1
51257Bruce MacNicol SUP Open maleM 6:23:45.5+2:44:45.0+75.23%57.07%-22.37%-27.15%6.308:01:01.1
52239Jim Fitzgerald K1 Touring: maleM 6:29:33.2+2:50:32.7+77.87%56.22%-24.22%-29.07%6.208:01:01.1
53258Steve Spiers SUP Open maleM 6:30:13.3+2:51:12.8+78.18%56.12%-24.43%-29.29%6.208:01:01.1
54248Howard Charlton/Ted CharltonDaddy's Boys C2 Stock: maleM 6:30:23.2+2:51:22.7+78.25%56.10%-24.49%-29.34%6.108:01:01.1
55218Erik Fenkell/Karen OslerThe Tragic Hip C2 Rec: coedM 6:37:43.1+2:58:42.6+81.60%55.07%-26.82%-31.77%6.008:01:01.1
56215Hally Clover/Aimee SinclairElite Orcas C2 Rec: femaleF 7:08:19.6+3:29:19.1+95.58%51.13%-36.58%-41.91%5.608:01:01.1
57253Heather Casey SUP Open femaleF 7:23:33.2+3:44:32.7+102.53%49.38%-41.44%-46.96%5.408:01:01.1
58245Carolyn Young K1 Touring: femaleF 8:00:44.0+4:21:43.5+119.50%45.56%-53.30%-59.27%5.008:01:01.1
59205Don Petrie C1 Stock: maleM 8:04:00.0+4:24:59.5+121.00%45.25%-54.34%-60.36%5.008:01:01.1
  • 40km - C1 Pro: open class
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1201Gord Cole C1 Pro: open classM 4:05:06.9--100%6.43%5.36%9.808:01:01.1
2262Don StonemanSleepless C1 Pro: open classM 4:19:00.6+13:53.7+5.67%94.64%1.12%0.00%9.308:01:01.1
3202Rodney Ruddock C1 Pro: open classM 4:41:43.1+36:36.2+14.93%87.01%-7.55%-8.77%8.508:01:01.1
  • 40km - C1 Stock: male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1265Ken HawthorneC1 Stock: maleM 4:38:10.5--100%17.36%6.53%8.608:01:01.1
2204Chris NearC1 Stock: maleM 4:57:35.8+19:25.3+6.98%93.47%11.59%0.00%8.108:01:01.1
2203Steven HerrC1 Stock: maleM 4:57:35.8+19:25.3+6.98%93.47%11.59%0.00%8.108:01:01.1
4206Jonathan PetrukC1 Stock: maleM 5:25:41.8+47:31.3+17.08%85.41%3.24%-9.44%7.408:01:01.1
5205Don PetrieC1 Stock: maleM 8:04:00.0+3:25:49.5+73.99%57.47%-43.79%-62.64%5.008:01:01.1
  • 40km - C2 Pro: open class
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1208Dean Brown/Rene BoogiemanBrown Boogie C2 Pro: open classM 3:44:03.0--100%5.24%5.24%10.708:01:01.1
2263Peter Harbocian/Glen DawsonGlen Pete C2 Pro: open classM 4:08:49.4+24:46.4+11.06%90.04%-5.24%-5.24%9.608:01:01.1
  • 40km - C2 Rec: coed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1212Bronwyn James/Matthew JamesBacon or Bust C2 Rec: coedF 5:48:52.8--100%5.00%1.76%6.908:01:01.1
2219Pierre Mikhail/Catherine SmithTil Death Do Us Part C2 Rec: coedM 5:55:08.6+6:15.8+1.80%98.24%3.30%0.00%6.808:01:01.1
3218Erik Fenkell/Karen OslerThe Tragic Hip C2 Rec: coedM 6:37:43.1+48:50.3+14.00%87.72%-8.30%-11.99%6.008:01:01.1
  • 40km - C2 Rec: female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1220Tamara Flannigan/Louise SerreWater lilys C2 Rec: femaleF 5:15:13.3--100%15.44%15.89%7.608:01:01.1
2214Lori Butterfield/Kristina SlackCrazy ladies C2 Rec: femaleF 6:14:45.9+59:32.6+18.89%84.11%-0.53%0.00%6.408:01:01.1
3215Hally Clover/Aimee SinclairElite Orcas C2 Rec: femaleF 7:08:19.6+1:53:06.3+35.88%73.59%-14.90%-14.29%5.608:01:01.1
  • 40km - C2 Rec: male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1216Mike Todd/Brian Wallnutbars C2 Rec: maleM 4:34:55.6--100%11.77%10.36%8.708:01:01.1
2213Nicolas Drolet/Kollin MonsignerCanoobeetus C2 Rec: maleM 5:06:42.0+31:46.4+11.56%89.64%1.58%0.00%7.808:01:01.1
3246John Enns/Tim Van MeppelenAre We There Yet? C2 Rec: maleM 5:53:12.3+1:18:16.7+28.47%77.84%-13.35%-15.16%6.808:01:01.1
  • 40km - C2 Stock: coed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1224Gwyn Hayman/Bob VincentBob and Gwyn C2 Stock: coedF/M 4:08:23.2--100%14.71%14.76%9.708:01:01.1
2264Dean Coulson/Monika StoegerThe Race Against Bob C2 Stock: coedF/M 4:22:02.4+13:39.2+5.50%94.79%10.03%10.08%9.208:01:01.1
3231Greg Charlton/Monique CharltonNevermore C2 Stock: coedF/M 4:36:02.1+27:38.9+11.13%89.98%5.22%5.27%8.708:01:01.1
4228Brad Krog/Dawn KrogJust For Fun C2 Stock: coedF/M 4:51:24.1+43:00.9+17.32%85.24%-0.06%0.00%8.208:01:01.1
5222Jonathan Brennan/Jess SwiftBamboozled C2 Stock: coedF/M 5:11:12.3+1:02:49.1+25.29%79.81%-6.86%-6.80%7.708:01:01.1
6261Lindsay Raymond/Elizabeth EdingtonParry Sound Paddling Canoe Club C2 Stock: coedF/M 5:20:10.8+1:11:47.6+28.90%77.58%-9.94%-9.88%7.508:01:01.1
7235Keith Robbins/Kimberley RobbinsThe "K" team C2 Stock: coedF/M 5:29:25.6+1:21:02.4+32.63%75.40%-13.11%-13.05%7.308:01:01.1
  • 40km - C2 Stock: female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1210Hillary Adams/Megan StephensonStephenson Sisters C2 Stock: femaleF 5:22:06.9--100%1.94%1.94%7.508:01:01.1
2226Krysia Dupuis/Danusia GzikFembots C2 Stock: femaleF 5:34:49.9+12:43.0+3.95%96.20%-1.94%-1.94%7.208:01:01.1
  • 40km - C2 Stock: male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1260John Liversage/Mike BenderJohn & Mike C2 Stock: maleM 4:12:33.8--100%16.05%12.23%9.508:01:01.1
2221Scott Reynolds/Adam WoolfreyAnything for a Beer C2 Stock: maleM 4:16:19.7+3:45.9+1.49%98.53%14.80%10.93%9.408:01:01.1
3251Dave Gibson/Steve JonesLast Leg C2 Stock: maleM 4:18:35.8+6:02.0+2.39%97.67%14.05%10.14%9.308:01:01.1
4233Desmond Fan/Matthew MokanskiPair of Medics C2 Stock: maleM 4:32:10.4+19:36.6+7.76%92.80%9.54%5.42%8.808:01:01.1
5209Cezary Szymczak/Mike HayesKnot Crazy C2 Stock: maleM 4:32:16.7+19:42.9+7.81%92.76%9.50%5.38%8.808:01:01.1
6227Gord Nielsen/Stephen ScholtenFor the love of the paddle C2 Stock: maleM 4:40:26.0+27:52.2+11.03%90.06%6.79%2.55%8.608:01:01.1
7225Chad Barber/John BiggsDude... wheres my paddle? C2 Stock: maleM 4:47:31.5+34:57.7+13.84%87.84%4.43%0.09%8.308:01:01.1
8234Brian Smale/Ken SmalePhlegmbuoyant C2 Stock: maleM 4:47:46.2+35:12.4+13.94%87.77%4.35%0.00%8.308:01:01.1
9230Shane Neill/Todd VeldhuizenNeill/Veldhuizen C2 Stock: maleM 5:01:49.6+49:15.8+19.51%83.68%-0.32%-4.88%8.008:01:01.1
10250Radu Crisan/Ioan Adrian RonceaDos amigos C2 Stock: maleM 5:03:45.9+51:12.1+20.27%83.14%-0.97%-5.56%7.908:01:01.1
11236Sinclair Bean/Eric NimigonThe Fakawee C2 Stock: maleM 5:08:33.0+55:59.2+22.17%81.85%-2.56%-7.22%7.808:01:01.1
12223Nathaniel Hoover/Kyle NesbittBlack Swan Racing C2 Stock: maleM 5:13:54.5+1:01:20.7+24.29%80.46%-4.34%-9.08%7.608:01:01.1
13211Galen Brown/Steven VeenemaTEAM BV C2 Stock: maleM 5:54:10.9+1:41:37.1+40.23%71.31%-17.72%-23.08%6.808:01:01.1
14249Eric Bergen/Andrew Halldeep woods off! C2 Stock: maleM 6:12:37.9+2:00:04.1+47.54%67.78%-23.85%-29.49%6.408:01:01.1
15248Howard Charlton/Ted CharltonDaddy's Boys C2 Stock: maleM 6:30:23.2+2:17:49.4+54.57%64.70%-29.76%-35.66%6.108:01:01.1
  • 40km - K1 ICF Racing: open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1112Brian HeathK1 ICF Racing: openM 3:39:00.5--100%0.00%0.00%11.008:01:01.1
  • 40km - K1 Touring: female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1237Caroline Van Den BulkK1 Touring: femaleF 4:48:54.8--100%24.92%24.92%8.308:01:01.1
2245Carolyn YoungK1 Touring: femaleF 8:00:44.0+3:11:49.2+66.39%60.10%-24.92%-24.92%5.008:01:01.1
  • 40km - K1 Touring: male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1244Shawn UrbanK1 Touring: maleM 3:59:06.2--100%19.01%13.01%10.008:01:01.1
2243Neil RobertsK1 Touring: maleM 4:15:13.9+16:07.7+6.75%93.68%13.55%7.14%9.408:01:01.1
3259Charles SchofieldK1 Touring: maleM 4:21:56.3+22:50.1+9.55%91.28%11.27%4.70%9.208:01:01.1
4238Mike BroekhovenK1 Touring: maleM 4:34:50.9+35:44.7+14.95%86.99%6.90%0.00%8.708:01:01.1
5241Dorian MalloyK1 Touring: maleM 4:49:56.9+50:50.7+21.26%82.46%1.79%-5.49%8.308:01:01.1
6242Stewart MeiklehamK1 Touring: maleM 5:55:55.1+1:56:48.9+48.86%67.18%-20.56%-29.50%6.708:01:01.1
7239Jim FitzgeraldK1 Touring: maleM 6:29:33.2+2:30:27.0+62.92%61.38%-31.95%-41.73%6.208:01:01.1
  • 40km - SUP Open female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1253Heather CaseySUP Open femaleF 7:23:33.2--100%0.00%0.00%5.408:01:01.1
  • 40km - SUP Open male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1254Mike CaseySUP Open maleM 4:52:21.0--100%13.93%8.29%8.208:01:01.1
2255Peter DeMosSUP Open maleM 5:13:18.3+20:57.3+7.17%93.31%7.77%1.72%7.708:01:01.1
3256Jesse LarochelleSUP Open maleM 5:18:46.9+26:25.9+9.04%91.71%6.15%0.00%7.508:01:01.1
4257Bruce MacNicolSUP Open maleM 6:23:45.5+1:31:24.5+31.27%76.18%-12.98%-20.38%6.308:01:01.1
5258Steve SpiersSUP Open maleM 6:30:13.3+1:37:52.3+33.48%74.92%-14.88%-22.41%6.208:01:01.1