Wild West Walloon 25/4/2015

Sunday, April 26, 2015 08:06 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Brisbane, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 90
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Sunday, April 26, 2015 20:12 (GMT+10)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • A - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
13Cameron WrightA men 1:14:44.4--100%9.61%7.49%
29David PenhaliganA men 1:14:59.6+0:15.2+0.34%99.66%9.31%7.18%
38Nick PedlerA men 1:17:02.8+2:18.4+3.09%97.01%6.82%4.64%
44Russell DaviesA men 1:19:39.6+4:55.2+6.58%93.82%3.66%1.40%
55John ClewsA men 1:20:47.6+6:03.2+8.10%92.51%2.29%0.00%
61Paul AdamsA men 1:23:36.6+8:52.2+11.87%89.39%-1.12%-3.49%
740Megan WilliamsA ladies 1:28:28.6+13:44.2+18.38%84.47%-7.00%-9.51%
839Jo RowellA ladies 1:30:35.4+15:51.0+21.21%82.50%-9.56%-12.13%
938Tina CrowA ladies 1:34:16.9+19:32.5+26.15%79.27%-14.02%-16.69%
-6Boaz ClarkA men DNF-----
  • A - A ladies
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
140Megan WilliamsA ladies 1:28:28.6--100%2.90%2.33%
239Jo RowellA ladies 1:30:35.4+2:06.8+2.39%97.67%0.58%0.00%
338Tina CrowA ladies 1:34:16.9+5:48.3+6.56%93.84%-3.47%-4.08%
  • A - A men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
13Cameron WrightA men 1:14:44.4--100%4.76%4.61%
29David PenhaliganA men 1:14:59.6+0:15.2+0.34%99.66%4.44%4.29%
38Nick PedlerA men 1:17:02.8+2:18.4+3.09%97.01%1.82%1.67%
44Russell DaviesA men 1:19:39.6+4:55.2+6.58%93.82%-1.51%-1.67%
55John ClewsA men 1:20:47.6+6:03.2+8.10%92.51%-2.96%-3.11%
61Paul AdamsA men 1:23:36.6+8:52.2+11.87%89.39%-6.54%-6.71%
-6Boaz ClarkA men DNF-----
  • B - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1128Brad JonesB men 1:02:34.7--100%10.24%10.33%
2126Kevin JonesB men 1:03:48.3+1:13.6+1.96%98.08%8.48%8.58%
3130Aaron WalkerB men 1:03:50.1+1:15.4+2.01%98.03%8.44%8.53%
4118Paul FletcherB men 1:04:14.7+1:40.0+2.66%97.41%7.85%7.95%
5121Trevor OlsenB men 1:04:16.2+1:41.5+2.70%97.37%7.82%7.91%
6122Adam MartinB men 1:04:40.8+2:06.1+3.36%96.75%7.23%7.32%
7101Ryan EllisB men 1:06:09.6+3:34.9+5.72%94.59%5.10%5.20%
8109John WilliamsB men 1:06:10.7+3:36.0+5.75%94.56%5.08%5.18%
9113Tim DrenthB men 1:06:23.1+3:48.4+6.08%94.27%4.78%4.88%
10107Kerry HardyB men 1:07:01.7+4:27.0+7.11%93.36%3.86%3.96%
11114Scott WoodwardB men 1:08:25.8+5:51.1+9.35%91.45%1.85%1.95%
12124Ben BrettschniederB men 1:09:00.7+6:26.0+10.28%90.68%1.01%1.12%
13105Michael DriesenaarB men 1:09:03.4+6:28.7+10.35%90.62%0.95%1.05%
14123Jeff MuirB men 1:09:47.4+7:12.7+11.52%89.67%-0.10%0.00%
15125Matherson GalwayB men 1:10:57.9+8:23.2+13.40%88.18%-1.79%-1.68%
16112Ben JohnsB men 1:11:08.1+8:33.4+13.67%87.97%-2.03%-1.93%
17100David McfeeterB men 1:11:50.6+9:15.9+14.81%87.10%-3.05%-2.94%
18110Chis CanonB men 1:11:57.6+9:22.9+14.99%86.96%-3.21%-3.11%
19120Peter EgbertsB men 1:12:40.2+10:05.5+16.13%86.11%-4.23%-4.13%
20155Rebecca StoneB ladies 1:14:12.9+11:38.2+18.60%84.32%-6.45%-6.34%
21156Donna DallB ladies 1:14:24.9+11:50.2+18.91%84.09%-6.74%-6.63%
22106Kevin WrightB men 1:14:31.6+11:56.9+19.09%83.97%-6.90%-6.79%
22108Jason GrenrichB men 1:14:31.6+11:56.9+19.09%83.97%-6.90%-6.79%
24159Belinda SheratonB ladies 1:14:42.9+12:08.2+19.39%83.76%-7.17%-7.06%
25160Amy JacksonB ladies 1:14:56.3+12:21.6+19.75%83.51%-7.49%-7.38%
26116Sandy DolleyB men 1:15:06.9+12:32.2+20.03%83.31%-7.74%-7.63%
27157Caitlin DoreB ladies 1:15:55.4+13:20.7+21.33%82.42%-8.90%-8.79%
-158Emma ThomsonB ladies DNF-----
-119Craig MacklinB men DNF-----
  • B - B ladies
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1155Rebecca StoneB ladies 1:14:12.9--100%0.84%0.67%
2156Donna DallB ladies 1:14:24.9+0:12.0+0.27%99.73%0.57%0.40%
3159Belinda SheratonB ladies 1:14:42.9+0:30.0+0.67%99.33%0.17%0.00%
4160Amy JacksonB ladies 1:14:56.3+0:43.4+0.97%99.03%-0.13%-0.30%
5157Caitlin DoreB ladies 1:15:55.4+1:42.5+2.30%97.75%-1.45%-1.62%
-158Emma ThomsonB ladies DNF-----
  • B - B men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1128Brad JonesB men 1:02:34.7--100%8.72%8.94%
2126Kevin JonesB men 1:03:48.3+1:13.6+1.96%98.08%6.93%7.15%
3130Aaron WalkerB men 1:03:50.1+1:15.4+2.01%98.03%6.88%7.11%
4118Paul FletcherB men 1:04:14.7+1:40.0+2.66%97.41%6.29%6.51%
5121Trevor OlsenB men 1:04:16.2+1:41.5+2.70%97.37%6.25%6.48%
6122Adam MartinB men 1:04:40.8+2:06.1+3.36%96.75%5.65%5.88%
7101Ryan EllisB men 1:06:09.6+3:34.9+5.72%94.59%3.49%3.73%
8109John WilliamsB men 1:06:10.7+3:36.0+5.75%94.56%3.47%3.70%
9113Tim DrenthB men 1:06:23.1+3:48.4+6.08%94.27%3.16%3.40%
10107Kerry HardyB men 1:07:01.7+4:27.0+7.11%93.36%2.23%2.46%
11114Scott WoodwardB men 1:08:25.8+5:51.1+9.35%91.45%0.18%0.42%
12124Ben BrettschniederB men 1:09:00.7+6:26.0+10.28%90.68%-0.67%-0.42%
13105Michael DriesenaarB men 1:09:03.4+6:28.7+10.35%90.62%-0.73%-0.49%
14123Jeff MuirB men 1:09:47.4+7:12.7+11.52%89.67%-1.80%-1.56%
15125Matherson GalwayB men 1:10:57.9+8:23.2+13.40%88.18%-3.52%-3.27%
16112Ben JohnsB men 1:11:08.1+8:33.4+13.67%87.97%-3.76%-3.51%
17100David McfeeterB men 1:11:50.6+9:15.9+14.81%87.10%-4.80%-4.54%
18110Chis CanonB men 1:11:57.6+9:22.9+14.99%86.96%-4.97%-4.71%
19120Peter EgbertsB men 1:12:40.2+10:05.5+16.13%86.11%-6.00%-5.75%
20106Kevin WrightB men 1:14:31.6+11:56.9+19.09%83.97%-8.71%-8.45%
20108Jason GrenrichB men 1:14:31.6+11:56.9+19.09%83.97%-8.71%-8.45%
22116Sandy DolleyB men 1:15:06.9+12:32.2+20.03%83.31%-9.57%-9.30%
-119Craig MacklinB men DNF-----
  • C - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1215Kye OlsenC men 49:46.3--100%13.65%10.62%
2224Zac ComanC men 50:51.5+1:05.2+2.18%97.86%11.77%8.67%
3212Jonathon DoddsC men 50:54.6+1:08.3+2.29%97.76%11.68%8.57%
4204Luke RadleyC men 50:59.2+1:12.9+2.44%97.62%11.55%8.43%
5208Earl ProctorC men 52:57.4+3:11.1+6.40%93.99%8.13%4.90%
6228Ryan BurnsC men 52:59.4+3:13.1+6.47%93.93%8.07%4.84%
7207Heath AndersonC men 53:42.9+3:56.6+7.92%92.66%6.81%3.53%
8213Andrew MoylerC men 54:06.3+4:20.0+8.71%91.99%6.14%2.83%
9217Byron DaviesC men 54:07.9+4:21.6+8.76%91.95%6.09%2.79%
10206Donnie PeacockC men 54:08.4+4:22.1+8.78%91.93%6.08%2.77%
11226Kaleb GrenrichC men 54:08.5+4:22.2+8.78%91.93%6.07%2.77%
12205Adam MilesC men 54:16.0+4:29.7+9.03%91.72%5.86%2.54%
13223Steve WinnC men 54:18.7+4:32.4+9.12%91.64%5.78%2.46%
14237John ColeC men 54:25.0+4:38.7+9.33%91.46%5.60%2.27%
15200John RussellC men 54:26.8+4:40.5+9.39%91.41%5.54%2.22%
16219Lloyd SvensonC men 54:29.1+4:42.8+9.47%91.35%5.48%2.15%
17203Konrad NorbertC men 55:26.4+5:40.1+11.39%89.78%3.82%0.44%
18229Michael HawleyC men 55:41.0+5:54.7+11.88%89.38%3.40%0.00%
19220Matthew WilliamsC men 55:53.3+6:07.0+12.29%89.06%3.04%-0.37%
20222John PinnellC men 56:44.3+6:58.0+14.00%87.72%1.57%-1.89%
21225James HutchisonC men 56:58.6+7:12.3+14.48%87.35%1.15%-2.32%
22211Henry WhiteC men 58:08.0+8:21.7+16.80%85.62%-0.85%-4.40%
23227Max KeoghC men 58:32.4+8:46.1+17.62%85.02%-1.56%-5.13%
24230Paul CordinaC men 58:55.0+9:08.7+18.37%84.48%-2.21%-5.81%
25243Karmen ButlerC ladies 59:38.6+9:52.3+19.83%83.45%-3.47%-7.11%
26210Allan LaheyC men 59:41.4+9:55.1+19.93%83.38%-3.55%-7.20%
27214Drew CotterC men 1:00:01.6+10:15.3+20.60%82.92%-4.14%-7.80%
28245Belinda GeisslerC ladies 1:00:19.7+10:33.4+21.21%82.50%-4.66%-8.34%
29249Emma JacksonC ladies 1:01:10.5+11:24.2+22.91%81.36%-6.13%-9.86%
30250Kate LehmannC ladies 1:01:22.4+11:36.1+23.31%81.10%-6.47%-10.22%
31248Kelly DrenthC ladies 1:03:15.5+13:29.2+27.10%78.68%-9.74%-13.60%
32209Mark WhiteC men 1:04:41.7+14:55.4+29.98%76.93%-12.24%-16.18%
33218Tony SalvageC men 1:07:59.3+18:13.0+36.60%73.21%-17.95%-22.10%
34247Sheralyn AndersonC ladies 1:12:35.3+22:49.0+45.84%68.57%-25.93%-30.36%
35246Jane NimmoC ladies 1:19:45.0+29:58.7+60.23%62.41%-38.35%-43.22%
-244Carol JacksonC ladies DNF-----
-221Peter RexC men DNF-----
  • C - C ladies
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1243Karmen ButlerC ladies 59:38.6--100%8.87%2.82%
2245Belinda GeisslerC ladies 1:00:19.7+0:41.1+1.15%98.86%7.82%1.70%
3249Emma JacksonC ladies 1:01:10.5+1:31.9+2.57%97.50%6.52%0.32%
4250Kate LehmannC ladies 1:01:22.4+1:43.8+2.90%97.18%6.22%0.00%
5248Kelly DrenthC ladies 1:03:15.5+3:36.9+6.06%94.29%3.34%-3.07%
6247Sheralyn AndersonC ladies 1:12:35.3+12:56.7+21.70%82.17%-10.91%-18.27%
7246Jane NimmoC ladies 1:19:45.0+20:06.4+33.71%74.79%-21.86%-29.94%
-244Carol JacksonC ladies DNF-----
  • C - C men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1215Kye OlsenC men 49:46.3--100%10.63%8.56%
2224Zac ComanC men 50:51.5+1:05.2+2.18%97.86%8.68%6.56%
3212Jonathon DoddsC men 50:54.6+1:08.3+2.29%97.76%8.58%6.47%
4204Luke RadleyC men 50:59.2+1:12.9+2.44%97.62%8.45%6.33%
5208Earl ProctorC men 52:57.4+3:11.1+6.40%93.99%4.91%2.71%
6228Ryan BurnsC men 52:59.4+3:13.1+6.47%93.93%4.85%2.65%
7207Heath AndersonC men 53:42.9+3:56.6+7.92%92.66%3.55%1.32%
8213Andrew MoylerC men 54:06.3+4:20.0+8.71%91.99%2.85%0.60%
9217Byron DaviesC men 54:07.9+4:21.6+8.76%91.95%2.80%0.55%
10206Donnie PeacockC men 54:08.4+4:22.1+8.78%91.93%2.79%0.54%
11226Kaleb GrenrichC men 54:08.5+4:22.2+8.78%91.93%2.78%0.53%
12205Adam MilesC men 54:16.0+4:29.7+9.03%91.72%2.56%0.30%
13223Steve WinnC men 54:18.7+4:32.4+9.12%91.64%2.48%0.22%
14237John ColeC men 54:25.0+4:38.7+9.33%91.46%2.29%0.03%
15200John RussellC men 54:26.8+4:40.5+9.39%91.41%2.23%-0.03%
16219Lloyd SvensonC men 54:29.1+4:42.8+9.47%91.35%2.17%-0.10%
17203Konrad NorbertC men 55:26.4+5:40.1+11.39%89.78%0.45%-1.85%
18229Michael HawleyC men 55:41.0+5:54.7+11.88%89.38%0.01%-2.30%
19220Matthew WilliamsC men 55:53.3+6:07.0+12.29%89.06%-0.35%-2.68%
20222John PinnellC men 56:44.3+6:58.0+14.00%87.72%-1.88%-4.24%
21225James HutchisonC men 56:58.6+7:12.3+14.48%87.35%-2.31%-4.68%
22211Henry WhiteC men 58:08.0+8:21.7+16.80%85.62%-4.39%-6.80%
23227Max KeoghC men 58:32.4+8:46.1+17.62%85.02%-5.12%-7.55%
24230Paul CordinaC men 58:55.0+9:08.7+18.37%84.48%-5.79%-8.24%
25210Allan LaheyC men 59:41.4+9:55.1+19.93%83.38%-7.18%-9.66%
26214Drew CotterC men 1:00:01.6+10:15.3+20.60%82.92%-7.79%-10.28%
27209Mark WhiteC men 1:04:41.7+14:55.4+29.98%76.93%-16.17%-18.86%
28218Tony SalvageC men 1:07:59.3+18:13.0+36.60%73.21%-22.08%-24.91%
-221Peter RexC men DNF-----
  • Kids - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1302Caleb DoddsKids 38:33.2--100%20.57%15.58%
2301Joel DoddsKids 38:53.0+0:19.8+0.86%99.15%19.89%14.85%
3303Teague NorbertKids 39:15.1+0:41.9+1.81%98.22%19.14%14.05%
4300Bridie WhiteKids 42:14.1+3:40.9+9.55%91.28%12.99%7.51%
5306Jaxon WoodwardKids 43:44.2+5:11.0+13.44%88.15%9.90%4.23%
6310Shane JacksonKids 45:40.0+7:06.8+18.45%84.42%5.92%0.00%
7319Connor HutchisonKids 51:40.1+13:06.9+34.02%74.62%-6.45%-13.14%
8307Nicholas EgbertsKids 52:28.0+13:54.8+36.09%73.48%-8.09%-14.89%
9305Liam HughesKids 56:33.7+18:00.5+46.71%68.16%-16.53%-23.86%
10304Will HughesKids 56:54.9+18:21.7+47.63%67.74%-17.25%-24.63%
11309Georgia ComanKids 1:08:00.0+29:26.8+76.38%56.70%-40.09%-48.91%
-316Jeremy WalkerKids DNF-----
-311Hugh BrownKids DNF-----
-308Ebini EgbertsKids DNF-----
  • Kids - Kids
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1302Caleb DoddsKids 38:33.2--100%20.57%15.58%
2301Joel DoddsKids 38:53.0+0:19.8+0.86%99.15%19.89%14.85%
3303Teague NorbertKids 39:15.1+0:41.9+1.81%98.22%19.14%14.05%
4300Bridie WhiteKids 42:14.1+3:40.9+9.55%91.28%12.99%7.51%
5306Jaxon WoodwardKids 43:44.2+5:11.0+13.44%88.15%9.90%4.23%
6310Shane JacksonKids 45:40.0+7:06.8+18.45%84.42%5.92%0.00%
7319Connor HutchisonKids 51:40.1+13:06.9+34.02%74.62%-6.45%-13.14%
8307Nicholas EgbertsKids 52:28.0+13:54.8+36.09%73.48%-8.09%-14.89%
9305Liam HughesKids 56:33.7+18:00.5+46.71%68.16%-16.53%-23.86%
10304Will HughesKids 56:54.9+18:21.7+47.63%67.74%-17.25%-24.63%
11309Georgia ComanKids 1:08:00.0+29:26.8+76.38%56.70%-40.09%-48.91%
-316Jeremy WalkerKids DNF-----
-311Hugh BrownKids DNF-----
-308Ebini EgbertsKids DNF-----