Wed Night Worlds 6/10/15

Wednesday, June 10, 2015 6:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Federal Way, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 78
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Wednesday, July 29, 2015 11:20 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/Home/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall (All racers)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Distance Category Age Gender Finish time
1345Jeffrey Dickson C BeginnerAdult60M 36:58.2--100%31.85%31.23%
2302Vince Partridge C BeginnerAdult43M 38:02.1+1:03.9+2.88%97.20%29.89%29.24%
3263Alex Ende C BeginnerAdult33M 40:25.8+3:27.6+9.36%91.44%25.47%24.79%
4258Brandon Zahnow C BeginnerAdult44M 44:14.1+7:15.9+19.65%83.58%18.46%17.71%
5257Frank Eranson C BeginnerAdult75M 45:47.9+8:49.7+23.88%80.72%15.58%14.80%
6116Tommy Petramalo B SportAdult28M 45:59.5+9:01.3+24.40%80.38%15.22%14.44%
7119Phil Heffernan B SportAdult43M 46:15.4+9:17.2+25.12%79.92%14.73%13.95%
8154Lawrence JobeHodala/Suckit B SportAdult49M 46:26.6+9:28.4+25.62%79.60%14.39%13.60%
9155Brian Savery B SportAdult34M 46:56.0+9:57.8+26.95%78.77%13.48%12.69%
10150Terry Buchanan B SportAdult45M 47:18.4+10:20.2+27.96%78.15%12.80%12.00%
11110Steven MoeNemesis Racing B SportAdult42M 47:23.7+10:25.5+28.20%78.00%12.63%11.83%
12107Paul ClaeysCucina Fresca B SportAdult50M 47:34.0+10:35.8+28.66%77.72%12.32%11.51%
13113Cody Young B SportAdult25M 48:51.1+11:52.9+32.14%75.68%9.95%9.12%
14179Michael Swale B SportAdult41M 49:09.1+12:10.9+32.95%75.22%9.40%8.56%
15347Mike Rodgers C BeginnerAdult38M 49:47.7+12:49.5+34.69%74.24%8.21%7.37%
16246Jon Pflipsen B SportAdult52M 49:57.5+12:59.3+35.13%74.00%7.91%7.06%
17299Aaron LastBlue Rooster C BeginnerAdult32M 50:12.6+13:14.4+35.81%73.63%7.44%6.60%
18109Peter NelsonBikesport B SportAdult40M 50:27.9+13:29.7+36.50%73.26%6.97%6.12%
19187Jeff EvansDoublecheck/Confluence B SportAdult42M 50:40.0+13:41.8+37.05%72.97%6.60%5.75%
20212Blair Vanderlugt B SportAdult30M 50:46.8+13:48.6+37.35%72.80%6.39%5.54%
21185Brandon Sisino B SportAdult31M 51:03.0+14:04.8+38.08%72.42%5.90%5.03%
22352Toby SwansonTransition Racing NW A ExpertAdult33M 51:40.5+14:42.3+39.78%71.54%4.74%3.87%
23157Brian VolkertTeam Double Check B SportAdult63M 51:51.1+14:52.9+40.25%71.30%4.42%3.54%
24311Linnea NasmanSpokeswomen Racing C BeginnerAdult29F 52:33.8+15:35.6+42.18%70.33%3.11%2.22%
25152Jim Denison B SportAdult52M 52:36.4+15:38.2+42.30%70.28%3.03%2.14%
26122Antonio CoriaBlue Rooster B SportAdult32M 52:42.4+15:44.2+42.57%70.14%2.84%1.95%
27121Eric EvansonKirkland Bicycle B SportAdult50M 52:44.0+15:45.8+42.64%70.11%2.79%1.90%
28306Joe Spranger C BeginnerJunior8M 52:50.5+15:52.3+42.93%69.96%2.59%1.70%
29388Kyle McgilvrayCannondale NW A ExpertAdult29M 53:10.7+16:12.5+43.84%69.52%1.97%1.07%
30190Martin Rand B SportAdult62M 53:20.7+16:22.5+44.29%69.30%1.67%0.76%
31204Jack Spranger B SportJunior11M 53:22.8+16:24.6+44.39%69.26%1.60%0.70%
32169Len Throop B SportAdult59M 53:25.5+16:27.3+44.51%69.20%1.52%0.62%
33200Jeff SkovOld Town Bicycle B SportAdult53M 53:40.7+16:42.5+45.19%68.87%1.05%0.14%
34378Scott FunstonRad Racing NW A ExpertJunior15M 53:50.0+16:51.8+45.61%68.67%0.77%-0.14%
35354Loren HansonAUDI A ExpertAdult46M 54:04.8+17:06.6+46.28%68.36%0.31%-0.60%
36360Ian Mackie A ExpertAdult38M 54:08.0+17:09.8+46.43%68.29%0.21%-0.70%
37134Reeve Geary B SportAdult48M 54:48.7+17:50.5+48.26%67.45%-1.04%-1.96%
38198Lori BrazelMafia NW Racing B SportAdult53F 54:58.1+17:59.9+48.68%67.26%-1.33%-2.26%
39220Connor GizinskiCycle U B SportJunior12M 55:00.3+18:02.1+48.78%67.21%-1.39%-2.32%
40223Jason Sobottka B SportAdult40M 55:07.3+18:09.1+49.10%67.07%-1.61%-2.54%
41202John Sullivan B SportAdult54M 55:11.3+18:13.1+49.28%66.99%-1.73%-2.66%
42186Raul Alvarez B SportAdult49M 55:33.9+18:35.7+50.30%66.53%-2.43%-3.37%
43382Evan Geary A ExpertAdult16M 56:14.6+19:16.4+52.13%65.73%-3.68%-4.63%
44422Mark LandsaatRaleigh Bikes A ExpertAdult43M 56:33.5+19:35.3+52.98%65.37%-4.26%-5.21%
45419Brayden Buchanan A ExpertAdult15M 57:02.5+20:04.3+54.29%64.81%-5.15%-6.11%
46100Yuri RabenaHSP B SportAdult32M 57:02.8+20:04.6+54.31%64.81%-5.16%-6.12%
47404HARRISON GILL A ExpertAdult25M 57:06.0+20:07.8+54.45%64.75%-5.26%-6.22%
48428Dmitri KeatingOld Town Bicycle A ExpertAdult43M 57:17.2+20:19.0+54.95%64.54%-5.60%-6.57%
49430Trevor Davies A ExpertAdult39M 59:49.7+22:51.5+61.83%61.79%-10.29%-11.30%
50120Christie FixMafia Racing NW B SportAdult44F 1:00:06.3+23:08.1+62.58%61.51%-10.80%-11.81%
51427Dave PearsonRaleigh A ExpertAdult45M 1:00:13.5+23:15.3+62.90%61.39%-11.02%-12.03%
52433David StonichAlki-Rubicon A ExpertAdult43M 1:00:24.2+23:26.0+63.38%61.21%-11.35%-12.37%
53425Andrew EricksonGarage Racing A ExpertAdult28M 1:00:50.6+23:52.4+64.57%60.76%-12.16%-13.18%
54380Tim Erickson A ExpertAdult36M 1:01:47.3+24:49.1+67.13%59.83%-13.90%-14.94%
55357Jason DoughertyRaleigh Bikes A ExpertAdult45M 1:01:50.8+24:52.6+67.29%59.78%-14.01%-15.05%
56411Erik OlsonCucina Fresca A ExpertAdult50M 1:02:21.4+25:23.2+68.67%59.29%-14.95%-16.00%
57160Casey Cramer B SportAdult41M 1:02:26.3+25:28.1+68.89%59.21%-15.10%-16.15%
58426Alex WalkerPDCC Racing A ExpertAdult34M 1:02:33.4+25:35.2+69.21%59.10%-15.31%-16.37%
59448Dan Norton A ExpertAdult100M 1:02:38.1+25:39.9+69.42%59.02%-15.46%-16.52%
60158Elizabeth Peterson B SportAdult24F 1:03:15.3+26:17.1+71.10%58.45%-16.60%-17.67%
61173Jim AhrensTacoma Bike Racing Team (TBRT) B SportAdult62M 1:03:35.3+26:37.1+72.00%58.14%-17.22%-18.29%
62432Nolan PoulinBFG Racing A ExpertAdult24M 1:03:36.1+26:37.9+72.04%58.13%-17.24%-18.32%
63371Delia MasseySpokeswomen Racing A ExpertAdult28F 1:04:05.1+27:06.9+73.34%57.69%-18.13%-19.21%
64444Robert Trombley A ExpertAdult48M 1:04:52.7+27:54.5+75.49%56.98%-19.59%-20.69%
65409Dwight Snodgrass A ExpertAdult48M 1:05:17.4+28:19.2+76.60%56.62%-20.35%-21.46%
66353Julie Robertson ZivinGarage Racing A ExpertAdult46F 1:08:25.2+31:27.0+85.07%54.03%-26.12%-27.28%
67193Alexander Bennett B SportJunior11M -1 lap-----
67206Steve EllisBluerooster B SportAdult57M -1 lap-----
67211Walt DorseySONIC BMX - AXO - ODI B SportAdult47M -1 lap-----
67399Richard BankheadBlue Rooster A ExpertAdult45M -1 lap-----
67424Tracy Erbeck B SportAdult48F -1 lap-----
67434Anne Marie StonichAlki-Rubicon A ExpertAdult40F -1 lap-----
-138Andy Lovell B SportAdult30M DNF-----
-142Greg Gizinski B SportAdult47M DNF-----
-162Sam Zivin B SportJunior14M DNF-----
-177Rebecca NelsonBikesport B SportAdult41F DNF-----
-178David Hurt B SportAdult36M DNF-----
-421Mark Hanson A ExpertAdult43M DNF-----
  • A Expert - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1352Toby SwansonTransition Racing NW Adult33M 51:40.5--100%13.27%14.32%
2388Kyle McgilvrayCannondale NW Adult29M 53:10.7+1:30.2+2.91%97.17%10.74%11.83%
3378Scott FunstonRad Racing NW Junior15M 53:50.0+2:09.5+4.18%95.99%9.64%10.75%
4354Loren HansonAUDI Adult46M 54:04.8+2:24.3+4.65%95.55%9.23%10.34%
5360Ian Mackie Adult38M 54:08.0+2:27.5+4.76%95.46%9.14%10.25%
6382Evan Geary Adult16M 56:14.6+4:34.1+8.84%91.88%5.60%6.75%
7422Mark LandsaatRaleigh Bikes Adult43M 56:33.5+4:53.0+9.45%91.37%5.07%6.23%
8419Brayden Buchanan Adult15M 57:02.5+5:22.0+10.39%90.59%4.26%5.43%
9404HARRISON GILL Adult25M 57:06.0+5:25.5+10.50%90.50%4.16%5.33%
10428Dmitri KeatingOld Town Bicycle Adult43M 57:17.2+5:36.7+10.86%90.20%3.85%5.02%
11430Trevor Davies Adult39M 59:49.7+8:09.2+15.78%86.37%-0.42%0.81%
12427Dave PearsonRaleigh Adult45M 1:00:13.5+8:33.0+16.55%85.80%-1.08%0.15%
13433David StonichAlki-Rubicon Adult43M 1:00:24.2+8:43.7+16.89%85.55%-1.38%-0.15%
14425Andrew EricksonGarage Racing Adult28M 1:00:50.6+9:10.1+17.74%84.93%-2.12%-0.88%
15380Tim Erickson Adult36M 1:01:47.3+10:06.8+19.57%83.63%-3.71%-2.44%
16357Jason DoughertyRaleigh Bikes Adult45M 1:01:50.8+10:10.3+19.68%83.55%-3.81%-2.54%
17411Erik OlsonCucina Fresca Adult50M 1:02:21.4+10:40.9+20.67%82.87%-4.66%-3.39%
18426Alex WalkerPDCC Racing Adult34M 1:02:33.4+10:52.9+21.06%82.61%-5.00%-3.72%
19448Dan Norton Adult100M 1:02:38.1+10:57.6+21.21%82.50%-5.13%-3.85%
20432Nolan PoulinBFG Racing Adult24M 1:03:36.1+11:55.6+23.08%81.25%-6.75%-5.45%
21371Delia MasseySpokeswomen Racing Adult28F 1:04:05.1+12:24.6+24.02%80.64%-7.56%-6.25%
22444Robert Trombley Adult48M 1:04:52.7+13:12.2+25.55%79.65%-8.90%-7.57%
23409Dwight Snodgrass Adult48M 1:05:17.4+13:36.9+26.35%79.15%-9.59%-8.25%
24353Julie Robertson ZivinGarage Racing Adult46F 1:08:25.2+16:44.7+32.40%75.53%-14.84%-13.44%
25399Richard BankheadBlue Rooster Adult45M -1 lap-----
25434Anne Marie StonichAlki-Rubicon Adult40F -1 lap-----
-421Mark Hanson Adult43M DNF-----
  • A Expert Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1371Delia MasseySpokeswomen Racing Adult28F 1:04:05.1--100%3.27%3.27%
2353Julie Robertson ZivinGarage Racing Adult46F 1:08:25.2+4:20.1+6.76%93.66%-3.27%-3.27%
3434Anne Marie StonichAlki-Rubicon Adult40F -1 lap-----
  • A Expert Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1371Delia MasseySpokeswomen Racing Adult28F 1:04:05.1--100%99.88%6.34%
2353Julie Robertson ZivinGarage Racing Adult46F 1:08:25.2+4:20.1+6.76%93.66%99.88%0.00%
3434Anne Marie StonichAlki-Rubicon Adult40F -1 lap+2776:42:35.9+259971.29%0.04%-199.76%-243493.52%
  • A Expert Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1352Toby SwansonTransition Racing NW Adult33M 51:40.5--100%12.37%13.91%
2388Kyle McgilvrayCannondale NW Adult29M 53:10.7+1:30.2+2.91%97.17%9.82%11.41%
3378Scott FunstonRad Racing NW Junior15M 53:50.0+2:09.5+4.18%95.99%8.71%10.32%
4354Loren HansonAUDI Adult46M 54:04.8+2:24.3+4.65%95.55%8.30%9.91%
5360Ian Mackie Adult38M 54:08.0+2:27.5+4.76%95.46%8.20%9.82%
6382Evan Geary Adult16M 56:14.6+4:34.1+8.84%91.88%4.63%6.30%
7422Mark LandsaatRaleigh Bikes Adult43M 56:33.5+4:53.0+9.45%91.37%4.09%5.78%
8419Brayden Buchanan Adult15M 57:02.5+5:22.0+10.39%90.59%3.27%4.97%
9404HARRISON GILL Adult25M 57:06.0+5:25.5+10.50%90.50%3.17%4.88%
10428Dmitri KeatingOld Town Bicycle Adult43M 57:17.2+5:36.7+10.86%90.20%2.86%4.56%
11430Trevor Davies Adult39M 59:49.7+8:09.2+15.78%86.37%-1.45%0.33%
12427Dave PearsonRaleigh Adult45M 1:00:13.5+8:33.0+16.55%85.80%-2.12%-0.33%
13433David StonichAlki-Rubicon Adult43M 1:00:24.2+8:43.7+16.89%85.55%-2.43%-0.63%
14425Andrew EricksonGarage Racing Adult28M 1:00:50.6+9:10.1+17.74%84.93%-3.17%-1.36%
15380Tim Erickson Adult36M 1:01:47.3+10:06.8+19.57%83.63%-4.78%-2.93%
16357Jason DoughertyRaleigh Bikes Adult45M 1:01:50.8+10:10.3+19.68%83.55%-4.87%-3.03%
17411Erik OlsonCucina Fresca Adult50M 1:02:21.4+10:40.9+20.67%82.87%-5.74%-3.88%
18426Alex WalkerPDCC Racing Adult34M 1:02:33.4+10:52.9+21.06%82.61%-6.08%-4.21%
19448Dan Norton Adult100M 1:02:38.1+10:57.6+21.21%82.50%-6.21%-4.35%
20432Nolan PoulinBFG Racing Adult24M 1:03:36.1+11:55.6+23.08%81.25%-7.85%-5.96%
21444Robert Trombley Adult48M 1:04:52.7+13:12.2+25.55%79.65%-10.02%-8.08%
22409Dwight Snodgrass Adult48M 1:05:17.4+13:36.9+26.35%79.15%-10.71%-8.77%
23399Richard BankheadBlue Rooster Adult45M -1 lap-----
-421Mark Hanson Adult43M DNF-----
  • A Expert Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1352Toby SwansonTransition Racing NW Adult33M 51:40.5--100%99.32%14.32%
2388Kyle McgilvrayCannondale NW Adult29M 53:10.7+1:30.2+2.91%97.17%99.30%11.83%
3354Loren HansonAUDI Adult46M 54:04.8+2:24.3+4.65%95.55%99.29%10.34%
4360Ian Mackie Adult38M 54:08.0+2:27.5+4.76%95.46%99.29%10.25%
5382Evan Geary Adult16M 56:14.6+4:34.1+8.84%91.88%99.26%6.75%
6422Mark LandsaatRaleigh Bikes Adult43M 56:33.5+4:53.0+9.45%91.37%99.26%6.23%
7419Brayden Buchanan Adult15M 57:02.5+5:22.0+10.39%90.59%99.25%5.43%
8404HARRISON GILL Adult25M 57:06.0+5:25.5+10.50%90.50%99.25%5.33%
9428Dmitri KeatingOld Town Bicycle Adult43M 57:17.2+5:36.7+10.86%90.20%99.25%5.02%
10430Trevor Davies Adult39M 59:49.7+8:09.2+15.78%86.37%99.22%0.81%
11427Dave PearsonRaleigh Adult45M 1:00:13.5+8:33.0+16.55%85.80%99.21%0.15%
12433David StonichAlki-Rubicon Adult43M 1:00:24.2+8:43.7+16.89%85.55%99.21%-0.15%
13425Andrew EricksonGarage Racing Adult28M 1:00:50.6+9:10.1+17.74%84.93%99.20%-0.88%
14380Tim Erickson Adult36M 1:01:47.3+10:06.8+19.57%83.63%99.19%-2.44%
15357Jason DoughertyRaleigh Bikes Adult45M 1:01:50.8+10:10.3+19.68%83.55%99.19%-2.54%
16411Erik OlsonCucina Fresca Adult50M 1:02:21.4+10:40.9+20.67%82.87%99.18%-3.39%
17426Alex WalkerPDCC Racing Adult34M 1:02:33.4+10:52.9+21.06%82.61%99.18%-3.72%
18448Dan Norton Adult100M 1:02:38.1+10:57.6+21.21%82.50%99.18%-3.85%
19432Nolan PoulinBFG Racing Adult24M 1:03:36.1+11:55.6+23.08%81.25%99.17%-5.45%
20444Robert Trombley Adult48M 1:04:52.7+13:12.2+25.55%79.65%99.15%-7.57%
21409Dwight Snodgrass Adult48M 1:05:17.4+13:36.9+26.35%79.15%99.14%-8.25%
22399Richard BankheadBlue Rooster Adult45M -1 lap+2776:55:00.5+322428.66%0.03%-2083.71%-276230.91%
-421Mark Hanson Adult43M DNF-----
  • A Expert Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1378Scott FunstonRad Racing NW Junior15M 53:50.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • B Sport - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1116Tommy Petramalo Adult28M 45:59.5--100%12.76%12.74%
2119Phil Heffernan Adult43M 46:15.4+0:15.9+0.58%99.43%12.25%12.24%
3154Lawrence JobeHodala/Suckit Adult49M 46:26.6+0:27.1+0.98%99.03%11.90%11.88%
4155Brian Savery Adult34M 46:56.0+0:56.5+2.05%97.99%10.97%10.95%
5150Terry Buchanan Adult45M 47:18.4+1:18.9+2.86%97.22%10.26%10.25%
6110Steven MoeNemesis Racing Adult42M 47:23.7+1:24.2+3.05%97.04%10.09%10.08%
7107Paul ClaeysCucina Fresca Adult50M 47:34.0+1:34.5+3.42%96.69%9.77%9.75%
8113Cody Young Adult25M 48:51.1+2:51.6+6.22%94.15%7.33%7.31%
9179Michael Swale Adult41M 49:09.1+3:09.6+6.87%93.57%6.76%6.74%
10246Jon Pflipsen Adult52M 49:57.5+3:58.0+8.62%92.06%5.23%5.21%
11109Peter NelsonBikesport Adult40M 50:27.9+4:28.4+9.73%91.14%4.27%4.25%
12187Jeff EvansDoublecheck/Confluence Adult42M 50:40.0+4:40.5+10.16%90.77%3.89%3.87%
13212Blair Vanderlugt Adult30M 50:46.8+4:47.3+10.41%90.57%3.67%3.66%
14185Brandon Sisino Adult31M 51:03.0+5:03.5+11.00%90.09%3.16%3.14%
15157Brian VolkertTeam Double Check Adult63M 51:51.1+5:51.6+12.74%88.70%1.64%1.62%
16152Jim Denison Adult52M 52:36.4+6:36.9+14.38%87.43%0.21%0.19%
17122Antonio CoriaBlue Rooster Adult32M 52:42.4+6:42.9+14.60%87.26%0.02%0.00%
18121Eric EvansonKirkland Bicycle Adult50M 52:44.0+6:44.5+14.66%87.22%-0.03%-0.05%
19190Martin Rand Adult62M 53:20.7+7:21.2+15.99%86.22%-1.19%-1.21%
20204Jack Spranger Junior11M 53:22.8+7:23.3+16.06%86.16%-1.26%-1.28%
21169Len Throop Adult59M 53:25.5+7:26.0+16.16%86.09%-1.34%-1.36%
22200Jeff SkovOld Town Bicycle Adult53M 53:40.7+7:41.2+16.71%85.68%-1.82%-1.84%
23134Reeve Geary Adult48M 54:48.7+8:49.2+19.18%83.91%-3.97%-3.99%
24198Lori BrazelMafia NW Racing Adult53F 54:58.1+8:58.6+19.52%83.67%-4.27%-4.29%
25220Connor GizinskiCycle U Junior12M 55:00.3+9:00.8+19.60%83.61%-4.34%-4.36%
26223Jason Sobottka Adult40M 55:07.3+9:07.8+19.85%83.44%-4.56%-4.58%
27202John Sullivan Adult54M 55:11.3+9:11.8+20.00%83.34%-4.69%-4.71%
28186Raul Alvarez Adult49M 55:33.9+9:34.4+20.82%82.77%-5.40%-5.42%
29100Yuri RabenaHSP Adult32M 57:02.8+11:03.3+24.04%80.62%-8.21%-8.23%
30120Christie FixMafia Racing NW Adult44F 1:00:06.3+14:06.8+30.69%76.52%-14.02%-14.04%
31160Casey Cramer Adult41M 1:02:26.3+16:26.8+35.76%73.66%-18.44%-18.46%
32158Elizabeth Peterson Adult24F 1:03:15.3+17:15.8+37.54%72.71%-19.99%-20.01%
33173Jim AhrensTacoma Bike Racing Team (TBRT) Adult62M 1:03:35.3+17:35.8+38.26%72.33%-20.62%-20.65%
34193Alexander Bennett Junior11M -1 lap-----
34206Steve EllisBluerooster Adult57M -1 lap-----
34211Walt DorseySONIC BMX - AXO - ODI Adult47M -1 lap-----
34424Tracy Erbeck Adult48F -1 lap-----
-138Andy Lovell Adult30M DNF-----
-142Greg Gizinski Adult47M DNF-----
-162Sam Zivin Junior14M DNF-----
-177Rebecca NelsonBikesport Adult41F DNF-----
-178David Hurt Adult36M DNF-----
  • B Sport Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1198Lori BrazelMafia NW Racing Adult53F 54:58.1--100%7.53%8.55%
2120Christie FixMafia Racing NW Adult44F 1:00:06.3+5:08.2+9.34%91.45%-1.11%0.00%
3158Elizabeth Peterson Adult24F 1:03:15.3+8:17.2+15.08%86.90%-6.41%-5.24%
4424Tracy Erbeck Adult48F -1 lap-----
-177Rebecca NelsonBikesport Adult41F DNF-----
  • B Sport Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1198Lori BrazelMafia NW Racing Adult53F 54:58.1--100%99.87%10.88%
2120Christie FixMafia Racing NW Adult44F 1:00:06.3+5:08.2+9.34%91.45%99.86%2.55%
3158Elizabeth Peterson Adult24F 1:03:15.3+8:17.2+15.08%86.90%99.85%-2.55%
4424Tracy Erbeck Adult48F -1 lap+2776:51:42.9+303104.91%0.03%-299.57%-270111.87%
-177Rebecca NelsonBikesport Adult41F DNF-----
  • B Sport Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1116Tommy Petramalo Adult28M 45:59.5--100%11.63%11.94%
2119Phil Heffernan Adult43M 46:15.4+0:15.9+0.58%99.43%11.12%11.44%
3154Lawrence JobeHodala/Suckit Adult49M 46:26.6+0:27.1+0.98%99.03%10.76%11.08%
4155Brian Savery Adult34M 46:56.0+0:56.5+2.05%97.99%9.82%10.14%
5150Terry Buchanan Adult45M 47:18.4+1:18.9+2.86%97.22%9.10%9.42%
6110Steven MoeNemesis Racing Adult42M 47:23.7+1:24.2+3.05%97.04%8.93%9.26%
7107Paul ClaeysCucina Fresca Adult50M 47:34.0+1:34.5+3.42%96.69%8.60%8.93%
8113Cody Young Adult25M 48:51.1+2:51.6+6.22%94.15%6.13%6.47%
9179Michael Swale Adult41M 49:09.1+3:09.6+6.87%93.57%5.56%5.89%
10246Jon Pflipsen Adult52M 49:57.5+3:58.0+8.62%92.06%4.01%4.35%
11109Peter NelsonBikesport Adult40M 50:27.9+4:28.4+9.73%91.14%3.03%3.38%
12187Jeff EvansDoublecheck/Confluence Adult42M 50:40.0+4:40.5+10.16%90.77%2.65%2.99%
13212Blair Vanderlugt Adult30M 50:46.8+4:47.3+10.41%90.57%2.43%2.77%
14185Brandon Sisino Adult31M 51:03.0+5:03.5+11.00%90.09%1.91%2.26%
15157Brian VolkertTeam Double Check Adult63M 51:51.1+5:51.6+12.74%88.70%0.37%0.72%
16152Jim Denison Adult52M 52:36.4+6:36.9+14.38%87.43%-1.08%-0.72%
17122Antonio CoriaBlue Rooster Adult32M 52:42.4+6:42.9+14.60%87.26%-1.27%-0.91%
18121Eric EvansonKirkland Bicycle Adult50M 52:44.0+6:44.5+14.66%87.22%-1.33%-0.97%
19190Martin Rand Adult62M 53:20.7+7:21.2+15.99%86.22%-2.50%-2.14%
20204Jack Spranger Junior11M 53:22.8+7:23.3+16.06%86.16%-2.57%-2.20%
21169Len Throop Adult59M 53:25.5+7:26.0+16.16%86.09%-2.65%-2.29%
22200Jeff SkovOld Town Bicycle Adult53M 53:40.7+7:41.2+16.71%85.68%-3.14%-2.77%
23134Reeve Geary Adult48M 54:48.7+8:49.2+19.18%83.91%-5.32%-4.94%
24220Connor GizinskiCycle U Junior12M 55:00.3+9:00.8+19.60%83.61%-5.69%-5.31%
25223Jason Sobottka Adult40M 55:07.3+9:07.8+19.85%83.44%-5.91%-5.54%
26202John Sullivan Adult54M 55:11.3+9:11.8+20.00%83.34%-6.04%-5.67%
27186Raul Alvarez Adult49M 55:33.9+9:34.4+20.82%82.77%-6.77%-6.39%
28100Yuri RabenaHSP Adult32M 57:02.8+11:03.3+24.04%80.62%-9.61%-9.22%
29160Casey Cramer Adult41M 1:02:26.3+16:26.8+35.76%73.66%-19.97%-19.55%
30173Jim AhrensTacoma Bike Racing Team (TBRT) Adult62M 1:03:35.3+17:35.8+38.26%72.33%-22.18%-21.75%
31193Alexander Bennett Junior11M -1 lap-----
31206Steve EllisBluerooster Adult57M -1 lap-----
31211Walt DorseySONIC BMX - AXO - ODI Adult47M -1 lap-----
-138Andy Lovell Adult30M DNF-----
-142Greg Gizinski Adult47M DNF-----
-162Sam Zivin Junior14M DNF-----
-178David Hurt Adult36M DNF-----
  • B Sport Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1116Tommy Petramalo Adult28M 45:59.5--100%99.59%11.94%
2119Phil Heffernan Adult43M 46:15.4+0:15.9+0.58%99.43%99.59%11.44%
3154Lawrence JobeHodala/Suckit Adult49M 46:26.6+0:27.1+0.98%99.03%99.58%11.08%
4155Brian Savery Adult34M 46:56.0+0:56.5+2.05%97.99%99.58%10.14%
5150Terry Buchanan Adult45M 47:18.4+1:18.9+2.86%97.22%99.58%9.42%
6110Steven MoeNemesis Racing Adult42M 47:23.7+1:24.2+3.05%97.04%99.58%9.26%
7107Paul ClaeysCucina Fresca Adult50M 47:34.0+1:34.5+3.42%96.69%99.57%8.93%
8113Cody Young Adult25M 48:51.1+2:51.6+6.22%94.15%99.56%6.47%
9179Michael Swale Adult41M 49:09.1+3:09.6+6.87%93.57%99.56%5.89%
10246Jon Pflipsen Adult52M 49:57.5+3:58.0+8.62%92.06%99.55%4.35%
11109Peter NelsonBikesport Adult40M 50:27.9+4:28.4+9.73%91.14%99.55%3.38%
12187Jeff EvansDoublecheck/Confluence Adult42M 50:40.0+4:40.5+10.16%90.77%99.55%2.99%
13212Blair Vanderlugt Adult30M 50:46.8+4:47.3+10.41%90.57%99.54%2.77%
14185Brandon Sisino Adult31M 51:03.0+5:03.5+11.00%90.09%99.54%2.26%
15157Brian VolkertTeam Double Check Adult63M 51:51.1+5:51.6+12.74%88.70%99.54%0.72%
16152Jim Denison Adult52M 52:36.4+6:36.9+14.38%87.43%99.53%-0.72%
17122Antonio CoriaBlue Rooster Adult32M 52:42.4+6:42.9+14.60%87.26%99.53%-0.91%
18121Eric EvansonKirkland Bicycle Adult50M 52:44.0+6:44.5+14.66%87.22%99.53%-0.97%
19190Martin Rand Adult62M 53:20.7+7:21.2+15.99%86.22%99.52%-2.14%
20169Len Throop Adult59M 53:25.5+7:26.0+16.16%86.09%99.52%-2.29%
21200Jeff SkovOld Town Bicycle Adult53M 53:40.7+7:41.2+16.71%85.68%99.52%-2.77%
22134Reeve Geary Adult48M 54:48.7+8:49.2+19.18%83.91%99.51%-4.94%
23223Jason Sobottka Adult40M 55:07.3+9:07.8+19.85%83.44%99.51%-5.54%
24202John Sullivan Adult54M 55:11.3+9:11.8+20.00%83.34%99.51%-5.67%
25186Raul Alvarez Adult49M 55:33.9+9:34.4+20.82%82.77%99.50%-6.39%
26100Yuri RabenaHSP Adult32M 57:02.8+11:03.3+24.04%80.62%99.49%-9.22%
27160Casey Cramer Adult41M 1:02:26.3+16:26.8+35.76%73.66%99.44%-19.55%
28173Jim AhrensTacoma Bike Racing Team (TBRT) Adult62M 1:03:35.3+17:35.8+38.26%72.33%99.43%-21.75%
29206Steve EllisBluerooster Adult57M -1 lap+2777:00:41.5+362284.53%0.03%-1393.49%-319006.53%
29211Walt DorseySONIC BMX - AXO - ODI Adult47M -1 lap+2777:00:41.5+362284.53%0.03%-1393.49%-319006.53%
-138Andy Lovell Adult30M DNF-----
-142Greg Gizinski Adult47M DNF-----
-178David Hurt Adult36M DNF-----
  • B Sport Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1204Jack Spranger Junior11M 53:22.8--100%99.90%2.95%
2220Connor GizinskiCycle U Junior12M 55:00.3+1:37.5+3.04%97.05%99.90%0.00%
3193Alexander Bennett Junior11M -1 lap+2776:53:18.2+312126.83%0.03%-199.81%-302902.79%
-162Sam Zivin Junior14M DNF-----
  • C Beginner - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1345Jeffrey Dickson Adult60M 36:58.2--100%19.02%19.28%
2302Vince Partridge Adult43M 38:02.1+1:03.9+2.88%97.20%16.69%16.95%
3263Alex Ende Adult33M 40:25.8+3:27.6+9.36%91.44%11.44%11.72%
4258Brandon Zahnow Adult44M 44:14.1+7:15.9+19.65%83.58%3.11%3.41%
5257Frank Eranson Adult75M 45:47.9+8:49.7+23.88%80.72%-0.32%0.00%
6347Mike Rodgers Adult38M 49:47.7+12:49.5+34.69%74.24%-9.07%-8.73%
7299Aaron LastBlue Rooster Adult32M 50:12.6+13:14.4+35.81%73.63%-9.98%-9.63%
8311Linnea NasmanSpokeswomen Racing Adult29F 52:33.8+15:35.6+42.18%70.33%-15.14%-14.77%
9306Joe Spranger Junior8M 52:50.5+15:52.3+42.93%69.96%-15.75%-15.38%
  • C Beginner Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1311Linnea NasmanSpokeswomen Racing Adult29F 52:33.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • C Beginner Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1311Linnea NasmanSpokeswomen Racing Adult29F 52:33.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • C Beginner Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1345Jeffrey Dickson Adult60M 36:58.2--100%17.46%17.87%
2302Vince Partridge Adult43M 38:02.1+1:03.9+2.88%97.20%15.08%15.51%
3263Alex Ende Adult33M 40:25.8+3:27.6+9.36%91.44%9.73%10.19%
4258Brandon Zahnow Adult44M 44:14.1+7:15.9+19.65%83.58%1.24%1.74%
5257Frank Eranson Adult75M 45:47.9+8:49.7+23.88%80.72%-2.25%-1.74%
6347Mike Rodgers Adult38M 49:47.7+12:49.5+34.69%74.24%-11.18%-10.61%
7299Aaron LastBlue Rooster Adult32M 50:12.6+13:14.4+35.81%73.63%-12.10%-11.54%
8306Joe Spranger Junior8M 52:50.5+15:52.3+42.93%69.96%-17.98%-17.38%
  • C Beginner Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1345Jeffrey Dickson Adult60M 36:58.2--100%15.28%16.42%
2302Vince Partridge Adult43M 38:02.1+1:03.9+2.88%97.20%12.84%14.02%
3263Alex Ende Adult33M 40:25.8+3:27.6+9.36%91.44%7.35%8.60%
4258Brandon Zahnow Adult44M 44:14.1+7:15.9+19.65%83.58%-1.37%0.00%
5257Frank Eranson Adult75M 45:47.9+8:49.7+23.88%80.72%-4.95%-3.53%
6347Mike Rodgers Adult38M 49:47.7+12:49.5+34.69%74.24%-14.11%-12.57%
7299Aaron LastBlue Rooster Adult32M 50:12.6+13:14.4+35.81%73.63%-15.06%-13.51%
  • C Beginner Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1306Joe SprangerJunior8M 52:50.5--100%0.00%0.00%