Curse at the Crab 2015

Saturday, April 18, 2015 2:59 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Cary, NC, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 77
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Thursday, April 30, 2015 9:53 AM (GMT-4)
Race notes
Thanks for racing Curse at the Crab, I hope you had a great time! Any mistakes/questions about the results, please email races@torc-nc.org. May 9th is our next race: Harris Lake time trial!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Curse at the Crab 2015

  • Beginner Men 3Hrs
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1273Gregory Lawrence Beginner Men 3Hrs27 3:00:46.66--100%0.00%0.00%
2284Matt Maxwell Beginner Men 3Hrs35 -1 lap5-----
3291Matt Sidebottomsassafras Beginner Men 3Hrs31 -2 laps4-----
4299Matthew Biehl Beginner Men 3Hrs37 -3 laps3-----
  • Duo Coed 6Hrs
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
114Josh Miller-Andrea TadrosClemmons Bicycle Racing Duo Coed 6Hrs43 5:00:57.411--100%0.00%0.00%
26Daniel Ingram-Beth HarrelsonBall and Chain Duo Coed 6Hrs45 -2 laps9-----
  • Duo Men 6Hrs
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
122Aaron Hoag-Matt McGrain Duo Men 6Hrs 5:21:56.813--100%0.64%0.64%
216Harold Overman-Corey FisherFisherman Duo Men 6Hrs38 5:26:06.513+4:09.7+1.29%98.72%-0.64%-0.64%
318Landon Weaver-Linus Owen-GarniElvis bluejeans jukebox explosion type R Duo Men 6Hrs30 -1 lap12-----
419Matt Wilkins-Ahmet ErbasDirty Heathens Duo Men 6Hrs52 -1 lap12-----
515Ed McKim-Christopher Danz Duo Men 6Hrs31 -3 laps10-----
617James Brown-Matt Cooke Duo Men 6Hrs52 -4 laps9-----
720Parker Perkins-Parker Perkins IVTeam Waffle House Duo Men 6Hrs48 -5 laps8-----
  • Duo Women 6Hrs
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
121Laura Blessing-Chris HuffeyGals with Gears Duo Women 6Hrs46 5:36:55.910--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Expert Men 3Hrs
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1359Colton Lock Expert Men 3Hrs 2:51:37.67--100%0.00%0.00%
2356Alex Harrill Expert Men 3Hrs -1 lap6-----
3303Chris KearnesMartin Marietta Expert Men 3Hrs35 -1 lap6-----
4358Alex Hawkins Expert Men 3Hrs51M -1 lap6-----
  • Expert Men 6Hrs
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1304Alex KurlandBlack Dog Bikes/N Mtn Woodworks, I9, Lau Expert Men 6Hrs31 5:41:54.213--100%0.00%0.00%
2354Paul Kolb Expert Men 6Hrs -1 lap12-----
3305Jamie KovalaskeRevolution Cycle Sports p/b Lonerider Expert Men 6Hrs41 -5 laps8-----
  • Juniors 3Hrs (14-18)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1306Korbin NeviusEvolution Junior Development Juniors 3Hrs (14-18)12 2:58:56.55--100%0.00%0.00%
2307Maximus FisherTeam Spokes Juniors 3Hrs (14-18)13 -1 lap4-----
  • Kids
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1361Simon FlytheKids12 44:48.31--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Open Men 3Hrs (30-44)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Finish time
1309Dave SpohnOpen Men 3Hrs (30-44)44 2:33:18.05--100%5.58%3.60%
2311Mike MuellerOpen Men 3Hrs (30-44)31 2:39:01.25+5:43.2+3.73%96.40%2.06%0.00%
3300Donovan WelshOpen Men 3Hrs (30-44)37 2:54:46.45+21:28.4+14.01%87.71%-7.64%-9.91%
4310David AmannOpen Men 3Hrs (30-44)35 -1 lap4-----
5308Brett RelickOpen Men 3Hrs (30-44)44 -1 lap4-----
  • Open Men 3Hrs (45+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1350Milton Guerry Open Men 3Hrs (45+) 2:47:03.06--100%3.72%2.09%
2319Kyle JohnstonTeam Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House Open Men 3Hrs (45+)45 2:50:35.96+3:32.9+2.12%97.92%1.67%0.01%
3317Keith AlexanderTub O Lard Open Men 3Hrs (45+)48 2:50:36.96+3:33.9+2.13%97.91%1.66%0.00%
4360William Laughlin Open Men 3Hrs (45+) 2:58:58.66+11:55.6+7.14%93.34%-3.15%-4.90%
5312Chris Schaubach Open Men 3Hrs (45+)56 3:00:16.66+13:13.6+7.92%92.66%-3.90%-5.66%
6314Curt SteddumSteddum Open Men 3Hrs (45+)57 -1 lap5-----
7357Jason Lettie Open Men 3Hrs (45+) -1 lap5-----
8321Robert PageRacing Rookie Hour Open Men 3Hrs (45+)48 -1 lap5-----
9322Steve BevingtonEast Coast Greenway Open Men 3Hrs (45+)53 -1 lap5-----
10352James Lee Open Men 3Hrs (45+) -1 lap5-----
11320Noel Nunkovich Open Men 3Hrs (45+)45 -1 lap5-----
12323Steven BakerBITS Open Men 3Hrs (45+)62 -1 lap5-----
13315David Carpenter Open Men 3Hrs (45+)45 -1 lap5-----
14313Christopher CrandallOFS Open Men 3Hrs (45+)50 -1 lap5-----
15316John Little Open Men 3Hrs (45+)48 -3 laps3-----
16318Kevin Whalen Open Men 3Hrs (45+)45 -3 laps3-----
  • Open Men 6Hrs (19-29)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1324Nicholas ReevesHillsboro Street Elite Open Men 6Hrs (19-29)28 5:44:53.711--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Open Men 6Hrs (30-44)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1330Ricky EveringtonHhgregg Parking Lot People Open Men 6Hrs (30-44)31 5:41:45.912--100%0.00%0.00%
2327Matthew Bailey Open Men 6Hrs (30-44)33 -1 lap11-----
3329Nick HatleyNick Hatley Open Men 6Hrs (30-44)37 -1 lap11-----
4325Juan PerezJesus Cross Country Open Men 6Hrs (30-44)34 -1 lap11-----
5326Lee DuncanHHG-PLP Open Men 6Hrs (30-44)40 -1 lap11-----
6331Simon GeorgeTriangle Velo Open Men 6Hrs (30-44)40 -1 lap11-----
7353Bucky Mercado Open Men 6Hrs (30-44) -3 laps9-----
8302Phillip RhodesTeam DFL Open Men 6Hrs (30-44)42 -6 laps6-----
9328Michael Szymanski Open Men 6Hrs (30-44)36 -7 laps5-----
  • Open Men 6Hrs (45+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1333Jeff Dennison Open Men 6Hrs (45+)53 5:15:25.511--100%3.97%3.97%
2301Lars SchmidtTORC Open Men 6Hrs (45+)48 5:41:32.111+26:06.6+8.28%92.36%-3.97%-3.97%
3337Robert NiemeyerSkeleton Crew Open Men 6Hrs (45+)51 -1 lap10-----
4338Steve Rogers Open Men 6Hrs (45+)55 -1 lap10-----
5332Eric Weissinger Open Men 6Hrs (45+)45 -2 laps9-----
6334Jeffrey JohnsonShuvie Flume Chop Open Men 6Hrs (45+)45 -2 laps9-----
7355Jim Casper Open Men 6Hrs (45+) -3 laps8-----
8339Steve SaltzmanDFL Open Men 6Hrs (45+)52 -3 laps8-----
9335Michael Fryt Open Men 6Hrs (45+)62 -6 laps5-----
10351Mark Stover Open Men 6Hrs (45+) -8 laps3-----
  • Open Women 3Hrs
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1342Sherri Nevius Open Women 3Hrs39 2:43:01.55--100%1.85%2.29%
2343Valerie Myers Open Women 3Hrs48 2:46:50.45+3:48.9+2.34%97.71%-0.44%0.00%
3349Trina Christensen Open Women 3Hrs48 2:48:26.85+5:25.3+3.33%96.78%-1.41%-0.96%
4340Angie SmithMrs. Paulson Open Women 3Hrs41 -1 lap4-----
5341Cynthia Whalen Open Women 3Hrs46 -2 laps3-----
  • Singlespeed Men 3Hrs
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1362Tom Boylan Singlespeed Men 3Hrs 2:51:59.17--100%0.00%0.00%
2345Michael VandenheuvelTeam Farnsworth Bicycles Singlespeed Men 3Hrs48 -1 lap6-----
3344Jim SwigartTeam Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House Singlespeed Men 3Hrs44 -2 laps5-----
  • Singlespeed Men 6Hrs
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1346Bob MossFarnsworth Bicycles/Crank Arm Brewing Singlespeed Men 6Hrs43 5:35:25.713--100%0.00%0.00%
2348Mark FarnsworthFarnsworth Bicycles Singlespeed Men 6Hrs44 -1 lap12-----
3347Keith VailTeam DFL Singlespeed Men 6Hrs30 -2 laps11-----
4363Sam Gezahegn Singlespeed Men 6Hrs -3 laps10-----