Awatere Triathlon Series Race 2

Sunday, February 22, 2015 10:02 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 41
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Tuesday, February 24, 2015 11:11 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Marlborough Sport Development Ltd
Race website: www.duathlon.kiwi.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Awatere Triathlon Series Race 2

  • 2.3 Run/10km Cycle/2.3Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1117Aaron BleakleyCompetitiveM 38:52.1--100%17.43%12.78%
2142Josh CodyFitnessM 39:30.7+0:38.6+1.66%98.37%16.07%11.34%
3114Anna ArchieCompetitiveF 40:25.3+1:33.2+4.00%96.16%14.13%9.30%
4122The A TeamFitnessM 40:40.1+1:48.0+4.63%95.57%13.61%8.74%
5131Kirk NicholasCompetitiveM 40:56.7+2:04.6+5.34%94.93%13.02%8.12%
6123Sanne PoulsenCompetitiveF 41:18.3+2:26.2+6.27%94.10%12.26%7.32%
7136Patrick DawkinsFitnessM 42:33.6+3:41.5+9.50%91.33%9.59%4.50%
8100Todd NicholasCompetitiveM 42:55.3+4:03.2+10.43%90.56%8.82%3.69%
9151Gus MarfellStudentM 46:12.5+7:20.4+18.88%84.12%1.84%-3.69%
10108Dylan GuillemotStudentM 49:41.3+10:49.2+27.84%78.22%-5.55%-11.50%
11107Paul BakerCompetitiveM 50:04.0+11:11.9+28.81%77.63%-6.36%-12.35%
12133Elyse WadsworthFitnessF 52:57.4+14:05.3+36.25%73.40%-12.49%-18.83%
13124The L PlatersFitnessF 53:58.2+15:06.1+38.85%72.02%-14.65%-21.10%
1476Anna BarnesStudentF 56:37.5+17:45.4+45.68%68.64%-20.29%-27.06%
15103Vicky CarsonFitnessF 57:16.7+18:24.6+47.37%67.86%-21.67%-28.53%
16105Tiffany GuillemotFitnessF 59:12.2+20:20.1+52.32%65.65%-25.76%-32.85%
  • 2.3 Run/10km Cycle/2.3Run - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1117Aaron BleakleyCompetitiveM 38:52.1--100%8.38%5.49%
2114Anna ArchieCompetitiveF 40:25.3+1:33.2+4.00%96.16%4.71%1.71%
3131Kirk NicholasCompetitiveM 40:56.7+2:04.6+5.34%94.93%3.48%0.44%
4123Sanne PoulsenCompetitiveF 41:18.3+2:26.2+6.27%94.10%2.63%-0.44%
5100Todd NicholasCompetitiveM 42:55.3+4:03.2+10.43%90.56%-1.18%-4.37%
6107Paul BakerCompetitiveM 50:04.0+11:11.9+28.81%77.63%-18.02%-21.74%
  • 2.3 Run/10km Cycle/2.3Run - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1142Josh CodyFitnessM 39:30.7--100%20.10%25.39%
2122The A TeamFitnessM 40:40.1+1:09.4+2.93%97.16%17.76%23.20%
3136Patrick DawkinsFitnessM 42:33.6+3:02.9+7.72%92.84%13.93%19.63%
4133Elyse WadsworthFitnessF 52:57.4+13:26.7+34.03%74.61%-7.09%0.00%
5124The L PlatersFitnessF 53:58.2+14:27.5+36.59%73.21%-9.14%-1.91%
6103Vicky CarsonFitnessF 57:16.7+17:46.0+44.97%68.98%-15.83%-8.16%
7105Tiffany GuillemotFitnessF 59:12.2+19:41.5+49.84%66.74%-19.72%-11.80%
  • 2.3 Run/10km Cycle/2.3Run - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1151Gus MarfellStudentM 46:12.5--100%9.11%7.00%
2108Dylan GuillemotStudentM 49:41.3+3:28.8+7.53%93.00%2.27%0.00%
376Anna BarnesStudentF 56:37.5+10:25.0+22.54%81.60%-11.38%-13.96%
  • 4.5 Run/20km Cycle/2.3Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
175Robbie BarnesFitnessM 1:09:51.2--100%8.05%4.78%
2149Bruce HillisCompetitiveM 1:12:32.7+2:41.5+3.85%96.29%4.51%1.11%
3118Tony WestendFitnessM 1:13:21.6+3:30.4+5.02%95.22%3.43%0.00%
478Don BateFitnessM 1:18:05.8+8:14.6+11.80%89.44%-2.80%-6.46%
5148Angela GillespieCompetitiveF 1:25:59.0+16:07.8+23.09%81.24%-13.18%-17.21%
  • 4.5 Run/20km Cycle/2.3Run - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1149Bruce HillisCompetitiveM 1:12:32.7--100%8.48%8.48%
2148Angela GillespieCompetitiveF 1:25:59.0+13:26.3+18.52%84.37%-8.48%-8.48%
  • 4.5 Run/20km Cycle/2.3Run - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
175Robbie BarnesFitnessM 1:09:51.2--100%5.31%4.78%
2118Tony WestendFitnessM 1:13:21.6+3:30.4+5.02%95.22%0.56%0.00%
378Don BateFitnessM 1:18:05.8+8:14.6+11.80%89.44%-5.87%-6.46%
  • 300 Swim/10kmCycle/2.3Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1121Joseph WestendStudentM 34:09.0--100%28.82%19.18%
2110Connor GuillemotStudentM 34:31.5+0:22.5+1.10%98.91%28.04%18.29%
3127Fergus GreerStudentM 34:41.7+0:32.7+1.60%98.43%27.69%17.89%
4126James GreerStudentM 36:01.8+1:52.8+5.51%94.78%24.90%14.73%
540Martyn CrossleyCompetitiveM 37:43.6+3:34.6+10.47%90.52%21.37%10.72%
626Jacob CrossleyStudentM 39:57.4+5:48.4+17.00%85.47%16.72%5.44%
7113Robert RodgerFitnessM 42:15.3+8:06.3+23.73%80.82%11.93%0.00%
8130Samantha GrammerStudentF 44:22.6+10:13.6+29.95%76.95%7.51%-5.02%
9119Charlotte WestendStudentF 45:58.1+11:49.1+34.61%74.29%4.19%-8.79%
10145Paul MurphyFitnessM 1:04:24.4+30:15.4+88.60%53.02%-34.24%-52.42%
11143Joy CrumpFitnessF 1:09:12.0+35:03.0+102.64%49.35%-44.23%-63.77%
12116The AwesomesFitnessM 1:09:27.2+35:18.2+103.38%49.17%-44.76%-64.37%
1374Siobhan KeayStudentF 1:10:58.9+36:49.9+107.85%48.11%-47.94%-67.98%
  • 300 Swim/10kmCycle/2.3Run - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
140Martyn CrossleyCompetitiveM 37:43.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 300 Swim/10kmCycle/2.3Run - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1113Robert RodgerFitnessM 42:15.3--100%31.10%36.75%
2145Paul MurphyFitnessM 1:04:24.4+22:09.1+52.42%65.61%-5.02%3.59%
3143Joy CrumpFitnessF 1:09:12.0+26:56.7+63.77%61.06%-12.83%-3.59%
4116The AwesomesFitnessM 1:09:27.2+27:11.9+64.37%60.84%-13.25%-3.97%
  • 300 Swim/10kmCycle/2.3Run - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1121Joseph WestendStudentM 34:09.0--100%19.81%10.12%
2110Connor GuillemotStudentM 34:31.5+0:22.5+1.10%98.91%18.93%9.13%
3127Fergus GreerStudentM 34:41.7+0:32.7+1.60%98.43%18.53%8.68%
4126James GreerStudentM 36:01.8+1:52.8+5.51%94.78%15.39%5.17%
526Jacob CrossleyStudentM 39:57.4+5:48.4+17.00%85.47%6.17%-5.17%
6130Samantha GrammerStudentF 44:22.6+10:13.6+29.95%76.95%-4.21%-16.80%
7119Charlotte WestendStudentF 45:58.1+11:49.1+34.61%74.29%-7.94%-20.99%
874Siobhan KeayStudentF 1:10:58.9+36:49.9+107.85%48.11%-66.68%-86.83%
  • 750Swim/20kmCycle/4.5kRun - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1134Dave GronoCompetitiveM 1:02:46.9--100%27.39%25.55%
2120Thomas WestendStudentM 1:07:20.0+4:33.1+7.25%93.24%22.12%20.15%
3139Susan Van Der PolCompetitiveF 1:15:14.6+12:27.7+19.85%83.44%12.98%10.77%
4135Julie IbbotsonFitnessF 1:24:19.6+21:32.7+34.32%74.45%2.47%0.00%
5128David GreerFitnessM 1:29:53.0+27:06.1+43.17%69.85%-3.96%-6.59%
6140Julie SpencerFitnessF 1:51:09.4+48:22.5+77.05%56.48%-28.56%-31.82%
7150Merehira WillsFitnessF 1:54:30.8+51:43.9+82.40%54.82%-32.44%-35.80%
  • 750Swim/20kmCycle/4.5kRun - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1134Dave GronoCompetitiveM 1:02:46.9--100%9.03%9.03%
2139Susan Van Der PolCompetitiveF 1:15:14.6+12:27.7+19.85%83.44%-9.03%-9.03%
  • 750Swim/20kmCycle/4.5kRun - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1135Julie IbbotsonFitnessF 1:24:19.6--100%15.65%16.11%
2128David GreerFitnessM 1:29:53.0+5:33.4+6.59%93.82%10.09%10.58%
3140Julie SpencerFitnessF 1:51:09.4+26:49.8+31.82%75.86%-11.19%-10.58%
4150Merehira WillsFitnessF 1:54:30.8+30:11.2+35.80%73.64%-14.55%-13.92%
  • 750Swim/20kmCycle/4.5kRun - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1120Thomas WestendStudentM 1:07:20.0--100%0.00%0.00%