Just Another Bike Race 2012

Saturday, August 18, 2012 11:30 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Squamish, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 119
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.3
Updated: Sunday, June 15, 2014 9:35 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Test of Metal Inc.
Race website: www.testofmetal.com
Race notes
Please direct any questions about the results to testoftiming@gmail.com. Thanks!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13Neal KindreeSquamish, BC - Specialized / EMD Se / Specialized / EMD Male Pro-elite 2:05:16.4--100%33.84%31.19%
212Cory WallaceJasper, ab - Kona / Kona Male Pro-elite 2:11:13.9+5:57.5+4.76%95.46%30.69%27.92%
310Kris SneddonSechelt, BC - Kona / Kona Male Pro-elite 2:13:06.6+7:50.2+6.26%94.11%29.70%26.88%
4170Quinn MobergGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Trek Red Truck / Trek Red Truck Male 14-19 2:19:02.0+13:45.6+10.98%90.10%26.57%23.63%
52Kevin CalhounNorth Vancouver, BC - Rocky Mountain / Rocky Mountain Male Pro-elite 2:19:24.4+14:08.0+11.28%89.86%26.38%23.43%
67Ricky FederauChilliwack, BC - CORSA/DoubleShutter / CORSA/DoubleShutte Male Pro-elite 2:20:38.8+15:22.4+12.27%89.07%25.72%22.74%
7203Jesse MelamedWhistler, BC - team whistler / team whistler Male 20-29 2:21:03.6+15:47.2+12.60%88.81%25.50%22.52%
814Cody CanningSherwood Park, ab - P/B Mosaic Homes / P/B Mosaic Homes Male Pro-elite 2:24:00.2+18:43.8+14.95%86.99%23.95%20.90%
99Kevin NoilesVancouver, BC - CycleCross Racing.com / CycleCross Racin Male Pro-elite 2:27:50.5+22:34.1+18.02%84.73%21.92%18.79%
108Sandra WalterCoquitlam, BC - Xprezo Bicycles, Bor / Xprezo Bicycles,  Female Pro-elite 2:28:10.0+22:53.6+18.27%84.55%21.75%18.61%
11200Michael Robinsonwhistler, British Columbia - Male Pro-elite 2:28:39.5+23:23.1+18.67%84.27%21.49%18.34%
12133Davey MitchellSquamish, BC - My day job / My day job Male 20-29 2:31:20.8+26:04.4+20.81%82.77%20.07%16.87%
13121Eric GoodwinSquamish, BC Male 30-39 2:31:48.2+26:31.8+21.18%82.52%19.83%16.62%
14144Tony RoutleyWhistler, BC - Summit sports / Summit sports Male 50-59 2:32:41.5+27:25.1+21.89%82.04%19.36%16.13%
15164Brandi HeistermanBrackendale, BC - team whistler / team whistler Female Pro-elite 2:33:37.4+28:21.0+22.63%81.55%18.87%15.62%
16201Olivier GendronGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Tantalus Bikes / Tantalus Bikes Male 30-39 2:34:14.1+28:57.7+23.12%81.22%18.55%15.28%
17159Sam BowermanBrackendale, BC - CORSA / CORSA Male 14-19 2:34:40.2+29:23.8+23.47%80.99%18.32%15.04%
18132Justin MarkNanaimo, BC - Steed Cycles / Steed Cycles Male 30-39 2:35:33.1+30:16.7+24.17%80.53%17.85%14.56%
19135ryan newsomePort Moody, BC Male 40-49 2:37:50.1+32:33.7+25.99%79.37%16.64%13.30%
20173Jason BackmanKELOWNA, BC - Male 30-39 2:38:04.4+32:48.0+26.18%79.25%16.52%13.17%
21137Sheldon OrrDelta, BC - Daryl-Evans Racing / Daryl-Evans Racing Male 50-59 2:38:22.8+33:06.4+26.43%79.10%16.36%13.00%
22161JD DisneyGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Male 30-39 2:38:48.3+33:31.9+26.77%78.89%16.13%12.77%
23114Steve DevantierPITT MEADOWS, BC Male 30-39 2:39:28.3+34:11.9+27.30%78.56%15.78%12.40%
24109chris christieGaribaldi Highlands, B.C - www.christie-images. / www.christie-imag Male 40-49 2:40:57.7+35:41.3+28.49%77.83%14.99%11.59%
25185Nathan McKaySquamish, BC - Linda / Linda Male 30-39 2:42:20.5+37:04.1+29.59%77.17%14.26%10.83%
26160Jordan TeslukSquamish, BC - Jessica Carlin RMT / Jessica Carlin RMT Male 40-49 2:43:14.9+37:58.5+30.31%76.74%13.79%10.33%
27107Alex caponWhistler, BC Male 30-39 2:44:47.2+39:30.8+31.54%76.02%12.97%9.49%
28155Carl GoldstrawWhistler, BC - Tantalus Bikes/Nesters / Tantalus Bikes/ Male 40-49 2:45:30.8+40:14.4+32.12%75.69%12.59%9.09%
29127Kalle KaruVancouver, BC Male 40-49 2:46:04.9+40:48.5+32.58%75.43%12.29%8.77%
30171Louis DillonHalfmoon Bay, BC - Male 14-19 2:46:28.3+41:11.9+32.89%75.25%12.08%8.56%
31106Nathan BlokPrince George, BC - Cycle Logic / Cycle Logic Male 30-39 2:46:30.8+41:14.4+32.92%75.23%12.06%8.54%
32191Simon BlytheAbbotsford, BC - CanTec Precision / CanTec Precision Male 30-39 2:47:14.6+41:58.2+33.50%74.90%11.68%8.14%
33115Matt DrownVancouver, BC - Daryl-Evans, Rocky M / Daryl-Evans, Rock Male 30-39 2:48:46.5+43:30.1+34.73%74.23%10.87%7.29%
34197Ken PistakVictoria, BC - Male 30-39 2:48:50.0+43:33.6+34.77%74.20%10.84%7.26%
35199Jean-Philippe BoulaisVancouver, BC - Male 20-29 2:48:56.5+43:40.1+34.86%74.15%10.78%7.20%
36128Michael KinneyBrackendale, BC Male 30-39 2:48:59.7+43:43.3+34.90%74.13%10.75%7.17%
37195Mike RauchAbbotsford, BC - Wentings / Wentings Male 40-49 2:49:07.3+43:50.9+35.00%74.07%10.68%7.10%
38177Carsten IvanyLangley, BC - Male 30-39 2:49:08.5+43:52.1+35.02%74.06%10.67%7.09%
3913Ann YewNorth Vancouver, BC - Trek Red Truck Racin / Trek Red Truck Ra Female 30-39 2:49:16.1+43:59.7+35.12%74.01%10.61%7.02%
40130Richard MachheinPort Coquitlam, BC Male 20-29 2:51:07.6+45:51.2+36.60%73.21%9.63%6.00%
41181Michelle CordyLondon, ON - Ellsworth / Ellsworth Female 30-39 2:51:21.7+46:05.3+36.79%73.10%9.50%5.87%
426Joshua StottWhistler, BC - KHS / KHS Male Pro-elite 2:51:23.3+46:06.9+36.81%73.09%9.49%5.86%
43205Tom KranzGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Male 30-39 2:51:53.9+46:37.5+37.22%72.88%9.22%5.58%
44147JAEGAN SMITHKELOWNA, BC - Male 40-49 2:54:24.9+49:08.5+39.23%71.82%7.89%4.20%
45139Rob PhoenixBrackendale, BC - Male 40-49 2:56:00.5+50:44.1+40.50%71.17%7.05%3.32%
46110Brennan CoveyGaribaldi Highlands, BC Male 40-49 2:56:25.5+51:09.1+40.83%71.01%6.83%3.09%
47151Graham TuttiWest Vancouver, BC - Trek Red Truck / Trek Red Truck Male 40-49 2:56:38.8+51:22.4+41.01%70.92%6.71%2.97%
48166Patrick SkinnerGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Leo & Lulu / Leo & Lulu Male 40-49 2:57:09.1+51:52.7+41.41%70.72%6.44%2.69%
49117Doug EngstromGaribaldi Highlands, BC Male 40-49 2:57:59.3+52:42.9+42.08%70.38%6.00%2.23%
50204Phil McDonaldSquamish, BC - Stevens Bikes / Stevens Bikes Male 40-49 2:59:31.1+54:14.7+43.30%69.78%5.19%1.39%
51163Declan WolfeSquamish, BC - Male 40-49 2:59:58.0+54:41.6+43.66%69.61%4.96%1.15%
52131Kristenn MagnussonNanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes / Arrowsmith Bikes Female 30-39 3:00:54.6+55:38.2+44.41%69.25%4.46%0.63%
53189Sean CollingsNorth Vancouver, BC - Male 30-39 3:01:08.0+55:51.6+44.59%69.16%4.34%0.51%
54154Manuel ZuppigerLake Country, BC - Lake Country Cycle / Lake Country Cycle Male 30-39 3:01:22.6+56:06.2+44.78%69.07%4.21%0.37%
55143jacob rodgersPort Moody, BC - Daryl-Evans Racing / Daryl-Evans Racing Male 30-39 3:01:42.0+56:25.6+45.04%68.95%4.04%0.19%
56126Brad IsselWhite Rock, BC Male 40-49 3:02:03.3+56:46.9+45.33%68.81%3.85%0.00%
5711Karen TruemanVictoria, BC - Oak Bay Bikes / Oak Bay Bikes Female Pro-elite 3:02:56.5+57:40.1+46.03%68.48%3.39%-0.49%
58178Kam ShinkarukSquamish, BC - Male 30-39 3:02:57.7+57:41.3+46.05%68.47%3.38%-0.50%
59157Martin CaronGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Neat&Cool Constr / Neat&Cool Constr Male 30-39 3:03:34.8+58:18.4+46.54%68.24%3.05%-0.84%
60146Daniel ScottRoberts Creek, BC - IMBA Canada / IMBA Canada Male 30-39 3:04:10.5+58:54.1+47.02%68.02%2.73%-1.16%
61187Christoph ZuppigerLake Country, BC - Male 30-39 3:05:03.3+59:46.9+47.72%67.70%2.27%-1.65%
62168Matthew BallVernon, BC - Male 30-39 3:05:23.1+1:00:06.7+47.98%67.57%2.10%-1.83%
63209Dwayne NorrisVancouver, BC - self / self Male 40-49 3:06:44.7+1:01:28.3+49.07%67.08%1.38%-2.58%
644Rua ReadGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Dr. Rua Read Inc / Dr. Rua Read Inc Female Pro-elite 3:07:19.7+1:02:03.3+49.54%66.87%1.07%-2.90%
65175Jason GlackenVancouver, BC - Male 40-49 3:07:41.3+1:02:24.9+49.82%66.75%0.88%-3.09%
66210Jason BondVancouver, BC - BondTraining / BondTraining Male 30-39 3:07:41.8+1:02:25.4+49.83%66.74%0.87%-3.10%
67125Tobin HubnerGaribaldi Highlands, BC Male 14-19 3:07:54.5+1:02:38.1+50.00%66.67%0.76%-3.22%
68149thomas tetzcarcross, yt - Male 40-49 3:08:16.5+1:03:00.1+50.29%66.54%0.57%-3.42%
69141austin reithWhistler, BC - team whistler / team whistler Male 14-19 3:09:19.9+1:04:03.5+51.13%66.17%0.01%-4.00%
705Anna SchappertVancouver, BC - Trek Red Truck / Trek Red Truck Female Pro-elite 3:09:32.4+1:04:16.0+51.30%66.09%-0.10%-4.11%
71138Amirreza PakdelToronto, ON - Male 20-29 3:13:06.9+1:07:50.5+54.15%64.87%-1.99%-6.08%
72167Troy LynnGaribaldi Highlands, BC - My Wife/ Corsa Cycle / My Wife/ Corsa Cy Male 50-59 3:14:07.4+1:08:51.0+54.96%64.53%-2.52%-6.63%
73207Matt ScottAbbotsford, BC - Male 30-39 3:14:33.2+1:09:16.8+55.30%64.39%-2.75%-6.87%
74182John BlokWhistler, BC - Male 50-59 3:15:30.4+1:10:14.0+56.06%64.08%-3.25%-7.39%
75150David TowertRoberts Creek, BC - Male 40-49 3:17:20.7+1:12:04.3+57.53%63.48%-4.22%-8.40%
76208Peter HendersonGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Tantalus Bikes / Tantalus Bikes Male 40-49 3:17:29.3+1:12:12.9+57.65%63.43%-4.30%-8.48%
77172Brett MillerSquamish, BC - Male 20-29 3:17:30.2+1:12:13.8+57.66%63.43%-4.30%-8.49%
78194Jayeson FairchelsBurnaby, BC - Male 30-39 3:20:36.3+1:15:19.9+60.13%62.45%-5.94%-10.19%
79158Nicole Muzechkacalgary, ab - Female 30-39 3:21:11.8+1:15:55.4+60.61%62.26%-6.26%-10.51%
80111Paul CraigPITT MEADOWS, BC - Kicking Horse Coffee / Kicking Horse Cof Male 40-49 3:21:49.6+1:16:33.2+61.11%62.07%-6.59%-10.86%
81174Chris MoresideDuncan, BC - Cowichan Cycles / Cowichan Cycles Male 30-39 3:22:13.6+1:16:57.2+61.43%61.95%-6.80%-11.08%
82119Neil FlemingGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Jed & Reia / Jed & Reia Male 30-39 3:23:37.2+1:18:20.8+62.54%61.52%-7.53%-11.85%
83103Jonn AxsenPort Moody, BC Male 30-39 3:24:44.2+1:19:27.8+63.43%61.19%-8.12%-12.46%
84196John WongVancouver, BC - team whistler / team whistler Male 40-49 3:25:07.5+1:19:51.1+63.74%61.07%-8.33%-12.67%
85105Kimberley BeckNorth Vancouver, BC - Muddbunnies Race Tea / Muddbunnies Race  Female 40-49 3:26:43.3+1:21:26.9+65.02%60.60%-9.17%-13.55%
86156Luc HarveyGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Male 14-19 3:30:59.8+1:25:43.4+68.43%59.37%-11.43%-15.90%
87190Daniel SteinNorth Vancouver, BC - Male 20-29 3:33:26.2+1:28:09.8+70.38%58.69%-12.72%-17.24%
88148David StringerVancouver, BC - Male 30-39 3:34:15.8+1:28:59.4+71.04%58.47%-13.16%-17.69%
89136michael odellVancouver, BC Male 30-39 3:37:45.7+1:32:29.3+73.83%57.53%-15.00%-19.61%
90100frank ammiratiwhite rock bc, bc - Daryl-Evans Racing / Daryl-Evans Racing Male 50-59 3:37:58.5+1:32:42.1+74.00%57.47%-15.12%-19.73%
91101Eric AngusLions Bay, BC Male 40-49 3:41:12.2+1:35:55.8+76.58%56.63%-16.82%-21.50%
92122Sarah GreenwoodSquamish, BC Female 30-39 3:42:16.2+1:36:59.8+77.43%56.36%-17.38%-22.09%
93176Jeanine BallVancouver, BC - Local Ride Racing / Local Ride Racing Female 30-39 3:45:44.0+1:40:27.6+80.19%55.50%-19.21%-23.99%
94104Lawrence BarronCobble Hill, BC Male 30-39 3:46:40.3+1:41:23.9+80.94%55.27%-19.71%-24.51%
95183Rick ReidWhistler, BC - Male 60-69 3:46:56.3+1:41:39.9+81.15%55.20%-19.85%-24.65%
96165Charles AddisonWest Vancouver, BC - Male 50-59 3:47:21.7+1:42:05.3+81.49%55.10%-20.07%-24.89%
97193Heather AdamsonSquamish, BC - Female 40-49 3:52:45.5+1:47:29.1+85.80%53.82%-22.92%-27.85%
98162Evan PowerGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Nesters / Nesters Male 20-29 3:56:09.7+1:50:53.3+88.52%53.05%-24.72%-29.72%
99108Lance Carrollwestbank, bc Male 30-39 3:56:54.0+1:51:37.6+89.11%52.88%-25.11%-30.13%
100186Rick HartNanaimo, BC - Male 40-49 3:57:34.7+1:52:18.3+89.65%52.73%-25.47%-30.50%
101169Gerald WoodsSquamish, BC - Male 50-59 4:01:58.5+1:56:42.1+93.16%51.77%-27.79%-32.91%
102202Gregg SmillieCoquitlam, BC - Male 30-39 4:04:21.0+1:59:04.6+95.05%51.27%-29.05%-34.22%
103116Karine DuguayWhistler, BC Female 30-39 4:06:07.6+2:00:51.2+96.47%50.90%-29.98%-35.19%
104118David FarrowNorth Vancouver, BC Male 50-59 4:18:06.5+2:12:50.1+106.04%48.54%-36.31%-41.77%
105192Isabelle JulienBurnaby, BC - Female 30-39 4:18:58.0+2:13:41.6+106.72%48.37%-36.76%-42.25%
106198John DearieSquamish, BC - Male 40-49 4:26:12.4+2:20:56.0+112.50%47.06%-40.59%-46.22%
107102Nina ArnoldWhistler, BC - RTOWN Communications / RTOWN Communicati Female 20-29 4:37:02.7+2:31:46.3+121.15%45.22%-46.31%-52.18%
108206Sheldon BoreenRichmond, BC - Male 40-49 4:42:32.2+2:37:15.8+125.54%44.34%-49.21%-55.19%
109142ian reithWhistler, BC - Male 50-59 4:46:17.8+2:41:01.4+128.54%43.76%-51.20%-57.26%
110140Ian PrinceNorth Vancouver, British Columbia - Male 40-49 4:46:48.7+2:41:32.3+128.95%43.68%-51.47%-57.54%
111113Megan CulhamVictoria, BC Female 30-39 5:15:08.7+3:09:52.3+151.57%39.75%-66.43%-73.10%
-123Matthew HoffmanDelta, BC Male 30-39 DNF-----
-129Regan KohlhardtSquamish, BC - Quest University Can / Quest University  Female 20-29 DNF-----
-134rob newshamDelta, b.c. Male 40-49 DNF-----
-145Carey SatherNanaimo, BC - Steed Cycles / Steed Cycles Female 40-49 DNF-----
-179Geoff MartinWhistler, BC - R Town / R Town Male 20-29 DNF-----
-180Ted RussoPort Moody, BC - Male 50-59 DNF-----
-184Jeff DesrochesSquamish, BC - Republic Bikes / Republic Bikes Male 30-39 DNF-----
-188Martin RiisSquamish, BC - Male 30-39 DNF-----
  • Female 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1102Nina ArnoldWhistler, BC - RTOWN Communications / RTOWN Communicati Female 20-29 4:37:02.7--100%0.00%0.00%
-129Regan KohlhardtSquamish, BC - Quest University Can / Quest University  Female 20-29 DNF-----
  • Female 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
113Ann YewNorth Vancouver, BC - Trek Red Truck Racin / Trek Red Truck Ra Female 30-39 2:49:16.1--100%23.48%23.85%
2181Michelle CordyLondon, ON - Ellsworth / Ellsworth Female 30-39 2:51:21.7+2:05.6+1.24%98.78%22.54%22.90%
3131Kristenn MagnussonNanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes / Arrowsmith Bikes Female 30-39 3:00:54.6+11:38.5+6.88%93.56%18.22%18.61%
4158Nicole Muzechkacalgary, ab - Female 30-39 3:21:11.8+31:55.7+18.86%84.13%9.05%9.48%
5122Sarah GreenwoodSquamish, BC Female 30-39 3:42:16.2+53:00.1+31.31%76.15%-0.47%0.00%
6176Jeanine BallVancouver, BC - Local Ride Racing / Local Ride Racing Female 30-39 3:45:44.0+56:27.9+33.36%74.99%-2.04%-1.56%
7116Karine DuguayWhistler, BC Female 30-39 4:06:07.6+1:16:51.5+45.41%68.77%-11.26%-10.73%
8192Isabelle JulienBurnaby, BC - Female 30-39 4:18:58.0+1:29:41.9+52.99%65.36%-17.06%-16.51%
9113Megan CulhamVictoria, BC Female 30-39 5:15:08.7+2:25:52.6+86.18%53.71%-42.46%-41.78%
  • Female 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1105Kimberley BeckNorth Vancouver, BC - Muddbunnies Race Tea / Muddbunnies Race  Female 40-49 3:26:43.3--100%5.92%5.92%
2193Heather AdamsonSquamish, BC - Female 40-49 3:52:45.5+26:02.2+12.60%88.81%-5.92%-5.92%
-145Carey SatherNanaimo, BC - Steed Cycles / Steed Cycles Female 40-49 DNF-----
  • Female Pro-elite
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
18Sandra WalterCoquitlam, BC - Xprezo Bicycles, Bor / Xprezo Bicycles,  Female Pro-elite 2:28:10.0--100%14.02%19.01%
2164Brandi HeistermanBrackendale, BC - team whistler / team whistler Female Pro-elite 2:33:37.4+5:27.4+3.68%96.45%10.85%16.03%
311Karen TruemanVictoria, BC - Oak Bay Bikes / Oak Bay Bikes Female Pro-elite 3:02:56.5+34:46.5+23.47%80.99%-6.16%0.00%
44Rua ReadGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Dr. Rua Read Inc / Dr. Rua Read Inc Female Pro-elite 3:07:19.7+39:09.7+26.43%79.09%-8.71%-2.40%
55Anna SchappertVancouver, BC - Trek Red Truck / Trek Red Truck Female Pro-elite 3:09:32.4+41:22.4+27.92%78.17%-9.99%-3.61%
  • Male 14-19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1170Quinn MobergGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Trek Red Truck / Trek Red Truck Male 14-19 2:19:02.0--100%20.43%21.53%
2159Sam BowermanBrackendale, BC - CORSA / CORSA Male 14-19 2:34:40.2+15:38.2+11.25%89.89%11.48%12.71%
3171Louis DillonHalfmoon Bay, BC - Male 14-19 2:46:28.3+27:26.3+19.74%83.52%4.73%6.05%
4125Tobin HubnerGaribaldi Highlands, BC Male 14-19 3:07:54.5+48:52.5+35.15%73.99%-7.54%-6.05%
5141austin reithWhistler, BC - team whistler / team whistler Male 14-19 3:09:19.9+50:17.9+36.18%73.43%-8.35%-6.85%
6156Luc HarveyGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Male 14-19 3:30:59.8+1:11:57.8+51.76%65.89%-20.75%-19.08%
  • Male 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1203Jesse MelamedWhistler, BC - team whistler / team whistler Male 20-29 2:21:03.6--100%23.37%22.55%
2133Davey MitchellSquamish, BC - My day job / My day job Male 20-29 2:31:20.8+10:17.2+7.29%93.20%17.79%16.90%
3199Jean-Philippe BoulaisVancouver, BC - Male 20-29 2:48:56.5+27:52.9+19.77%83.50%8.23%7.24%
4130Richard MachheinPort Coquitlam, BC Male 20-29 2:51:07.6+30:04.0+21.31%82.43%7.04%6.04%
5138Amirreza PakdelToronto, ON - Male 20-29 3:13:06.9+52:03.3+36.90%73.04%-4.90%-6.04%
6172Brett MillerSquamish, BC - Male 20-29 3:17:30.2+56:26.6+40.01%71.42%-7.29%-8.45%
7190Daniel SteinNorth Vancouver, BC - Male 20-29 3:33:26.2+1:12:22.6+51.31%66.09%-15.94%-17.20%
8162Evan PowerGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Nesters / Nesters Male 20-29 3:56:09.7+1:35:06.1+67.42%59.73%-28.29%-29.67%
-179Geoff MartinWhistler, BC - R Town / R Town Male 20-29 DNF-----
  • Male 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1121Eric GoodwinSquamish, BC Male 30-39 2:31:48.2--100%17.36%16.38%
2201Olivier GendronGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Tantalus Bikes / Tantalus Bikes Male 30-39 2:34:14.1+2:25.9+1.60%98.42%16.03%15.04%
3132Justin MarkNanaimo, BC - Steed Cycles / Steed Cycles Male 30-39 2:35:33.1+3:44.9+2.47%97.59%15.32%14.31%
4173Jason BackmanKELOWNA, BC - Male 30-39 2:38:04.4+6:16.2+4.13%96.03%13.94%12.93%
5161JD DisneyGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Male 30-39 2:38:48.3+7:00.1+4.61%95.59%13.54%12.52%
6114Steve DevantierPITT MEADOWS, BC Male 30-39 2:39:28.3+7:40.1+5.05%95.19%13.18%12.16%
7185Nathan McKaySquamish, BC - Linda / Linda Male 30-39 2:42:20.5+10:32.3+6.94%93.51%11.62%10.57%
8107Alex caponWhistler, BC Male 30-39 2:44:47.2+12:59.0+8.55%92.12%10.29%9.23%
9106Nathan BlokPrince George, BC - Cycle Logic / Cycle Logic Male 30-39 2:46:30.8+14:42.6+9.69%91.17%9.35%8.28%
10191Simon BlytheAbbotsford, BC - CanTec Precision / CanTec Precision Male 30-39 2:47:14.6+15:26.4+10.17%90.77%8.95%7.87%
11115Matt DrownVancouver, BC - Daryl-Evans, Rocky M / Daryl-Evans, Rock Male 30-39 2:48:46.5+16:58.3+11.18%89.94%8.12%7.03%
12197Ken PistakVictoria, BC - Male 30-39 2:48:50.0+17:01.8+11.22%89.91%8.08%7.00%
13128Michael KinneyBrackendale, BC Male 30-39 2:48:59.7+17:11.5+11.32%89.83%8.00%6.91%
14177Carsten IvanyLangley, BC - Male 30-39 2:49:08.5+17:20.3+11.42%89.75%7.92%6.83%
15205Tom KranzGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Male 30-39 2:51:53.9+20:05.7+13.24%88.31%6.42%5.31%
16189Sean CollingsNorth Vancouver, BC - Male 30-39 3:01:08.0+29:19.8+19.32%83.81%1.39%0.22%
17154Manuel ZuppigerLake Country, BC - Lake Country Cycle / Lake Country Cycle Male 30-39 3:01:22.6+29:34.4+19.48%83.70%1.26%0.09%
18143jacob rodgersPort Moody, BC - Daryl-Evans Racing / Daryl-Evans Racing Male 30-39 3:01:42.0+29:53.8+19.69%83.55%1.08%-0.09%
19178Kam ShinkarukSquamish, BC - Male 30-39 3:02:57.7+31:09.5+20.53%82.97%0.39%-0.78%
20157Martin CaronGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Neat&Cool Constr / Neat&Cool Constr Male 30-39 3:03:34.8+31:46.6+20.93%82.69%0.06%-1.12%
21146Daniel ScottRoberts Creek, BC - IMBA Canada / IMBA Canada Male 30-39 3:04:10.5+32:22.3+21.32%82.42%-0.27%-1.45%
22187Christoph ZuppigerLake Country, BC - Male 30-39 3:05:03.3+33:15.1+21.90%82.03%-0.75%-1.94%
23168Matthew BallVernon, BC - Male 30-39 3:05:23.1+33:34.9+22.12%81.89%-0.93%-2.12%
24210Jason BondVancouver, BC - BondTraining / BondTraining Male 30-39 3:07:41.8+35:53.6+23.64%80.88%-2.19%-3.39%
25207Matt ScottAbbotsford, BC - Male 30-39 3:14:33.2+42:45.0+28.16%78.03%-5.92%-7.17%
26194Jayeson FairchelsBurnaby, BC - Male 30-39 3:20:36.3+48:48.1+32.15%75.67%-9.21%-10.50%
27174Chris MoresideDuncan, BC - Cowichan Cycles / Cowichan Cycles Male 30-39 3:22:13.6+50:25.4+33.22%75.07%-10.10%-11.40%
28119Neil FlemingGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Jed & Reia / Jed & Reia Male 30-39 3:23:37.2+51:49.0+34.13%74.55%-10.85%-12.16%
29103Jonn AxsenPort Moody, BC Male 30-39 3:24:44.2+52:56.0+34.87%74.15%-11.46%-12.78%
30148David StringerVancouver, BC - Male 30-39 3:34:15.8+1:02:27.6+41.15%70.85%-16.65%-18.03%
31136michael odellVancouver, BC Male 30-39 3:37:45.7+1:05:57.5+43.45%69.71%-18.55%-19.95%
32104Lawrence BarronCobble Hill, BC Male 30-39 3:46:40.3+1:14:52.1+49.32%66.97%-23.40%-24.86%
33108Lance Carrollwestbank, bc Male 30-39 3:56:54.0+1:25:05.8+56.06%64.08%-28.97%-30.50%
34202Gregg SmillieCoquitlam, BC - Male 30-39 4:04:21.0+1:32:32.8+60.96%62.13%-33.03%-34.60%
-123Matthew HoffmanDelta, BC Male 30-39 DNF-----
-184Jeff DesrochesSquamish, BC - Republic Bikes / Republic Bikes Male 30-39 DNF-----
-188Martin RiisSquamish, BC - Male 30-39 DNF-----
  • Male 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1135ryan newsomePort Moody, BC Male 40-49 2:37:50.1--100%18.70%12.30%
2109chris christieGaribaldi Highlands, B.C - www.christie-images. / www.christie-imag Male 40-49 2:40:57.7+3:07.6+1.98%98.06%17.09%10.56%
3160Jordan TeslukSquamish, BC - Jessica Carlin RMT / Jessica Carlin RMT Male 40-49 2:43:14.9+5:24.8+3.43%96.68%15.91%9.29%
4155Carl GoldstrawWhistler, BC - Tantalus Bikes/Nesters / Tantalus Bikes/ Male 40-49 2:45:30.8+7:40.7+4.86%95.36%14.75%8.03%
5127Kalle KaruVancouver, BC Male 40-49 2:46:04.9+8:14.8+5.22%95.03%14.45%7.72%
6195Mike RauchAbbotsford, BC - Wentings / Wentings Male 40-49 2:49:07.3+11:17.2+7.15%93.33%12.89%6.03%
7147JAEGAN SMITHKELOWNA, BC - Male 40-49 2:54:24.9+16:34.8+10.50%90.49%10.16%3.08%
8139Rob PhoenixBrackendale, BC - Male 40-49 2:56:00.5+18:10.4+11.51%89.67%9.34%2.20%
9110Brennan CoveyGaribaldi Highlands, BC Male 40-49 2:56:25.5+18:35.4+11.78%89.46%9.12%1.97%
10151Graham TuttiWest Vancouver, BC - Trek Red Truck / Trek Red Truck Male 40-49 2:56:38.8+18:48.7+11.92%89.35%9.01%1.84%
11166Patrick SkinnerGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Leo & Lulu / Leo & Lulu Male 40-49 2:57:09.1+19:19.0+12.24%89.10%8.75%1.56%
12117Doug EngstromGaribaldi Highlands, BC Male 40-49 2:57:59.3+20:09.2+12.77%88.68%8.32%1.10%
13204Phil McDonaldSquamish, BC - Stevens Bikes / Stevens Bikes Male 40-49 2:59:31.1+21:41.0+13.74%87.92%7.53%0.25%
14163Declan WolfeSquamish, BC - Male 40-49 2:59:58.0+22:07.9+14.02%87.70%7.30%0.00%
15126Brad IsselWhite Rock, BC Male 40-49 3:02:03.3+24:13.2+15.35%86.70%6.22%-1.16%
16209Dwayne NorrisVancouver, BC - self / self Male 40-49 3:06:44.7+28:54.6+18.32%84.52%3.81%-3.77%
17175Jason GlackenVancouver, BC - Male 40-49 3:07:41.3+29:51.2+18.91%84.09%3.32%-4.29%
18149thomas tetzcarcross, yt - Male 40-49 3:08:16.5+30:26.4+19.29%83.83%3.02%-4.62%
19150David TowertRoberts Creek, BC - Male 40-49 3:17:20.7+39:30.6+25.03%79.98%-1.65%-9.66%
20208Peter HendersonGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Tantalus Bikes / Tantalus Bikes Male 40-49 3:17:29.3+39:39.2+25.12%79.92%-1.72%-9.74%
21111Paul CraigPITT MEADOWS, BC - Kicking Horse Coffee / Kicking Horse Cof Male 40-49 3:21:49.6+43:59.5+27.87%78.20%-3.96%-12.15%
22196John WongVancouver, BC - team whistler / team whistler Male 40-49 3:25:07.5+47:17.4+29.96%76.95%-5.66%-13.98%
23101Eric AngusLions Bay, BC Male 40-49 3:41:12.2+1:03:22.1+40.15%71.35%-13.94%-22.91%
24186Rick HartNanaimo, BC - Male 40-49 3:57:34.7+1:19:44.6+50.52%66.43%-22.38%-32.01%
25198John DearieSquamish, BC - Male 40-49 4:26:12.4+1:48:22.3+68.66%59.29%-37.12%-47.92%
26206Sheldon BoreenRichmond, BC - Male 40-49 4:42:32.2+2:04:42.1+79.01%55.86%-45.53%-56.99%
27140Ian PrinceNorth Vancouver, British Columbia - Male 40-49 4:46:48.7+2:08:58.6+81.72%55.03%-47.73%-59.37%
-134rob newshamDelta, b.c. Male 40-49 DNF-----
  • Male 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1144Tony RoutleyWhistler, BC - Summit sports / Summit sports Male 50-59 2:32:41.5--100%28.89%29.95%
2137Sheldon OrrDelta, BC - Daryl-Evans Racing / Daryl-Evans Racing Male 50-59 2:38:22.8+5:41.3+3.73%96.41%26.24%27.34%
3167Troy LynnGaribaldi Highlands, BC - My Wife/ Corsa Cycle / My Wife/ Corsa Cy Male 50-59 3:14:07.4+41:25.9+27.13%78.66%9.59%10.94%
4182John BlokWhistler, BC - Male 50-59 3:15:30.4+42:48.9+28.04%78.10%8.95%10.31%
5100frank ammiratiwhite rock bc, bc - Daryl-Evans Racing / Daryl-Evans Racing Male 50-59 3:37:58.5+1:05:17.0+42.76%70.05%-1.52%0.00%
6165Charles AddisonWest Vancouver, BC - Male 50-59 3:47:21.7+1:14:40.2+48.90%67.16%-5.89%-4.31%
7169Gerald WoodsSquamish, BC - Male 50-59 4:01:58.5+1:29:17.0+58.47%63.10%-12.70%-11.01%
8118David FarrowNorth Vancouver, BC Male 50-59 4:18:06.5+1:45:25.0+69.04%59.16%-20.21%-18.41%
9142ian reithWhistler, BC - Male 50-59 4:46:17.8+2:13:36.3+87.50%53.33%-33.34%-31.34%
-180Ted RussoPort Moody, BC - Male 50-59 DNF-----
  • Male 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1183Rick ReidWhistler, BC - Male 60-69 3:46:56.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male Pro-elite
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13Neal KindreeSquamish, BC - Specialized / EMD Se / Specialized / EMD Male Pro-elite 2:05:16.4--100%12.02%10.93%
212Cory WallaceJasper, ab - Kona / Kona Male Pro-elite 2:11:13.9+5:57.5+4.76%95.46%7.84%6.69%
310Kris SneddonSechelt, BC - Kona / Kona Male Pro-elite 2:13:06.6+7:50.2+6.26%94.11%6.52%5.36%
42Kevin CalhounNorth Vancouver, BC - Rocky Mountain / Rocky Mountain Male Pro-elite 2:19:24.4+14:08.0+11.28%89.86%2.10%0.88%
57Ricky FederauChilliwack, BC - CORSA/DoubleShutter / CORSA/DoubleShutte Male Pro-elite 2:20:38.8+15:22.4+12.27%89.07%1.23%0.00%
614Cody CanningSherwood Park, ab - P/B Mosaic Homes / P/B Mosaic Homes Male Pro-elite 2:24:00.2+18:43.8+14.95%86.99%-1.13%-2.39%
79Kevin NoilesVancouver, BC - CycleCross Racing.com / CycleCross Racin Male Pro-elite 2:27:50.5+22:34.1+18.02%84.73%-3.82%-5.12%
8200Michael Robinsonwhistler, British Columbia - Male Pro-elite 2:28:39.5+23:23.1+18.67%84.27%-4.40%-5.70%
96Joshua StottWhistler, BC - KHS / KHS Male Pro-elite 2:51:23.3+46:06.9+36.81%73.09%-20.36%-21.86%