Campbell River XC Final 2015

Sunday, May 31, 2015 11:59 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Comox-Strathcona H, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 63
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Friday, June 5, 2015 10:44 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Beginner Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1278Stephanie MouldDuncan, BC - Experience Cycling/Dirt Divas 13F 52:58.9--100%15.08%17.51%
2280Anna ChattertonCampbell River, BC 11F 55:47.9+2:49.0+5.32%94.95%10.56%13.13%
3294Anja LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles 13F 56:36.5+3:37.6+6.85%93.59%9.26%11.87%
4283Brynn JohnstonComox, BC - Trail Bicycles 10F 1:00:57.2+7:58.3+15.05%86.92%2.30%5.10%
5281Luisa HandfordGabriola, BC 14F 1:04:13.8+11:14.9+21.23%82.49%-2.95%0.00%
6291Eva LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles 11F 1:05:33.6+12:34.7+23.74%80.81%-5.08%-2.07%
7391Lindsey ChamberlainVictoria, BC 31F 1:07:35.8+14:36.9+27.59%78.38%-8.35%-5.24%
8274Shelby NilsenComox, BC - Trail Bikes 12F 1:08:49.3+15:50.4+29.90%76.98%-10.31%-7.15%
9286Vanessa MarshakCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles 42F 1:08:56.6+15:57.7+30.13%76.85%-10.51%-7.34%
  • Beginner Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1295Erik AshtonComox, BC - Trail Bicycles 12M 43:09.6--100%15.99%13.89%
2276Nicholas KnightQualicum Beach - Rod & Val Burton, QBES Bike Club & AMC 13M 43:13.3+0:03.7+0.14%99.86%15.87%13.77%
3279Carson DameryComox, BC - Trail Bicycles 12M 43:17.6+0:08.0+0.31%99.69%15.73%13.62%
4273Rhys AbelQualicum Beach, BC - AMC 14M 46:13.0+3:03.4+7.08%93.39%10.04%7.79%
5292Mathias BurnsPowell River, BC 15M 49:00.6+5:51.0+13.55%88.06%4.61%2.22%
6270Jakob YellsCampbell River, BC - Trail Bicycles 13M 49:05.3+5:55.7+13.74%87.92%4.45%2.06%
7290Duncan McdonaldPowell River, BC 15M 49:28.8+6:19.2+14.64%87.23%3.69%1.28%
8285Chris RaduyQualicum Beach, BC 14M 50:45.9+7:36.3+17.62%85.02%1.19%-1.28%
9293Ian LehtonCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles 12M 51:47.1+8:37.5+19.98%83.34%-0.80%-3.32%
10275Luke Hoefer 13M 51:51.1+8:41.5+20.14%83.24%-0.93%-3.45%
11282Hudson WebsterFANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles 9M 55:07.5+11:57.9+27.72%78.29%-7.30%-9.98%
12288Luke DameryComox, BC - Trail Bicycles 9M 59:43.9+16:34.3+38.40%72.26%-16.26%-19.17%
13287Tobin BergmanCobble Hill, BC - Bergbikes 12M 59:46.3+16:36.7+38.49%72.21%-16.34%-19.25%
14271Cole BarkerCumberland, BC - Mom And Dad 12M 1:06:46.2+23:36.6+54.70%64.64%-29.96%-33.21%
  • Expert Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1494Drew MackenzieVictoria, BC - Shimano/Pearl Izumi/Marin 37M 1:31:23.7--100%9.25%9.32%
2489Justin MarkNanaimo, BC - BCBR/Rocky Mountain 41M 1:31:24.8+0:01.1+0.02%99.98%9.23%9.31%
3487Trevor JonesDuncan, BC - Experience Cycling 39M 1:33:07.0+1:43.3+1.88%98.15%7.54%7.62%
4488Spencer SkergetWatson Lake, YT 22M 1:34:38.0+3:14.3+3.54%96.58%6.04%6.11%
5492Tristan Geisel M 1:35:57.5+4:33.8+4.99%95.24%4.72%4.80%
6498David SinclairNanaimo, BC 32M 1:38:01.0+6:37.3+7.25%93.24%2.68%2.75%
7493James CameronVictoria, BC - Pro City Racing 36M 1:38:12.4+6:48.7+7.45%93.06%2.49%2.57%
8496Joe McmahenVictoria, BC 32M 1:38:17.4+6:53.7+7.54%92.99%2.41%2.48%
9485Julien MenardGold River, BC - Gold River Root Rider 34M 1:40:47.6+9:23.9+10.28%90.68%-0.08%0.00%
10497Dave JetzVictoria, BC - Oak Bay Bikes - Westshore 41M 1:41:12.3+9:48.6+10.73%90.31%-0.49%-0.41%
11495Dave BergmanCobble Hill, BC - Bergbikes 45M 1:41:39.6+10:15.9+11.23%89.90%-0.94%-0.86%
12472Dave NowakComox, BC - Trail Bikes 43M 1:42:15.3+10:51.6+11.88%89.38%-1.53%-1.45%
13490Ron Hewitson M 1:43:59.5+12:35.8+13.78%87.89%-3.25%-3.17%
14491Bill McmillanNanaimo, BC - MIVA 55M 1:44:02.8+12:39.1+13.84%87.84%-3.31%-3.23%
15473Christopher Molgat-RoyVictoria, BC 35M 1:44:14.7+12:51.0+14.06%87.67%-3.51%-3.42%
16499Michael ParcherPort Alberni, BC - Ozzies Cycle 57M 1:53:15.8+21:52.1+23.93%80.69%-12.46%-12.37%
17483Carey LockhartNanaimo, BC 53M 1:59:38.9+28:15.2+30.91%76.39%-18.80%-18.71%
  • Intermediate Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1390Patricia RoneyVictoria, BC 30F 1:33:18.7--100%1.15%1.15%
2361Sarah HauserCourtenay, BC 40F 1:35:29.5+2:10.8+2.34%97.72%-1.15%-1.15%
  • Intermediate Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1359Darren VandergriftNanaimo, BC - Pacific Rim Bicycle 21M 1:07:48.6--100%17.72%16.58%
2377Dave OpkoTexada Island, BC 50M 1:07:50.4+0:01.8+0.04%99.96%17.69%16.54%
3367Joel De SchiffartNanaimo, BC 21M 1:07:51.7+0:03.1+0.08%99.92%17.66%16.51%
4357Ted StallardVict., BC - My Dogs 50M 1:14:49.8+7:01.2+10.35%90.62%9.20%7.94%
5353Kieran NilsenComox, BC - Trail Bicycles 14M 1:14:53.8+7:05.2+10.45%90.54%9.12%7.86%
6369Carter WoodsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 14M 1:17:02.6+9:14.0+13.62%88.02%6.52%5.22%
7387Patrick MouldDuncan, BC - Experience Cycling 48M 1:18:02.5+10:13.9+15.09%86.89%5.31%3.99%
8370Dave MorrisNanaimo, BC - MIVA 49M 1:19:10.4+11:21.8+16.76%85.65%3.93%2.60%
9360Jeff WarmerdamVictoria, BC 32M 1:21:17.1+13:28.5+19.87%83.42%1.37%0.00%
10368Breckin NowakComox, BC - Trail Bikes 14M 1:21:54.5+14:05.9+20.79%82.79%0.62%-0.77%
11388Markus SauffererNanaimo, BC 44M 1:22:13.6+14:25.0+21.26%82.47%0.23%-1.16%
12389Dean NilsenComox, BC - Trail Bicycles 49M 1:23:51.1+16:02.5+23.66%80.87%-1.74%-3.16%
13381Evan BarkerCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 14M 1:26:37.5+18:48.9+27.75%78.28%-5.11%-6.57%
14380Evan LuksayComox, BC - Trail Bicycles 13M 1:30:17.2+22:28.6+33.15%75.11%-9.55%-11.07%
15384Bryan YellsCampbell River, BC - Trail Bicycles 44M 1:38:45.8+30:57.2+45.65%68.66%-19.84%-21.50%
16383Martin Lewynsky M 1:40:49.2+33:00.6+48.68%67.26%-22.33%-24.03%
17379Zach LovelessCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 14M 1:47:48.4+39:59.8+58.98%62.90%-30.81%-32.63%
-378Chuck AshtonComox 45M DNF-----
-374Spencer GodinNanaimo, BC - Pacific Rim Bicycle 17M DNF-----
-358Blair PhelpsVictoria, BC 33M DNF-----
-352Bill SinclairNanaimo - Teampuke 65M DNF-----