Wed Night Worlds 6/3/15

Wednesday, June 3, 2015 5:59 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Beaverton, OR, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 79
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Thursday, June 11, 2015 11:18 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/Home/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall (All racers)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Distance Category Age Gender Finish time
1310Grady Bass C BeginnerJunior11M 33:35.3--100%35.71%37.49%
2261Michael Pruitt C BeginnerAdult44M 33:52.2+0:16.9+0.84%99.17%35.17%36.96%
3347Mike Rodgers C BeginnerAdult38M 34:32.2+0:56.9+2.82%97.25%33.90%35.72%
4331Jake Douglas C BeginnerAdult27M 35:41.4+2:06.1+6.26%94.11%31.69%33.58%
5302Vince Partridge C BeginnerAdult43M 36:37.0+3:01.7+9.02%91.73%29.92%31.85%
6303Vanessa Johnsom C BeginnerAdult29F 38:05.1+4:29.8+13.39%88.19%27.11%29.12%
7300Ed Brewer C BeginnerAdult57M 40:29.4+6:54.1+20.55%82.95%22.50%24.64%
8260Jen Jerabek C BeginnerAdult40F 40:57.2+7:21.9+21.93%82.02%21.62%23.78%
9262Carrie Pruitt C BeginnerAdult49F 41:17.8+7:42.5+22.95%81.33%20.96%23.14%
10263Alex Ende C BeginnerAdult33M 41:55.3+8:20.0+24.81%80.12%19.76%21.98%
11258Brandon Zahnow C BeginnerAdult44M 42:32.1+8:56.8+26.64%78.97%18.59%20.84%
12144Herman Meyer C BeginnerJunior11M 42:57.5+9:22.2+27.90%78.19%17.78%20.05%
13257Frank Eranson C BeginnerAdult75M 44:13.1+10:37.8+31.65%75.96%15.37%17.71%
14116Tommy Petramalo B SportAdult28M 45:01.2+11:25.9+34.03%74.61%13.83%16.21%
15155Brian SaveryHigh Above/ Squirrel Army B SportAdult34M 45:18.5+11:43.2+34.89%74.13%13.28%15.68%
16123Stephanie White B SportAdult26F 45:30.5+11:55.2+35.49%73.81%12.90%15.30%
17111Jason BavusoBikesport Racing B SportAdult41M 45:47.7+12:12.4+36.34%73.34%12.35%14.77%
18119Phil Heffernan B SportAdult42M 45:51.3+12:16.0+36.52%73.25%12.23%14.66%
19211Walt DorseySONIC BMX - AXO - ODI C BeginnerAdult47M 47:22.6+13:47.3+41.05%70.90%9.32%11.83%
20141Loren Mcwethy B SportAdult33M 47:44.2+14:08.9+42.12%70.36%8.63%11.16%
21179Michael SwaleMichael Swale B SportAdult41M 48:03.4+14:28.1+43.08%69.89%8.02%10.56%
22109Peter NelsonBikesport B SportAdult40M 48:51.9+15:16.6+45.48%68.74%6.47%9.06%
23250John Roberts B SportAdult60M 49:04.5+15:29.2+46.11%68.44%6.07%8.67%
24224Thad Bass B SportAdult44M 49:05.4+15:30.1+46.15%68.42%6.04%8.64%
25212Blair Vanderlugt B SportAdult30M 49:43.0+16:07.7+48.02%67.56%4.84%7.47%
26174Carl Anton B SportAdult45M 51:06.8+17:31.5+52.18%65.71%2.17%4.87%
27121Eric EvansonKirkland Bicycle B SportAdult50M 51:18.6+17:43.3+52.76%65.46%1.79%4.51%
28218Don Lewis B SportAdult62M 51:39.7+18:04.4+53.81%65.02%1.12%3.85%
29122Antonio CoriaBlue Rooster B SportAdult32M 51:43.8+18:08.5+54.01%64.93%0.99%3.73%
30378Scott FunstonRad Racing NW A ExpertJunior15M 52:02.4+18:27.1+54.93%64.54%0.40%3.15%
31352Toby SwansonTransition Racing NW A ExpertAdult33M 52:03.1+18:27.8+54.97%64.53%0.37%3.13%
32152Jim Denison B SportAdult52M 52:08.4+18:33.1+55.23%64.42%0.21%2.96%
33200Jeff SkovOld Town Bicycle B SportAdult52M 52:18.8+18:43.5+55.75%64.21%-0.13%2.64%
34183Kurt Harsh B SportAdult47M 52:34.2+18:58.9+56.51%63.89%-0.62%2.16%
35388Kyle McgilvrayCannondale NW A ExpertAdult29M 52:47.6+19:12.3+57.18%63.62%-1.05%1.75%
36171Hidi CramerSoft Like Kitten B SportAdult41F 53:17.8+19:42.5+58.68%63.02%-2.01%0.81%
37169Len Throop B SportAdult59M 53:25.5+19:50.2+59.06%62.87%-2.25%0.57%
38376Ben Jenkins A ExpertAdult35M 53:43.9+20:08.6+59.97%62.51%-2.84%0.00%
39301CASEY LAFRANAvanti/Blue Rooster B SportAdult38M 54:11.7+20:36.4+61.35%61.98%-3.73%-0.86%
40190Martin Rand B SportAdult62M 54:17.4+20:42.1+61.63%61.87%-3.91%-1.04%
41198Lori BrazelMafia NW Racing B SportAdult53F 54:46.1+21:10.8+63.06%61.33%-4.83%-1.93%
42134Reeve GearyBlue Rooster B SportAdult48M 54:48.5+21:13.2+63.18%61.28%-4.90%-2.00%
43359Darren Marino A ExpertAdult30M 54:59.4+21:24.1+63.72%61.08%-5.25%-2.34%
44382Evan Geary A ExpertJunior16M 55:09.2+21:33.9+64.20%60.90%-5.56%-2.65%
45202John Sullivan B SportAdult54M 55:09.4+21:34.1+64.21%60.90%-5.57%-2.65%
46199Brad Loetel B SportAdult44M 55:36.0+22:00.7+65.53%60.41%-6.42%-3.48%
47220Connor GizinskiCycle U B SportJunior12M 55:45.4+22:10.1+66.00%60.24%-6.72%-3.77%
48184Adam Shisgal B SportAdult47M 55:52.4+22:17.1+66.35%60.12%-6.94%-3.99%
49222Tory Grant B SportAdult39M 56:17.0+22:41.7+67.57%59.68%-7.72%-4.75%
50400John Kettman A ExpertAdult37M 56:26.3+22:51.0+68.03%59.51%-8.02%-5.04%
51120Christie FixMafia Racing NW B SportAdult44F 56:44.9+23:09.6+68.95%59.19%-8.61%-5.61%
52418Brenden Ritzman A ExpertAdult27M 56:46.4+23:11.1+69.03%59.16%-8.66%-5.66%
53142Greg Gizinski B SportAdult47M 56:48.7+23:13.4+69.14%59.12%-8.74%-5.73%
54173Jim AhrensTacoma Bike Racing Team (TBRT) B SportAdult62M 57:25.8+23:50.5+70.98%58.49%-9.92%-6.88%
55361Chris Rodde A ExpertAdult45M 57:32.9+23:57.6+71.33%58.37%-10.15%-7.10%
56404HARRISON GILL A ExpertAdult25M 57:51.7+24:16.4+72.27%58.05%-10.75%-7.69%
57351Chris WoodFischer Plumbing Cycling Team A ExpertAdult51M 58:44.3+25:09.0+74.88%57.18%-12.42%-9.32%
58217Alicia MccannSpokeswomen Racing B SportAdult34F 58:48.3+25:13.0+75.08%57.12%-12.55%-9.44%
59412Christofer Fast A ExpertAdult48M 58:56.8+25:21.5+75.50%56.98%-12.82%-9.71%
60407Jim Wood A ExpertAdult30M 59:26.9+25:51.6+76.99%56.50%-13.78%-10.64%
61249Henry Meyer B SportJunior14M 59:40.7+26:05.4+77.68%56.28%-14.22%-11.07%
62177Rebecca NelsonBikesport B SportAdult41F 59:52.2+26:16.9+78.25%56.10%-14.59%-11.42%
63423Steve JensenCycling Northwest A ExpertAdult49M 59:59.5+26:24.2+78.61%55.99%-14.82%-11.65%
64448Dan Norton A ExpertAdult65M 1:00:00.0+26:24.7+78.63%55.98%-14.84%-11.67%
65415Rick Jerabek A ExpertAdult42M 1:00:06.9+26:31.6+78.98%55.87%-15.06%-11.88%
66421Mark Hanson A ExpertAdult43M 1:00:50.4+27:15.1+81.13%55.21%-16.45%-13.23%
67157Brian VolkertTeam Double Check B SportAdult63M 1:00:54.0+27:18.7+81.31%55.15%-16.56%-13.34%
68124Peter Steilberg B SportAdult51M 1:00:59.0+27:23.7+81.56%55.08%-16.72%-13.50%
69417Jeff Lynch A ExpertAdult36M 1:01:06.5+27:31.2+81.93%54.97%-16.96%-13.73%
70178David HurtAUDI B SportAdult36M 1:01:14.0+27:38.7+82.31%54.85%-17.20%-13.96%
71357Jason DoughertyRaleigh Bikes A ExpertAdult45M 1:01:34.5+27:59.2+83.32%54.55%-17.85%-14.60%
72375Carl Franssen A ExpertAdult51M 1:02:53.7+29:18.4+87.25%53.40%-20.38%-17.05%
73444Robert Trombley A ExpertAdult48M 1:03:27.0+29:51.7+88.90%52.94%-21.44%-18.09%
74371Delia MasseySpokeswomen Racing A ExpertAdult28F 1:03:41.1+30:05.8+89.60%52.74%-21.89%-18.52%
75353Julie Robertson ZivinGarage Racing A ExpertAdult46F 1:05:27.3+31:52.0+94.87%51.32%-25.28%-21.82%
-162Sam Zivin B SportJunior14M DNF-----
-182Carrie Eller B SportAdult34F DNF-----
-354Loren HansonAUDI A ExpertAdult46M DNF-----
-399Richard BankheadBlue Rooster A ExpertAdult45M DNF-----
  • A Expert - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1378Scott FunstonRad Racing NW Junior15M 52:02.4--100%11.05%11.72%
2352Toby SwansonTransition Racing NW Adult33M 52:03.1+0:00.7+0.02%99.98%11.03%11.70%
3388Kyle McgilvrayCannondale NW Adult29M 52:47.6+0:45.2+1.45%98.57%9.76%10.44%
4376Ben Jenkins Adult35M 53:43.9+1:41.5+3.25%96.85%8.16%8.85%
5359Darren Marino Adult30M 54:59.4+2:57.0+5.67%94.64%6.01%6.71%
6382Evan Geary Junior16M 55:09.2+3:06.8+5.98%94.36%5.73%6.44%
7400John Kettman Adult37M 56:26.3+4:23.9+8.45%92.21%3.53%4.26%
8418Brenden Ritzman Adult27M 56:46.4+4:44.0+9.10%91.66%2.96%3.69%
9361Chris Rodde Adult45M 57:32.9+5:30.5+10.58%90.43%1.64%2.37%
10404HARRISON GILL Adult25M 57:51.7+5:49.3+11.19%89.94%1.10%1.84%
11351Chris WoodFischer Plumbing Cycling Team Adult51M 58:44.3+6:41.9+12.87%88.60%-0.40%0.35%
12412Christofer Fast Adult48M 58:56.8+6:54.4+13.27%88.28%-0.75%0.00%
13407Jim Wood Adult30M 59:26.9+7:24.5+14.24%87.54%-1.61%-0.85%
14423Steve JensenCycling Northwest Adult49M 59:59.5+7:57.1+15.28%86.75%-2.54%-1.77%
15448Dan Norton Adult65M 1:00:00.0+7:57.6+15.30%86.73%-2.55%-1.79%
16415Rick Jerabek Adult42M 1:00:06.9+8:04.5+15.52%86.57%-2.75%-1.98%
17421Mark Hanson Adult43M 1:00:50.4+8:48.0+16.91%85.54%-3.99%-3.21%
18417Jeff Lynch Adult36M 1:01:06.5+9:04.1+17.43%85.16%-4.45%-3.67%
19357Jason DoughertyRaleigh Bikes Adult45M 1:01:34.5+9:32.1+18.32%84.51%-5.25%-4.46%
20375Carl Franssen Adult51M 1:02:53.7+10:51.3+20.86%82.74%-7.50%-6.70%
21444Robert Trombley Adult48M 1:03:27.0+11:24.6+21.93%82.02%-8.45%-7.64%
22371Delia MasseySpokeswomen Racing Adult28F 1:03:41.1+11:38.7+22.38%81.71%-8.85%-8.04%
23353Julie Robertson ZivinGarage Racing Adult46F 1:05:27.3+13:24.9+25.78%79.51%-11.88%-11.04%
-354Loren HansonAUDI Adult46M DNF-----
-399Richard BankheadBlue Rooster Adult45M DNF-----
  • A Expert Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1371Delia MasseySpokeswomen Racing Adult28F 1:03:41.1--100%1.37%1.37%
2353Julie Robertson ZivinGarage Racing Adult46F 1:05:27.3+1:46.2+2.78%97.30%-1.37%-1.37%
  • A Expert Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1371Delia MasseySpokeswomen Racing Adult28F 1:03:41.1--100%1.37%1.37%
2353Julie Robertson ZivinGarage Racing Adult46F 1:05:27.3+1:46.2+2.78%97.30%-1.37%-1.37%
  • A Expert Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1378Scott FunstonRad Racing NW Junior15M 52:02.4--100%10.16%11.40%
2352Toby SwansonTransition Racing NW Adult33M 52:03.1+0:00.7+0.02%99.98%10.14%11.38%
3388Kyle McgilvrayCannondale NW Adult29M 52:47.6+0:45.2+1.45%98.57%8.86%10.12%
4376Ben Jenkins Adult35M 53:43.9+1:41.5+3.25%96.85%7.24%8.52%
5359Darren Marino Adult30M 54:59.4+2:57.0+5.67%94.64%5.07%6.38%
6382Evan Geary Junior16M 55:09.2+3:06.8+5.98%94.36%4.79%6.10%
7400John Kettman Adult37M 56:26.3+4:23.9+8.45%92.21%2.57%3.92%
8418Brenden Ritzman Adult27M 56:46.4+4:44.0+9.10%91.66%1.99%3.35%
9361Chris Rodde Adult45M 57:32.9+5:30.5+10.58%90.43%0.66%2.03%
10404HARRISON GILL Adult25M 57:51.7+5:49.3+11.19%89.94%0.11%1.49%
11351Chris WoodFischer Plumbing Cycling Team Adult51M 58:44.3+6:41.9+12.87%88.60%-1.40%0.00%
12412Christofer Fast Adult48M 58:56.8+6:54.4+13.27%88.28%-1.76%-0.35%
13407Jim Wood Adult30M 59:26.9+7:24.5+14.24%87.54%-2.62%-1.21%
14423Steve JensenCycling Northwest Adult49M 59:59.5+7:57.1+15.28%86.75%-3.56%-2.13%
15448Dan Norton Adult65M 1:00:00.0+7:57.6+15.30%86.73%-3.58%-2.15%
16415Rick Jerabek Adult42M 1:00:06.9+8:04.5+15.52%86.57%-3.78%-2.34%
17421Mark Hanson Adult43M 1:00:50.4+8:48.0+16.91%85.54%-5.03%-3.58%
18417Jeff Lynch Adult36M 1:01:06.5+9:04.1+17.43%85.16%-5.49%-4.03%
19357Jason DoughertyRaleigh Bikes Adult45M 1:01:34.5+9:32.1+18.32%84.51%-6.30%-4.83%
20375Carl Franssen Adult51M 1:02:53.7+10:51.3+20.86%82.74%-8.57%-7.08%
21444Robert Trombley Adult48M 1:03:27.0+11:24.6+21.93%82.02%-9.53%-8.02%
-354Loren HansonAUDI Adult46M DNF-----
-399Richard BankheadBlue Rooster Adult45M DNF-----
  • A Expert Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1352Toby SwansonTransition Racing NW Adult33M 52:03.1--100%10.85%11.70%
2388Kyle McgilvrayCannondale NW Adult29M 52:47.6+0:44.5+1.42%98.60%9.58%10.44%
3376Ben Jenkins Adult35M 53:43.9+1:40.8+3.23%96.87%7.97%8.85%
4359Darren Marino Adult30M 54:59.4+2:56.3+5.65%94.66%5.81%6.71%
5400John Kettman Adult37M 56:26.3+4:23.2+8.43%92.23%3.33%4.26%
6418Brenden Ritzman Adult27M 56:46.4+4:43.3+9.07%91.68%2.76%3.69%
7361Chris Rodde Adult45M 57:32.9+5:29.8+10.56%90.45%1.43%2.37%
8404HARRISON GILL Adult25M 57:51.7+5:48.6+11.16%89.96%0.89%1.84%
9351Chris WoodFischer Plumbing Cycling Team Adult51M 58:44.3+6:41.2+12.85%88.62%-0.61%0.35%
10412Christofer Fast Adult48M 58:56.8+6:53.7+13.25%88.30%-0.96%0.00%
11407Jim Wood Adult30M 59:26.9+7:23.8+14.21%87.56%-1.82%-0.85%
12423Steve JensenCycling Northwest Adult49M 59:59.5+7:56.4+15.25%86.76%-2.75%-1.77%
13448Dan Norton Adult65M 1:00:00.0+7:56.9+15.27%86.75%-2.77%-1.79%
14415Rick Jerabek Adult42M 1:00:06.9+8:03.8+15.49%86.59%-2.96%-1.98%
15421Mark Hanson Adult43M 1:00:50.4+8:47.3+16.88%85.56%-4.21%-3.21%
16417Jeff Lynch Adult36M 1:01:06.5+9:03.4+17.40%85.18%-4.67%-3.67%
17357Jason DoughertyRaleigh Bikes Adult45M 1:01:34.5+9:31.4+18.30%84.53%-5.47%-4.46%
18375Carl Franssen Adult51M 1:02:53.7+10:50.6+20.83%82.76%-7.73%-6.70%
19444Robert Trombley Adult48M 1:03:27.0+11:23.9+21.90%82.04%-8.68%-7.64%
-354Loren HansonAUDI Adult46M DNF-----
-399Richard BankheadBlue Rooster Adult45M DNF-----
  • A Expert Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1378Scott FunstonRad Racing NW Junior15M 52:02.4--100%2.90%2.90%
2382Evan Geary Junior16M 55:09.2+3:06.8+5.98%94.36%-2.90%-2.90%
  • B Sport - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1116Tommy Petramalo Adult28M 45:01.2--100%15.26%15.63%
2155Brian SaveryHigh Above/ Squirrel Army Adult34M 45:18.5+0:17.3+0.64%99.36%14.71%15.09%
3123Stephanie White Adult26F 45:30.5+0:29.3+1.08%98.93%14.34%14.72%
4111Jason BavusoBikesport Racing Adult41M 45:47.7+0:46.5+1.72%98.31%13.80%14.18%
5119Phil Heffernan Adult42M 45:51.3+0:50.1+1.85%98.18%13.69%14.07%
6141Loren Mcwethy Adult33M 47:44.2+2:43.0+6.03%94.31%10.14%10.54%
7179Michael SwaleMichael Swale Adult41M 48:03.4+3:02.2+6.75%93.68%9.54%9.94%
8109Peter NelsonBikesport Adult40M 48:51.9+3:50.7+8.54%92.13%8.02%8.43%
9250John Roberts Adult60M 49:04.5+4:03.3+9.01%91.74%7.62%8.03%
10224Thad Bass Adult44M 49:05.4+4:04.2+9.04%91.71%7.60%8.00%
11212Blair Vanderlugt Adult30M 49:43.0+4:41.8+10.43%90.55%6.42%6.83%
12174Carl Anton Adult45M 51:06.8+6:05.6+13.53%88.08%3.79%4.21%
13121Eric EvansonKirkland Bicycle Adult50M 51:18.6+6:17.4+13.97%87.74%3.42%3.84%
14218Don Lewis Adult62M 51:39.7+6:38.5+14.75%87.14%2.76%3.18%
15122Antonio CoriaBlue Rooster Adult32M 51:43.8+6:42.6+14.90%87.03%2.63%3.06%
16152Jim Denison Adult52M 52:08.4+7:07.2+15.82%86.34%1.86%2.29%
17200Jeff SkovOld Town Bicycle Adult52M 52:18.8+7:17.6+16.20%86.06%1.53%1.96%
18183Kurt Harsh Adult47M 52:34.2+7:33.0+16.77%85.64%1.05%1.48%
19171Hidi CramerSoft Like Kitten Adult41F 53:17.8+8:16.6+18.38%84.47%-0.32%0.12%
20169Len Throop Adult59M 53:25.5+8:24.3+18.67%84.27%-0.56%-0.12%
21301CASEY LAFRANAvanti/Blue Rooster Adult38M 54:11.7+9:10.5+20.38%83.07%-2.01%-1.56%
22190Martin Rand Adult62M 54:17.4+9:16.2+20.59%82.93%-2.19%-1.74%
23198Lori BrazelMafia NW Racing Adult53F 54:46.1+9:44.9+21.65%82.20%-3.09%-2.64%
24134Reeve GearyBlue Rooster Adult48M 54:48.5+9:47.3+21.74%82.14%-3.17%-2.71%
25202John Sullivan Adult54M 55:09.4+10:08.2+22.52%81.62%-3.82%-3.37%
26199Brad Loetel Adult44M 55:36.0+10:34.8+23.50%80.97%-4.66%-4.20%
27220Connor GizinskiCycle U Junior12M 55:45.4+10:44.2+23.85%80.74%-4.95%-4.49%
28184Adam Shisgal Adult47M 55:52.4+10:51.2+24.11%80.58%-5.17%-4.71%
29222Tory Grant Adult39M 56:17.0+11:15.8+25.02%79.99%-5.94%-5.48%
30120Christie FixMafia Racing NW Adult44F 56:44.9+11:43.7+26.05%79.33%-6.82%-6.35%
31142Greg Gizinski Adult47M 56:48.7+11:47.5+26.19%79.24%-6.94%-6.47%
32173Jim AhrensTacoma Bike Racing Team (TBRT) Adult62M 57:25.8+12:24.6+27.57%78.39%-8.10%-7.63%
33217Alicia MccannSpokeswomen Racing Adult34F 58:48.3+13:47.1+30.62%76.56%-10.69%-10.20%
34249Henry Meyer Junior14M 59:40.7+14:39.5+32.56%75.44%-12.33%-11.84%
35177Rebecca NelsonBikesport Adult41F 59:52.2+14:51.0+32.99%75.20%-12.69%-12.20%
36157Brian VolkertTeam Double Check Adult63M 1:00:54.0+15:52.8+35.27%73.92%-14.63%-14.13%
37124Peter Steilberg Adult51M 1:00:59.0+15:57.8+35.46%73.82%-14.79%-14.28%
38178David HurtAUDI Adult36M 1:01:14.0+16:12.8+36.01%73.52%-15.26%-14.75%
-162Sam Zivin Junior14M DNF-----
-182Carrie Eller Adult34F DNF-----
  • B Sport Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1123Stephanie White Adult26F 45:30.5--100%17.01%18.38%
2171Hidi CramerSoft Like Kitten Adult41F 53:17.8+7:47.3+17.11%85.39%2.80%4.41%
3198Lori BrazelMafia NW Racing Adult53F 54:46.1+9:15.6+20.35%83.09%0.12%1.78%
4120Christie FixMafia Racing NW Adult44F 56:44.9+11:14.4+24.70%80.19%-3.49%-1.78%
5217Alicia MccannSpokeswomen Racing Adult34F 58:48.3+13:17.8+29.22%77.39%-7.24%-5.46%
6177Rebecca NelsonBikesport Adult41F 59:52.2+14:21.7+31.56%76.01%-9.19%-7.37%
-182Carrie Eller Adult34F DNF-----
  • B Sport Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1123Stephanie White Adult26F 45:30.5--100%17.01%18.38%
2171Hidi CramerSoft Like Kitten Adult41F 53:17.8+7:47.3+17.11%85.39%2.80%4.41%
3198Lori BrazelMafia NW Racing Adult53F 54:46.1+9:15.6+20.35%83.09%0.12%1.78%
4120Christie FixMafia Racing NW Adult44F 56:44.9+11:14.4+24.70%80.19%-3.49%-1.78%
5217Alicia MccannSpokeswomen Racing Adult34F 58:48.3+13:17.8+29.22%77.39%-7.24%-5.46%
6177Rebecca NelsonBikesport Adult41F 59:52.2+14:21.7+31.56%76.01%-9.19%-7.37%
-182Carrie Eller Adult34F DNF-----
  • B Sport Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1116Tommy Petramalo Adult28M 45:01.2--100%14.74%14.15%
2155Brian SaveryHigh Above/ Squirrel Army Adult34M 45:18.5+0:17.3+0.64%99.36%14.20%13.60%
3111Jason BavusoBikesport Racing Adult41M 45:47.7+0:46.5+1.72%98.31%13.28%12.67%
4119Phil Heffernan Adult42M 45:51.3+0:50.1+1.85%98.18%13.16%12.56%
5141Loren Mcwethy Adult33M 47:44.2+2:43.0+6.03%94.31%9.60%8.97%
6179Michael SwaleMichael Swale Adult41M 48:03.4+3:02.2+6.75%93.68%8.99%8.36%
7109Peter NelsonBikesport Adult40M 48:51.9+3:50.7+8.54%92.13%7.46%6.82%
8250John Roberts Adult60M 49:04.5+4:03.3+9.01%91.74%7.06%6.42%
9224Thad Bass Adult44M 49:05.4+4:04.2+9.04%91.71%7.04%6.39%
10212Blair Vanderlugt Adult30M 49:43.0+4:41.8+10.43%90.55%5.85%5.20%
11174Carl Anton Adult45M 51:06.8+6:05.6+13.53%88.08%3.20%2.53%
12121Eric EvansonKirkland Bicycle Adult50M 51:18.6+6:17.4+13.97%87.74%2.83%2.16%
13218Don Lewis Adult62M 51:39.7+6:38.5+14.75%87.14%2.17%1.49%
14122Antonio CoriaBlue Rooster Adult32M 51:43.8+6:42.6+14.90%87.03%2.04%1.36%
15152Jim Denison Adult52M 52:08.4+7:07.2+15.82%86.34%1.26%0.58%
16200Jeff SkovOld Town Bicycle Adult52M 52:18.8+7:17.6+16.20%86.06%0.93%0.24%
17183Kurt Harsh Adult47M 52:34.2+7:33.0+16.77%85.64%0.45%-0.24%
18169Len Throop Adult59M 53:25.5+8:24.3+18.67%84.27%-1.17%-1.88%
19301CASEY LAFRANAvanti/Blue Rooster Adult38M 54:11.7+9:10.5+20.38%83.07%-2.63%-3.34%
20190Martin Rand Adult62M 54:17.4+9:16.2+20.59%82.93%-2.81%-3.52%
21134Reeve GearyBlue Rooster Adult48M 54:48.5+9:47.3+21.74%82.14%-3.79%-4.51%
22202John Sullivan Adult54M 55:09.4+10:08.2+22.52%81.62%-4.45%-5.18%
23199Brad Loetel Adult44M 55:36.0+10:34.8+23.50%80.97%-5.29%-6.02%
24220Connor GizinskiCycle U Junior12M 55:45.4+10:44.2+23.85%80.74%-5.59%-6.32%
25184Adam Shisgal Adult47M 55:52.4+10:51.2+24.11%80.58%-5.81%-6.54%
26222Tory Grant Adult39M 56:17.0+11:15.8+25.02%79.99%-6.59%-7.33%
27142Greg Gizinski Adult47M 56:48.7+11:47.5+26.19%79.24%-7.59%-8.33%
28173Jim AhrensTacoma Bike Racing Team (TBRT) Adult62M 57:25.8+12:24.6+27.57%78.39%-8.76%-9.51%
29249Henry Meyer Junior14M 59:40.7+14:39.5+32.56%75.44%-13.01%-13.80%
30157Brian VolkertTeam Double Check Adult63M 1:00:54.0+15:52.8+35.27%73.92%-15.33%-16.13%
31124Peter Steilberg Adult51M 1:00:59.0+15:57.8+35.46%73.82%-15.49%-16.29%
32178David HurtAUDI Adult36M 1:01:14.0+16:12.8+36.01%73.52%-15.96%-16.76%
-162Sam Zivin Junior14M DNF-----
  • B Sport Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1116Tommy Petramalo Adult28M 45:01.2--100%14.21%13.80%
2155Brian SaveryHigh Above/ Squirrel Army Adult34M 45:18.5+0:17.3+0.64%99.36%13.66%13.25%
3111Jason BavusoBikesport Racing Adult41M 45:47.7+0:46.5+1.72%98.31%12.74%12.31%
4119Phil Heffernan Adult42M 45:51.3+0:50.1+1.85%98.18%12.62%12.20%
5141Loren Mcwethy Adult33M 47:44.2+2:43.0+6.03%94.31%9.04%8.60%
6179Michael SwaleMichael Swale Adult41M 48:03.4+3:02.2+6.75%93.68%8.43%7.98%
7109Peter NelsonBikesport Adult40M 48:51.9+3:50.7+8.54%92.13%6.89%6.44%
8250John Roberts Adult60M 49:04.5+4:03.3+9.01%91.74%6.49%6.03%
9224Thad Bass Adult44M 49:05.4+4:04.2+9.04%91.71%6.46%6.01%
10212Blair Vanderlugt Adult30M 49:43.0+4:41.8+10.43%90.55%5.26%4.81%
11174Carl Anton Adult45M 51:06.8+6:05.6+13.53%88.08%2.60%2.13%
12121Eric EvansonKirkland Bicycle Adult50M 51:18.6+6:17.4+13.97%87.74%2.23%1.76%
13218Don Lewis Adult62M 51:39.7+6:38.5+14.75%87.14%1.56%1.08%
14122Antonio CoriaBlue Rooster Adult32M 51:43.8+6:42.6+14.90%87.03%1.43%0.95%
15152Jim Denison Adult52M 52:08.4+7:07.2+15.82%86.34%0.64%0.17%
16200Jeff SkovOld Town Bicycle Adult52M 52:18.8+7:17.6+16.20%86.06%0.31%-0.17%
17183Kurt Harsh Adult47M 52:34.2+7:33.0+16.77%85.64%-0.17%-0.66%
18169Len Throop Adult59M 53:25.5+8:24.3+18.67%84.27%-1.80%-2.29%
19301CASEY LAFRANAvanti/Blue Rooster Adult38M 54:11.7+9:10.5+20.38%83.07%-3.27%-3.77%
20190Martin Rand Adult62M 54:17.4+9:16.2+20.59%82.93%-3.45%-3.95%
21134Reeve GearyBlue Rooster Adult48M 54:48.5+9:47.3+21.74%82.14%-4.44%-4.94%
22202John Sullivan Adult54M 55:09.4+10:08.2+22.52%81.62%-5.10%-5.61%
23199Brad Loetel Adult44M 55:36.0+10:34.8+23.50%80.97%-5.95%-6.46%
24184Adam Shisgal Adult47M 55:52.4+10:51.2+24.11%80.58%-6.47%-6.98%
25222Tory Grant Adult39M 56:17.0+11:15.8+25.02%79.99%-7.25%-7.77%
26142Greg Gizinski Adult47M 56:48.7+11:47.5+26.19%79.24%-8.26%-8.78%
27173Jim AhrensTacoma Bike Racing Team (TBRT) Adult62M 57:25.8+12:24.6+27.57%78.39%-9.44%-9.96%
28157Brian VolkertTeam Double Check Adult63M 1:00:54.0+15:52.8+35.27%73.92%-16.05%-16.61%
29124Peter Steilberg Adult51M 1:00:59.0+15:57.8+35.46%73.82%-16.21%-16.77%
30178David HurtAUDI Adult36M 1:01:14.0+16:12.8+36.01%73.52%-16.68%-17.25%
  • B Sport Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1220Connor GizinskiCycle U Junior12M 55:45.4--100%3.40%3.40%
2249Henry Meyer Junior14M 59:40.7+3:55.3+7.03%93.43%-3.40%-3.40%
-162Sam Zivin Junior14M DNF-----
  • C Beginner - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1310Grady Bass Junior11M 33:35.3--100%15.14%17.52%
2261Michael Pruitt Adult44M 33:52.2+0:16.9+0.84%99.17%14.43%16.83%
3347Mike Rodgers Adult38M 34:32.2+0:56.9+2.82%97.25%12.74%15.19%
4331Jake Douglas Adult27M 35:41.4+2:06.1+6.26%94.11%9.83%12.36%
5302Vince Partridge Adult43M 36:37.0+3:01.7+9.02%91.73%7.49%10.08%
6303Vanessa Johnsom Adult29F 38:05.1+4:29.8+13.39%88.19%3.78%6.47%
7300Ed Brewer Adult57M 40:29.4+6:54.1+20.55%82.95%-2.30%0.57%
8260Jen Jerabek Adult40F 40:57.2+7:21.9+21.93%82.02%-3.47%-0.57%
9262Carrie Pruitt Adult49F 41:17.8+7:42.5+22.95%81.33%-4.33%-1.41%
10263Alex Ende Adult33M 41:55.3+8:20.0+24.81%80.12%-5.91%-2.95%
11258Brandon Zahnow Adult44M 42:32.1+8:56.8+26.64%78.97%-7.46%-4.45%
12144Herman Meyer Junior11M 42:57.5+9:22.2+27.90%78.19%-8.53%-5.49%
13257Frank Eranson Adult75M 44:13.1+10:37.8+31.65%75.96%-11.72%-8.59%
14211Walt DorseySONIC BMX - AXO - ODI Adult47M 47:22.6+13:47.3+41.05%70.90%-19.69%-16.34%
  • C Beginner Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1303Vanessa JohnsomAdult29F 38:05.1--100%5.05%7.00%
2260Jen JerabekAdult40F 40:57.2+2:52.1+7.53%93.00%-2.10%0.00%
3262Carrie PruittAdult49F 41:17.8+3:12.7+8.43%92.22%-2.95%-0.84%
  • C Beginner Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1303Vanessa JohnsomAdult29F 38:05.1--100%5.05%7.00%
2260Jen JerabekAdult40F 40:57.2+2:52.1+7.53%93.00%-2.10%0.00%
3262Carrie PruittAdult49F 41:17.8+3:12.7+8.43%92.22%-2.95%-0.84%
  • C Beginner Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1310Grady Bass Junior11M 33:35.3--100%14.83%17.05%
2261Michael Pruitt Adult44M 33:52.2+0:16.9+0.84%99.17%14.12%16.35%
3347Mike Rodgers Adult38M 34:32.2+0:56.9+2.82%97.25%12.42%14.70%
4331Jake Douglas Adult27M 35:41.4+2:06.1+6.26%94.11%9.50%11.85%
5302Vince Partridge Adult43M 36:37.0+3:01.7+9.02%91.73%7.15%9.57%
6300Ed Brewer Adult57M 40:29.4+6:54.1+20.55%82.95%-2.67%0.00%
7263Alex Ende Adult33M 41:55.3+8:20.0+24.81%80.12%-6.30%-3.54%
8258Brandon Zahnow Adult44M 42:32.1+8:56.8+26.64%78.97%-7.86%-5.05%
9144Herman Meyer Junior11M 42:57.5+9:22.2+27.90%78.19%-8.93%-6.10%
10257Frank Eranson Adult75M 44:13.1+10:37.8+31.65%75.96%-12.13%-9.21%
11211Walt DorseySONIC BMX - AXO - ODI Adult47M 47:22.6+13:47.3+41.05%70.90%-20.13%-17.01%
  • C Beginner Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1261Michael Pruitt Adult44M 33:52.2--100%14.67%16.35%
2347Mike Rodgers Adult38M 34:32.2+0:40.0+1.97%98.07%12.99%14.70%
3331Jake Douglas Adult27M 35:41.4+1:49.2+5.37%94.90%10.09%11.85%
4302Vince Partridge Adult43M 36:37.0+2:44.8+8.11%92.50%7.75%9.57%
5300Ed Brewer Adult57M 40:29.4+6:37.2+19.55%83.65%-2.00%0.00%
6263Alex Ende Adult33M 41:55.3+8:03.1+23.77%80.79%-5.61%-3.54%
7258Brandon Zahnow Adult44M 42:32.1+8:39.9+25.58%79.63%-7.15%-5.05%
8257Frank Eranson Adult75M 44:13.1+10:20.9+30.55%76.60%-11.40%-9.21%
9211Walt DorseySONIC BMX - AXO - ODI Adult47M 47:22.6+13:30.4+39.88%71.49%-19.35%-17.01%
  • C Beginner Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1310Grady BassJunior11M 33:35.3--100%12.24%12.24%
2144Herman MeyerJunior11M 42:57.5+9:22.2+27.90%78.19%-12.24%-12.24%