2015 CCORS #5 Blue Clay Bike Park

Sunday, April 19, 2015 1:03 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Castle Hayne, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 91
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Sunday, April 19, 2015 7:29 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Cape Fear SORBA
Race website: http://capefearsorba.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • First Timers - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1243Jeff BlackMen (Open) 39:56.2--100%18.50%14.46%
2238Devi MejiaMen (Open) 41:42.3+1:46.1+4.43%95.76%14.89%10.67%
3248Brian BakerMen (Open) 45:05.8+5:09.6+12.92%88.56%7.97%3.41%
  • First Timers - Men (Open)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1243Jeff BlackMen (Open) 39:56.2--100%16.72%13.88%
2238Devi MejiaMen (Open) 41:42.3+1:46.1+4.43%95.76%13.04%10.06%
3248Brian BakerMen (Open) 45:05.8+5:09.6+12.92%88.56%5.96%2.75%
  • First Timers - Women (Open)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1222Antonia EdingerWomen (Open) 46:20.5--100%9.30%6.65%
2231Sherri SmithWomen (Open) 46:33.7+0:13.2+0.47%99.53%8.87%6.20%
3223Karen WrennWomen (Open) 52:43.3+6:22.8+13.77%87.90%-3.19%-6.20%
  • Youth - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1246Ethan PiersonUnder 18 (Co-ed) 37:59.6--100%28.75%13.05%
2201Milan MintoUnder 18 (Co-ed) 38:22.8+0:23.2+1.02%98.99%28.03%12.16%
3214Dylan BlakeUnder 18 (Co-ed) 40:35.9+2:36.3+6.86%93.58%23.87%7.09%
  • Youth - Under 18 (Co-ed)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1246Ethan PiersonUnder 18 (Co-ed) 37:59.6--100%28.75%13.05%
2201Milan MintoUnder 18 (Co-ed) 38:22.8+0:23.2+1.02%98.99%28.03%12.16%
3214Dylan BlakeUnder 18 (Co-ed) 40:35.9+2:36.3+6.86%93.58%23.87%7.09%
  • Cat 1 (Expert) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
117Ben Brown18-39 2:06:29.4--100%7.35%6.81%
24William Mcfee18-39 2:09:50.7+3:21.3+2.65%97.42%4.89%4.34%
323Nick Hahn18-39 2:10:07.6+3:38.2+2.88%97.21%4.68%4.13%
  • Cat 1 (Expert) - 18-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
117Ben Brown18-39 2:06:29.4--100%4.90%3.08%
24William Mcfee18-39 2:09:50.7+3:21.3+2.65%97.42%2.37%0.51%
323Nick Hahn18-39 2:10:07.6+3:38.2+2.88%97.21%2.16%0.29%
  • Cat 1 (Expert) - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
17Bill Sessoms40+ 2:15:56.5--100%4.13%4.31%
225Barry Wray40+ 2:17:12.3+1:15.8+0.93%99.08%3.24%3.42%
314Greg Brinson40+ 2:26:55.0+10:58.5+8.07%92.53%-3.61%-3.42%
  • Cat 2 (Sport) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
143Christopher Ames18-34 1:40:28.9--100%5.41%3.40%
256George Roan35+ 1:40:34.3+0:05.4+0.09%99.91%5.33%3.31%
351Brad Gardner35+ 1:41:35.4+1:06.5+1.10%98.91%4.37%2.33%
  • Cat 2 (Sport) - 18-34
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
143Christopher Ames18-34 1:40:28.9--100%6.31%4.23%
246Rob White18-34 1:42:37.5+2:08.6+2.13%97.91%4.31%2.18%
375Nicholas Mcgowen18-34 1:43:46.8+3:17.9+3.28%96.82%3.23%1.08%
  • Cat 2 (Sport) - 35+
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
156George Roan35+ 1:40:34.3--100%3.66%1.92%
251Brad Gardner35+ 1:41:35.4+1:01.1+1.01%99.00%2.69%0.93%
347Alex Borroto35+ 1:42:32.4+1:58.1+1.96%98.08%1.78%0.00%
  • Cat 3 (Beginner) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1105Justin Little30-39 1:08:06.1--100%13.67%10.86%
2171Tyler Phillips30-39 1:08:09.9+0:03.8+0.09%99.91%13.59%10.77%
3146David LennardMasters 50+ 1:08:30.6+0:24.5+0.60%99.40%13.15%10.32%
  • Cat 3 (Beginner) - 18-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1167Gage Allen18-29 1:08:34.0--100%17.45%10.40%
2148John Knott18-29 1:11:28.7+2:54.7+4.25%95.93%13.94%6.59%
3124Thomas Gedemer18-29 1:12:34.9+4:00.9+5.86%94.47%12.61%5.15%
  • Cat 3 (Beginner) - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1105Justin Little30-39 1:08:06.1--100%12.17%9.70%
2171Tyler Phillips30-39 1:08:09.9+0:03.8+0.09%99.91%12.08%9.61%
3157Al Craig30-39 1:12:42.8+4:36.7+6.77%93.66%6.22%3.58%
  • Cat 3 (Beginner) - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1196Chad Johnson40-49 1:10:00.9--100%9.31%7.75%
2194Sean Skutnik40-49 1:12:45.0+2:44.1+3.91%96.24%5.76%4.15%
3116Dean Webb40-49 1:14:58.6+4:57.7+7.09%93.38%2.88%1.22%
  • Cat 3 (Beginner) - Masters 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1146David LennardMasters 50+ 1:08:30.6--100%10.59%11.56%
2122Ed StilleyMasters 50+ 1:10:00.6+1:30.0+2.19%97.86%8.63%9.63%
378Ed MondelloMasters 50+ 1:10:16.5+1:45.9+2.58%97.49%8.29%9.28%
  • Cat 3 (Beginner) - Women (Open)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1162Jessica TurnerWomen (Open) 1:30:04.6--100%3.14%3.14%
2174Sara TennantWomen (Open) 1:35:55.3+5:50.7+6.49%93.91%-3.14%-3.14%