BluzCruz Canoe & Kayak Race 2015

Saturday, April 11, 2015 9:06 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Tallulah, LA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 71
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer FAN 1.7
Updated: Friday, April 29, 2016 9:43 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Vicksburg Paddlers, Inc.
Race website: www.bluzcruz.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
129Holmes, ElmoreMemphis, TN - Epic V-12 K1 Race (M)47M 2:07:14.6--100%28.70%28.31%09:06:47.5
29Carter, RickEutawville, SC - Epic V-12 K1 Race (M)59M 2:08:07.2+0:52.6+0.69%99.32%28.20%27.82%09:06:47.5
312Dismukes, KataKaposvar - Epic V12 K1 Race (F)36F 2:10:03.9+2:49.3+2.22%97.83%27.11%26.72%09:06:47.5
476Pellerin, AndreBreaux Bridge SUP (M)39M 2:15:25.9+8:11.3+6.44%93.95%24.11%23.70%09:06:47.5
57Capel, PhilSherwood, AR - Westside / EFT K1 Fast (M)63M 2:16:46.4+9:31.8+7.49%93.03%23.35%22.94%09:06:47.5
61Adams, DavidMonroe, LA - QCC 600X K1 Long (M)61M 2:18:24.3+11:09.7+8.77%91.94%22.44%22.03%09:06:47.5
723Hatler, JohnHANOVER PARK, IL - Stellar S18S K1 Fast (M)57M 2:19:02.5+11:47.9+9.27%91.51%22.08%21.67%09:06:47.5
813Dupree, DavidRayville, LA - Stellar S 18S K1 Fast (M)51M 2:19:52.1+12:37.5+9.92%90.97%21.62%21.20%09:06:47.5
922Hargroder, RandyOpelousas, LA - Stellar SR K1 Race (M)60M 2:20:05.9+12:51.3+10.10%90.82%21.49%21.07%09:06:47.5
1037Mcginnis, KellyOcoee, TN - Janautica Anadyr K1 Long (M)56M 2:31:08.6+23:54.0+18.78%84.19%15.30%14.85%09:06:47.5
1166Waters, DavidPensacola, FL - Hurricane Category 5 K1 Medium (M)59M 2:33:31.0+26:16.4+20.65%82.89%13.97%13.51%09:06:47.5
122Allen, MikeBirmingham, AL - Stellar SE (Surfski) K1 Race (M)50M 2:35:09.6+27:55.0+21.94%82.01%13.05%12.59%09:06:47.5
1355Stark, JimDyersburg, TN - Pheonix/ Isere K1 Medium (M)71M 2:35:54.7+28:40.1+22.53%81.61%12.63%12.16%09:06:47.5
1436Mccarley, TimVicksburg, MS - Seaward Passat G3 Tandem K2 Rec (Mixed)52M 2:37:12.5+29:57.9+23.55%80.94%11.90%11.43%09:06:47.5
1556Stark, StanleyGulfport, MS - Current Designs / Salstice GT K1 Long (M)75M 2:38:07.6+30:53.0+24.27%80.47%11.39%10.91%09:06:47.5
1658Strohkirch, TerranceMemphis, TN - Epic 18X K1 Fast (M)40M 2:39:51.1+32:36.5+25.63%79.60%10.42%9.94%09:06:47.5
1770Thigpin, ScotMadison, MS K1 Medium (M)50M 2:40:30.8+33:16.2+26.15%79.27%10.05%9.57%09:06:47.5
1826Hendrix, MattVicksburg, MS - Grumman Aluminum Canoe C2 Rec (M)34M 2:41:10.6+33:56.0+26.67%78.95%9.68%9.20%09:06:47.5
1954Sisneros, BillCheyenne, WY - Kayak C1 Rec (M)33M 2:45:16.9+38:02.3+29.89%76.99%7.38%6.88%09:06:47.5
2033Kinderman, DanaOcean Springs, MS - Janautica Anadyr K1 Long (F)32F 2:46:10.8+38:56.2+30.60%76.57%6.88%6.38%09:06:47.5
215Beck, MichaelBaton Rouge, LA - NDK / Poseidon K1 Long (M)62M 2:46:30.8+39:16.2+30.86%76.42%6.69%6.19%09:06:47.5
2267Wentworth, LynnMadison, MS - Nelo Viper K2 Race (Mixed)66M 2:47:03.2+39:48.6+31.29%76.17%6.39%5.89%09:06:47.5
2317Fordice, DanVicksburg, MS - Necky Manitou II K2 Rec (M)54M 2:47:57.6+40:43.0+32.00%75.76%5.88%5.37%09:06:47.5
2471Pratt, BryanVicksburg, MS - Plastic Tandem K2 Rec (Mixed)46M 2:47:58.5+40:43.9+32.01%75.75%5.87%5.37%09:06:47.5
2527Herrmann, StephanieFarmerville, LA - QCC 700X K1 Fast (F)47F 2:47:59.0+40:44.4+32.02%75.75%5.87%5.36%09:06:47.5
263Applegate, JohnJackson, MS - Temagami Wood & Canvas C2 Rec (M)63M 2:48:44.6+41:30.0+32.61%75.41%5.44%4.93%09:06:47.5
2744Peyton, CharlesLittle Rock, AR - Stellar/ST - 21' K2 Rec (Mixed)73M 2:48:58.8+41:44.2+32.80%75.30%5.31%4.80%09:06:47.5
2842Moore, ScottMonroe, LA - Delta 16 K1 Long (M)56M 2:49:05.8+41:51.2+32.89%75.25%5.24%4.73%09:06:47.5
2973Maclemore, IsabelStarkville Ms - Canoe C2 Rec (Mixed)31F 2:49:26.6+42:12.0+33.16%75.09%5.05%4.54%09:06:47.5
3051Richards, CamilleMadison, MS - Hurricane / Tracer 165 K1 Long (F)45F 2:50:30.7+43:16.1+34.00%74.62%4.45%3.94%09:06:47.5
3174Hagenah, RyanVicksburg MS - 10 ft kayak K1 Pool Toy (M)37M 2:51:56.9+44:42.3+35.13%74.00%3.64%3.13%09:06:47.5
3221Hamilton, GeraldJackson, MS - Wilderness Systems Echo K2 Rec (Mixed)40M 2:53:34.5+46:19.9+36.41%73.31%2.73%2.21%09:06:47.5
3369Ross, RichardBrandon K1 Short (M)48M 2:53:38.3+46:23.7+36.46%73.28%2.70%2.18%09:06:47.5
3435Lampton, CrawfordMagnolia, MS - Swift Keewaydin 16' C2 Rec (M)18M 2:55:37.0+48:22.4+38.02%72.46%1.59%1.06%09:06:47.5
3577Richards, PeterMadison Ms K1 Pedal (M)44M 2:55:49.4+48:34.8+38.18%72.37%1.47%0.94%09:06:47.5
3645Philley, KevinVicksburg, MS - Heritage / Featherweight 9.5 K1 Pool Toy (M)31M 2:57:30.0+50:15.4+39.50%71.69%0.53%0.00%09:06:47.5
3739Mcphearson, BenjaminCLINTON, MS - Old Town/Expedition C2 Rec (M)28M 2:58:56.2+51:41.6+40.63%71.11%-0.27%-0.81%09:06:47.5
3849Quinn, ChrisFairhope, AL - Hurricane Palmetto K1 Medium (M)58M 2:59:39.5+52:24.9+41.19%70.83%-0.68%-1.22%09:06:47.5
3911Davis, AdamMemphis, TN - Necky/Looksha K1 Long (M)39M 3:00:08.3+52:53.7+41.57%70.64%-0.95%-1.49%09:06:47.5
4024Hawkins, JackJackson, MS - Old Town Aluminum Canoe C2 Rec (M)17M 3:00:25.3+53:10.7+41.79%70.53%-1.11%-1.65%09:06:47.5
4175Irish, WadePlainview MN K1 Pool Toy (M)38M 3:00:28.2+53:13.6+41.83%70.51%-1.13%-1.67%09:06:47.5
4241Minton, ArtJackson, MS - Hobie / Mirage Revolution K1 Pedal (M)60M 3:00:35.2+53:20.6+41.92%70.46%-1.20%-1.74%09:06:47.5
4364Ward, EmilyBedford, TX - Tsunami 125 K1 Short (F)34F 3:01:49.1+54:34.5+42.89%69.98%-1.89%-2.43%09:06:47.5
4461Villani, TerryDestrehan, LA - Custom Built 22 Foot Tandem K2 Rec (M)62M 3:02:09.7+54:55.1+43.16%69.85%-2.08%-2.63%09:06:47.5
4514Eckstein, AdrienneVicksburg, MS - Plastic C2 Rec (Mixed)15F 3:03:15.8+56:01.2+44.03%69.43%-2.70%-3.25%09:06:47.5
4663Waisner, ScottVicksburg, MS - Unknown C2 Rec (M)50M 3:03:49.4+56:34.8+44.47%69.22%-3.01%-3.56%09:06:47.5
4765Ward, RuthWichita Falls, TX - Wilderness Systems Tsunami 140 K1 Medium (F)65F 3:04:41.6+57:27.0+45.15%68.89%-3.50%-4.05%09:06:47.5
4872Boat 2, QuapawClarksdale Ms John Ruskey Quapaw Canoe1M 3:05:11.6+57:57.0+45.54%68.71%-3.78%-4.33%09:06:47.5
4931Kennedy, ChristinaVicksburg, MS - Wilderness Systems Pungo 120 K1 Short (F)35F 3:05:33.3+58:18.7+45.83%68.57%-3.98%-4.54%09:06:47.5
5052Scott, MariMadison, MS - Dagger / Halifax 17 K1 Long (F)54F 3:05:56.7+58:42.1+46.13%68.43%-4.20%-4.76%09:06:47.5
516Callaway, LauraVicksburg, MS - Old Town Dirigo Tandem Plus K2 Rec (F)53F 3:06:34.6+59:20.0+46.63%68.20%-4.55%-5.11%09:06:47.5
528Carter, JamesBaton Rouge, LA - Wenonah /Advantage C1 Rec (M)54M 3:09:42.8+1:02:28.2+49.09%67.07%-6.31%-6.88%09:06:47.5
5338Mcknight, DustinWaller, TX - Canoe C2 Rec (M)33M 3:11:56.3+1:04:41.7+50.84%66.29%-7.56%-8.13%09:06:47.5
544Bagley, DeborahOlney, TX - Perception / Carolina K1 Medium (F)53F 3:12:22.2+1:05:07.6+51.18%66.15%-7.80%-8.38%09:06:47.5
5568Whyte, CarolynBrandon, MS - Old Town / Dirigo 12 K1 Medium (F)49F 3:14:50.3+1:07:35.7+53.12%65.31%-9.18%-9.77%09:06:47.5
5650Ranager, ClayVicksburg - 12' Wilderness System K1 Medium (M)50M 3:15:10.7+1:07:56.1+53.39%65.19%-9.37%-9.96%09:06:47.5
5730Jones, BrandonVicksburg, MS - Recreational Canoe C2 Rec (Mixed)31M 3:16:56.8+1:09:42.2+54.78%64.61%-10.37%-10.96%09:06:47.5
5857Steevens, JosephineCLINTON, MS - Wilderness Systems Pungo 140 K1 Medium (F)40F 3:26:20.3+1:19:05.7+62.16%61.67%-15.63%-16.25%09:06:47.5
5948Boat 1, QuapawClarksdale Ms John Ruskey Quapaw Canoe1M 3:27:07.4+1:19:52.8+62.78%61.43%-16.07%-16.69%09:06:47.5
6028Hicks, ReaganMemephis, TN - Dagger Zydeco K1 Pool Toy (F)29F 3:30:25.2+1:23:10.6+65.37%60.47%-17.92%-18.55%09:06:47.5
6118Fowler, EricVicksburg, MS - Carolina Perception K1 Medium (M)45M 3:34:43.4+1:27:28.8+68.75%59.26%-20.33%-20.97%09:06:47.5
6210Cox-Engler, StephanieVicksburg, MS - Necky Eliza K1 Medium (F)43F 3:39:14.8+1:32:00.2+72.31%58.04%-22.86%-23.52%09:06:47.5
6346Polk-Ridgway, CarolBrandon, MS - Wilderness Systems/Pungo120 K1 Short (F)47F 3:39:17.6+1:32:03.0+72.34%58.02%-22.89%-23.55%09:06:47.5
6453Servies, AdamMemphis, TN - Sundolphin Aruba 10 K1 Pool Toy (M)22M 3:39:32.5+1:32:17.9+72.54%57.96%-23.03%-23.69%09:06:47.5
6547Porter, SamVicksburg, MS - Canoe C2 Rec (M)35M 3:41:01.7+1:33:47.1+73.71%57.57%-23.86%-24.52%09:06:47.5
6634Krause, DeniseJackson MS - Hobie Mirage Outfitter K2 Pedal (Mixed)50F 3:42:01.2+1:34:46.6+74.48%57.31%-24.42%-25.08%09:06:47.5
6715Eide, PhilJackson, MS - Hobie K2 Pedal (M)59M 3:42:04.0+1:34:49.4+74.52%57.30%-24.44%-25.11%09:06:47.5
6816Engler, RobertVicksburg, MS - Necky Zoar Sport K1 Medium (M)48M 3:47:23.6+1:40:09.0+78.71%55.96%-27.43%-28.11%09:06:47.5
6959Sullivan, AshleyJackson, MS - Dagger Zydeco K1 Pool Toy (F)31F 3:48:45.7+1:41:31.1+79.78%55.62%-28.19%-28.88%09:06:47.5
7062Waisner, JacobVicksburg, MS - Sun Dolphin Aruba 8' K1 Pool Toy (M)14M 3:49:56.5+1:42:41.9+80.71%55.34%-28.86%-29.54%09:06:47.5
7143Osburn, DavidVicksburg, MS - Dont Know K1 Pool Toy (M)14M 3:50:18.3+1:43:03.7+81.00%55.25%-29.06%-29.75%09:06:47.5
  • C1 Rec (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
154Sisneros, BillCheyenne, WY - Kayak C1 Rec (M)33M 2:45:16.9--100%6.88%6.88%09:06:47.5
28Carter, JamesBaton Rouge, LA - Wenonah /Advantage C1 Rec (M)54M 3:09:42.8+24:25.9+14.78%87.12%-6.88%-6.88%09:06:47.5
  • C2 Rec (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
126Hendrix, MattVicksburg, MS - Grumman Aluminum Canoe C2 Rec (M)34M 2:41:10.6--100%11.79%10.30%09:06:47.5
23Applegate, JohnJackson, MS - Temagami Wood & Canvas C2 Rec (M)63M 2:48:44.6+7:34.0+4.69%95.52%7.64%6.09%09:06:47.5
335Lampton, CrawfordMagnolia, MS - Swift Keewaydin 16' C2 Rec (M)18M 2:55:37.0+14:26.4+8.96%91.78%3.88%2.26%09:06:47.5
439Mcphearson, BenjaminCLINTON, MS - Old Town/Expedition C2 Rec (M)28M 2:58:56.2+17:45.6+11.02%90.07%2.07%0.41%09:06:47.5
524Hawkins, JackJackson, MS - Old Town Aluminum Canoe C2 Rec (M)17M 3:00:25.3+19:14.7+11.94%89.33%1.25%-0.41%09:06:47.5
663Waisner, ScottVicksburg, MS - Unknown C2 Rec (M)50M 3:03:49.4+22:38.8+14.05%87.68%-0.61%-2.31%09:06:47.5
738Mcknight, DustinWaller, TX - Canoe C2 Rec (M)33M 3:11:56.3+30:45.7+19.09%83.97%-5.05%-6.82%09:06:47.5
847Porter, SamVicksburg, MS - Canoe C2 Rec (M)35M 3:41:01.7+59:51.1+37.13%72.92%-20.97%-23.01%09:06:47.5
  • C2 Rec (Mixed)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
173Maclemore, IsabelStarkville Ms - Canoe C2 Rec (Mixed)31F 2:49:26.6--100%7.52%7.54%09:06:47.5
214Eckstein, AdrienneVicksburg, MS - Plastic C2 Rec (Mixed)15F 3:03:15.8+13:49.2+8.16%92.46%-0.02%0.00%09:06:47.5
330Jones, BrandonVicksburg, MS - Recreational Canoe C2 Rec (Mixed)31M 3:16:56.8+27:30.2+16.23%86.04%-7.49%-7.47%09:06:47.5
  • John Ruskey Quapaw Canoe
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
172Boat 2, QuapawClarksdale Ms John Ruskey Quapaw Canoe1M 3:05:11.6--100%5.59%5.59%09:06:47.5
248Boat 1, QuapawClarksdale Ms John Ruskey Quapaw Canoe1M 3:27:07.4+21:55.8+11.84%89.41%-5.59%-5.59%09:06:47.5
  • K1 Fast (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
127Herrmann, StephanieFarmerville, LA - QCC 700X K1 Fast (F)47F 2:47:59.0--100%0.00%0.00%09:06:47.5
  • K1 Fast (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
17Capel, PhilSherwood, AR - Westside / EFT K1 Fast (M)63M 2:16:46.4--100%4.94%1.92%09:06:47.5
223Hatler, JohnHANOVER PARK, IL - Stellar S18S K1 Fast (M)57M 2:19:02.5+2:16.1+1.66%98.37%3.37%0.30%09:06:47.5
313Dupree, DavidRayville, LA - Stellar S 18S K1 Fast (M)51M 2:19:52.1+3:05.7+2.26%97.79%2.79%-0.30%09:06:47.5
458Strohkirch, TerranceMemphis, TN - Epic 18X K1 Fast (M)40M 2:39:51.1+23:04.7+16.87%85.56%-11.10%-14.63%09:06:47.5
  • K1 Long (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
133Kinderman, DanaOcean Springs, MS - Janautica Anadyr K1 Long (F)32F 2:46:10.8--100%4.61%2.54%09:06:47.5
251Richards, CamilleMadison, MS - Hurricane / Tracer 165 K1 Long (F)45F 2:50:30.7+4:19.9+2.61%97.46%2.12%0.00%09:06:47.5
352Scott, MariMadison, MS - Dagger / Halifax 17 K1 Long (F)54F 3:05:56.7+19:45.9+11.89%89.37%-6.73%-9.05%09:06:47.5
  • K1 Long (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11Adams, DavidMonroe, LA - QCC 600X K1 Long (M)61M 2:18:24.3--100%13.80%14.73%09:06:47.5
237Mcginnis, KellyOcoee, TN - Janautica Anadyr K1 Long (M)56M 2:31:08.6+12:44.3+9.20%91.57%5.87%6.89%09:06:47.5
356Stark, StanleyGulfport, MS - Current Designs / Salstice GT K1 Long (M)75M 2:38:07.6+19:43.3+14.25%87.53%1.52%2.58%09:06:47.5
45Beck, MichaelBaton Rouge, LA - NDK / Poseidon K1 Long (M)62M 2:46:30.8+28:06.5+20.31%83.12%-3.70%-2.58%09:06:47.5
542Moore, ScottMonroe, LA - Delta 16 K1 Long (M)56M 2:49:05.8+30:41.5+22.18%81.85%-5.31%-4.17%09:06:47.5
611Davis, AdamMemphis, TN - Necky/Looksha K1 Long (M)39M 3:00:08.3+41:44.0+30.15%76.83%-12.19%-10.98%09:06:47.5
  • K1 Medium (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
165Ward, RuthWichita Falls, TX - Wilderness Systems Tsunami 140 K1 Medium (F)65F 3:04:41.6--100%7.42%5.21%09:06:47.5
24Bagley, DeborahOlney, TX - Perception / Carolina K1 Medium (F)53F 3:12:22.2+7:40.6+4.16%96.01%3.57%1.27%09:06:47.5
368Whyte, CarolynBrandon, MS - Old Town / Dirigo 12 K1 Medium (F)49F 3:14:50.3+10:08.7+5.49%94.79%2.34%0.00%09:06:47.5
457Steevens, JosephineCLINTON, MS - Wilderness Systems Pungo 140 K1 Medium (F)40F 3:26:20.3+21:38.7+11.72%89.51%-3.43%-5.90%09:06:47.5
510Cox-Engler, StephanieVicksburg, MS - Necky Eliza K1 Medium (F)43F 3:39:14.8+34:33.2+18.71%84.24%-9.90%-12.53%09:06:47.5
  • K1 Medium (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
166Waters, DavidPensacola, FL - Hurricane Category 5 K1 Medium (M)59M 2:33:31.0--100%16.50%14.55%09:06:47.5
255Stark, JimDyersburg, TN - Pheonix/ Isere K1 Medium (M)71M 2:35:54.7+2:23.7+1.56%98.46%15.19%13.22%09:06:47.5
370Thigpin, ScotMadison, MS K1 Medium (M)50M 2:40:30.8+6:59.8+4.56%95.64%12.69%10.66%09:06:47.5
449Quinn, ChrisFairhope, AL - Hurricane Palmetto K1 Medium (M)58M 2:59:39.5+26:08.5+17.03%85.45%2.28%0.00%09:06:47.5
550Ranager, ClayVicksburg - 12' Wilderness System K1 Medium (M)50M 3:15:10.7+41:39.7+27.14%78.65%-6.17%-8.64%09:06:47.5
618Fowler, EricVicksburg, MS - Carolina Perception K1 Medium (M)45M 3:34:43.4+1:01:12.4+39.87%71.50%-16.80%-19.52%09:06:47.5
716Engler, RobertVicksburg, MS - Necky Zoar Sport K1 Medium (M)48M 3:47:23.6+1:13:52.6+48.12%67.51%-23.69%-26.57%09:06:47.5
  • K1 Pedal (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
177Richards, PeterMadison Ms K1 Pedal (M)44M 2:55:49.4--100%1.34%1.34%09:06:47.5
241Minton, ArtJackson, MS - Hobie / Mirage Revolution K1 Pedal (M)60M 3:00:35.2+4:45.8+2.71%97.36%-1.34%-1.34%09:06:47.5
  • K1 Pool Toy (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
128Hicks, ReaganMemephis, TN - Dagger Zydeco K1 Pool Toy (F)29F 3:30:25.2--100%4.18%4.18%09:06:47.5
259Sullivan, AshleyJackson, MS - Dagger Zydeco K1 Pool Toy (F)31F 3:48:45.7+18:20.5+8.72%91.98%-4.18%-4.18%09:06:47.5
  • K1 Pool Toy (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
174Hagenah, RyanVicksburg MS - 10 ft kayak K1 Pool Toy (M)37M 2:51:56.9--100%14.72%14.03%09:06:47.5
245Philley, KevinVicksburg, MS - Heritage / Featherweight 9.5 K1 Pool Toy (M)31M 2:57:30.0+5:33.1+3.23%96.87%11.96%11.25%09:06:47.5
375Irish, WadePlainview MN K1 Pool Toy (M)38M 3:00:28.2+8:31.3+4.96%95.28%10.49%9.77%09:06:47.5
453Servies, AdamMemphis, TN - Sundolphin Aruba 10 K1 Pool Toy (M)22M 3:39:32.5+47:35.6+27.68%78.32%-8.89%-9.77%09:06:47.5
562Waisner, JacobVicksburg, MS - Sun Dolphin Aruba 8' K1 Pool Toy (M)14M 3:49:56.5+57:59.6+33.73%74.78%-14.05%-14.97%09:06:47.5
643Osburn, DavidVicksburg, MS - Dont Know K1 Pool Toy (M)14M 3:50:18.3+58:21.4+33.94%74.66%-14.23%-15.15%09:06:47.5
  • K1 Race (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
112Dismukes, KataKaposvar - Epic V12 K1 Race (F)36F 2:10:03.9--100%0.00%0.00%09:06:47.5
  • K1 Race (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
129Holmes, ElmoreMemphis, TN - Epic V-12 K1 Race (M)47M 2:07:14.6--100%7.56%5.12%09:06:47.5
29Carter, RickEutawville, SC - Epic V-12 K1 Race (M)59M 2:08:07.2+0:52.6+0.69%99.32%6.93%4.47%09:06:47.5
322Hargroder, RandyOpelousas, LA - Stellar SR K1 Race (M)60M 2:20:05.9+12:51.3+10.10%90.82%-1.77%-4.47%09:06:47.5
42Allen, MikeBirmingham, AL - Stellar SE (Surfski) K1 Race (M)50M 2:35:09.6+27:55.0+21.94%82.01%-12.72%-15.70%09:06:47.5
  • K1 Short (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
164Ward, EmilyBedford, TX - Tsunami 125 K1 Short (F)34F 3:01:49.1--100%7.02%2.01%09:06:47.5
231Kennedy, ChristinaVicksburg, MS - Wilderness Systems Pungo 120 K1 Short (F)35F 3:05:33.3+3:44.2+2.06%97.99%5.11%0.00%09:06:47.5
346Polk-Ridgway, CarolBrandon, MS - Wilderness Systems/Pungo120 K1 Short (F)47F 3:39:17.6+37:28.5+20.61%82.91%-12.14%-18.18%09:06:47.5
  • K1 Short (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
169Ross, RichardBrandon K1 Short (M)48M 2:53:38.3--100%0.00%0.00%09:06:47.5
  • K2 Pedal (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
115Eide, PhilJackson, MS - Hobie K2 Pedal (M)59M 3:42:04.0--100%0.00%0.00%09:06:47.5
  • K2 Pedal (Mixed)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
134Krause, DeniseJackson MS - Hobie Mirage Outfitter K2 Pedal (Mixed)50F 3:42:01.2--100%0.00%0.00%09:06:47.5
  • K2 Race (Mixed)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
167Wentworth, LynnMadison, MS - Nelo Viper K2 Race (Mixed)66M 2:47:03.2--100%0.00%0.00%09:06:47.5
  • K2 Rec (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Callaway, LauraVicksburg, MS - Old Town Dirigo Tandem Plus K2 Rec (F)53F 3:06:34.6--100%0.00%0.00%09:06:47.5
  • K2 Rec (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
117Fordice, DanVicksburg, MS - Necky Manitou II K2 Rec (M)54M 2:47:57.6--100%4.06%4.06%09:06:47.5
261Villani, TerryDestrehan, LA - Custom Built 22 Foot Tandem K2 Rec (M)62M 3:02:09.7+14:12.1+8.46%92.20%-4.06%-4.06%09:06:47.5
  • K2 Rec (Mixed)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
136Mccarley, TimVicksburg, MS - Seaward Passat G3 Tandem K2 Rec (Mixed)52M 2:37:12.5--100%5.83%6.69%09:06:47.5
271Pratt, BryanVicksburg, MS - Plastic Tandem K2 Rec (Mixed)46M 2:47:58.5+10:46.0+6.85%93.59%-0.62%0.30%09:06:47.5
344Peyton, CharlesLittle Rock, AR - Stellar/ST - 21' K2 Rec (Mixed)73M 2:48:58.8+11:46.3+7.49%93.03%-1.23%-0.30%09:06:47.5
421Hamilton, GeraldJackson, MS - Wilderness Systems Echo K2 Rec (Mixed)40M 2:53:34.5+16:22.0+10.41%90.57%-3.98%-3.03%09:06:47.5
  • SUP (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
176Pellerin, AndreBreaux Bridge SUP (M)39M 2:15:25.9--100%0.00%0.00%09:06:47.5