AvantiPlus Cycology SummerSeries 2014#12

Wednesday, February 18, 2015 18:17 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 108
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Tuesday, March 17, 2015 18:24 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Hamilton Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.hamiltonmtb.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Lap - Fun Adult
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
158Shane TobinFun Adult 44:45.8--100%0.00%0.00%18:17:26.3
  • 1 Lap - Fun Kids
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
146Kypher McmorranFun Kids 13:36.1--100%32.35%35.33%18:17:26.3
2177Jadon EmblingFun Kids 14:05.4+0:29.3+3.59%96.53%29.93%33.01%18:17:26.3
367Hunter AdamsFun Kids 14:08.6+0:32.5+3.98%96.17%29.66%32.75%18:17:26.3
4152Zane RutlandFun Kids 15:11.2+1:35.1+11.65%89.56%24.47%27.79%18:17:26.3
570Ethan CarmichaelFun Kids 15:32.5+1:56.4+14.26%87.52%22.71%26.10%18:17:26.3
625Mitchell HarriesFun Kids 16:03.5+2:27.4+18.06%84.70%20.14%23.65%18:17:26.3
7193Kieran BurtonFun Kids 16:54.9+3:18.8+24.36%80.41%15.88%19.57%18:17:26.3
8118Ben WildFun Kids 17:10.6+3:34.5+26.28%79.19%14.57%18.33%18:17:26.3
945Anton SlompFun Kids 17:13.7+3:37.6+26.66%78.95%14.32%18.08%18:17:26.3
10179Jordan BakerFun Kids 18:30.0+4:53.9+36.01%73.52%7.99%12.04%18:17:26.3
11198William MilneFun Kids 20:54.4+7:18.3+53.71%65.06%-3.98%0.59%18:17:26.3
1281Fletcher AdamsFun Kids 20:56.8+7:20.7+54.00%64.93%-4.17%0.40%18:17:26.3
1390Angus PrescottFun Kids 21:07.0+7:30.9+55.25%64.41%-5.02%-0.40%18:17:26.3
14144Brennan BidlakeFun Kids 21:09.3+7:33.2+55.53%64.30%-5.21%-0.59%18:17:26.3
15153Sophie CarmichaelFun Kids 21:26.9+7:50.8+57.69%63.42%-6.67%-1.98%18:17:26.3
16130Hunter CarrollFun Kids 21:31.8+7:55.7+58.29%63.18%-7.08%-2.37%18:17:26.3
17185Ceana BurtonFun Kids 22:31.5+8:55.4+65.60%60.38%-12.02%-7.10%18:17:26.3
18139William AndersonFun Kids 22:38.1+9:02.0+66.41%60.09%-12.57%-7.62%18:17:26.3
1933Oliver PeploeFun Kids 23:05.4+9:29.3+69.76%58.91%-14.83%-9.79%18:17:26.3
2084Connor CarmichaelFun Kids 23:10.4+9:34.3+70.37%58.70%-15.25%-10.18%18:17:26.3
2175Lee SlompFun Kids 24:38.4+11:02.3+81.15%55.20%-22.54%-17.16%18:17:26.3
22155Jake PrescottFun Kids 25:45.7+12:09.6+89.40%52.80%-28.12%-22.49%18:17:26.3
23129Georgia SweenyFun Kids 26:09.6+12:33.5+92.33%51.99%-30.10%-24.38%18:17:26.3
2434Bianca SlompFun Kids 29:02.7+15:26.6+113.54%46.83%-44.45%-38.10%18:17:26.3
-12Kendra GrayFun Kids DNF-----18:17:26.3
  • 1 Lap - Junior Woman
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
176Seana GrayJunior Woman 36:53.1--100%0.00%0.00%18:24:15.7
  • 1 Lap - Social Junior Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
179Lars HansenSocial Junior Men 35:49.7--100%10.94%6.19%18:24:15.7
2190Max RennieSocial Junior Men 35:59.8+0:10.1+0.47%99.53%10.53%5.75%18:24:15.7
3104Ethan ElmigerSocial Junior Men 37:57.1+2:07.4+5.93%94.41%5.67%0.63%18:24:15.7
4114Callum CarmichaelSocial Junior Men 38:09.2+2:19.5+6.49%93.91%5.17%0.10%18:24:15.7
5117Benjamin AndersonSocial Junior Men 38:14.0+2:24.3+6.71%93.71%4.97%-0.10%18:24:15.7
655Samuel PeploeSocial Junior Men 38:14.5+2:24.8+6.74%93.69%4.95%-0.13%18:24:15.7
7197Fletcher NeilSocial Junior Men 41:40.8+5:51.1+16.33%85.96%-3.60%-9.13%18:24:15.7
862Charlie PrescottSocial Junior Men 55:46.0+19:56.3+55.65%64.25%-38.61%-46.01%18:24:15.7
  • 1 Lap - Social Junior Woman
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
147Claudia VannerSocial Junior Woman 41:52.6--100%4.63%4.63%18:24:15.7
236Caoilinn GraySocial Junior Woman 45:56.7+4:04.1+9.72%91.15%-4.63%-4.63%18:24:15.7
  • 1 Lap - Social Open Woman
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
118Savannah OlsenSocial Open Woman 37:58.0--100%15.41%15.93%18:24:15.7
2115Rachael HardieSocial Open Woman 42:17.8+4:19.8+11.40%89.76%5.76%6.34%18:24:15.7
3194Anna BurkeSocial Open Woman 48:01.2+10:03.2+26.48%79.06%-6.99%-6.34%18:24:15.7
487Vanessa BakerSocial Open Woman 51:15.1+13:17.1+34.99%74.08%-14.19%-13.49%18:24:15.7
  • 2 Lap - Hamilton Boys High
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1206Harry Stocker Hamilton Boys High 1:06:53.7--100%10.72%7.89%18:22:59.5
2200Sam Lumsden Hamilton Boys High 1:08:29.7+1:36.0+2.39%97.66%8.58%5.69%18:22:59.5
3202Sean Smith Hamilton Boys High 1:09:29.0+2:35.3+3.87%96.27%7.26%4.33%18:22:59.5
4209Hugh Donovan Hamilton Boys High 1:09:32.7+2:39.0+3.96%96.19%7.18%4.24%18:22:59.5
5110Seff Curle Hamilton Boys High 1:10:17.1+3:23.4+5.07%95.18%6.19%3.22%18:22:59.5
6195Cole Sanders Hamilton Boys High 1:12:37.5+5:43.8+8.57%92.11%3.07%0.00%18:24:15.7
7201Matt Robinson Hamilton Boys High 1:13:56.7+7:03.0+10.54%90.47%1.31%-1.82%18:22:59.5
8203Louis Vuleta Hamilton Boys High 1:17:06.7+10:13.0+15.27%86.75%-2.92%-6.18%18:22:59.5
9178Ben BakerHBHS Hamilton Boys High 1:19:19.3+12:25.6+18.58%84.33%-5.87%-9.22%18:22:59.5
1095Taylor Zyza Hamilton Boys High 1:25:35.0+18:41.3+27.94%78.16%-14.23%-17.84%18:22:59.5
11121Liam CocksHBHS Hamilton Boys High 1:30:51.8+23:58.1+35.83%73.62%-21.28%-25.11%18:22:59.5
-148Billy MaclellanHBHS Hamilton Boys High DNF-----18:22:59.5
-133Chris Moss Hamilton Boys High DNF-----18:22:59.5
  • 2 Lap - Junior Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1112Bevin TobinJunior Men 1:02:02.4--100%9.10%4.21%18:22:59.5
242Luke TaylorJunior Men 1:02:57.5+0:55.1+1.48%98.54%7.76%2.79%18:22:59.5
310Alec SlompJunior Men 1:02:58.5+0:56.1+1.51%98.52%7.73%2.76%18:22:59.5
4106Joel TaylorJunior Men 1:06:33.2+4:30.8+7.27%93.22%2.49%-2.76%18:22:59.5
531Steven YeatesJunior Men 1:15:40.6+13:38.2+21.98%81.98%-10.88%-16.85%18:22:59.5
69Ethan BakerJunior Men 1:19:18.6+17:16.2+27.84%78.22%-16.20%-22.46%18:22:59.5
  • 2 Lap - Masters Men 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1199Michael HickmanMasters Men 1 58:26.7--100%7.55%6.58%18:21:35.1
292Daniel RutlandMasters Men 1 1:01:40.8+3:14.1+5.54%94.76%2.44%1.41%18:21:35.1
311Robbie BaskenMasters Men 1 1:03:26.3+4:59.6+8.54%92.13%-0.34%-1.41%18:21:35.1
4113Steven WharepapaMasters Men 1 1:09:19.1+10:52.4+18.60%84.31%-9.65%-10.80%18:21:35.1
  • 2 Lap - Masters Men 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
16Shane DanielsMasters Men 2 58:56.6--100%2.23%1.88%18:21:35.1
235Ian HendersonMasters Men 2 59:31.4+0:34.8+0.98%99.03%1.27%0.91%18:21:35.1
383Scott RaynesMasters Men 2 1:00:04.2+1:07.6+1.91%98.12%0.36%0.00%18:21:35.1
451Greg FisherMasters Men 2 1:00:13.4+1:16.8+2.17%97.87%0.11%-0.26%18:21:35.1
588Grant ShackletonMasters Men 2 1:02:41.2+3:44.6+6.35%94.03%-3.98%-4.36%18:21:35.1
-56Paul BidlakeMasters Men 2 DNF-----18:21:35.1
-116Scott SanderMasters Men 2 DNF-----18:21:35.1
  • 2 Lap - Masters Men 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
120Neil McconnellMasters Men 3 1:00:02.8--100%9.47%5.30%18:22:59.5
2131Geoff HerbertMasters Men 3 1:01:49.7+1:46.9+2.97%97.12%6.79%2.49%18:22:59.5
338Howard FountaineMasters Men 3 1:04:59.1+4:56.3+8.22%92.40%2.03%-2.49%18:22:59.5
464Alan KessingMasters Men 3 1:18:27.8+18:25.0+30.67%76.53%-18.29%-23.75%18:22:59.5
  • 2 Lap - Masters Woman
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1101Marguerite RitchieMasters Woman 1:08:20.5--100%1.88%1.88%18:22:59.5
2103Erin GrayMasters Woman 1:10:57.6+2:37.1+3.83%96.31%-1.88%-1.88%18:22:59.5
  • 2 Lap - Open Elite Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1158Matias FitzwaterOpen Elite Men 58:18.0--100%4.16%4.10%18:21:35.1
263James CarringtonOpen Elite Men 1:00:47.7+2:29.7+4.28%95.90%0.05%0.00%18:21:35.1
321Bradley AndersonOpen Elite Men 1:03:23.3+5:05.3+8.73%91.97%-4.21%-4.27%18:21:35.1
  • 2 Lap - Open Elite Woman
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
180Ann ShewanOpen Elite Woman 1:14:05.4--100%2.69%2.69%18:22:59.5
232Olivia BakerOpen Elite Woman 1:18:11.6+4:06.2+5.54%94.75%-2.69%-2.69%18:22:59.5
  • 2 Lap - Single Speed Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1111Andrew WealSingle Speed Men 1:02:01.8--100%2.22%0.71%18:21:35.1
248David BlanchettSingle Speed Men 1:02:28.4+0:26.6+0.71%99.29%1.52%0.00%18:21:35.1
34Toni CannonsSingle Speed Men 1:05:48.8+3:47.0+6.10%94.25%-3.74%-5.35%18:21:35.1
  • 2 Lap - Social Masters Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
149Bret BakerSocial Masters Men 1:06:42.8--100%10.18%8.72%18:22:59.5
2149Graeme McdougalSocial Masters Men 1:09:26.0+2:43.2+4.08%96.08%6.51%4.99%18:22:59.5
3175Todd AndersonSocial Masters Men 1:10:50.7+4:07.9+6.19%94.17%4.61%3.06%18:22:59.5
4205Peter OsborneSocial Masters Men 1:10:51.2+4:08.4+6.21%94.16%4.60%3.05%18:22:59.5
526David SlompSocial Masters Men 1:11:04.5+4:21.7+6.54%93.86%4.30%2.75%18:22:59.5
641Andrew HarriesSocial Masters Men 1:11:30.7+4:47.9+7.19%93.29%3.72%2.15%18:22:59.5
7137Murray CrawSocial Masters Men 1:12:37.6+5:54.8+8.86%91.86%2.21%0.62%18:22:59.5
8204Grant EdwardsSocial Masters Men 1:13:32.3+6:49.5+10.23%90.72%0.99%-0.62%18:22:59.5
9123Henry Van MilSocial Masters Men 1:14:52.2+8:09.4+12.23%89.11%-0.81%-2.45%18:22:59.5
1023Vernon HeadSocial Masters Men 1:17:31.2+10:48.4+16.20%86.06%-4.37%-6.07%18:22:59.5
1140Glen ChappellSocial Masters Men 1:18:05.2+11:22.4+17.05%85.43%-5.14%-6.85%18:22:59.5
1239Ian BusbySocial Masters Men 1:18:26.3+11:43.5+17.58%85.05%-5.61%-7.33%18:22:59.5
13109Michael PrendergastSocial Masters Men 1:19:21.5+12:38.7+18.95%84.07%-6.85%-8.59%18:22:59.5
1430Stuart WeirSocial Masters Men 1:24:55.7+18:12.9+27.30%78.55%-14.35%-16.21%18:22:59.5
-89Grant BakerSocial Masters Men DNF-----18:22:59.5
  • 2 Lap - Social Open Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1135Tom KavermannSocial Open Men 1:07:16.4--100%3.71%4.18%18:22:59.5
214Sam PriceSocial Open Men 1:07:33.2+0:16.8+0.42%99.59%3.31%3.78%18:22:59.5
378Michael EschenbruchSocial Open Men 1:10:12.3+2:55.9+4.36%95.82%-0.49%0.00%18:22:59.5
4207Shane NeilSocial Open Men 1:10:56.4+3:40.0+5.45%94.83%-1.54%-1.05%18:22:59.5
561Peter WildSocial Open Men 1:13:20.9+6:04.5+9.03%91.72%-4.99%-4.48%18:22:59.5
-208Graeme EspinSocial Open Men DNF-----18:22:59.5
  • 2 Lap - Under 23 Elite Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
137Stewart HardieUnder 23 Elite Men 1:08:29.8--100%0.00%0.00%18:21:35.1
-17Hunter MorganUnder 23 Elite Men DNF-----18:21:35.1