2015 CCORS #5 Blue Clay Bike Park

Sunday, April 19, 2015 1:03 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Castle Hayne, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 91
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Sunday, April 19, 2015 7:29 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Cape Fear SORBA
Race website: http://capefearsorba.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • First Timers - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1243Jeff BlackMen (Open) 39:56.2--100%18.50%14.46%
2238Devi MejiaMen (Open) 41:42.3+1:46.1+4.43%95.76%14.89%10.67%
3248Brian BakerMen (Open) 45:05.8+5:09.6+12.92%88.56%7.97%3.41%
4249John SledgeMen (Open) 45:55.7+5:59.5+15.00%86.95%6.27%1.63%
5222Antonia EdingerWomen (Open) 46:20.5+6:24.3+16.04%86.18%5.43%0.74%
6231Sherri SmithWomen (Open) 46:33.7+6:37.5+16.59%85.77%4.98%0.27%
7202Tracy MintoMen (Open) 46:48.9+6:52.7+17.22%85.31%4.46%-0.27%
8245Lonnie RachalMen (Open) 47:43.9+7:47.7+19.52%83.67%2.59%-2.23%
9221Gary PadrickMen (Open) 52:05.7+12:09.5+30.44%76.66%-6.31%-11.58%
10223Karen WrennWomen (Open) 52:43.3+12:47.1+32.01%75.75%-7.59%-12.92%
11247Chris BabsonWomen (Open) 58:44.7+18:48.5+47.10%67.98%-19.88%-25.82%
12250John RendlemanMen (Open) 1:04:21.0+24:24.8+61.13%62.06%-31.32%-37.83%
  • First Timers - Men (Open)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1243Jeff BlackMen (Open) 39:56.2--100%16.72%13.88%
2238Devi MejiaMen (Open) 41:42.3+1:46.1+4.43%95.76%13.04%10.06%
3248Brian BakerMen (Open) 45:05.8+5:09.6+12.92%88.56%5.96%2.75%
4249John SledgeMen (Open) 45:55.7+5:59.5+15.00%86.95%4.23%0.96%
5202Tracy MintoMen (Open) 46:48.9+6:52.7+17.22%85.31%2.38%-0.96%
6245Lonnie RachalMen (Open) 47:43.9+7:47.7+19.52%83.67%0.47%-2.93%
7221Gary PadrickMen (Open) 52:05.7+12:09.5+30.44%76.66%-8.63%-12.34%
8250John RendlemanMen (Open) 1:04:21.0+24:24.8+61.13%62.06%-34.18%-38.77%
  • First Timers - Women (Open)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1222Antonia EdingerWomen (Open) 46:20.5--100%9.30%6.65%
2231Sherri SmithWomen (Open) 46:33.7+0:13.2+0.47%99.53%8.87%6.20%
3223Karen WrennWomen (Open) 52:43.3+6:22.8+13.77%87.90%-3.19%-6.20%
4247Chris BabsonWomen (Open) 58:44.7+12:24.2+26.76%78.89%-14.98%-18.34%
  • Youth - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1246Ethan PiersonUnder 18 (Co-ed) 37:59.6--100%28.75%13.05%
2201Milan MintoUnder 18 (Co-ed) 38:22.8+0:23.2+1.02%98.99%28.03%12.16%
3214Dylan BlakeUnder 18 (Co-ed) 40:35.9+2:36.3+6.86%93.58%23.87%7.09%
4209Ryan CommerfordUnder 18 (Co-ed) 42:08.7+4:09.1+10.93%90.15%20.96%3.55%
5229Sam PritchardUnder 18 (Co-ed) 45:14.7+7:15.1+19.09%83.97%15.15%-3.55%
6207Lance SmithUnder 18 (Co-ed) 51:30.8+13:31.2+35.59%73.75%3.40%-17.89%
7244Caden JacksonUnder 18 (Co-ed) 1:01:33.5+23:33.9+62.02%61.72%-15.44%-40.88%
8219Stokes DanellUnder 18 (Co-ed) 1:49:09.6+1:11:10.0+187.31%34.81%-104.71%-149.82%
  • Youth - Under 18 (Co-ed)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1246Ethan PiersonUnder 18 (Co-ed) 37:59.6--100%28.75%13.05%
2201Milan MintoUnder 18 (Co-ed) 38:22.8+0:23.2+1.02%98.99%28.03%12.16%
3214Dylan BlakeUnder 18 (Co-ed) 40:35.9+2:36.3+6.86%93.58%23.87%7.09%
4209Ryan CommerfordUnder 18 (Co-ed) 42:08.7+4:09.1+10.93%90.15%20.96%3.55%
5229Sam PritchardUnder 18 (Co-ed) 45:14.7+7:15.1+19.09%83.97%15.15%-3.55%
6207Lance SmithUnder 18 (Co-ed) 51:30.8+13:31.2+35.59%73.75%3.40%-17.89%
7244Caden JacksonUnder 18 (Co-ed) 1:01:33.5+23:33.9+62.02%61.72%-15.44%-40.88%
8219Stokes DanellUnder 18 (Co-ed) 1:49:09.6+1:11:10.0+187.31%34.81%-104.71%-149.82%
  • Cat 1 (Expert) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
117Ben Brown18-39 2:06:29.4--100%7.35%6.81%
24William Mcfee18-39 2:09:50.7+3:21.3+2.65%97.42%4.89%4.34%
323Nick Hahn18-39 2:10:07.6+3:38.2+2.88%97.21%4.68%4.13%
426Eric Sjoerdsma18-39 2:10:53.4+4:24.0+3.48%96.64%4.13%3.57%
58Ryan Danell18-39 2:15:31.7+9:02.3+7.15%93.33%0.73%0.15%
67Bill Sessoms40+ 2:15:56.5+9:27.1+7.47%93.05%0.42%-0.15%
725Barry Wray40+ 2:17:12.3+10:42.9+8.47%92.19%-0.50%-1.08%
85Logan Smith18-39 2:25:07.4+18:38.0+14.73%87.16%-6.30%-6.92%
914Greg Brinson40+ 2:26:55.0+20:25.6+16.15%86.10%-7.61%-8.24%
1012Dan Decker40+ 2:27:09.0+20:39.6+16.33%85.96%-7.79%-8.41%
-24Taylor Milleson18-39 DNF-----
-161Shawn Spencer40+ DNF-----
  • Cat 1 (Expert) - 18-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
117Ben Brown18-39 2:06:29.4--100%4.90%3.08%
24William Mcfee18-39 2:09:50.7+3:21.3+2.65%97.42%2.37%0.51%
323Nick Hahn18-39 2:10:07.6+3:38.2+2.88%97.21%2.16%0.29%
426Eric Sjoerdsma18-39 2:10:53.4+4:24.0+3.48%96.64%1.59%-0.29%
58Ryan Danell18-39 2:15:31.7+9:02.3+7.15%93.33%-1.90%-3.85%
65Logan Smith18-39 2:25:07.4+18:38.0+14.73%87.16%-9.11%-11.20%
-24Taylor Milleson18-39 DNF-----
  • Cat 1 (Expert) - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
17Bill Sessoms40+ 2:15:56.5--100%4.13%4.31%
225Barry Wray40+ 2:17:12.3+1:15.8+0.93%99.08%3.24%3.42%
314Greg Brinson40+ 2:26:55.0+10:58.5+8.07%92.53%-3.61%-3.42%
412Dan Decker40+ 2:27:09.0+11:12.5+8.24%92.38%-3.77%-3.58%
-161Shawn Spencer40+ DNF-----
  • Cat 2 (Sport) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
143Christopher Ames18-34 1:40:28.9--100%5.41%3.40%
256George Roan35+ 1:40:34.3+0:05.4+0.09%99.91%5.33%3.31%
351Brad Gardner35+ 1:41:35.4+1:06.5+1.10%98.91%4.37%2.33%
447Alex Borroto35+ 1:42:32.4+2:03.5+2.05%97.99%3.47%1.42%
546Rob White18-34 1:42:37.5+2:08.6+2.13%97.91%3.39%1.33%
653David Russell35+ 1:43:30.0+3:01.1+3.00%97.08%2.57%0.49%
775Nicholas Mcgowen18-34 1:43:46.8+3:17.9+3.28%96.82%2.31%0.22%
899Jeremy Cavenaugh18-34 1:44:14.8+3:45.9+3.75%96.39%1.87%-0.22%
940Matt Rangel18-34 1:44:55.0+4:26.1+4.41%95.77%1.24%-0.87%
1064Chris Tennant18-34 1:46:39.2+6:10.3+6.14%94.21%-0.40%-2.54%
1144Joe Brake18-34 1:46:46.8+6:17.9+6.27%94.10%-0.52%-2.66%
1260Glenn Miller35+ 1:53:46.8+13:17.9+13.23%88.31%-7.11%-9.39%
1357Brian Decker18-34 1:54:57.5+14:28.6+14.41%87.41%-8.22%-10.52%
141000Enoel Hidalgo18-34 2:00:48.0+20:19.1+20.22%83.18%-13.72%-16.14%
-62Matt Henrie35+ DNF-----
  • Cat 2 (Sport) - 18-34
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
143Christopher Ames18-34 1:40:28.9--100%6.31%4.23%
246Rob White18-34 1:42:37.5+2:08.6+2.13%97.91%4.31%2.18%
375Nicholas Mcgowen18-34 1:43:46.8+3:17.9+3.28%96.82%3.23%1.08%
499Jeremy Cavenaugh18-34 1:44:14.8+3:45.9+3.75%96.39%2.80%0.64%
540Matt Rangel18-34 1:44:55.0+4:26.1+4.41%95.77%2.17%0.00%
664Chris Tennant18-34 1:46:39.2+6:10.3+6.14%94.21%0.56%-1.66%
744Joe Brake18-34 1:46:46.8+6:17.9+6.27%94.10%0.44%-1.78%
857Brian Decker18-34 1:54:57.5+14:28.6+14.41%87.41%-7.19%-9.57%
91000Enoel Hidalgo18-34 2:00:48.0+20:19.1+20.22%83.18%-12.64%-15.14%
  • Cat 2 (Sport) - 35+
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
156George Roan35+ 1:40:34.3--100%3.66%1.92%
251Brad Gardner35+ 1:41:35.4+1:01.1+1.01%99.00%2.69%0.93%
347Alex Borroto35+ 1:42:32.4+1:58.1+1.96%98.08%1.78%0.00%
453David Russell35+ 1:43:30.0+2:55.7+2.91%97.17%0.86%-0.94%
560Glenn Miller35+ 1:53:46.8+13:12.5+13.13%88.39%-8.99%-10.96%
-62Matt Henrie35+ DNF-----
  • Cat 3 (Beginner) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1105Justin Little30-39 1:08:06.1--100%13.67%10.86%
2171Tyler Phillips30-39 1:08:09.9+0:03.8+0.09%99.91%13.59%10.77%
3146David LennardMasters 50+ 1:08:30.6+0:24.5+0.60%99.40%13.15%10.32%
4167Gage Allen18-29 1:08:34.0+0:27.9+0.68%99.32%13.08%10.25%
5122Ed StilleyMasters 50+ 1:10:00.6+1:54.5+2.80%97.27%11.25%8.36%
6196Chad Johnson40-49 1:10:00.9+1:54.8+2.81%97.27%11.25%8.35%
778Ed MondelloMasters 50+ 1:10:16.5+2:10.4+3.19%96.91%10.92%8.01%
8148John Knott18-29 1:11:28.7+3:22.6+4.96%95.28%9.39%6.44%
9107Dave OldsMasters 50+ 1:12:33.2+4:27.1+6.54%93.86%8.03%5.03%
10124Thomas Gedemer18-29 1:12:34.9+4:28.8+6.58%93.83%7.99%4.99%
11157Al Craig30-39 1:12:42.8+4:36.7+6.77%93.66%7.83%4.82%
12194Sean Skutnik40-49 1:12:45.0+4:38.9+6.83%93.61%7.78%4.77%
13251David Townsend18-29 1:14:07.7+6:01.6+8.85%91.87%6.03%2.97%
14116Dean Webb40-49 1:14:58.6+6:52.5+10.10%90.83%4.96%1.86%
15113Ronnie Creech30-39 1:14:58.9+6:52.8+10.10%90.82%4.95%1.85%
16109Cameron Marshburn40-49 1:15:01.4+6:55.3+10.16%90.77%4.90%1.80%
17152Suemay Lewis40-49 1:15:05.6+6:59.5+10.27%90.69%4.81%1.70%
18131Benjamin MooringMasters 50+ 1:15:09.8+7:03.7+10.37%90.60%4.72%1.61%
19111Judd Stohl40-49 1:15:29.3+7:23.2+10.85%90.21%4.31%1.19%
20119Fernando Ramirez30-39 1:15:50.9+7:44.8+11.38%89.79%3.85%0.72%
21198Jason Frazier40-49 1:15:53.9+7:47.8+11.45%89.73%3.79%0.65%
22169Daniel Keating40-49 1:15:54.0+7:47.9+11.45%89.73%3.79%0.65%
23136John Mackleer40-49 1:16:53.5+8:47.4+12.91%88.57%2.53%-0.65%
24183Dario NavarroMasters 50+ 1:17:03.0+8:56.9+13.14%88.39%2.33%-0.86%
25197Tom RustonMasters 50+ 1:17:53.0+9:46.9+14.36%87.44%1.27%-1.95%
2676Tom ElliottMasters 50+ 1:18:03.7+9:57.6+14.63%87.24%1.05%-2.18%
27108Troy Edwards40-49 1:18:52.0+10:45.9+15.81%86.35%0.03%-3.23%
28182Julio Navarro18-29 1:18:55.1+10:49.0+15.88%86.29%-0.04%-3.30%
29199Noah PiersonMasters 50+ 1:19:49.9+11:43.8+17.22%85.31%-1.20%-4.50%
30121Kevin Cook40-49 1:19:59.0+11:52.9+17.45%85.14%-1.39%-4.70%
31156Don Brown40-49 1:20:10.6+12:04.5+17.73%84.94%-1.63%-4.95%
32143Brent Tyndall40-49 1:20:27.1+12:21.0+18.13%84.65%-1.98%-5.31%
33101Jerry Collins30-39 1:21:15.7+13:09.6+19.32%83.81%-3.01%-6.37%
34141Matthew Meyer18-29 1:21:22.5+13:16.4+19.49%83.69%-3.15%-6.52%
3577Walker JonesMasters 50+ 1:21:24.2+13:18.1+19.53%83.66%-3.19%-6.55%
36112Jeff LeblancMasters 50+ 1:22:24.9+14:18.8+21.02%82.63%-4.47%-7.88%
37114Daniel Edinger30-39 1:22:37.9+14:31.8+21.34%82.42%-4.75%-8.16%
38195Jackson Moore18-29 1:23:42.2+15:36.1+22.91%81.36%-6.11%-9.57%
39173Charlie GoodrichMasters 50+ 1:26:20.2+18:14.1+26.78%78.88%-9.44%-13.01%
40158Bill Newman40-49 1:29:16.0+21:09.9+31.08%76.29%-13.16%-16.85%
41162Jessica TurnerWomen (Open) 1:30:04.6+21:58.5+32.27%75.60%-14.18%-17.91%
42174Sara TennantWomen (Open) 1:35:55.3+27:49.2+40.85%71.00%-21.59%-25.56%
43100Christopher Hirt30-39 1:36:34.6+28:28.5+41.81%70.52%-22.42%-26.42%
44211Jonathan Gaona18-29 2:13:43.3+1:05:37.2+96.36%50.93%-69.51%-75.04%
  • Cat 3 (Beginner) - 18-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1167Gage Allen18-29 1:08:34.0--100%17.45%10.40%
2148John Knott18-29 1:11:28.7+2:54.7+4.25%95.93%13.94%6.59%
3124Thomas Gedemer18-29 1:12:34.9+4:00.9+5.86%94.47%12.61%5.15%
4251David Townsend18-29 1:14:07.7+5:33.7+8.11%92.50%10.75%3.13%
5182Julio Navarro18-29 1:18:55.1+10:21.1+15.10%86.88%4.99%-3.13%
6141Matthew Meyer18-29 1:21:22.5+12:48.5+18.68%84.26%2.03%-6.34%
7195Jackson Moore18-29 1:23:42.2+15:08.2+22.08%81.92%-0.78%-9.38%
8211Jonathan Gaona18-29 2:13:43.3+1:05:09.3+95.02%51.28%-61.00%-74.75%
  • Cat 3 (Beginner) - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1105Justin Little30-39 1:08:06.1--100%12.17%9.70%
2171Tyler Phillips30-39 1:08:09.9+0:03.8+0.09%99.91%12.08%9.61%
3157Al Craig30-39 1:12:42.8+4:36.7+6.77%93.66%6.22%3.58%
4113Ronnie Creech30-39 1:14:58.9+6:52.8+10.10%90.82%3.29%0.57%
5119Fernando Ramirez30-39 1:15:50.9+7:44.8+11.38%89.79%2.18%-0.57%
6101Jerry Collins30-39 1:21:15.7+13:09.6+19.32%83.81%-4.81%-7.75%
7114Daniel Edinger30-39 1:22:37.9+14:31.8+21.34%82.42%-6.57%-9.57%
8100Christopher Hirt30-39 1:36:34.6+28:28.5+41.81%70.52%-24.56%-28.06%
  • Cat 3 (Beginner) - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1196Chad Johnson40-49 1:10:00.9--100%9.31%7.75%
2194Sean Skutnik40-49 1:12:45.0+2:44.1+3.91%96.24%5.76%4.15%
3116Dean Webb40-49 1:14:58.6+4:57.7+7.09%93.38%2.88%1.22%
4109Cameron Marshburn40-49 1:15:01.4+5:00.5+7.15%93.32%2.82%1.15%
5152Suemay Lewis40-49 1:15:05.6+5:04.7+7.25%93.24%2.73%1.06%
6111Judd Stohl40-49 1:15:29.3+5:28.4+7.82%92.75%2.22%0.54%
7198Jason Frazier40-49 1:15:53.9+5:53.0+8.40%92.25%1.68%0.00%
8169Daniel Keating40-49 1:15:54.0+5:53.1+8.41%92.25%1.68%0.00%
9136John Mackleer40-49 1:16:53.5+6:52.6+9.82%91.06%0.40%-1.31%
10108Troy Edwards40-49 1:18:52.0+8:51.1+12.64%88.78%-2.16%-3.91%
11121Kevin Cook40-49 1:19:59.0+9:58.1+14.24%87.54%-3.61%-5.38%
12156Don Brown40-49 1:20:10.6+10:09.7+14.51%87.33%-3.86%-5.64%
13143Brent Tyndall40-49 1:20:27.1+10:26.2+14.91%87.03%-4.21%-6.00%
14158Bill Newman40-49 1:29:16.0+19:15.1+27.50%78.43%-15.63%-17.61%
  • Cat 3 (Beginner) - Masters 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1146David LennardMasters 50+ 1:08:30.6--100%10.59%11.56%
2122Ed StilleyMasters 50+ 1:10:00.6+1:30.0+2.19%97.86%8.63%9.63%
378Ed MondelloMasters 50+ 1:10:16.5+1:45.9+2.58%97.49%8.29%9.28%
4107Dave OldsMasters 50+ 1:12:33.2+4:02.6+5.90%94.43%5.31%6.34%
5131Benjamin MooringMasters 50+ 1:15:09.8+6:39.2+9.71%91.15%1.91%2.97%
6183Dario NavarroMasters 50+ 1:17:03.0+8:32.4+12.47%88.92%-0.56%0.54%
7197Tom RustonMasters 50+ 1:17:53.0+9:22.4+13.68%87.96%-1.64%-0.54%
876Tom ElliottMasters 50+ 1:18:03.7+9:33.1+13.94%87.76%-1.88%-0.77%
9199Noah PiersonMasters 50+ 1:19:49.9+11:19.3+16.53%85.82%-4.19%-3.05%
1077Walker JonesMasters 50+ 1:21:24.2+12:53.6+18.82%84.16%-6.24%-5.08%
11112Jeff LeblancMasters 50+ 1:22:24.9+13:54.3+20.30%83.13%-7.56%-6.39%
12173Charlie GoodrichMasters 50+ 1:26:20.2+17:49.6+26.02%79.35%-12.68%-11.45%
  • Cat 3 (Beginner) - Women (Open)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1162Jessica TurnerWomen (Open) 1:30:04.6--100%3.14%3.14%
2174Sara TennantWomen (Open) 1:35:55.3+5:50.7+6.49%93.91%-3.14%-3.14%