2015 Race of the Methow -- Saturday

Saturday, January 17, 2015 9:00 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Twisp, WA, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 158
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Thursday, February 11, 2016 7:00 AM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Methow Valley Nordic Ski Education Foundation
Race website: http://www.methowvalleynordic.com
Race notes
Final Results, Race of the Methow, Saturday Classic Sprints Qualifying Time Trial
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 900 m Female U14 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
179Novie MccabeWinthrop - Methow Valley Female U14 (12-13)13F 3:01.0--100%8.13%6.12%
278Gretta ScholzWinthrop, WA - MVNT Female U14 (12-13)13F 3:04.4+0:03.4+1.88%98.16%6.41%4.36%
376Liv DowningBend, OR - MBSEF Female U14 (12-13)13F 3:08.1+0:07.1+3.92%96.23%4.53%2.44%
  • 900 m Female U14 - Female U14 (12-13)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
179Novie MccabeWinthrop - Methow Valley Female U14 (12-13)13F 3:01.0--100%8.13%6.12%
278Gretta ScholzWinthrop, WA - MVNT Female U14 (12-13)13F 3:04.4+0:03.4+1.88%98.16%6.41%4.36%
376Liv DowningBend, OR - MBSEF Female U14 (12-13)13F 3:08.1+0:07.1+3.92%96.23%4.53%2.44%
  • 900 m Male U14 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
153Peter AspholmWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Team Male U14 (12-13)13M 2:37.7--100%21.71%16.76%
272Emerson WorrellWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Male U14 (12-13)13M 2:45.3+0:07.6+4.82%95.40%17.94%12.75%
352Cooper JacksonAuburn - Momentum Northwest Male U14 (12-13)13M 2:52.3+0:14.6+9.26%91.53%14.46%9.05%
  • 900 m Male U14 - Male U14 (12-13)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
153Peter AspholmWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Team Male U14 (12-13)13M 2:37.7--100%21.71%16.76%
272Emerson WorrellWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Male U14 (12-13)13M 2:45.3+0:07.6+4.82%95.40%17.94%12.75%
352Cooper JacksonAuburn - Momentum Northwest Male U14 (12-13)13M 2:52.3+0:14.6+9.26%91.53%14.46%9.05%
  • 900 m U10 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
18Dashe MccabeWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley Female U10 (8-9)8F 3:44.5--100%21.59%23.00%
27Stella ScholzWinthrop - MVNT Female U10 (8-9)9F 3:55.4+0:10.9+4.86%95.37%17.79%19.26%
33Zola BarnwellSpokane, WA - Spokane Nordic Female U10 (8-9)8F 4:17.4+0:32.9+14.65%87.22%10.10%11.71%
  • 900 m U10 - Female U10 (8-9)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
18Dashe MccabeWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley Female U10 (8-9)8F 3:44.5--100%19.15%21.49%
27Stella ScholzWinthrop - MVNT Female U10 (8-9)9F 3:55.4+0:10.9+4.86%95.37%15.23%17.68%
33Zola BarnwellSpokane, WA - Spokane Nordic Female U10 (8-9)8F 4:17.4+0:32.9+14.65%87.22%7.30%9.98%
  • 900 m U10 - Male U10 (8-9)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
19Henry MicekBend, OR - MBSEF Male U10 (8-9)9M 5:24.7--100%1.47%1.47%
213Owen SwansonSpokane, WA - Spokane Nordic Male U10 (8-9)9M 5:34.4+0:09.7+2.99%97.10%-1.47%-1.47%
  • 900 m U12 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
144Aidan WhitelawBend, OR - MBSEF Male U12 (10-11)11M 3:08.4--100%15.61%15.52%
234Lindsay WorrellWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Female U12 (10-11)11F 3:12.0+0:03.6+1.91%98.13%13.99%13.90%
331Zane StromeWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Team Male U12 (10-11)11M 3:14.8+0:06.4+3.40%96.71%12.74%12.65%
  • 900 m U12 - Female U12 (10-11)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
134Lindsay WorrellWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Female U12 (10-11)11F 3:12.0--100%12.52%12.03%
224Liv AspholmWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Team Female U12 (10-11)11F 3:19.4+0:07.4+3.85%96.29%9.15%8.64%
328Lena NelsonWinthrop, WA - Mvnordic Team Female U12 (10-11)11F 3:26.1+0:14.1+7.34%93.16%6.10%5.57%
  • 900 m U12 - Male U12 (10-11)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
144Aidan WhitelawBend, OR - MBSEF Male U12 (10-11)11M 3:08.4--100%16.87%16.93%
231Zane StromeWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Team Male U12 (10-11)11M 3:14.8+0:06.4+3.40%96.71%14.05%14.11%
339Zane BarnwellSpokane, WA - Spokane Nordic Male U12 (10-11)11M 3:25.8+0:17.4+9.24%91.55%9.20%9.26%
  • 1.3 km Female Adult - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1207Gretha EifertWenatchee, WA - LWSC Female 20-2922F 4:54.4--100%3.11%3.11%
2208Lisa SundermanSpokane, WA - Spokane Nordic Female 40-4942F 5:13.3+0:18.9+6.42%93.97%-3.11%-3.11%
  • 1.3 km Female Adult - Female 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1207Gretha EifertWenatchee, WA - LWSC Female 20-2922F 4:54.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1.3 km Female Adult - Female 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1208Lisa SundermanSpokane, WA - Spokane Nordic Female 40-4942F 5:13.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1.3 km Female U16 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1121Lydia YoukeyLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club Female U16 (14-15)15F 3:42.0--100%27.91%19.70%
2122Taya DelongWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Female U16 (14-15)15F 3:56.6+0:14.6+6.58%93.83%23.17%14.41%
3123Alex HeislerBend, OR - BEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY Female U16 (14-15)15F 4:00.0+0:18.0+8.11%92.50%22.07%13.19%
  • 1.3 km Female U16 - Female U16 (14-15)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1121Lydia YoukeyLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club Female U16 (14-15)15F 3:42.0--100%27.91%19.70%
2122Taya DelongWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Female U16 (14-15)15F 3:56.6+0:14.6+6.58%93.83%23.17%14.41%
3123Alex HeislerBend, OR - BEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY Female U16 (14-15)15F 4:00.0+0:18.0+8.11%92.50%22.07%13.19%
  • 1.3 km Female U18 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1179Maya SeckingerWinthrop, WA - BEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY Female U18 (16-17)16F 3:38.6--100%15.17%6.34%
2175Julia BurnhamCashmere, WA - LWSC Female U18 (16-17)17F 3:45.1+0:06.5+2.97%97.11%12.64%3.56%
3178Ivy Spiegel-OstromLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Nordic Female U18 (16-17)16F 3:48.4+0:09.8+4.48%95.71%11.36%2.14%
  • 1.3 km Female U18 - Female U18 (16-17)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1179Maya SeckingerWinthrop, WA - BEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY Female U18 (16-17)16F 3:38.6--100%15.17%6.34%
2175Julia BurnhamCashmere, WA - LWSC Female U18 (16-17)17F 3:45.1+0:06.5+2.97%97.11%12.64%3.56%
3178Ivy Spiegel-OstromLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Nordic Female U18 (16-17)16F 3:48.4+0:09.8+4.48%95.71%11.36%2.14%
  • 1.3 km Female U20 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1187Elise PutnamWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Team Female U20 (18-19)18F 3:51.6--100%4.00%4.00%
2188Helen CuttingBend, OR - MBSEF/OSU Female U20 (18-19)18F 4:10.9+0:19.3+8.33%92.31%-4.00%-4.00%
  • 1.3 km Female U20 - Female U20 (18-19)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1187Elise PutnamWinthrop, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Team Female U20 (18-19)18F 3:51.6--100%4.00%4.00%
2188Helen CuttingBend, OR - MBSEF/OSU Female U20 (18-19)18F 4:10.9+0:19.3+8.33%92.31%-4.00%-4.00%
  • 1.3 km Male Adult - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1202Aaron ScottSpokane, WA - Spokane Nordic Male 40-4947M 3:48.7--100%15.60%14.89%
2200Brandon TvetenLeavenworth, WA - LWSC Male 40-4944M 4:28.1+0:39.4+17.23%85.30%1.06%0.22%
2201Eric WulfmanPeshastin, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club Male 40-4948M 4:28.1+0:39.4+17.23%85.30%1.06%0.22%
  • 1.3 km Male Adult - Male 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1202Aaron ScottSpokane, WA - Spokane Nordic Male 40-4947M 3:48.7--100%10.30%14.70%
2200Brandon TvetenLeavenworth, WA - LWSC Male 40-4944M 4:28.1+0:39.4+17.23%85.30%-5.15%0.00%
2201Eric WulfmanPeshastin, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club Male 40-4948M 4:28.1+0:39.4+17.23%85.30%-5.15%0.00%
  • 1.3 km Male Adult - Male 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1203Tim BurnhamCashmere, WA - LWSC Male 50-5955M 4:29.3--100%6.16%0.99%
2204Brad LaeschSeattle/Mazama, WA - Methowvalleynordic Male 50-5953M 4:32.0+0:02.7+1.00%99.01%5.22%0.00%
3205Stephen ThompsonSeattle, WA - Dartmouth Outing Club Male 50-5958M 5:19.6+0:50.3+18.68%84.26%-11.37%-17.50%
  • 1.3 km Male U16 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1100Sam BiskupBend, OR - BEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY Male U16 (14-15)15M 3:12.9--100%24.68%18.74%
2102Moses LurburWenatchee, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club Male U16 (14-15)15M 3:24.1+0:11.2+5.81%94.51%20.30%14.03%
3111Eli NielsenMazama, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Male U16 (14-15)15M 3:26.5+0:13.6+7.05%93.41%19.37%13.02%
  • 1.3 km Male U16 - Male U16 (14-15)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1100Sam BiskupBend, OR - BEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY Male U16 (14-15)15M 3:12.9--100%24.68%18.74%
2102Moses LurburWenatchee, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club Male U16 (14-15)15M 3:24.1+0:11.2+5.81%94.51%20.30%14.03%
3111Eli NielsenMazama, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Male U16 (14-15)15M 3:26.5+0:13.6+7.05%93.41%19.37%13.02%
  • 1.3 km Male U18 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1154Zeb MillslagleBend, OR - MBSEF Male U18 (16-17)17M 3:12.5--100%16.18%11.29%
2151Nathan WellsLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club Male U18 (16-17)17M 3:16.2+0:03.7+1.92%98.11%14.57%9.59%
3155Andrew PotykSpokane, WA - Spokane Nordic Male U18 (16-17)17M 3:17.8+0:05.3+2.75%97.32%13.87%8.85%
  • 1.3 km Male U18 - Male U18 (16-17)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1154Zeb MillslagleBend, OR - MBSEF Male U18 (16-17)17M 3:12.5--100%16.18%11.29%
2151Nathan WellsLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club Male U18 (16-17)17M 3:16.2+0:03.7+1.92%98.11%14.57%9.59%
3155Andrew PotykSpokane, WA - Spokane Nordic Male U18 (16-17)17M 3:17.8+0:05.3+2.75%97.32%13.87%8.85%
  • 1.3 km Male U20 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1157Teddy WidmerBend, OR - BEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY Male U20 (18-19)17M 3:04.4--100%17.45%6.49%
2170Casey ShannonBend, OR - MBSEF Male U20 (18-19)18M 3:09.9+0:05.5+2.98%97.10%14.98%3.70%
3172Paul EverettTacoma, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Team Male U20 (18-19)18M 3:16.3+0:11.9+6.45%93.94%12.12%0.46%
  • 1.3 km Male U20 - Male U20 (18-19)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1157Teddy WidmerBend, OR - BEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY Male U20 (18-19)17M 3:04.4--100%17.45%6.49%
2170Casey ShannonBend, OR - MBSEF Male U20 (18-19)18M 3:09.9+0:05.5+2.98%97.10%14.98%3.70%
3172Paul EverettTacoma, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Team Male U20 (18-19)18M 3:16.3+0:11.9+6.45%93.94%12.12%0.46%