2015 Durham Forest MTB Race Series 1

Thursday, April 16, 2015 7:15 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Port Perry, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 52
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Friday, April 17, 2015 7:29 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Bikenxs Racing
Race website: http://bikenxs.ca

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Liam MulcahyJunior Men (17-18)M 38:12.7--100%31.61%29.83%
28Malcolm BartonJunior Men (17-18)M 38:26.3+0:13.6+0.59%99.41%31.21%29.41%
388Kelsey KurshelSenior Men (19-29)M 38:32.9+0:20.2+0.88%99.13%31.01%29.21%
49Tyler OrschelJunior Men (17-18)M 39:38.0+1:25.3+3.72%96.41%29.07%27.22%
5103Colton BartolomewPeewee / Minime (10-14) 43:05.2+4:52.5+12.76%88.69%22.89%20.88%
641Brendan MacKillopSenior Men (19-29) 43:55.6+5:42.9+14.96%86.99%21.39%19.34%
7111Mike DavidsonVeteran Men (30-39)M 44:03.7+5:51.0+15.31%86.72%21.14%19.09%
8100Peter HonigMaster Men (40-49)M 45:05.8+6:53.1+18.02%84.73%19.29%17.19%
937David Agnew-KataPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 45:36.7+7:24.0+19.37%83.78%18.37%16.24%
10109Jan KocembaJunior Men (17-18)M 45:53.0+7:40.3+20.08%83.28%17.88%15.74%
1179Riley MillettePeewee / Minime (10-14) 45:54.0+7:41.3+20.12%83.25%17.85%15.71%
12112Katie ChebottPeewee / Minime (10-14)F 45:59.6+7:46.9+20.36%83.08%17.69%15.54%
1333Kyle MoneyVeteran Men (30-39)M 46:21.4+8:08.7+21.32%82.43%17.04%14.87%
1448Dave MunroMaster Men (40-49)M 47:45.6+9:32.9+24.99%80.01%14.53%12.30%
1521Bob MassicotteGrand Master Men (50-59)M 48:04.8+9:52.1+25.83%79.48%13.95%11.71%
1620Jeff LeeMaster Men (40-49)M 48:23.5+10:10.8+26.64%78.96%13.40%11.14%
1790Matt DouglasVeteran Men (30-39)M 48:49.9+10:37.2+27.79%78.25%12.61%10.33%
1871Louis WongGrand Master Men (50-59) 50:27.0+12:14.3+32.03%75.74%9.71%7.36%
1975Dave GirolamettoGrand Master Men (50-59) 50:51.2+12:38.5+33.08%75.14%8.99%6.62%
2027Chris MitchellMaster Men (40-49)M 51:11.9+12:59.2+33.99%74.63%8.37%5.98%
2152Jon AmosGrand Master Men (50-59)M 51:34.3+13:21.6+34.96%74.09%7.70%5.30%
22110Mathieu CampeauCadet (15-16 boys) 51:58.2+13:45.5+36.01%73.53%6.99%4.56%
2383Martin MuellerGrand Master Men (50-59) 52:09.2+13:56.5+36.49%73.27%6.66%4.23%
24101Jason MassiotteSenior Men (19-29) 53:04.0+14:51.3+38.88%72.01%5.03%2.55%
25104Steve McrossanMaster Men (40-49) 53:40.4+15:27.7+40.46%71.19%3.94%1.44%
2657James BentleyGrand Master Men (50-59)M 54:16.6+16:03.9+42.04%70.40%2.86%0.33%
2773Trevor BeaudoinJunior Men (17-18)M 54:38.1+16:25.4+42.98%69.94%2.22%-0.33%
2882Chris DarlingGrand Master Men (50-59) 54:47.8+16:35.1+43.40%69.73%1.93%-0.63%
2950Greg JessSenior Men (19-29)M 55:14.0+17:01.3+44.55%69.18%1.15%-1.43%
30116Matt NortheyPeewee / Minime (10-14) 55:36.0+17:23.3+45.51%68.73%0.50%-2.10%
3138Chris StrattonMaster Men (40-49)M 57:34.0+19:21.3+50.65%66.38%-3.02%-5.71%
3266Jason HolmanMaster Men (40-49)M 58:17.2+20:04.5+52.54%65.56%-4.31%-7.03%
3363Peter YuMaster Men (40-49)M 58:34.1+20:21.4+53.27%65.24%-4.82%-7.55%
3454Scott YuleGrand Master Men (50-59)M 59:08.5+20:55.8+54.77%64.61%-5.84%-8.60%
3553Norine JewellGrand Master Women (50+)F 59:43.7+21:31.0+56.31%63.98%-6.89%-9.68%
36102Andrew BernierVeteran Men (30-39)M 59:57.2+21:44.5+56.90%63.74%-7.30%-10.10%
37106Devin HooverCadet (15-16 boys) 1:00:05.7+21:53.0+57.27%63.59%-7.55%-10.36%
38117Marco ReisVeteran Men (30-39) 1:00:48.1+22:35.4+59.12%62.85%-8.81%-11.65%
3984Michael SolicCadet (15-16 boys) 1:01:00.0+22:47.3+59.64%62.64%-9.17%-12.02%
4059Bert BostonMaster Men (40-49)M 1:01:43.3+23:30.6+61.53%61.91%-10.46%-13.34%
41107Damien WiechulaZen Master Men (60+) 1:02:07.2+23:54.5+62.57%61.51%-11.17%-14.07%
4249Joe CimerGrand Master Men (50-59)M 1:02:33.1+24:20.4+63.70%61.09%-11.95%-14.87%
4340Wayne ThiessenGrand Master Men (50-59)M 1:03:41.5+25:28.8+66.68%59.99%-13.99%-16.96%
44114Mark TaylorGrand Master Men (50-59) 1:04:14.3+26:01.6+68.11%59.48%-14.96%-17.96%
4580Jamie MilletteMaster Men (40-49) 1:05:16.1+27:03.4+70.81%58.55%-16.81%-19.86%
4669Ken SugarGrand Master Men (50-59)M 1:11:35.1+33:22.4+87.34%53.38%-28.11%-31.46%
47113Jeff ChebottMaster Men (40-49)M 1:13:11.7+34:59.0+91.55%52.21%-30.99%-34.41%
4861Kamil KubackiVeteran Men (30-39)M 1:14:51.5+36:38.8+95.90%51.05%-33.97%-37.47%
495Mike BoneMaster Men (40-49)M 1:16:12.2+37:59.5+99.42%50.14%-36.38%-39.94%
50105Serge MilterVeteran Men (30-39) 1:18:39.2+40:26.5+105.84%48.58%-40.76%-44.44%
5170Ed PaulZen Master Men (60+)M 1:19:59.8+41:47.1+109.35%47.77%-43.17%-46.90%
52115Randy NortheyGrand Master Men (50-59) 1:33:04.4+54:51.7+143.57%41.06%-66.57%-70.92%
  • 1 Lap - Cadet (15-16 boys)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1110Mathieu CampeauCadet (15-16 boys) 51:58.2--100%9.91%13.52%
2106Devin HooverCadet (15-16 boys) 1:00:05.7+8:07.5+15.63%86.48%-4.17%0.00%
384Michael SolicCadet (15-16 boys) 1:01:00.0+9:01.8+17.38%85.20%-5.74%-1.51%
  • 1 Lap - Grand Master Men (50-59)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
121Bob MassicotteGrand Master Men (50-59)M 48:04.8--100%19.50%12.26%
271Louis WongGrand Master Men (50-59) 50:27.0+2:22.2+4.93%95.30%15.53%7.93%
375Dave GirolamettoGrand Master Men (50-59) 50:51.2+2:46.4+5.77%94.55%14.86%7.20%
452Jon AmosGrand Master Men (50-59)M 51:34.3+3:29.5+7.26%93.23%13.66%5.89%
583Martin MuellerGrand Master Men (50-59) 52:09.2+4:04.4+8.47%92.19%12.68%4.82%
657James BentleyGrand Master Men (50-59)M 54:16.6+6:11.8+12.89%88.58%9.13%0.95%
782Chris DarlingGrand Master Men (50-59) 54:47.8+6:43.0+13.97%87.74%8.26%0.00%
854Scott YuleGrand Master Men (50-59)M 59:08.5+11:03.7+23.01%81.30%0.98%-7.93%
949Joe CimerGrand Master Men (50-59)M 1:02:33.1+14:28.3+30.10%76.86%-4.73%-14.15%
1040Wayne ThiessenGrand Master Men (50-59)M 1:03:41.5+15:36.7+32.47%75.49%-6.64%-16.23%
11114Mark TaylorGrand Master Men (50-59) 1:04:14.3+16:09.5+33.61%74.85%-7.55%-17.23%
1269Ken SugarGrand Master Men (50-59)M 1:11:35.1+23:30.3+48.89%67.16%-19.85%-30.64%
13115Randy NortheyGrand Master Men (50-59) 1:33:04.4+44:59.6+93.58%51.66%-55.83%-69.85%
  • 1 Lap - Grand Master Women (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
153Norine JewellGrand Master Women (50+)F 59:43.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1 Lap - Junior Men (17-18)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Liam MulcahyJunior Men (17-18)M 38:12.7--100%11.87%3.59%
28Malcolm BartonJunior Men (17-18)M 38:26.3+0:13.6+0.59%99.41%11.35%3.02%
39Tyler OrschelJunior Men (17-18)M 39:38.0+1:25.3+3.72%96.41%8.60%0.00%
4109Jan KocembaJunior Men (17-18)M 45:53.0+7:40.3+20.08%83.28%-5.82%-15.77%
573Trevor BeaudoinJunior Men (17-18)M 54:38.1+16:25.4+42.98%69.94%-26.00%-37.85%
  • 1 Lap - Master Men (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1100Peter HonigMaster Men (40-49)M 45:05.8--100%22.35%22.15%
248Dave MunroMaster Men (40-49)M 47:45.6+2:39.8+5.91%94.42%17.77%17.55%
320Jeff LeeMaster Men (40-49)M 48:23.5+3:17.7+7.31%93.19%16.68%16.46%
427Chris MitchellMaster Men (40-49)M 51:11.9+6:06.1+13.53%88.08%11.84%11.62%
5104Steve McrossanMaster Men (40-49) 53:40.4+8:34.6+19.02%84.02%7.58%7.34%
638Chris StrattonMaster Men (40-49)M 57:34.0+12:28.2+27.65%78.34%0.88%0.62%
766Jason HolmanMaster Men (40-49)M 58:17.2+13:11.4+29.25%77.37%-0.36%-0.62%
863Peter YuMaster Men (40-49)M 58:34.1+13:28.3+29.87%77.00%-0.85%-1.11%
959Bert BostonMaster Men (40-49)M 1:01:43.3+16:37.5+36.87%73.06%-6.27%-6.55%
1080Jamie MilletteMaster Men (40-49) 1:05:16.1+20:10.3+44.73%69.09%-12.38%-12.67%
11113Jeff ChebottMaster Men (40-49)M 1:13:11.7+28:05.9+62.31%61.61%-26.03%-26.36%
125Mike BoneMaster Men (40-49)M 1:16:12.2+31:06.4+68.98%59.18%-31.21%-31.55%
  • 1 Lap - Peewee / Minime (10-14)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1103Colton BartolomewPeewee / Minime (10-14) 43:05.2--100%8.79%6.13%
237David Agnew-KataPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 45:36.7+2:31.5+5.86%94.46%3.44%0.63%
379Riley MillettePeewee / Minime (10-14) 45:54.0+2:48.8+6.53%93.87%2.83%0.00%
4112Katie ChebottPeewee / Minime (10-14)F 45:59.6+2:54.4+6.75%93.68%2.64%-0.20%
5116Matt NortheyPeewee / Minime (10-14) 55:36.0+12:30.8+29.04%77.49%-17.70%-21.13%
  • 1 Lap - Senior Men (19-29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
188Kelsey KurshelSenior Men (19-29)M 38:32.9--100%19.18%20.51%
241Brendan MacKillopSenior Men (19-29) 43:55.6+5:22.7+13.95%87.76%7.90%9.42%
3101Jason MassiotteSenior Men (19-29) 53:04.0+14:31.1+37.66%72.64%-11.27%-9.42%
450Greg JessSenior Men (19-29)M 55:14.0+16:41.1+43.28%69.79%-15.81%-13.89%
  • 1 Lap - Veteran Men (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1111Mike DavidsonVeteran Men (30-39)M 44:03.7--100%25.41%26.51%
233Kyle MoneyVeteran Men (30-39)M 46:21.4+2:17.7+5.21%95.05%21.53%22.68%
390Matt DouglasVeteran Men (30-39)M 48:49.9+4:46.2+10.83%90.23%17.34%18.55%
4102Andrew BernierVeteran Men (30-39)M 59:57.2+15:53.5+36.07%73.49%-1.49%0.00%
5117Marco ReisVeteran Men (30-39) 1:00:48.1+16:44.4+37.99%72.47%-2.92%-1.41%
661Kamil KubackiVeteran Men (30-39)M 1:14:51.5+30:47.8+69.89%58.86%-26.72%-24.86%
7105Serge MilterVeteran Men (30-39) 1:18:39.2+34:35.5+78.51%56.02%-33.14%-31.19%
  • 1 Lap - Zen Master Men (60+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1107Damien WiechulaZen Master Men (60+) 1:02:07.2--100%12.58%12.58%
270Ed PaulZen Master Men (60+)M 1:19:59.8+17:52.6+28.78%77.65%-12.58%-12.58%