2015 Race of the Methow -- Sunday

Sunday, January 18, 2015 9:15 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Winthrop, WA, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 161
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Thursday, February 11, 2016 7:00 AM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Methow Valley Nordic Ski Education Foundation
Race website: http://www.methowvalleynordic.com
Race notes
Freestyle Distance Races. Interval start.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1.5 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
15Stella ScholzWinthrop - MVNT Female U10 (8-9)9F 6:05.8--100%24.00%26.60%
22Dashe MccabeWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley Female U10 (8-9)8F 6:22.0+0:16.2+4.43%95.76%20.64%23.35%
34Zola BarnwellSpokane, WA - Spokane Nordic Female U10 (8-9)8F 6:58.7+0:52.9+14.46%87.37%13.01%15.98%
  • 1.5 km - Female U10 (8-9)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
15Stella ScholzWinthrop - MVNT Female U10 (8-9)9F 6:05.8--100%20.54%12.94%
22Dashe MccabeWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley Female U10 (8-9)8F 6:22.0+0:16.2+4.43%95.76%17.02%9.08%
34Zola BarnwellSpokane, WA - Spokane Nordic Female U10 (8-9)8F 6:58.7+0:52.9+14.46%87.37%9.04%0.35%
  • 1.5 km - Male U10 (8-9)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
17Eli WillardManson - Lake Chelan Nordic Ski Team Male U10 (8-9)9M 7:01.6--100%16.07%17.02%
28Conrad LaeschSeattle, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Male U10 (8-9)8M 8:14.3+1:12.7+17.24%85.29%1.60%2.72%
314Jed TometskoEllensburg, WA - Ellensburg Ski Team Male U10 (8-9)9M 8:25.7+1:24.1+19.95%83.37%-0.67%0.47%
  • 2.5 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
116Aidan WhitelawBend, OR - MBSEF Male U12 (10-11)11M 8:47.4--100%18.71%17.48%
223Liv AspholmWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Team Female U12 (10-11)11F 9:01.2+0:13.8+2.62%97.45%16.58%15.33%
317Lindsay WorrellWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Female U12 (10-11)11F 9:21.5+0:34.1+6.47%93.93%13.45%12.15%
  • 2.5 km - Female U12 (10-11)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
123Liv AspholmWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Team Female U12 (10-11)11F 9:01.2--100%16.77%14.70%
217Lindsay WorrellWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Female U12 (10-11)11F 9:21.5+0:20.3+3.75%96.38%13.65%11.50%
333Keeley BrooksWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Female U12 (10-11)11F 9:49.4+0:48.2+8.91%91.82%9.36%7.10%
  • 2.5 km - Male U12 (10-11)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
116Aidan WhitelawBend, OR - MBSEF Male U12 (10-11)11M 8:47.4--100%18.49%18.77%
218Zane StromeWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Team Male U12 (10-11)11M 9:35.8+0:48.4+9.18%91.59%11.01%11.31%
319Zane BarnwellSpokane, WA - Spokane Nordic Male U12 (10-11)11M 9:44.5+0:57.1+10.83%90.23%9.67%9.97%
  • 3.5 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
180Novie MccabeWinthrop - Methow Valley Female U14 (12-13)13F 11:39.6--100%16.38%13.59%
270Walker HallWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Team Male U14 (12-13)12M 11:41.5+0:01.9+0.27%99.73%16.15%13.35%
355Peter AspholmWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Team Male U14 (12-13)13M 11:43.7+0:04.1+0.59%99.42%15.89%13.08%
  • 3.5 km - Female U14 (12-13)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
180Novie MccabeWinthrop - Methow Valley Female U14 (12-13)13F 11:39.6--100%11.52%7.85%
279Fiona MaxBend, OR - MBSEF Female U14 (12-13)12F 11:55.9+0:16.3+2.33%97.72%9.46%5.70%
387Gretta ScholzWinthrop, WA - MVNT Female U14 (12-13)13F 12:22.0+0:42.4+6.06%94.29%6.16%2.27%
  • 3.5 km - Male U14 (12-13)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
170Walker HallWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Team Male U14 (12-13)12M 11:41.5--100%17.72%14.02%
255Peter AspholmWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Team Male U14 (12-13)13M 11:43.7+0:02.2+0.31%99.69%17.46%13.75%
359Emerson WorrellWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Male U14 (12-13)13M 11:50.2+0:08.7+1.24%98.77%16.70%12.95%
  • 5 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1103Moses LurburWenatchee, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club Male U16 (14-15)15M 15:12.8--100%29.11%19.51%
2108Eli NielsenMazama, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Male U16 (14-15)15M 15:29.4+0:16.6+1.82%98.21%27.82%18.04%
3104Sam BiskupBend, OR - BEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY Male U16 (14-15)15M 15:46.1+0:33.3+3.65%96.48%26.52%16.57%
  • 5 km - Female U16 (14-15)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1154Lydia YoukeyLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club Female U16 (14-15)15F 16:38.4--100%29.56%16.34%
2162Taya DelongWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Female U16 (14-15)15F 17:20.2+0:41.8+4.19%95.98%26.61%12.84%
3157Lauren PotykSpokane, WA - Spokane Nordic Female U16 (14-15)15F 17:43.1+1:04.7+6.48%93.91%24.99%10.92%
  • 5 km - Male U16 (14-15)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1103Moses LurburWenatchee, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club Male U16 (14-15)15M 15:12.8--100%18.10%14.15%
2108Eli NielsenMazama, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Male U16 (14-15)15M 15:29.4+0:16.6+1.82%98.21%16.62%12.59%
3104Sam BiskupBend, OR - BEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY Male U16 (14-15)15M 15:46.1+0:33.3+3.65%96.48%15.12%11.02%
  • 10 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1220Paul EverettTacoma, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Team Male U20 (18-19)18M 29:08.3--100%22.87%20.95%
2204Teddy WidmerBend, OR - BEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY Male U20 (18-19)17M 29:30.0+0:21.7+1.24%98.77%21.91%19.97%
3221Ruben CastrenKalispell, MT - North Shore Nordic Male U20 (18-19)18M 30:06.4+0:58.1+3.32%96.78%20.31%18.32%
  • 10 km - Female 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1280Lisa SundermanSpokane, WA - Spokane Nordic Female 40-4942F 44:09.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10 km - Female 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1283Ginny PriceWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Female 60-6962F 42:03.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10 km - Female U18 (16-17)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1253Maya SeckingerWinthrop, WA - BEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY Female U18 (16-17)16F 34:50.4--100%14.87%14.27%
2255Ella HallWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Team Female U18 (16-17)17F 35:28.3+0:37.9+1.81%98.22%13.32%12.72%
3254Ivy Spiegel-OstromLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Nordic Female U18 (16-17)16F 35:37.5+0:47.1+2.25%97.80%12.95%12.34%
  • 10 km - Female U20 (18-19)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1263Helen CuttingBend, OR - MBSEF/OSU Female U20 (18-19)18F 38:33.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10 km - Male 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1230Chad GreggSeattle, WA - Methow Nordic Male 30-3930M 34:09.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10 km - Male 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1231Aaron ScottSpokane, WA - Spokane Nordic Male 40-4947M 35:11.6--100%2.57%3.24%
2233Louis SukovatyWinthrop, WA - Mvnordic Male 40-4948M 36:22.3+1:10.7+3.35%96.76%-0.69%0.00%
3232Pete WierChelan, WA - Chelan Nordic Team Male 40-4947M 36:48.2+1:36.6+4.57%95.63%-1.88%-1.19%
  • 10 km - Male 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1235Jeff ClarkeWenatchee, WA - Kongsberger Male 50-5959M 36:49.3--100%4.23%2.48%
2238Brad LaeschSeattle/Mazama, WA - Methowvalleynordic Male 50-5953M 36:53.9+0:04.6+0.21%99.79%4.03%2.28%
3239Tim BurnhamCashmere, WA - LWSC Male 50-5955M 36:59.3+0:10.0+0.45%99.55%3.80%2.04%
  • 10 km - Male 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1240Mark RhinehartWinthrop - Methow Nordic Male 60-6961M 39:35.3--100%8.44%8.44%
2241Dan WeinsteinWinthrop, WA - Methow Nordic Male 60-6969M 46:53.3+7:18.0+18.44%84.43%-8.44%-8.44%
  • 10 km - Male U18 (16-17)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1203Ian MccarthySpokane, WA - Spokane Nordic Male U18 (16-17)17M 30:28.4--100%13.86%6.30%
2200Andrew PotykSpokane, WA - Spokane Nordic Male U18 (16-17)17M 30:41.8+0:13.4+0.73%99.27%13.23%5.61%
3209Zeb MillslagleBend, OR - MBSEF Male U18 (16-17)17M 30:59.5+0:31.1+1.70%98.33%12.39%4.70%
  • 10 km - Male U20 (18-19)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1220Paul EverettTacoma, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Team Male U20 (18-19)18M 29:08.3--100%17.52%4.69%
2204Teddy WidmerBend, OR - BEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY Male U20 (18-19)17M 29:30.0+0:21.7+1.24%98.77%16.50%3.51%
3221Ruben CastrenKalispell, MT - North Shore Nordic Male U20 (18-19)18M 30:06.4+0:58.1+3.32%96.78%14.78%1.53%