2015 6-Hours of Lake Norman

Saturday, May 9, 2015 10:00 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Troutman, NC, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 79
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Monday, August 3, 2015 12:11 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1202American Classic/Xpedo Pb MaxxisAmerican Classic/Xpedo/Maxxis Duo Male OpenM 5:51:34.5100.0010--100%0.00%0.00%1.7
2206Put Out That FiyahTwo Different Bike Shops Duo Male OpenM -1 lap90.009------
3230Chris HiltonClemmons Bicycle Duo Male 40+45F/M -1 lap90.009------
4209Spicy Toes P/B CBRTClemmons Bicycle Race Team Duo Male OpenM -1 lap90.009------
51Westley RichardsClemmons Bicycle Solo Male Open30M -1 lap90.009------
6207Bryant And Hall Duo Male OpenM -1 lap90.009------
7244Total Cyclist/JJFTotally Cyclist/JJF Duo Male 40+M -1 lap90.009------
8208Travis BeamLive It Xtreme Sports & Fitness Duo Male Open30M -1 lap90.009------
947Bruce StaufferCycle Works Awesome Bike Shop Solo Male 40+47M -1 lap90.009------
10201J.A. King MTB Team 1J.A. King MTB Team Duo Male OpenM -1 lap90.009------
11250Hans & Frans RacingClemmons Bicycle Duo Male 40+M -2 laps80.008------
12251Logical FuzzClemmons Bicycle Duo Male 40+44M -2 laps80.008------
13261Like ButtaCycletherapy Duo Singlespeed48M -2 laps80.008------
14243TEAM CALI Duo Male 40+M -2 laps80.008------
15235Team LuckCycles Deoro / Specialized / Cone Health Duo Co-Ed OpenF/M -2 laps80.008------
16240Two CyclopathsJ.A. King MTB Team Duo Male 40+41M -2 laps80.008------
17247Eric Meddaugh Duo Male 40+51M -2 laps80.008------
1836Mark FarnsworthFarnsworth Bicycles Solo Singlespeed43M -2 laps80.008------
19249Team Solidson Duo Male 40+46M -2 laps80.008------
20260Faster Mustache/ Pabst Blue Ribbon CLT Duo SinglespeedM -2 laps80.008------
21205Cycletherapy-Formula-Industry 9Cycletherapy-Formula-Industry 9 Duo Male OpenM -2 laps80.008------
22203M&D Duo Male OpenM -2 laps80.008------
232Tyler GrafCycleworks Solo Male Open40M -2 laps80.008------
2434Tim AndersonFaster Mustache Solo Singlespeed30M -2 laps80.008------
25248Evan & Basil Duo Male 40+M -2 laps80.008------
2635Bryan DubucBikesource/JGRMX Solo Singlespeed27M -2 laps80.008------
27245Over The Handlebars Duo Male 40+M -2 laps80.008------
2846Robert DugganJ.A. King MTB Team Solo Male 40+47M -2 laps80.008------
29200Team Winters Duo Male OpenM -2 laps80.008------
3043Scott MillerTeam Saddleblock Solo Male 40+48M -2 laps80.008------
31232Bike Law Uptown Cyles / Spoke EasyUptown Cycles/ The Spoke Easy Duo Co-Ed OpenF/M -2 laps80.008------
32234Nick Barlow Is My Spirit AnimalFaster Mustache/Cycle-Smart Duo Co-Ed OpenF/M -3 laps70.007------
3344Brian HesterTotalcyclist/Teamjjf Solo Male 40+40M -3 laps70.007------
34231Queen City BicyclesQueen City Bicycles Duo Co-Ed OpenF/M -3 laps70.007------
3558Patrick McfeeleyTotalcyclist/Team JJF Solo Male 50+50M -3 laps70.007------
36276Trailsurfers Wiseman Duo Male 40+ -3 laps70.007------
375Nathan Mullins Solo Male Open29M -3 laps70.007------
38252Fireball Duo Male 40+M -3 laps70.007------
3931Eric HagertyBikesource/JGRMX Solo Singlespeed53M -3 laps70.007------
40241Trail Surfers Duo Male 40+M -3 laps70.007------
41220McAntClemmons Bicycle Racing Duo Female Open37F -3 laps70.007------
4240Brad JacobsTeam Saddleblock Solo Male 40+43M -3 laps70.007------
4332Jonathan FinchFirst Flight Bikes/Mountain Goat/MOMBAT Solo Singlespeed33M -3 laps70.007------
4441Kevin WattDurham Cycles Solo Male 40+43M -3 laps70.007------
458Christopher DobbinsCool Breeze - Trek Store Solo Male Open34M -3 laps70.007------
4650Ahmet Erbas Solo Male Open33M -3 laps70.007------
4756Scott FageolCycletherapy Bikes Solo Male 50+54M -3 laps70.007------
4837Thomas BoylanFarnsworth Bicycles Solo Singlespeed45M -4 laps60.006------
4938Travis BeaneClemmons Bicycle Solo Singlespeed36M -4 laps60.006------
50270Wiseman/Jones Duo Juniors 13-17M -4 laps60.006------
5145Michael BonnReeb Solo Male 40+48M -4 laps60.006------
5257Daniel KirseTeam Saddleblock Solo Male 50+50M -4 laps60.006------
53233Honey BadgerVelo 16 BSG Duo Co-Ed OpenF/M -4 laps60.006------
5420Miki KedoClemmons Bicycle Solo Female Open31F -4 laps60.006------
55204Saddleblock Duo Male OpenM -4 laps60.006------
566Doug BadgerCycletherapy Solo Male 40+41M -4 laps60.006------
5733Emily Watts Solo Singlespeed42F -4 laps60.006------
58242YC Crew Duo Male 40+M -4 laps60.006------
5930Michael EastwoodTeam Glow Worm Solo Singlespeed36M -5 laps50.005------
6072Peter HollisPeter Hollis Solo Male 50+63M -6 laps40.004------
6180Watson Powell Solo Male 40+41M -6 laps40.004------
6260Andrea TadrosClemmons Bicycle Solo Female 40+45F -6 laps40.004------
6342Jeffrey Haas 3-Hour Solo Open45M -7 laps30.003------
6481Tyler GarrardDurham Cycles 3-Hour Solo Open32M -7 laps30.003------
6577Gregory LawrenceJ.A. King 3-Hour Solo Open27M -7 laps30.003------
6674Paul LeiteRevolting Cogs 3-Hour Solo Open49M -7 laps30.003------
6753Todd ThorntonTodd Thornton 3-Hour Solo Open57M -7 laps30.003------
6883Dave Spohn 3-Hour Solo Open43M -7 laps30.003------
6975Shirlene HainsCharlotte Sports Timing 3-Hour Solo Open44F -7 laps30.003------
7076Ben Morch 3-Hour Solo Open38M -7 laps30.003------
7182Michael QuinnSlippery Sasquatch 3-Hour Solo Open43M -7 laps30.003------
7279Michael Szymanski 3-Hour Solo Open36M -7 laps30.003------
7354Robert Yerex Solo Male 50+55M -7 laps30.003------
743Jacob KirseTeam Saddleblock Solo Male Open15M -7 laps30.003------
7573Todd Waltmann 3-Hour Solo Open51M -8 laps20.002------
-70Walker Mcswain 3-Hour Solo Open36M DNF0.000------
-71Tod PhelpsSCC 3-Hour Solo Open46M DNF0.000------
-78James Felsted 3-Hour Solo Open38M DNF0.000------
-84Tammy Kaufman 3-Hour Solo Open53F DNF0.000------
  • 3-Hour Solo Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
142Jeffrey Haas 3-Hour Solo Open45M 2:14:37.430.003--100%10.34%7.01%-
281Tyler GarrardDurham Cycles 3-Hour Solo Open32M 2:15:42.330.003+1:04.9+0.80%99.20%9.62%6.26%-
377Gregory LawrenceJ.A. King 3-Hour Solo Open27M 2:20:42.030.003+6:04.6+4.51%95.68%6.29%2.81%-
474Paul LeiteRevolting Cogs 3-Hour Solo Open49M 2:23:15.530.003+8:38.1+6.41%93.97%4.59%1.05%-
553Todd ThorntonTodd Thornton 3-Hour Solo Open57M 2:24:02.730.003+9:25.3+7.00%93.46%4.06%0.50%-
683Dave Spohn 3-Hour Solo Open43M 2:25:30.030.003+10:52.6+8.08%92.52%3.09%-0.50%-
775Shirlene HainsCharlotte Sports Timing 3-Hour Solo Open44F 2:36:03.730.003+21:26.3+15.92%86.26%-3.94%-7.80%-
876Ben Morch 3-Hour Solo Open38M 2:39:56.930.003+25:19.5+18.81%84.17%-6.53%-10.48%-
982Michael QuinnSlippery Sasquatch 3-Hour Solo Open43M 2:49:43.530.003+35:06.1+26.07%79.32%-13.04%-17.24%-
1079Michael Szymanski 3-Hour Solo Open36M 2:51:53.830.003+37:16.4+27.69%78.32%-14.49%-18.74%-
1173Todd Waltmann 3-Hour Solo Open51M -1 lap20.002------
-70Walker Mcswain 3-Hour Solo Open36M DNF0.000------
-71Tod PhelpsSCC 3-Hour Solo Open46M DNF0.000------
-78James Felsted 3-Hour Solo Open38M DNF0.000------
-84Tammy Kaufman 3-Hour Solo Open53F DNF0.000------
  • Duo Co-Ed Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1235Team LuckCycles Deoro / Specialized / Cone Health Duo Co-Ed OpenF/M 5:27:03.180.008--100%4.40%4.40%-
2232Bike Law Uptown Cyles / Spoke EasyUptown Cycles/ The Spoke Easy Duo Co-Ed OpenF/M 5:57:09.080.008+30:05.9+9.20%91.57%-4.40%-4.40%-
3234Nick Barlow Is My Spirit AnimalFaster Mustache/Cycle-Smart Duo Co-Ed OpenF/M -1 lap70.007------
4231Queen City BicyclesQueen City Bicycles Duo Co-Ed OpenF/M -1 lap70.007------
5233Honey BadgerVelo 16 BSG Duo Co-Ed OpenF/M -2 laps60.006------
  • Duo Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1220McAntClemmons Bicycle Racing Duo Female Open37F 5:42:06.670.007--100%0.00%0.00%-
  • Duo Juniors 13-17
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1270Wiseman/JonesDuo Juniors 13-17M 4:49:20.060.006--100%0.00%0.00%-
  • Duo Male 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1230Chris HiltonClemmons Bicycle Duo Male 40+45F/M 5:33:26.790.009--100%2.30%2.30%-
2244Total Cyclist/JJFTotally Cyclist/JJF Duo Male 40+M 5:49:08.290.009+15:41.5+4.71%95.51%-2.30%-2.30%-
3250Hans & Frans RacingClemmons Bicycle Duo Male 40+M -1 lap80.008------
4251Logical FuzzClemmons Bicycle Duo Male 40+44M -1 lap80.008------
5243TEAM CALI Duo Male 40+M -1 lap80.008------
6240Two CyclopathsJ.A. King MTB Team Duo Male 40+41M -1 lap80.008------
7247Eric Meddaugh Duo Male 40+51M -1 lap80.008------
8249Team Solidson Duo Male 40+46M -1 lap80.008------
9248Evan & Basil Duo Male 40+M -1 lap80.008------
10245Over The Handlebars Duo Male 40+M -1 lap80.008------
11276Trailsurfers Wiseman Duo Male 40+ -2 laps70.007------
12252Fireball Duo Male 40+M -2 laps70.007------
13241Trail Surfers Duo Male 40+M -2 laps70.007------
14242YC Crew Duo Male 40+M -3 laps60.006------
  • Duo Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1202American Classic/Xpedo Pb MaxxisAmerican Classic/Xpedo/Maxxis Duo Male OpenM 5:51:34.5100.0010--100%0.00%0.00%1.7
2206Put Out That FiyahTwo Different Bike Shops Duo Male OpenM -1 lap90.009------
3209Spicy Toes P/B CBRTClemmons Bicycle Race Team Duo Male OpenM -1 lap90.009------
4207Bryant And Hall Duo Male OpenM -1 lap90.009------
5208Travis BeamLive It Xtreme Sports & Fitness Duo Male Open30M -1 lap90.009------
6201J.A. King MTB Team 1J.A. King MTB Team Duo Male OpenM -1 lap90.009------
7205Cycletherapy-Formula-Industry 9Cycletherapy-Formula-Industry 9 Duo Male OpenM -2 laps80.008------
8203M&D Duo Male OpenM -2 laps80.008------
9200Team Winters Duo Male OpenM -2 laps80.008------
10204Saddleblock Duo Male OpenM -4 laps60.006------
  • Duo Singlespeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1261Like ButtaCycletherapy Duo Singlespeed48M 5:22:17.980.008--100%2.01%2.01%-
2260Faster Mustache/ Pabst Blue Ribbon CLT Duo SinglespeedM 5:35:31.380.008+13:13.4+4.10%96.06%-2.01%-2.01%-
  • Solo Female 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
160Andrea TadrosClemmons Bicycle Solo Female 40+45F 4:38:59.040.004--100%0.00%0.00%-
  • Solo Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
120Miki KedoClemmons Bicycle Solo Female Open31F 5:13:52.160.006--100%0.00%0.00%-
  • Solo Male 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
147Bruce StaufferCycle Works Awesome Bike Shop Solo Male 40+47M 5:52:58.690.009--100%0.00%0.00%-
246Robert DugganJ.A. King MTB Team Solo Male 40+47M -1 lap80.008------
343Scott MillerTeam Saddleblock Solo Male 40+48M -1 lap80.008------
444Brian HesterTotalcyclist/Teamjjf Solo Male 40+40M -2 laps70.007------
540Brad JacobsTeam Saddleblock Solo Male 40+43M -2 laps70.007------
641Kevin WattDurham Cycles Solo Male 40+43M -2 laps70.007------
745Michael BonnReeb Solo Male 40+48M -3 laps60.006------
86Doug BadgerCycletherapy Solo Male 40+41M -3 laps60.006------
980Watson Powell Solo Male 40+41M -5 laps40.004------
  • Solo Male 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
158Patrick McfeeleyTotalcyclist/Team JJF Solo Male 50+50M 5:23:16.770.007--100%5.36%5.36%-
256Scott FageolCycletherapy Bikes Solo Male 50+54M 5:59:54.470.007+36:37.7+11.33%89.82%-5.36%-5.36%-
357Daniel KirseTeam Saddleblock Solo Male 50+50M -1 lap60.006------
472Peter HollisPeter Hollis Solo Male 50+63M -3 laps40.004------
554Robert Yerex Solo Male 50+55M -4 laps30.003------
  • Solo Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11Westley RichardsClemmons Bicycle Solo Male Open30M 5:43:11.090.009--100%0.00%0.00%-
22Tyler GrafCycleworks Solo Male Open40M -1 lap80.008------
35Nathan Mullins Solo Male Open29M -2 laps70.007------
48Christopher DobbinsCool Breeze - Trek Store Solo Male Open34M -2 laps70.007------
550Ahmet Erbas Solo Male Open33M -2 laps70.007------
63Jacob KirseTeam Saddleblock Solo Male Open15M -6 laps30.003------
  • Solo Singlespeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
136Mark FarnsworthFarnsworth Bicycles Solo Singlespeed43M 5:30:25.280.008--100%3.09%3.39%-
234Tim AndersonFaster Mustache Solo Singlespeed30M 5:42:00.480.008+11:35.2+3.51%96.61%-0.31%0.00%-
335Bryan DubucBikesource/JGRMX Solo Singlespeed27M 5:50:28.080.008+20:02.8+6.07%94.28%-2.79%-2.47%-
431Eric HagertyBikesource/JGRMX Solo Singlespeed53M -1 lap70.007------
532Jonathan FinchFirst Flight Bikes/Mountain Goat/MOMBAT Solo Singlespeed33M -1 lap70.007------
637Thomas BoylanFarnsworth Bicycles Solo Singlespeed45M -2 laps60.006------
738Travis BeaneClemmons Bicycle Solo Singlespeed36M -2 laps60.006------
833Emily Watts Solo Singlespeed42F -2 laps60.006------
930Michael EastwoodTeam Glow Worm Solo Singlespeed36M -3 laps50.005------