FastLaps Race 1: MoMBA

Wednesday, June 3, 2015 6:40 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Dayton, OH, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 54
Timed on: samsung SM-T217S
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Saturday, August 15, 2015 12:03 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Miami Valley Mountain Bike Association
Race website: http://mvmba.bike

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Beginner Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1141Jered Raflik Beginner Men 42:10.7--100%16.36%10.88%
2118Joshua MeslohNo Beginner MenM 44:20.7+2:10.0+5.14%95.11%12.06%6.30%
3108Jacob SeidlNo Beginner MenM 45:25.3+3:14.6+7.69%92.86%9.93%4.03%
  • Beginner Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1130Monika KalepsBeginner Women 47:38.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Clydesdales
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1115Greg TurnerYes ClydesdalesM 45:57.6--100%17.64%13.99%
2149Chris Plunkett Clydesdales 49:12.6+3:15.0+7.07%93.40%11.81%7.91%
3127Jordan HartYes ClydesdalesM 49:22.5+3:24.9+7.43%93.08%11.52%7.60%
  • Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1112Nate FisherYes Expert MenM 41:02.1--100%2.50%1.86%
2113Craig CarrollNo - Mad Cow Ramble Expert MenM 41:05.1+0:03.0+0.12%99.88%2.38%1.74%
3114Robbie SealNo Expert MenM 41:34.4+0:32.3+1.31%98.71%1.22%0.57%
  • Grandmasters Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1107David TreeseYes Grandmasters MenM 46:05.8--100%10.90%7.64%
2120Tim WilliamsYes - Mad Cow Ramble Grandmasters MenM 47:53.9+1:48.1+3.91%96.24%7.42%4.03%
3128Rick Toler Grandmasters Men 47:56.0+1:50.2+3.98%96.17%7.35%3.96%
  • High School Boys
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1144Jacob PenickHigh School Boys 46:31.4--100%17.98%19.68%
2154Jon BuerkleHigh School Boys 51:27.4+4:56.0+10.60%90.41%9.29%11.16%
3135Jake SchauerHigh School Boys 56:10.5+9:39.1+20.75%82.82%0.97%3.02%
  • Junior Boys
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1136Jude SchauerJunior Boys 38:01.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Junior Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1103Katelyn WaltersYes Junior GirlsF 39:31.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Masters Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1121Sean MartinNo - Mad Cow Ramble Masters MenM 44:35.4--100%25.41%19.15%
2123Eric McKenna Masters Men 46:35.3+1:59.9+4.48%95.71%22.07%15.53%
3133Joseph Dimisa Masters Men 1:03:43.1+19:07.7+42.90%69.98%-6.58%-15.53%
  • Sport Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1102Tim CragoYes Sport MenM 46:01.2--100%12.83%11.94%
2122William PowersYes Sport MenM 49:00.8+2:59.6+6.50%93.89%7.16%6.21%
3124Nic Webb Sport Men 51:35.3+5:34.1+12.10%89.21%2.29%1.28%
  • Sport Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1101Mandi PaytonYes - Roll: Racing Sport WomenF 1:04:58.1--100%18.10%18.10%
2137Ana Schauer Sport Women 1:33:40.7+28:42.6+44.19%69.35%-18.10%-18.10%