Awatere Triathlon Series Race 1

Sunday, February 8, 2015 10:10 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 44
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Sunday, February 8, 2015 14:51 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Marlborough Sport Development Ltd
Race website: www.duathlon.kiwi.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Awatere Triathlon Series Race 1

  • 2.3 Run/10km Cycle/2.3Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1163Aaron BleakleyCompetitiveM 39:21.2--100%19.97%19.04%
2176Sanne PoulsenCompetitiveF 40:55.2+1:34.0+3.98%96.17%16.78%15.81%
3174Josh CodyFitnessM 41:38.9+2:17.7+5.83%94.49%15.30%14.32%
4120Kirk NicholasCompetitiveM 42:59.8+3:38.6+9.26%91.53%12.56%11.54%
5110Stuart CurnowFitnessM 46:03.3+6:42.1+17.03%85.45%6.34%5.25%
6171Charlotte WestendStudentF 51:09.5+11:48.3+30.00%76.92%-4.04%-5.25%
7170Tony WestendFitnessM 51:11.5+11:50.3+30.08%76.87%-4.10%-5.32%
8164Jaimee JosephsFitnessF 51:17.5+11:56.3+30.34%76.72%-4.31%-5.52%
9151Leanne BarnesFitnessF 1:02:16.1+22:54.9+58.23%63.20%-26.63%-28.11%
10159Stacey LowtherFitnessF 1:04:51.2+25:30.0+64.80%60.68%-31.89%-33.42%
  • 2.3 Run/10km Cycle/2.3Run - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1163Aaron BleakleyCompetitiveM 39:21.2--100%4.23%3.83%
2176Sanne PoulsenCompetitiveF 40:55.2+1:34.0+3.98%96.17%0.41%0.00%
3120Kirk NicholasCompetitiveM 42:59.8+3:38.6+9.26%91.53%-4.64%-5.07%
  • 2.3 Run/10km Cycle/2.3Run - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1174Josh CodyFitnessM 41:38.9--100%21.25%18.72%
2110Stuart CurnowFitnessM 46:03.3+4:24.4+10.58%90.43%12.91%10.12%
3170Tony WestendFitnessM 51:11.5+9:32.6+22.91%81.36%3.20%0.10%
4164Jaimee JosephsFitnessF 51:17.5+9:38.6+23.15%81.20%3.01%-0.10%
5151Leanne BarnesFitnessF 1:02:16.1+20:37.2+49.51%66.89%-17.74%-21.52%
6159Stacey LowtherFitnessF 1:04:51.2+23:12.3+55.72%64.22%-22.63%-26.56%
  • 2.3 Run/10km Cycle/2.3Run - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1171Charlotte WestendStudentF 51:09.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4.5 Run/20km Cycle/2.3Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1173Thomas WestendStudentM 1:02:28.1--100%21.86%22.80%
2165Dale SmitFitnessM 1:11:13.8+8:45.7+14.03%87.70%10.90%11.97%
3156Cameron KainFitnessM 1:13:27.4+10:59.3+17.59%85.04%8.12%9.22%
4185Bruce HillisCompetitiveM 1:14:00.5+11:32.4+18.47%84.41%7.43%8.54%
5150Robbie BarnesFitnessM 1:17:01.3+14:33.2+23.30%81.10%3.66%4.81%
6179Sandy LargeCompetitiveF 1:24:48.5+22:20.4+35.76%73.66%-6.08%-4.81%
7168Angela GillespieCompetitiveF 1:25:31.0+23:02.9+36.90%73.05%-6.97%-5.69%
8169Rachel MadsenFitnessF 1:29:53.2+27:25.1+43.89%69.50%-12.43%-11.09%
9157Megan KainFitnessF 1:30:19.0+27:50.9+44.58%69.17%-12.97%-11.62%
10158Heather RobsonFitnessF 1:30:45.9+28:17.8+45.30%68.82%-13.53%-12.17%
  • 4.5 Run/20km Cycle/2.3Run - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1185Bruce HillisCompetitiveM 1:14:00.5--100%9.13%12.73%
2179Sandy LargeCompetitiveF 1:24:48.5+10:48.0+14.59%87.27%-4.13%0.00%
3168Angela GillespieCompetitiveF 1:25:31.0+11:30.5+15.55%86.54%-5.00%-0.84%
  • 4.5 Run/20km Cycle/2.3Run - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1165Dale SmitFitnessM 1:11:13.8--100%13.25%14.65%
2156Cameron KainFitnessM 1:13:27.4+2:13.6+3.13%96.97%10.54%11.98%
3150Robbie BarnesFitnessM 1:17:01.3+5:47.5+8.13%92.48%6.20%7.71%
4169Rachel MadsenFitnessF 1:29:53.2+18:39.4+26.19%79.24%-9.47%-7.71%
5157Megan KainFitnessF 1:30:19.0+19:05.2+26.80%78.87%-9.99%-8.22%
6158Heather RobsonFitnessF 1:30:45.9+19:32.1+27.43%78.48%-10.54%-8.76%
  • 4.5 Run/20km Cycle/2.3Run - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1173Thomas WestendStudentM 1:02:28.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 300 Swim/10kmCycle/2.3Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1184Sam DurrantCompetitiveM 31:09.3--100%34.24%30.70%
2114Fergus GreerStudentM 35:25.7+4:16.4+13.72%87.94%25.22%21.19%
3113James GreerStudentM 35:30.8+4:21.5+13.99%87.73%25.04%21.01%
4172Joseph WestendStudentM 37:05.3+5:56.0+19.04%84.00%21.71%17.50%
5188Jacob CrossleyStudentM 42:35.9+11:26.6+36.73%73.14%10.08%5.25%
6161Jacob BabbCompetitiveM 43:34.4+12:25.1+39.86%71.50%8.02%3.08%
7182Rebecca MossFitnessF 43:36.7+12:27.4+39.98%71.44%7.94%2.99%
8152Samantha GrammerStudentF 43:37.5+12:28.2+40.03%71.42%7.92%2.96%
9175Robert RodgerFitnessM 43:49.0+12:39.7+40.64%71.10%7.51%2.54%
10187Jack NichollsStudentM 44:57.4+13:48.1+44.30%69.30%5.10%0.00%
11180Helen O'sullivanFitnessF 45:48.4+14:39.1+47.03%68.01%3.31%-1.89%
12154Joseph BrooksStudentM 45:57.9+14:48.6+47.54%67.78%2.98%-2.24%
13183Michelle HarrisFitnessF 47:57.1+16:47.8+53.91%64.97%-1.22%-6.66%
14186Liam NichollsStudentM 50:29.8+19:20.5+62.08%61.70%-6.59%-12.32%
15121Elyse WadsworthCompetitiveF 52:02.5+20:53.2+67.04%59.87%-9.85%-15.76%
16162Pippa BabbFitnessF 52:50.9+21:41.6+69.63%58.95%-11.55%-17.55%
17160Erika BabbStudentF 1:02:23.3+31:14.0+100.25%49.94%-31.69%-38.77%
18153Paul MurphyFitnessM 1:08:02.0+36:52.7+118.37%45.79%-43.61%-51.33%
19177Joy CrumpFitnessF 1:13:13.4+42:04.1+135.03%42.55%-54.56%-62.88%
  • 300 Swim/10kmCycle/2.3Run - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1184Sam DurrantCompetitiveM 31:09.3--100%26.27%28.50%
2161Jacob BabbCompetitiveM 43:34.4+12:25.1+39.86%71.50%-3.12%0.00%
3121Elyse WadsworthCompetitiveF 52:02.5+20:53.2+67.04%59.87%-23.16%-19.43%
  • 300 Swim/10kmCycle/2.3Run - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1182Rebecca MossFitnessF 43:36.7--100%18.65%9.05%
2175Robert RodgerFitnessM 43:49.0+0:12.3+0.47%99.53%18.27%8.62%
3180Helen O'sullivanFitnessF 45:48.4+2:11.7+5.03%95.21%14.56%4.47%
4183Michelle HarrisFitnessF 47:57.1+4:20.4+9.95%90.95%10.56%0.00%
5162Pippa BabbFitnessF 52:50.9+9:14.2+21.18%82.52%1.43%-10.21%
6153Paul MurphyFitnessM 1:08:02.0+24:25.3+56.00%64.10%-26.90%-41.88%
7177Joy CrumpFitnessF 1:13:13.4+29:36.7+67.90%59.56%-36.58%-52.70%
  • 300 Swim/10kmCycle/2.3Run - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1114Fergus GreerStudentM 35:25.7--100%19.90%18.79%
2113James GreerStudentM 35:30.8+0:05.1+0.24%99.76%19.71%18.59%
3172Joseph WestendStudentM 37:05.3+1:39.6+4.69%95.52%16.14%14.98%
4188Jacob CrossleyStudentM 42:35.9+7:10.2+20.24%83.17%3.69%2.35%
5152Samantha GrammerStudentF 43:37.5+8:11.8+23.14%81.21%1.37%0.00%
6187Jack NichollsStudentM 44:57.4+9:31.7+26.89%78.81%-1.65%-3.05%
7154Joseph BrooksStudentM 45:57.9+10:32.2+29.74%77.08%-3.93%-5.36%
8186Liam NichollsStudentM 50:29.8+15:04.1+42.53%70.16%-14.17%-15.75%
9160Erika BabbStudentF 1:02:23.3+26:57.6+76.10%56.79%-41.06%-43.01%
  • 750Swim/20kmCycle/4.5kRun - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1167Gee&JaeCompetitiveF 1:14:32.0--100%17.69%12.49%
2189Martyn CrossleyCompetitiveM 1:22:48.1+8:16.1+11.09%90.01%8.56%2.78%
3178Julie IbbotsonFitnessF 1:25:10.2+10:38.2+14.27%87.51%5.94%0.00%
4111David GreerFitnessM 1:32:42.5+18:10.5+24.39%80.40%-2.38%-8.85%
5166Julie SpencerFitnessF 1:57:32.3+43:00.3+57.70%63.41%-29.80%-38.00%
  • 750Swim/20kmCycle/4.5kRun - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1167Gee&JaeCompetitiveF 1:14:32.0--100%5.26%5.26%
2189Martyn CrossleyCompetitiveM 1:22:48.1+8:16.1+11.09%90.01%-5.26%-5.26%
  • 750Swim/20kmCycle/4.5kRun - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1178Julie IbbotsonFitnessF 1:25:10.2--100%13.51%8.13%
2111David GreerFitnessM 1:32:42.5+7:32.3+8.85%91.87%5.85%0.00%
3166Julie SpencerFitnessF 1:57:32.3+32:22.1+38.00%72.46%-19.36%-26.78%