FastLaps Race 2: MoMBA

Wednesday, June 10, 2015 6:50 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Dayton, OH, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 54
Timed on: samsung SM-T217S
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Saturday, August 15, 2015 12:06 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Miami Valley Mountain Bike Association
Race website: http://mvmba.bike

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Beginner Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1141Jered Raflik Beginner Men 41:07.0--100%13.60%10.21%
2162Steve Matson Beginner Men 41:48.4+0:41.4+1.68%98.35%12.15%8.70%
3119Chris FritzNo Beginner MenM 43:41.9+2:34.9+6.28%94.09%8.17%4.57%
4161Chris Comley Beginner Men 44:39.6+3:32.6+8.62%92.07%6.15%2.47%
5143Scott Palmer Beginner Men 46:55.4+5:48.4+14.12%87.63%1.39%-2.47%
6157Mike WhitmanNo - Whitmans Ride Shop Beginner MenM 48:36.7+7:29.7+18.23%84.58%-2.15%-6.16%
7132Jimmy Lee Beginner Men 52:02.2+10:55.2+26.56%79.01%-9.35%-13.64%
8126Eric EvanooYes (IMBA/COMBO/NMBP) - Mudsock Beginner MenM 1:01:50.5+20:43.5+50.41%66.49%-29.96%-35.05%
  • Beginner Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1165Marianna BenasuttiBeginner Women 45:17.1--100%1.39%1.39%
2130Monika KalepsBeginner Women 46:33.8+1:16.7+2.82%97.25%-1.39%-1.39%
  • Clydesdales
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1115Greg TurnerYes ClydesdalesM 45:25.3--100%7.71%8.50%
2149Chris Plunkett Clydesdales 47:18.3+1:53.0+4.15%96.02%3.89%4.71%
3127Jordan HartYes ClydesdalesM 49:38.5+4:13.2+9.29%91.50%-0.86%0.00%
4159Eric NorrisImba ClydesdalesM 51:09.7+5:44.4+12.64%88.78%-3.95%-3.06%
5150Jeremy Wenner Clydesdales 52:33.5+7:08.2+15.71%86.42%-6.79%-5.88%
  • Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1114Robbie SealImba Expert MenM 41:29.7--100%2.82%0.98%
2171Tommy Ryan Expert Men 41:33.4+0:03.7+0.15%99.85%2.67%0.83%
3112Nate Fisher Expert Men 41:52.9+0:23.2+0.93%99.08%1.91%0.06%
4134Fred SchauerYes Expert MenM 41:54.3+0:24.6+0.99%99.02%1.86%0.00%
5116Chris MooreNo - Cycling And Fitness Warehouse Expert MenM 42:41.5+1:11.8+2.88%97.20%0.01%-1.88%
6113Craig CarrollNo - Mad Cow Ramble Expert MenM 43:45.8+2:16.1+5.47%94.82%-2.50%-4.43%
7125Rick Wait Expert Men 45:35.5+4:05.8+9.87%91.01%-6.78%-8.80%
  • Grandmasters Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1145Tom Elliott Grandmasters Men 46:04.0--100%7.51%6.69%
2107David TreeseYes Grandmasters MenM 46:21.9+0:17.9+0.65%99.36%6.91%6.09%
3128Rick Toler Grandmasters Men 47:46.5+1:42.5+3.71%96.42%4.08%3.23%
4120Tim WilliamsYes - Mad Cow Ramble Grandmasters MenM 48:24.4+2:20.4+5.08%95.17%2.81%1.95%
5152Dave Young Grandmasters Men 50:19.9+4:15.9+9.26%91.53%-1.05%-1.95%
6106Sean MillerYes Grandmasters MenM 51:21.1+5:17.1+11.47%89.71%-3.10%-4.02%
7129Howard SmithYes - Team Mad Cow Ramble Grandmasters MenM 52:46.9+6:42.9+14.58%87.28%-5.97%-6.91%
8173Dennis Mccoy Grandmasters Men 55:23.3+9:19.3+20.24%83.17%-11.20%-12.19%
  • High School Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1144Jacob Penick High School Boys 46:08.9--100%15.62%16.06%
2154Jon Buerkle High School Boys 52:06.8+5:57.9+12.93%88.55%4.72%5.21%
3135Jake SchauerYes - Montgomery County Composite High School BoysM 54:58.7+8:49.8+19.13%83.94%-0.52%0.00%
4140Dayton Raflik High School Boys 58:29.8+12:20.9+26.76%78.89%-6.95%-6.40%
5155Brett Buerkle High School Boys 1:01:43.7+15:34.8+33.76%74.76%-12.86%-12.28%
  • Junior Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1136Jude SchauerYes - Mont Co Composite Development Team Junior BoysM 37:25.6--100%9.10%9.10%
2167Connor Dimisa Junior Boys 44:55.1+7:29.5+20.02%83.32%-9.10%-9.10%
  • Junior Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1156Madalyn WaltersYes Junior GirlsF 1:14:17.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Masters Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1170Mike Benner Masters Men 44:12.3--100%13.54%13.42%
2121Sean MartinNo - Mad Cow Ramble Masters MenM 47:22.9+3:10.6+7.19%93.30%7.33%7.19%
3163Simon Resch Masters Men 54:43.6+10:31.3+23.80%80.77%-7.04%-7.19%
4133Joseph DimisaNo Masters MenM 58:11.8+13:59.5+31.65%75.96%-13.83%-13.99%
  • Single Speed
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1166Betsy SchauerSingle Speed 47:11.6--100%0.68%0.68%
2172Todd BailieSingle Speed 47:50.6+0:39.0+1.38%98.64%-0.68%-0.68%
  • Sport Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1102Tim CragoYes Sport MenM 47:19.7--100%10.11%6.43%
2169Nathan Leonard Sport Men 47:44.0+0:24.3+0.86%99.15%9.34%5.63%
3160Ward Bigelow Sport Men 50:06.5+2:46.8+5.87%94.45%4.83%0.93%
4168Henry Strang Sport Men 50:16.1+2:56.4+6.21%94.15%4.53%0.62%
5158Paul VermaireImba Sport MenM 50:53.6+3:33.9+7.53%93.00%3.34%-0.62%
6109Tim RiceNo Sport MenM 54:20.8+7:01.1+14.83%87.09%-3.22%-7.45%
7124Nic Webb Sport Men 59:22.6+12:02.9+25.46%79.71%-12.77%-17.39%
8164Trevor Gay Sport Men 1:01:09.7+13:50.0+29.23%77.38%-16.16%-20.92%
  • Sport Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1137Ana SchauerYes Sport WomenF 1:03:04.0--100%4.17%4.17%
2101Mandi PaytonYes - Roll: Racing Sport WomenF 1:08:33.5+5:29.5+8.71%91.99%-4.17%-4.17%