BCTC / YMCA Splash & Dash - results

Wednesday, June 17, 2015 6:43 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Aquathlon - swim and run
Location: Newtown, PA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 46
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Thursday, June 18, 2015 7:22 AM (GMT-4)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Adult - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
142Alex OchmanAdultM 21:27.2--100%32.65%31.99%19:00:40.3
235Stew ConardAdultM 22:23.7+0:56.5+4.39%95.80%29.70%29.00%19:00:40.3
340Brittany ColipAdultF 24:42.2+3:15.0+15.15%86.84%22.45%21.69%19:16:09.7
425Matt Brown- FixedAdultM 26:33.0+5:05.8+23.76%80.80%16.65%15.83%19:16:09.7
538David BroadAdultM 26:40.7+5:13.5+24.36%80.41%16.25%15.43%19:07:40.2
649Rev RhodesAdultM 27:13.6+5:46.4+26.91%78.80%14.53%13.69%19:16:09.7
733Shawn MckennaRelayF 27:13.7+5:46.5+26.92%78.79%14.52%13.68%19:23:50.3
862Jeff DormanAdultM 27:15.0+5:47.8+27.02%78.73%14.46%13.61%19:23:50.3
956Anthony GambresciaAdultM 27:43.6+6:16.4+29.24%77.37%12.96%12.10%19:00:40.3
1013Jackie LewisAdultF 28:41.8+7:14.6+33.76%74.76%9.92%9.03%19:16:09.7
1126Maureen (Relay) HarnishfegerRelayF 28:43.3+7:16.1+33.88%74.69%9.84%8.95%19:23:50.3
1257Marcus RespesAdultM 28:51.4+7:24.2+34.51%74.34%9.41%8.52%19:00:40.3
1315Jennifer ConardAdultF 30:25.3+8:58.1+41.80%70.52%4.50%3.56%19:16:09.7
1412Glen DonaldsonAdultM 30:30.0+9:02.8+42.17%70.34%4.25%3.31%19:16:09.7
1541Mike AcerAdultM 30:45.8+9:18.6+43.40%69.74%3.43%2.48%19:07:40.2
1632Shari WestonAdultF 31:26.1+9:58.9+46.53%68.25%1.32%0.35%19:07:40.2
177Camey SpringerAdultF 31:39.2+10:12.0+47.55%67.78%0.63%-0.35%19:00:40.3
1814Jennifer CecchiAdultF 31:47.5+10:20.3+48.19%67.48%0.20%-0.78%19:16:09.7
1921Lisa JamesAdultF 31:57.9+10:30.7+49.00%67.12%-0.34%-1.33%19:07:40.2
2036Tim AtwoodAdultM 32:40.8+11:13.6+52.33%65.65%-2.59%-3.60%19:16:09.7
2158Dale HolerbachAdultF 33:30.2+12:03.0+56.17%64.03%-5.17%-6.21%19:07:40.2
228Carolyn JoniakAdultF 33:37.4+12:10.2+56.73%63.80%-5.55%-6.59%19:07:40.2
2344Mark StoughtonAdultM 33:38.9+12:11.7+56.84%63.76%-5.63%-6.67%19:00:40.3
2410Edward RiegerAdultM 33:39.9+12:12.7+56.92%63.73%-5.68%-6.72%19:16:09.7
2511Elizabeth GaigeAdultF 33:50.2+12:23.0+57.72%63.40%-6.22%-7.27%19:16:09.7
2627Kelsey Stenger- FixedAdultF 35:50.2+14:23.0+67.04%59.86%-12.50%-13.61%19:00:40.3
2743Lisa OchmanAdultF 35:55.9+14:28.7+67.49%59.71%-12.80%-13.91%19:23:50.3
2860Sophia NecornukAdultF 36:46.6+15:19.4+71.43%58.33%-15.45%-16.59%19:16:09.7
2937Will LeopoldAdultM 39:51.6+18:24.4+85.80%53.82%-25.13%-26.36%19:16:09.7
3048Posner AmyAdultF 40:53.7+19:26.5+90.62%52.46%-28.38%-29.64%19:00:40.3
3116Jillian CampbellAdultF 46:32.1+25:04.9+116.91%46.10%-46.08%-47.52%19:07:40.2
3217Kelliann RooneyAdultF 46:33.4+25:06.2+117.01%46.08%-46.15%-47.59%19:07:40.2
  • Adult Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
140Brittany ColipAdultF 24:42.2--100%27.12%24.53%19:16:09.7
233Shawn MckennaRelayF 27:13.7+2:31.5+10.22%90.73%19.67%16.82%19:23:50.3
313Jackie LewisAdultF 28:41.8+3:59.6+16.17%86.08%15.34%12.33%19:16:09.7
426Maureen (Relay) HarnishfegerRelayF 28:43.3+4:01.1+16.27%86.01%15.26%12.26%19:23:50.3
515Jennifer ConardAdultF 30:25.3+5:43.1+23.15%81.20%10.25%7.06%19:16:09.7
632Shari WestonAdultF 31:26.1+6:43.9+27.25%78.59%7.26%3.97%19:07:40.2
77Camey SpringerAdultF 31:39.2+6:57.0+28.13%78.04%6.61%3.30%19:00:40.3
814Jennifer CecchiAdultF 31:47.5+7:05.3+28.69%77.70%6.21%2.88%19:16:09.7
921Lisa JamesAdultF 31:57.9+7:15.7+29.40%77.28%5.69%2.35%19:07:40.2
1058Dale HolerbachAdultF 33:30.2+8:48.0+35.62%73.73%1.16%-2.35%19:07:40.2
118Carolyn JoniakAdultF 33:37.4+8:55.2+36.11%73.47%0.80%-2.72%19:07:40.2
1211Elizabeth GaigeAdultF 33:50.2+9:08.0+36.97%73.01%0.17%-3.37%19:16:09.7
1327Kelsey Stenger- FixedAdultF 35:50.2+11:08.0+45.07%68.93%-5.73%-9.48%19:00:40.3
1443Lisa OchmanAdultF 35:55.9+11:13.7+45.45%68.75%-6.01%-9.77%19:23:50.3
1560Sophia NecornukAdultF 36:46.6+12:04.4+48.87%67.17%-8.50%-12.35%19:16:09.7
1648Posner AmyAdultF 40:53.7+16:11.5+65.54%60.41%-20.65%-24.93%19:00:40.3
1716Jillian CampbellAdultF 46:32.1+21:49.9+88.38%53.09%-37.29%-42.16%19:07:40.2
1817Kelliann RooneyAdultF 46:33.4+21:51.2+88.46%53.06%-37.36%-42.23%19:07:40.2
  • Adult Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
140Brittany ColipAdultF 24:42.2--100%28.68%26.40%19:16:09.7
213Jackie LewisAdultF 28:41.8+3:59.6+16.17%86.08%17.15%14.50%19:16:09.7
315Jennifer ConardAdultF 30:25.3+5:43.1+23.15%81.20%12.17%9.36%19:16:09.7
432Shari WestonAdultF 31:26.1+6:43.9+27.25%78.59%9.24%6.34%19:07:40.2
57Camey SpringerAdultF 31:39.2+6:57.0+28.13%78.04%8.61%5.69%19:00:40.3
614Jennifer CecchiAdultF 31:47.5+7:05.3+28.69%77.70%8.21%5.28%19:16:09.7
721Lisa JamesAdultF 31:57.9+7:15.7+29.40%77.28%7.71%4.76%19:07:40.2
858Dale HolerbachAdultF 33:30.2+8:48.0+35.62%73.73%3.27%0.18%19:07:40.2
98Carolyn JoniakAdultF 33:37.4+8:55.2+36.11%73.47%2.92%-0.18%19:07:40.2
1011Elizabeth GaigeAdultF 33:50.2+9:08.0+36.97%73.01%2.31%-0.81%19:16:09.7
1127Kelsey Stenger- FixedAdultF 35:50.2+11:08.0+45.07%68.93%-3.47%-6.77%19:00:40.3
1243Lisa OchmanAdultF 35:55.9+11:13.7+45.45%68.75%-3.74%-7.06%19:23:50.3
1360Sophia NecornukAdultF 36:46.6+12:04.4+48.87%67.17%-6.18%-9.57%19:16:09.7
1448Posner AmyAdultF 40:53.7+16:11.5+65.54%60.41%-18.07%-21.84%19:00:40.3
1516Jillian CampbellAdultF 46:32.1+21:49.9+88.38%53.09%-34.36%-38.65%19:07:40.2
1617Kelliann RooneyAdultF 46:33.4+21:51.2+88.46%53.06%-34.42%-38.71%19:07:40.2
  • Adult Female - Relay
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
133Shawn MckennaRelayF 27:13.7--100%2.67%2.67%19:23:50.3
226Maureen (Relay) HarnishfegerRelayF 28:43.3+1:29.6+5.48%94.80%-2.67%-2.67%19:23:50.3
  • Adult Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
142Alex OchmanAdultM 21:27.2--100%26.61%24.17%19:00:40.3
235Stew ConardAdultM 22:23.7+0:56.5+4.39%95.80%23.39%20.84%19:00:40.3
325Matt Brown- FixedAdultM 26:33.0+5:05.8+23.76%80.80%9.18%6.16%19:16:09.7
438David BroadAdultM 26:40.7+5:13.5+24.36%80.41%8.74%5.70%19:07:40.2
549Rev RhodesAdultM 27:13.6+5:46.4+26.91%78.80%6.86%3.76%19:16:09.7
662Jeff DormanAdultM 27:15.0+5:47.8+27.02%78.73%6.78%3.68%19:23:50.3
756Anthony GambresciaAdultM 27:43.6+6:16.4+29.24%77.37%5.15%2.00%19:00:40.3
857Marcus RespesAdultM 28:51.4+7:24.2+34.51%74.34%1.29%-2.00%19:00:40.3
912Glen DonaldsonAdultM 30:30.0+9:02.8+42.17%70.34%-4.34%-7.81%19:16:09.7
1041Mike AcerAdultM 30:45.8+9:18.6+43.40%69.74%-5.24%-8.74%19:07:40.2
1136Tim AtwoodAdultM 32:40.8+11:13.6+52.33%65.65%-11.79%-15.51%19:16:09.7
1244Mark StoughtonAdultM 33:38.9+12:11.7+56.84%63.76%-15.11%-18.93%19:00:40.3
1310Edward RiegerAdultM 33:39.9+12:12.7+56.92%63.73%-15.16%-18.99%19:16:09.7
1437Will LeopoldAdultM 39:51.6+18:24.4+85.80%53.82%-36.36%-40.89%19:16:09.7
  • Adult Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
142Alex OchmanAdultM 21:27.2--100%26.61%24.17%19:00:40.3
235Stew ConardAdultM 22:23.7+0:56.5+4.39%95.80%23.39%20.84%19:00:40.3
325Matt Brown- FixedAdultM 26:33.0+5:05.8+23.76%80.80%9.18%6.16%19:16:09.7
438David BroadAdultM 26:40.7+5:13.5+24.36%80.41%8.74%5.70%19:07:40.2
549Rev RhodesAdultM 27:13.6+5:46.4+26.91%78.80%6.86%3.76%19:16:09.7
662Jeff DormanAdultM 27:15.0+5:47.8+27.02%78.73%6.78%3.68%19:23:50.3
756Anthony GambresciaAdultM 27:43.6+6:16.4+29.24%77.37%5.15%2.00%19:00:40.3
857Marcus RespesAdultM 28:51.4+7:24.2+34.51%74.34%1.29%-2.00%19:00:40.3
912Glen DonaldsonAdultM 30:30.0+9:02.8+42.17%70.34%-4.34%-7.81%19:16:09.7
1041Mike AcerAdultM 30:45.8+9:18.6+43.40%69.74%-5.24%-8.74%19:07:40.2
1136Tim AtwoodAdultM 32:40.8+11:13.6+52.33%65.65%-11.79%-15.51%19:16:09.7
1244Mark StoughtonAdultM 33:38.9+12:11.7+56.84%63.76%-15.11%-18.93%19:00:40.3
1310Edward RiegerAdultM 33:39.9+12:12.7+56.92%63.73%-15.16%-18.99%19:16:09.7
1437Will LeopoldAdultM 39:51.6+18:24.4+85.80%53.82%-36.36%-40.89%19:16:09.7
  • 8-12 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Conor AltKids 8-12M 4:54.2--100%26.05%14.77%18:45:00.6
26Bianka PaciorekKids 8-12F 5:02.0+0:07.8+2.65%97.42%24.09%12.51%18:45:00.6
33Andrew MackKids 8-12M 5:16.0+0:21.8+7.41%93.10%20.57%8.46%18:45:00.6
41Jess EichholzKids 8-12F 5:23.2+0:29.0+9.86%91.03%18.76%6.37%18:45:00.6
553Alexander DiazKids 8-12M 5:42.0+0:47.8+16.25%86.02%14.04%0.93%18:45:00.6
655Xavier DiazKids 8-12M 5:45.2+0:51.0+17.34%85.23%13.23%0.00%18:48:25.0
747Drew MathesonKids 8-12M 6:39.2+1:45.0+35.69%73.70%-0.34%-15.64%18:45:00.6
834Sian KallKids 8-12F 6:45.1+1:50.9+37.70%72.62%-1.82%-17.35%18:45:00.6
954Isabel DiazKids 8-12F 6:50.2+1:56.0+39.43%71.72%-3.11%-18.83%18:45:00.6
1020Lillian WhittemoreKids 8-12F 8:08.0+3:13.8+65.87%60.29%-22.66%-41.37%18:45:00.6
1152Bevin MccordKids 8-12M 12:31.2+7:37.0+155.34%39.16%-88.82%-117.61%18:45:00.6
  • 8-12 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
16Bianka PaciorekKids 8-12F 5:02.0--100%21.70%25.45%18:45:00.6
21Jess EichholzKids 8-12F 5:23.2+0:21.2+7.02%93.44%16.20%20.22%18:45:00.6
334Sian KallKids 8-12F 6:45.1+1:43.1+34.14%74.55%-5.03%0.00%18:45:00.6
454Isabel DiazKids 8-12F 6:50.2+1:48.2+35.83%73.62%-6.35%-1.26%18:45:00.6
520Lillian WhittemoreKids 8-12F 8:08.0+3:06.0+61.59%61.89%-26.52%-20.46%18:45:00.6
  • 8-12 Female - Kids 8-12
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
16Bianka PaciorekKids 8-12F 5:02.0--100%21.70%25.45%18:45:00.6
21Jess EichholzKids 8-12F 5:23.2+0:21.2+7.02%93.44%16.20%20.22%18:45:00.6
334Sian KallKids 8-12F 6:45.1+1:43.1+34.14%74.55%-5.03%0.00%18:45:00.6
454Isabel DiazKids 8-12F 6:50.2+1:48.2+35.83%73.62%-6.35%-1.26%18:45:00.6
520Lillian WhittemoreKids 8-12F 8:08.0+3:06.0+61.59%61.89%-26.52%-20.46%18:45:00.6
  • 8-12 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Conor AltKids 8-12M 4:54.2--100%27.89%14.38%18:45:00.6
23Andrew MackKids 8-12M 5:16.0+0:21.8+7.41%93.10%22.54%8.03%18:45:00.6
353Alexander DiazKids 8-12M 5:42.0+0:47.8+16.25%86.02%16.17%0.47%18:45:00.6
455Xavier DiazKids 8-12M 5:45.2+0:51.0+17.34%85.23%15.39%-0.47%18:48:25.0
547Drew MathesonKids 8-12M 6:39.2+1:45.0+35.69%73.70%2.15%-16.18%18:45:00.6
652Bevin MccordKids 8-12M 12:31.2+7:37.0+155.34%39.16%-84.13%-118.63%18:45:00.6
  • 8-12 Male - Kids 8-12
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Conor AltKids 8-12M 4:54.2--100%27.89%14.38%18:45:00.6
23Andrew MackKids 8-12M 5:16.0+0:21.8+7.41%93.10%22.54%8.03%18:45:00.6
353Alexander DiazKids 8-12M 5:42.0+0:47.8+16.25%86.02%16.17%0.47%18:45:00.6
455Xavier DiazKids 8-12M 5:45.2+0:51.0+17.34%85.23%15.39%-0.47%18:48:25.0
547Drew MathesonKids 8-12M 6:39.2+1:45.0+35.69%73.70%2.15%-16.18%18:45:00.6
652Bevin MccordKids 8-12M 12:31.2+7:37.0+155.34%39.16%-84.13%-118.63%18:45:00.6
  • 13-17 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
161Anton ShostakKids 13-18M 7:27.3--100%34.25%43.62%18:50:40.4
245Andrew J FesmireKids 13-18M 13:13.3+5:46.0+77.35%56.38%-16.61%0.00%18:50:40.4
331Shane AlbertKids 13-18M 13:20.3+5:53.0+78.92%55.89%-17.64%-0.88%18:50:40.4
  • 13-17 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
161Anton ShostakKids 13-18M 7:27.3--100%34.25%43.62%18:50:40.4
245Andrew J FesmireKids 13-18M 13:13.3+5:46.0+77.35%56.38%-16.61%0.00%18:50:40.4
331Shane AlbertKids 13-18M 13:20.3+5:53.0+78.92%55.89%-17.64%-0.88%18:50:40.4
  • 13-17 Male - Kids 13-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
161Anton ShostakKids 13-18M 7:27.3--100%34.25%43.62%18:50:40.4
245Andrew J FesmireKids 13-18M 13:13.3+5:46.0+77.35%56.38%-16.61%0.00%18:50:40.4
331Shane AlbertKids 13-18M 13:20.3+5:53.0+78.92%55.89%-17.64%-0.88%18:50:40.4