Cumberland DCDH 2015

Sunday, April 19, 2015 1:03 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn downhill
Location: Cumberland, BC, Canada
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 127
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Monday, April 20, 2015 10:14 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1332Piper AllmanSooke, BC - Five Ten / Smith Optics Expert14F 2:34.1--100%19.37%15.05%
237Emilie ThyHornby Island, BC - Dodge City Racing Single Crown32F 2:47.5+0:13.4+8.70%92.00%12.36%7.66%
3335Savannah GlennieCourtenay, BC - Jamie Edwards Expert18F 2:47.7+0:13.6+8.83%91.89%12.25%7.55%
4314Haley StonnellVictoria, BC Expert16F 2:48.7+0:14.6+9.47%91.35%11.73%7.00%
5226Emilly JohnstonComox, BC - Trail Bikes Intermediate13F 2:49.1+0:15.0+9.73%91.13%11.52%6.78%
653Laura WatererNelson, BC Single Crown25F 2:49.6+0:15.5+10.06%90.86%11.26%6.50%
762Sarah HauserCourtenay, BC Single Crown40F 3:00.3+0:26.2+17.00%85.47%5.66%0.61%
865Tara MillerCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing Single Crown40F 3:02.5+0:28.4+18.43%84.44%4.51%-0.61%
9160Flo Belanger-JonesWest Vancouver, BC - ION Beginner19F 3:02.6+0:28.5+18.49%84.39%4.46%-0.66%
10249Savonah MacleodVictoria, BC - Marty's Mountain Cycle Intermediate17F 3:15.6+0:41.5+26.93%78.78%-2.35%-7.83%
1130Alice BlouinHornby Island, BC - Dodge City Racing Single Crown28F 3:27.4+0:53.3+34.59%74.30%-8.52%-14.33%
12241Michelle ShetterlyCourtenay, BC - Dylan Els Intermediate38F 3:42.7+1:08.6+44.52%69.20%-16.53%-22.77%
13100Anja LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Beginner13F 3:52.1+1:18.0+50.62%66.39%-21.45%-27.95%
14254Vanessa MarshakCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles Intermediate42F 4:35.7+2:01.6+78.91%55.89%-44.26%-51.98%
  • Long course Female - Beginner
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1160Flo Belanger-JonesWest Vancouver, BC - ION Beginner19F 3:02.6--100%11.94%11.94%
2100Anja LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Beginner13F 3:52.1+0:49.5+27.11%78.67%-11.94%-11.94%
  • Long course Female - Expert
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1332Piper AllmanSooke, BC - Five Ten / Smith Optics Expert14F 2:34.1--100%5.75%8.11%
2335Savannah GlennieCourtenay, BC - Jamie Edwards Expert18F 2:47.7+0:13.6+8.83%91.89%-2.57%0.00%
3314Haley StonnellVictoria, BC Expert16F 2:48.7+0:14.6+9.47%91.35%-3.18%-0.60%
  • Long course Female - Intermediate
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1226Emilly JohnstonComox, BC - Trail Bikes Intermediate13F 2:49.1--100%21.63%19.15%
2249Savonah MacleodVictoria, BC - Marty's Mountain Cycle Intermediate17F 3:15.6+0:26.5+15.67%86.45%9.35%6.48%
3241Michelle ShetterlyCourtenay, BC - Dylan Els Intermediate38F 3:42.7+0:53.6+31.70%75.93%-3.21%-6.48%
4254Vanessa MarshakCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles Intermediate42F 4:35.7+1:46.6+63.04%61.33%-27.77%-31.82%
  • Long course Female - Single Crown
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
137Emilie ThyHornby Island, BC - Dodge City Racing Single Crown32F 2:47.5--100%7.69%7.10%
253Laura WatererNelson, BC Single Crown25F 2:49.6+0:02.1+1.25%98.76%6.54%5.93%
362Sarah HauserCourtenay, BC Single Crown40F 3:00.3+0:12.8+7.64%92.90%0.64%0.00%
465Tara MillerCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing Single Crown40F 3:02.5+0:15.0+8.96%91.78%-0.57%-1.22%
530Alice BlouinHornby Island, BC - Dodge City Racing Single Crown28F 3:27.4+0:39.9+23.82%80.76%-14.30%-15.03%
  • Long course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1333Remi GauvinNanoose Bay, BC - Rocky Mountain Shimano Expert23M 1:57.8--100%35.67%22.50%
2303Bryce StirlingNanaimo - Oak Bay Bikes Nanaimo Expert25M 2:01.4+0:03.6+3.06%97.03%33.70%20.13%
3323Lee JacksonSquamish, BC - C4 Rider Training Expert20M 2:03.4+0:05.6+4.75%95.46%32.61%18.82%
4312Dean TennantSaanichton, BC - Dunbar/Transition Expert27M 2:04.9+0:07.1+6.03%94.32%31.79%17.83%
5334Rob FraserVictoria, BC - OGC Factory - Intense/ Fox Expert25M 2:05.1+0:07.3+6.20%94.16%31.68%17.70%
6307Colin GrantVictoria - Cowichan Cycles Expert19M 2:06.4+0:08.6+7.30%93.20%30.97%16.84%
7328Nik DunnCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles/Pivot Cycles/7Idp/Royal Expert19M 2:07.6+0:09.8+8.32%92.32%30.31%16.05%
8336Takoda CrawfordCoombs, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes, Spank Ind. Expert20M 2:08.0+0:10.2+8.66%92.03%30.10%15.79%
9327Nicholas CourtDuncan, BC - Experience Cycling Expert18M 2:09.6+0:11.8+10.02%90.90%29.22%14.74%
101Leon MayCourtenay, BC Single Crown43M 2:10.0+0:12.2+10.36%90.62%29.00%14.47%
11317Jeff Beeston1Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles Expert37M 2:10.7+0:12.9+10.95%90.13%28.62%14.01%
12322Kael MarkleSidney, BC - Knolly Bikes/Marty's Mountain Cycle Expert15M 2:11.4+0:13.6+11.54%89.65%28.24%13.55%
13326Mitchell ThackerVictoria, BC - Trek Bicycle Store Victoria Expert35M 2:11.8+0:14.0+11.88%89.38%28.02%13.29%
13339Simon TellierVictoria, BC Expert16M 2:11.8+0:14.0+11.88%89.38%28.02%13.29%
1543Jeff BeestonCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles Single Crown37M 2:12.1+0:14.3+12.14%89.17%27.86%13.09%
16302Bryan DicksonComox, BC - Deity Components Expert18M 2:12.9+0:15.1+12.82%88.64%27.42%12.57%
17315Hayden GenoudCalgary, AB - Derailed Sports,Santa Cruz,Schwalbe Expert19M 2:13.1+0:15.3+12.99%88.50%27.31%12.43%
18313Dillon MorrisonNorth Saanich, BC - Trek Procity Racing Expert18M 2:13.4+0:15.6+13.24%88.31%27.15%12.24%
19306Colin FilliterVictoria, BC - Suavair Aerial Imaging Expert29M 2:14.1+0:16.3+13.84%87.84%26.77%11.78%
20308Cory GillardCumberland, BC - Mountain City Cycle Expert30M 2:15.2+0:17.4+14.77%87.13%26.16%11.05%
2164Sean GibsonDuncan - Cycle Therapy Single Crown23M 2:15.5+0:17.7+15.03%86.94%26.00%10.86%
22219Connor CarsonLadysmith, BC - Loudenterprise Deity Straitline Derailed Intermediate19M 2:15.9+0:18.1+15.37%86.68%25.78%10.59%
22338Tristan GeiselCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles Expert24M 2:15.9+0:18.1+15.37%86.68%25.78%10.59%
24231Jack TantonSidney, BC Intermediate15M 2:16.3+0:18.5+15.70%86.43%25.56%10.33%
25238Josh DziwenkaVictoria, BC - Knolly Bikes / Atlas Brace Intermediate16M 2:17.5+0:19.7+16.72%85.67%24.91%9.54%
25246Noah AllmanSooke, BC - Five Ten / Smith Optics Intermediate16M 2:17.5+0:19.7+16.72%85.67%24.91%9.54%
2767Tristan R GeiselCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles Single Crown24M 2:17.7+0:19.9+16.89%85.55%24.80%9.41%
28206August NesbittVictoria, BC - Martys Mountain Cycle Intermediate15M 2:17.8+0:20.0+16.98%85.49%24.74%9.34%
2939Jayden GisborneLadysmith - Cowichan Cycles Single Crown22M 2:18.6+0:20.8+17.66%84.99%24.31%8.82%
2947Jeremy BakerCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles Single Crown36M 2:18.6+0:20.8+17.66%84.99%24.31%8.82%
31256Zachary HudyVancouver, BC Intermediate21M 2:19.0+0:21.2+18.00%84.75%24.09%8.55%
32325Mike StepaniukVictoria, BC Expert22M 2:19.2+0:21.4+18.17%84.63%23.98%8.42%
32341Ty Bourassa Expert25M 2:19.2+0:21.4+18.17%84.63%23.98%8.42%
34305Cody MacarthurVictoria, BC Expert28M 2:19.5+0:21.7+18.42%84.44%23.82%8.22%
3540James RolfeShawnigan Lake, BC - Cycle Therapy Single Crown27M 2:19.6+0:21.8+18.51%84.38%23.76%8.16%
36237Jordan ColeDuncan, BC - Experience Cycling Intermediate18M 2:19.8+0:22.0+18.68%84.26%23.65%8.03%
37321Julien MenardGold River, BC - Gold River Root Rider Expert34M 2:21.1+0:23.3+19.78%83.49%22.94%7.17%
38304Casey SchoenfelderCourtenay, BC Expert27M 2:22.7+0:24.9+21.14%82.55%22.07%6.12%
39210Ben ThirlwellVictoria, BC Intermediate17M 2:22.8+0:25.0+21.22%82.49%22.01%6.05%
40319John WalkerDuncan, BC - Experience Cycling Expert16M 2:23.0+0:25.2+21.39%82.38%21.90%5.92%
41235Jamie ShingletonMaple Ridge - None Intermediate28M 2:23.2+0:25.4+21.56%82.26%21.80%5.79%
41324Max HajduDuncan, BC - Cowichan Cycles Expert17M 2:23.2+0:25.4+21.56%82.26%21.80%5.79%
4354Matt GrossnickleDuncan, BC - Cycle Therapy Single Crown29M 2:24.5+0:26.7+22.67%81.52%21.09%4.93%
44311Dave PfaffenbergerVictoria, BC - Pro City Racing Expert44M 2:24.6+0:26.8+22.75%81.47%21.03%4.87%
45255Yusuke YamamotoBurnaby, BC - Ryder's Eyewear Intermediate16M 2:25.0+0:27.2+23.09%81.24%20.81%4.61%
4658Oliver SnowPemberton, BC - Corsa Cycles Single Crown23M 2:25.5+0:27.7+23.51%80.96%20.54%4.28%
47215Cam QuadrelliNew Westminster, BC - Monster Army/ AXO/ Straitline Intermediate17M 2:25.7+0:27.9+23.68%80.85%20.43%4.14%
48245Nigel LockeyJanetville, ON - None Intermediate23M 2:25.8+0:28.0+23.77%80.80%20.38%4.08%
49309Daryl ChasePort Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits, Port Alberni Expert42M 2:28.2+0:30.4+25.81%79.49%19.06%2.50%
5069Greg MacdonaldCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing Single Crown46M 2:29.0+0:31.2+26.49%79.06%18.63%1.97%
51337Tharen MarkleSidney, BC - Marty's Mountain Cycle Expert12M 2:29.1+0:31.3+26.57%79.01%18.57%1.91%
52248Ryan ZyvitskiComox, BC Intermediate34M 2:29.2+0:31.4+26.66%78.95%18.52%1.84%
53223Derek DiedricksenComox Intermediate52M 2:30.9+0:33.1+28.10%78.06%17.59%0.72%
54244Morgan DenoNanaimo, BC Intermediate30M 2:31.9+0:34.1+28.95%77.55%17.04%0.07%
55242Misha LinehanSooke, BC - Sooke Mountain Cycle Intermediate16M 2:32.1+0:34.3+29.12%77.45%16.93%-0.07%
56224Dillon RobsonCourtenay, BC Intermediate21M 2:32.2+0:34.4+29.20%77.40%16.88%-0.13%
57250Shawn WiltonCumberland - Wilton Marquette Landscape Construction Intermediate29M 2:32.6+0:34.8+29.54%77.20%16.66%-0.39%
58229Howie MorrisVictoria, BC - Me Intermediate46M 2:32.9+0:35.1+29.80%77.04%16.50%-0.59%
59236Jean MougeolleLausanne - Switzerland Intermediate21M 2:33.0+0:35.2+29.88%76.99%16.44%-0.66%
60232Jackson MorrisVictoria, BC - Father Intermediate17M 2:33.1+0:35.3+29.97%76.94%16.39%-0.72%
61230Ian MaceyDuncan, BC Intermediate17M 2:34.4+0:36.6+31.07%76.30%15.68%-1.58%
62240Liam MorganVictoria, BC Intermediate17M 2:35.1+0:37.3+31.66%75.95%15.30%-2.04%
63161Haiden SimpsonPort Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits Beginner14M 2:36.4+0:38.6+32.77%75.32%14.59%-2.89%
63253Trevor AttridgeVictoria, BC Intermediate18M 2:36.4+0:38.6+32.77%75.32%14.59%-2.89%
65218Colton SmithCampbell River, BC Intermediate20M 2:36.5+0:38.7+32.85%75.27%14.53%-2.96%
66228Evan PetersPort Alberni, BC Intermediate30M 2:37.5+0:39.7+33.70%74.79%13.99%-3.62%
67220Dennis SharpeNanaimo, BC Intermediate34M 2:38.3+0:40.5+34.38%74.42%13.55%-4.14%
68301Andrew PahnkeKelowna, BC - Knolly Expert24M 2:38.6+0:40.8+34.63%74.27%13.39%-4.34%
69298Adam HolmanDuncan, BC - Freds Roadkill Cafe Intermediate26M 2:38.7+0:40.9+34.72%74.23%13.33%-4.41%
70153Connor ReidNanaimo, BC Beginner16M 2:39.0+0:41.2+34.97%74.09%13.17%-4.61%
7168Tony BrufattoCampbell River, BC - Ben & Jerry's Single Crown30M 2:39.8+0:42.0+35.65%73.72%12.73%-5.13%
72233Jacob Van DamVictoria, BC Intermediate16M 2:39.9+0:42.1+35.74%73.67%12.68%-5.20%
7345Jeff EricksonNanaimo, BC Single Crown35M 2:40.0+0:42.2+35.82%73.63%12.62%-5.26%
7438Case Van Der ValkHornby Island, BC - HIMBA Single Crown30M 2:40.7+0:42.9+36.42%73.30%12.24%-5.72%
75211Bentley MackinnonSooke, BC - Outpost Bike Company Intermediate15M 2:41.1+0:43.3+36.76%73.12%12.02%-5.99%
76239Kurtis StockandCumberland, BC Intermediate19M 2:42.1+0:44.3+37.61%72.67%11.47%-6.64%
7736Brent HayesParksville, BC Single Crown45M 2:42.4+0:44.6+37.86%72.54%11.31%-6.84%
78213Brody KershawDuncan, BC - Knolly Bikes Intermediate18M 2:43.1+0:45.3+38.46%72.23%10.93%-7.30%
7963Scott WillieParksville, BC Single Crown28M 2:43.7+0:45.9+38.96%71.96%10.60%-7.70%
8035Brandon AdamaCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles Single Crown29M 2:44.2+0:46.4+39.39%71.74%10.33%-8.03%
80251Spencer BrawnNanaimo BC, BC Intermediate34M 2:44.2+0:46.4+39.39%71.74%10.33%-8.03%
8248Jody Candlish-RutherfordHornby Island, BC Single Crown17M 2:44.4+0:46.6+39.56%71.65%10.22%-8.16%
83214Burke WilsonSurrey By The Sea, BC - OM BOYS Intermediate32M 2:45.0+0:47.2+40.07%71.39%9.89%-8.55%
8441Jamie MacleodQualicum Beach, BC Single Crown30M 2:47.2+0:49.4+41.94%70.45%8.69%-10.00%
85259Jake ThompsonCampbell River, BC - Skillset Advanced Rider Training Intermediate20M 2:48.6+0:50.8+43.12%69.87%7.92%-10.92%
866Benjamin BrawnNanaimo, BC Kids (U12)5M 2:49.8+0:52.0+44.14%69.38%7.27%-11.71%
87165Matthew RavaiCampbell River, BC Beginner14M 2:52.5+0:54.7+46.43%68.29%5.79%-13.49%
88227Erwin AlexanderVictoria, BC Intermediate33M 2:52.9+0:55.1+46.77%68.13%5.58%-13.75%
89105Carson DameryComox, BC - Trail Bikes Beginner12M 2:53.5+0:55.7+47.28%67.90%5.25%-14.14%
90168Silas BoonNanaimo, BC - Pacific Rim Bicycles Beginner16M 2:53.7+0:55.9+47.45%67.82%5.14%-14.28%
91257Matthew LudvigsonSidney, BC Intermediate28M 2:55.9+0:58.1+49.32%66.97%3.94%-15.72%
92260Ryan BanyschCoquitlam, BC Intermediate25M 2:56.6+0:58.8+49.92%66.70%3.55%-16.18%
93130Cole M StinsonBlack Creek, BC Beginner11M 3:02.2+1:04.4+54.67%64.65%0.50%-19.87%
94159Evan BarkerCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing Beginner14M 3:03.4+1:05.6+55.69%64.23%-0.16%-20.66%
95172Tyler PierceSooke Beginner15M 3:05.1+1:07.3+57.13%63.64%-1.09%-21.78%
96247Rob De BruinSooke Intermediate30M 3:07.3+1:09.5+59.00%62.89%-2.29%-23.22%
97258David ShibataBurnaby, BC Intermediate41M 3:07.9+1:10.1+59.51%62.69%-2.62%-23.62%
98141Connor HallasSooke, BC - Mom & Dad Beginner12M 3:12.1+1:14.3+63.07%61.32%-4.91%-26.38%
99169Spencer GodinNanaimo, BC Beginner17M 3:15.4+1:17.6+65.87%60.29%-6.71%-28.55%
100166Owen StevensComox, BC Beginner17M 3:18.1+1:20.3+68.17%59.46%-8.19%-30.33%
101162Ian LehtonCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles Beginner12M 3:20.1+1:22.3+69.86%58.87%-9.28%-31.64%
102173Zach LovelessCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing Beginner14M 3:26.6+1:28.8+75.38%57.02%-12.83%-35.92%
103171Trevor McmillanComox, BC Beginner15M 3:36.3+1:38.5+83.62%54.46%-18.13%-42.30%
104174Hudson D'costaNanaimo Beginner14M 5:06.0+3:08.2+159.76%38.50%-67.11%-101.32%
105158Eli ShostakPowell River, BC - Taws Cycles Beginner8M 5:12.5+3:14.7+165.28%37.70%-70.66%-105.59%
10670Mitch ThackerVictoria, BC - Pro City Racing Single Crown35M 8:38.6+6:40.8+340.24%22.72%-183.22%-241.18%
107163Jordan BowenNanaimo, BC - De.Signs Nanaimo Beginner18M 20:03.9+18:06.1+921.99%9.78%-557.48%-692.04%
10857Oliver ParnhamCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles Single Crown26M 28:58.5+27:00.7+1375.81%6.78%-849.43%-1043.75%
  • Long course Male - Beginner
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1161Haiden SimpsonPort Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits Beginner14M 2:36.4--100%39.80%18.58%
2153Connor ReidNanaimo, BC Beginner16M 2:39.0+0:02.6+1.66%98.36%38.80%17.23%
3165Matthew RavaiCampbell River, BC Beginner14M 2:52.5+0:16.1+10.29%90.67%33.61%10.20%
4105Carson DameryComox, BC - Trail Bikes Beginner12M 2:53.5+0:17.1+10.93%90.14%33.22%9.68%
5168Silas BoonNanaimo, BC - Pacific Rim Bicycles Beginner16M 2:53.7+0:17.3+11.06%90.04%33.14%9.58%
6130Cole M StinsonBlack Creek, BC Beginner11M 3:02.2+0:25.8+16.50%85.84%29.87%5.15%
7159Evan BarkerCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing Beginner14M 3:03.4+0:27.0+17.26%85.28%29.41%4.53%
8172Tyler PierceSooke Beginner15M 3:05.1+0:28.7+18.35%84.49%28.76%3.64%
9141Connor HallasSooke, BC - Mom & Dad Beginner12M 3:12.1+0:35.7+22.83%81.42%26.06%0.00%
10169Spencer GodinNanaimo, BC Beginner17M 3:15.4+0:39.0+24.94%80.04%24.79%-1.72%
11166Owen StevensComox, BC Beginner17M 3:18.1+0:41.7+26.66%78.95%23.75%-3.12%
12162Ian LehtonCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles Beginner12M 3:20.1+0:43.7+27.94%78.16%22.98%-4.16%
13173Zach LovelessCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing Beginner14M 3:26.6+0:50.2+32.10%75.70%20.48%-7.55%
14171Trevor McmillanComox, BC Beginner15M 3:36.3+0:59.9+38.30%72.31%16.75%-12.60%
15174Hudson D'costaNanaimo Beginner14M 5:06.0+2:29.6+95.65%51.11%-17.78%-59.29%
16158Eli ShostakPowell River, BC - Taws Cycles Beginner8M 5:12.5+2:36.1+99.81%50.05%-20.28%-62.68%
17163Jordan BowenNanaimo, BC - De.Signs Nanaimo Beginner18M 20:03.9+17:27.5+669.76%12.99%-363.37%-526.70%
  • Long course Male - Expert
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1333Remi GauvinNanoose Bay, BC - Rocky Mountain Shimano Expert23M 1:57.8--100%12.59%11.59%
2303Bryce StirlingNanaimo - Oak Bay Bikes Nanaimo Expert25M 2:01.4+0:03.6+3.06%97.03%9.92%8.89%
3323Lee JacksonSquamish, BC - C4 Rider Training Expert20M 2:03.4+0:05.6+4.75%95.46%8.43%7.39%
4312Dean TennantSaanichton, BC - Dunbar/Transition Expert27M 2:04.9+0:07.1+6.03%94.32%7.32%6.27%
5334Rob FraserVictoria, BC - OGC Factory - Intense/ Fox Expert25M 2:05.1+0:07.3+6.20%94.16%7.17%6.12%
6307Colin GrantVictoria - Cowichan Cycles Expert19M 2:06.4+0:08.6+7.30%93.20%6.21%5.14%
7328Nik DunnCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles/Pivot Cycles/7Idp/Royal Expert19M 2:07.6+0:09.8+8.32%92.32%5.32%4.24%
8336Takoda CrawfordCoombs, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes, Spank Ind. Expert20M 2:08.0+0:10.2+8.66%92.03%5.02%3.94%
9327Nicholas CourtDuncan, BC - Experience Cycling Expert18M 2:09.6+0:11.8+10.02%90.90%3.83%2.74%
10317Jeff Beeston1Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles Expert37M 2:10.7+0:12.9+10.95%90.13%3.02%1.91%
11322Kael MarkleSidney, BC - Knolly Bikes/Marty's Mountain Cycle Expert15M 2:11.4+0:13.6+11.54%89.65%2.50%1.39%
12326Mitchell ThackerVictoria, BC - Trek Bicycle Store Victoria Expert35M 2:11.8+0:14.0+11.88%89.38%2.20%1.09%
12339Simon TellierVictoria, BC Expert16M 2:11.8+0:14.0+11.88%89.38%2.20%1.09%
14302Bryan DicksonComox, BC - Deity Components Expert18M 2:12.9+0:15.1+12.82%88.64%1.38%0.26%
15315Hayden GenoudCalgary, AB - Derailed Sports,Santa Cruz,Schwalbe Expert19M 2:13.1+0:15.3+12.99%88.50%1.23%0.11%
16313Dillon MorrisonNorth Saanich, BC - Trek Procity Racing Expert18M 2:13.4+0:15.6+13.24%88.31%1.01%-0.11%
17306Colin FilliterVictoria, BC - Suavair Aerial Imaging Expert29M 2:14.1+0:16.3+13.84%87.84%0.49%-0.64%
18308Cory GillardCumberland, BC - Mountain City Cycle Expert30M 2:15.2+0:17.4+14.77%87.13%-0.32%-1.46%
19338Tristan GeiselCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles Expert24M 2:15.9+0:18.1+15.37%86.68%-0.84%-1.99%
20325Mike StepaniukVictoria, BC Expert22M 2:19.2+0:21.4+18.17%84.63%-3.29%-4.47%
20341Ty Bourassa Expert25M 2:19.2+0:21.4+18.17%84.63%-3.29%-4.47%
22305Cody MacarthurVictoria, BC Expert28M 2:19.5+0:21.7+18.42%84.44%-3.51%-4.69%
23321Julien MenardGold River, BC - Gold River Root Rider Expert34M 2:21.1+0:23.3+19.78%83.49%-4.70%-5.89%
24304Casey SchoenfelderCourtenay, BC Expert27M 2:22.7+0:24.9+21.14%82.55%-5.89%-7.09%
25319John WalkerDuncan, BC - Experience Cycling Expert16M 2:23.0+0:25.2+21.39%82.38%-6.11%-7.32%
26324Max HajduDuncan, BC - Cowichan Cycles Expert17M 2:23.2+0:25.4+21.56%82.26%-6.26%-7.47%
27311Dave PfaffenbergerVictoria, BC - Pro City Racing Expert44M 2:24.6+0:26.8+22.75%81.47%-7.30%-8.52%
28309Daryl ChasePort Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits, Port Alberni Expert42M 2:28.2+0:30.4+25.81%79.49%-9.97%-11.22%
29337Tharen MarkleSidney, BC - Marty's Mountain Cycle Expert12M 2:29.1+0:31.3+26.57%79.01%-10.64%-11.89%
30301Andrew PahnkeKelowna, BC - Knolly Expert24M 2:38.6+0:40.8+34.63%74.27%-17.69%-19.02%
  • Long course Male - Intermediate
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1219Connor CarsonLadysmith, BC - Loudenterprise Deity Straitline Derailed Intermediate19M 2:15.9--100%12.26%11.21%
2231Jack TantonSidney, BC Intermediate15M 2:16.3+0:00.4+0.29%99.71%12.00%10.94%
3238Josh DziwenkaVictoria, BC - Knolly Bikes / Atlas Brace Intermediate16M 2:17.5+0:01.6+1.18%98.84%11.23%10.16%
3246Noah AllmanSooke, BC - Five Ten / Smith Optics Intermediate16M 2:17.5+0:01.6+1.18%98.84%11.23%10.16%
5206August NesbittVictoria, BC - Martys Mountain Cycle Intermediate15M 2:17.8+0:01.9+1.40%98.62%11.04%9.96%
6256Zachary HudyVancouver, BC Intermediate21M 2:19.0+0:03.1+2.28%97.77%10.26%9.18%
7237Jordan ColeDuncan, BC - Experience Cycling Intermediate18M 2:19.8+0:03.9+2.87%97.21%9.74%8.66%
8210Ben ThirlwellVictoria, BC Intermediate17M 2:22.8+0:06.9+5.08%95.17%7.81%6.70%
9235Jamie ShingletonMaple Ridge - None Intermediate28M 2:23.2+0:07.3+5.37%94.90%7.55%6.44%
10255Yusuke YamamotoBurnaby, BC - Ryder's Eyewear Intermediate16M 2:25.0+0:09.1+6.70%93.72%6.39%5.26%
11215Cam QuadrelliNew Westminster, BC - Monster Army/ AXO/ Straitline Intermediate17M 2:25.7+0:09.8+7.21%93.27%5.93%4.80%
12245Nigel LockeyJanetville, ON - None Intermediate23M 2:25.8+0:09.9+7.28%93.21%5.87%4.74%
13248Ryan ZyvitskiComox, BC Intermediate34M 2:29.2+0:13.3+9.79%91.09%3.68%2.52%
14223Derek DiedricksenComox Intermediate52M 2:30.9+0:15.0+11.04%90.06%2.58%1.40%
15244Morgan DenoNanaimo, BC Intermediate30M 2:31.9+0:16.0+11.77%89.47%1.93%0.75%
16242Misha LinehanSooke, BC - Sooke Mountain Cycle Intermediate16M 2:32.1+0:16.2+11.92%89.35%1.80%0.62%
17224Dillon RobsonCourtenay, BC Intermediate21M 2:32.2+0:16.3+11.99%89.29%1.74%0.56%
18250Shawn WiltonCumberland - Wilton Marquette Landscape Construction Intermediate29M 2:32.6+0:16.7+12.29%89.06%1.48%0.29%
19229Howie MorrisVictoria, BC - Me Intermediate46M 2:32.9+0:17.0+12.51%88.88%1.29%0.10%
20236Jean MougeolleLausanne - Switzerland Intermediate21M 2:33.0+0:17.1+12.58%88.82%1.22%0.03%
21232Jackson MorrisVictoria, BC - Father Intermediate17M 2:33.1+0:17.2+12.66%88.77%1.16%-0.03%
22230Ian MaceyDuncan, BC Intermediate17M 2:34.4+0:18.5+13.61%88.02%0.32%-0.88%
23240Liam MorganVictoria, BC Intermediate17M 2:35.1+0:19.2+14.13%87.62%-0.13%-1.34%
24253Trevor AttridgeVictoria, BC Intermediate18M 2:36.4+0:20.5+15.08%86.89%-0.97%-2.19%
25218Colton SmithCampbell River, BC Intermediate20M 2:36.5+0:20.6+15.16%86.84%-1.04%-2.25%
26228Evan PetersPort Alberni, BC Intermediate30M 2:37.5+0:21.6+15.89%86.29%-1.68%-2.91%
27220Dennis SharpeNanaimo, BC Intermediate34M 2:38.3+0:22.4+16.48%85.85%-2.20%-3.43%
28298Adam HolmanDuncan, BC - Freds Roadkill Cafe Intermediate26M 2:38.7+0:22.8+16.78%85.63%-2.46%-3.69%
29233Jacob Van DamVictoria, BC Intermediate16M 2:39.9+0:24.0+17.66%84.99%-3.23%-4.48%
30211Bentley MackinnonSooke, BC - Outpost Bike Company Intermediate15M 2:41.1+0:25.2+18.54%84.36%-4.01%-5.26%
31239Kurtis StockandCumberland, BC Intermediate19M 2:42.1+0:26.2+19.28%83.84%-4.65%-5.91%
32213Brody KershawDuncan, BC - Knolly Bikes Intermediate18M 2:43.1+0:27.2+20.01%83.32%-5.30%-6.57%
33251Spencer BrawnNanaimo BC, BC Intermediate34M 2:44.2+0:28.3+20.82%82.76%-6.01%-7.29%
34214Burke WilsonSurrey By The Sea, BC - OM BOYS Intermediate32M 2:45.0+0:29.1+21.41%82.36%-6.53%-7.81%
35259Jake ThompsonCampbell River, BC - Skillset Advanced Rider Training Intermediate20M 2:48.6+0:32.7+24.06%80.60%-8.85%-10.16%
36227Erwin AlexanderVictoria, BC Intermediate33M 2:52.9+0:37.0+27.23%78.60%-11.63%-12.97%
37257Matthew LudvigsonSidney, BC Intermediate28M 2:55.9+0:40.0+29.43%77.26%-13.56%-14.93%
38260Ryan BanyschCoquitlam, BC Intermediate25M 2:56.6+0:40.7+29.95%76.95%-14.01%-15.39%
39247Rob De BruinSooke Intermediate30M 3:07.3+0:51.4+37.82%72.56%-20.92%-22.38%
40258David ShibataBurnaby, BC Intermediate41M 3:07.9+0:52.0+38.26%72.33%-21.31%-22.77%
  • Long course Male - Kids (U12)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Benjamin BrawnNanaimo, BC Kids (U12)5M 2:49.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long course Male - Single Crown
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11Leon MayCourtenay, BC Single Crown43M 2:10.0--100%47.48%15.80%
243Jeff BeestonCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles Single Crown37M 2:12.1+0:02.1+1.62%98.41%46.63%14.44%
364Sean GibsonDuncan - Cycle Therapy Single Crown23M 2:15.5+0:05.5+4.23%95.94%45.26%12.24%
467Tristan R GeiselCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles Single Crown24M 2:17.7+0:07.7+5.92%94.41%44.37%10.82%
539Jayden GisborneLadysmith - Cowichan Cycles Single Crown22M 2:18.6+0:08.6+6.62%93.80%44.01%10.23%
547Jeremy BakerCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles Single Crown36M 2:18.6+0:08.6+6.62%93.80%44.01%10.23%
740James RolfeShawnigan Lake, BC - Cycle Therapy Single Crown27M 2:19.6+0:09.6+7.38%93.12%43.60%9.59%
854Matt GrossnickleDuncan, BC - Cycle Therapy Single Crown29M 2:24.5+0:14.5+11.15%89.97%41.62%6.41%
958Oliver SnowPemberton, BC - Corsa Cycles Single Crown23M 2:25.5+0:15.5+11.92%89.35%41.22%5.76%
1069Greg MacdonaldCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing Single Crown46M 2:29.0+0:19.0+14.62%87.25%39.81%3.50%
1168Tony BrufattoCampbell River, BC - Ben & Jerry's Single Crown30M 2:39.8+0:29.8+22.92%81.35%35.44%-3.50%
1245Jeff EricksonNanaimo, BC Single Crown35M 2:40.0+0:30.0+23.08%81.25%35.36%-3.63%
1338Case Van Der ValkHornby Island, BC - HIMBA Single Crown30M 2:40.7+0:30.7+23.62%80.90%35.08%-4.08%
1436Brent HayesParksville, BC Single Crown45M 2:42.4+0:32.4+24.92%80.05%34.39%-5.18%
1563Scott WillieParksville, BC Single Crown28M 2:43.7+0:33.7+25.92%79.41%33.87%-6.02%
1635Brandon AdamaCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles Single Crown29M 2:44.2+0:34.2+26.31%79.17%33.66%-6.35%
1748Jody Candlish-RutherfordHornby Island, BC Single Crown17M 2:44.4+0:34.4+26.46%79.08%33.58%-6.48%
1841Jamie MacleodQualicum Beach, BC Single Crown30M 2:47.2+0:37.2+28.62%77.75%32.45%-8.29%
1970Mitch ThackerVictoria, BC - Pro City Racing Single Crown35M 8:38.6+6:28.6+298.92%25.07%-109.51%-235.88%
2057Oliver ParnhamCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles Single Crown26M 28:58.5+26:48.5+1237.31%7.48%-602.34%-1025.97%
  • Short course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
17Brailyn WebsterFanny Bay Kids (U12)7F 1:54.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short course Female - Kids (U12)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
17Brailyn WebsterFanny Bay Kids (U12)7F 1:54.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
116Jesse HughesNanaimo, BC - Mom And Dad Kids (U12)10M 1:09.2--100%17.67%10.48%
218Shepard KapitanHornby Island, BC - Wilton Marquette Landscape Construction Kids (U12)10M 1:16.0+0:06.8+9.83%91.05%9.58%1.68%
312Hudson WebsterFanny Bay - Trail Bikes Kids (U12)9M 1:18.6+0:09.4+13.58%88.04%6.48%-1.68%
417Malcolm LehtonCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles Kids (U12)9M 1:52.4+0:43.2+62.43%61.57%-33.73%-45.41%
  • Short course Male - Kids (U12)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
116Jesse HughesNanaimo, BC - Mom And Dad Kids (U12)10M 1:09.2--100%17.67%10.48%
218Shepard KapitanHornby Island, BC - Wilton Marquette Landscape Construction Kids (U12)10M 1:16.0+0:06.8+9.83%91.05%9.58%1.68%
312Hudson WebsterFanny Bay - Trail Bikes Kids (U12)9M 1:18.6+0:09.4+13.58%88.04%6.48%-1.68%
417Malcolm LehtonCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles Kids (U12)9M 1:52.4+0:43.2+62.43%61.57%-33.73%-45.41%