Nanaimo XC 2015

Sunday, May 3, 2015 11:51 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Nanaimo, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 88
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Sunday, May 3, 2015 6:10 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Beginner Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
116Stephanie MouldDuncan, BC - Experience Cycling 13F 58:05.2--100%17.29%21.93%11:55:46.2
218Eva LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles 11F 1:14:24.2+16:19.0+28.09%78.07%-5.95%0.00%11:55:46.2
312Luisa HandfordGabriola, BC 14F 1:18:11.5+20:06.3+34.61%74.29%-11.34%-5.09%11:55:46.2
  • Beginner Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
18Jack SchlitzNanaimo, BC 16M 36:42.1--100%28.39%25.65%11:55:46.2
22Erik AshtonComox, BC - Trail Bicycles 12M 40:31.4+3:49.3+10.41%90.57%20.93%17.91%11:55:46.2
310Nick HerrmannVictoria, BC - Cowichan Cycles 13M 41:50.8+5:08.7+14.02%87.71%18.35%15.22%11:55:46.2
46Carson DameryComox, BC - Trail Bicycles 11M 42:37.4+5:55.3+16.13%86.11%16.84%13.65%11:55:46.2
59Nicholas KnightQualicum Beach - Rod & Val Burton, QBES Bike Club & AMC 13M 42:59.9+6:17.8+17.16%85.36%16.10%12.89%11:55:46.2
65Ian LehtonCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycle 12M 45:54.8+9:12.7+25.10%79.94%10.42%6.99%11:55:46.2
711Rhys AbelQualicum Beach, BC - AMC 14M 49:21.7+12:39.6+34.49%74.35%3.69%0.00%11:55:46.2
813Shawn MacdonaldNanaimo, BC 45M 52:38.1+15:56.0+43.41%69.73%-2.70%-6.63%11:55:46.2
915Spencer GodinNanaimo, BC - Pacific Rim Bicycle 16M 56:53.0+20:10.9+54.99%64.52%-10.99%-15.24%11:55:46.2
107Luke SchlitzNanaimo, BC 14M 57:33.1+20:51.0+56.81%63.77%-12.29%-16.59%11:55:46.2
1114Spencer DunnNanaimo, BC - Mum & Dad 15M 58:40.1+21:58.0+59.85%62.56%-14.47%-18.85%11:55:46.2
1217Boris BoykoLasqueti Island, BC 11M 1:06:14.6+29:32.5+80.49%55.40%-29.25%-34.20%11:55:46.2
134Hudson WebsterFanny Bay, BC - Trail Bicycles 9M 1:14:19.7+37:37.6+102.52%49.38%-45.02%-50.58%11:55:46.2
-3Evan BarkerCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racers 13M DNF-----11:55:46.2
  • Expert Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1222Mical DyckVictoria, BC - Stan's No Tubes/Cannondale 33F 1:45:51.5--100%14.77%16.06%11:51:46.2
2238Wendy SimmsNanaimo, BC - Kona 43F 1:52:25.6+6:34.1+6.20%94.16%9.49%10.85%11:51:46.2
3216Kate ScallionVictoria, BC - Pro City Racing 31F 1:56:27.3+10:35.8+10.01%90.90%6.24%7.65%11:51:46.2
4224Miranda DevisserNanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes 32F 2:15:45.5+29:54.0+28.25%77.98%-9.30%-7.65%11:51:46.2
5203Charmaine LightfootNanaimo, BC - Cowichan Cycles 30F 2:17:10.7+31:19.2+29.59%77.17%-10.44%-8.78%11:51:46.2
6218Laurie KalfErrington, BC - Muddbunnies 53F 2:17:35.0+31:43.5+29.97%76.94%-10.77%-9.10%11:51:46.2
  • Expert Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1230Rob ParkinVictoria, BC - Pro City Racing 29M 1:33:42.6--100%14.16%12.47%11:51:46.2
2226Parker BloomVictoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles P/B Stuckylife 25M 1:34:57.8+1:15.2+1.34%98.68%13.01%11.30%11:51:46.2
3210David SinclairNanaimo, BC 32M 1:35:52.3+2:09.7+2.31%97.75%12.18%10.45%11:51:46.2
4228Peter SinclairNanaimo, BC - Team Puke 39M 1:36:23.4+2:40.8+2.86%97.22%11.70%9.97%11:51:46.2
5211Drew MackenzieVictoria, BC 37M 1:38:41.4+4:58.8+5.31%94.95%9.60%7.82%11:51:46.2
6214James CameronVictoria, BC - Pro City Racing 36M 1:39:31.4+5:48.8+6.20%94.16%8.83%7.04%11:51:46.2
7237Tristan GeiselCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles 24M 1:39:53.6+6:11.0+6.60%93.81%8.49%6.69%11:51:46.2
8212Geoff LargeShawnigan Lake, BC - Cowichan Cycles 42M 1:40:03.2+6:20.6+6.77%93.66%8.35%6.54%11:51:46.2
9207Dan SmithVictoria, BC - Pro Cityracing 52M 1:41:44.2+8:01.6+8.57%92.11%6.80%4.97%11:51:46.2
10235Ryan SmithNanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes 34M 1:42:05.9+8:23.3+8.95%91.78%6.47%4.63%11:51:46.2
11236Trevor JonesDuncan, BC - Experience Cycling 39M 1:42:21.4+8:38.8+9.23%91.55%6.24%4.39%11:51:46.2
12209David HuntleyDuncan, BC - Cycle Therapy 34M 1:43:44.2+10:01.6+10.70%90.33%4.97%3.10%11:51:46.2
13217Ken OlsonNanaimo, BC - Miva 49M 1:43:45.9+10:03.3+10.73%90.31%4.95%3.08%11:51:46.2
14220Max MccullochVictoria, BC - Oak Bay Bikes/Rumble 17M 1:44:19.8+10:37.2+11.33%89.82%4.43%2.55%11:51:46.2
15201Bill McmillanNanaimo, BC - Nanaimo Mountain Bike Club 55M 1:47:03.6+13:21.0+14.25%87.53%1.93%0.00%11:51:46.2
16232Ron HewitsonNanaimo - Team Puke 51M 1:47:12.4+13:29.8+14.40%87.41%1.79%-0.14%11:51:46.2
17213Chris Birch 46M 1:52:00.0+18:17.4+19.52%83.67%-2.60%-4.61%11:51:46.2
18208Dave BergmanCobble Hill, BC 45M 1:52:13.2+18:30.6+19.75%83.51%-2.80%-4.82%11:51:46.2
19231Robin DuttonNanaimo - Cowichan Cycles 39M 1:54:07.2+20:24.6+21.78%82.12%-4.54%-6.59%11:51:46.2
20219Mark WielerNanaimo, BC 39M 1:54:11.0+20:28.4+21.85%82.07%-4.60%-6.65%11:51:46.2
21227Peter HunsingerVictoria, BC 37M 1:54:29.1+20:46.5+22.17%81.85%-4.87%-6.94%11:51:46.2
22205Christopher Molgat-RoyVictoria, BC 35M 1:54:53.1+21:10.5+22.60%81.57%-5.24%-7.31%11:51:46.2
23206Dan LehtonCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles 40M 1:55:36.8+21:54.2+23.37%81.05%-5.91%-7.99%11:51:46.2
24223Michael ParcherPort Alberni - Ozzies Cycle 57M 2:00:38.2+26:55.6+28.73%77.68%-10.51%-12.68%11:51:46.2
25233Rory O'connellVictoria - Ramblers 30M 2:02:35.7+28:53.1+30.82%76.44%-12.30%-14.51%11:51:46.2
26200Guy ParcherGabriola Island, BC 48M 2:03:34.4+29:51.8+31.87%75.83%-13.20%-15.42%11:51:46.2
27234Roy KregoskyQualicum Beach, BC - AMBC 68M 2:04:50.8+31:08.2+33.23%75.06%-14.37%-16.61%11:51:46.2
28225Neil VarnerNanaimo 38M 2:11:36.6+37:54.0+40.44%71.20%-20.56%-22.93%11:51:46.2
29204Chris BandyNanaimo, BC 25M 2:13:37.7+39:55.1+42.60%70.13%-22.41%-24.82%11:51:46.2
-215Justin BaileyVictoria, BC - Ramblers/Performance Bicycles 30M DNF-----11:51:46.2
-221Menno JongsmaNanaimo, BC - Miva 47M DNF-----11:51:46.2
-239Spencer Skerget 21M DNF-----11:51:46.2
  • Intermediate Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1126Pascale HoudeComox, BC 43F 1:30:41.2--100%7.19%7.55%11:54:46.2
2116Jane HensonNanaimo, BC 36F 1:34:09.5+3:28.3+3.83%96.31%3.64%4.01%11:54:46.2
3103Caitlin KennyDuncan, BC 27F 1:38:05.5+7:24.3+8.17%92.45%-0.38%0.00%11:54:46.2
4107Colleen WtorekNanaimo - Simon Kubacki 40F 1:40:42.9+10:01.7+11.06%90.04%-3.07%-2.67%11:54:46.2
5131Sarah HauserCourtenay, BC 40F 1:44:55.8+14:14.6+15.71%86.43%-7.38%-6.97%11:54:46.2
-118Katie RushtonVictoria, BC - Scott Bikes 30F DNF-----11:54:46.2
  • Intermediate Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1110Dave OpkoTexada Island, BC 50M 1:12:23.2--100%18.78%16.75%11:54:46.2
2109Darren VandergriftNanaimo, BC - Pacific Rim Bicycle 20M 1:14:30.9+2:07.7+2.94%97.14%16.39%14.30%11:54:46.2
3101Blair PhelpsVictoria 33M 1:14:48.9+2:25.7+3.35%96.75%16.05%13.96%11:54:46.2
4133Steven WiebeSaanich, BC 32M 1:16:38.5+4:15.3+5.88%94.45%14.00%11.86%11:54:46.2
5108Dan OwenSaanichton, BC - Ramblers Cycling / Performance Bicycles 23M 1:17:20.6+4:57.4+6.85%93.59%13.21%11.05%11:54:46.2
6134Ted StallardVictoria, BC - My Dogs 50M 1:19:15.5+6:52.3+9.49%91.33%11.07%8.85%11:54:46.2
7119Kevin BrownNanaimo, BC 46M 1:19:50.9+7:27.7+10.31%90.66%10.40%8.17%11:54:46.2
8105Carter WoodsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 14M 1:20:02.4+7:39.2+10.57%90.44%10.19%7.95%11:54:46.2
9120KIERAN NILSENComox, BC - Trail Bicycles 14M 1:20:03.5+7:40.3+10.60%90.42%10.17%7.93%11:54:46.2
10113Haiden SimpsonPort Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits 14M 1:25:48.1+13:24.9+18.53%84.37%3.72%1.32%11:54:46.2
11130Roland RabienVictoria, BC - Pro City Racing 38M 1:26:55.1+14:31.9+20.08%83.28%2.47%0.04%11:54:46.2
12125Noah GearNanaimo, BC - Mom&Dad 14M 1:26:57.0+14:33.8+20.12%83.25%2.44%0.00%11:54:46.2
13106Chuck AshtonComox, BC 45M 1:27:49.4+15:26.2+21.33%82.42%1.46%-1.00%11:54:46.2
14111Dean NilsenComox, BC - Trail Bicycles 49M 1:29:36.0+17:12.8+23.78%80.79%-0.54%-3.05%11:54:46.2
15127Patrick MouldDuncan, BC - Experience Cycling 48M 1:31:30.8+19:07.6+26.42%79.10%-2.69%-5.25%11:54:46.2
16102Brock HensonVictoria, BC 39M 1:32:04.0+19:40.8+27.19%78.62%-3.31%-5.88%11:54:46.2
17123Michael JeromkinNanaimo, BC 46M 1:35:31.4+23:08.2+31.96%75.78%-7.18%-9.86%11:54:46.2
18137Matthew GuentherParksville, BC 28M 1:35:48.1+23:24.9+32.35%75.56%-7.50%-10.18%11:54:46.2
19112Evan LuksayComox, BC - Trail Bicycles 13M 1:36:14.9+23:51.7+32.96%75.21%-8.00%-10.69%11:54:46.2
20115James SandlandNanaimo, BC 39M 1:36:27.6+24:04.4+33.26%75.04%-8.24%-10.94%11:54:46.2
21128Peter AvisNanoose Bay - Arrowsmith 66M 1:46:52.9+34:29.7+47.65%67.73%-19.93%-22.92%11:54:46.2
22100Bill SinclairNanaimo BC - Teampuke 65M 1:50:39.7+38:16.5+52.88%65.41%-24.17%-27.27%11:54:46.2
23129Peter BoonNanaimo, BC 52M 2:12:36.4+1:00:13.2+83.19%54.59%-48.80%-52.51%11:54:46.2
-122Matt VardalNanaimo, BC 40M DNF-----11:54:46.2
-117Jeff WarmerdamVictoria, BC 32M DNF-----11:54:46.2
-135Geoff Steel 47M DNF-----11:54:46.2
-136Robbie AshleyNanaimo, BC 34M DNF-----11:54:46.2