Fuchs Coronet Peak Hill Climb 2014 Run 1

Saturday, November 15, 2014 10:00 (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Motor sports - auto
Location: Christchurch, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 31
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Saturday, November 15, 2014 12:11 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Fuchs Coronet Peak Hill Climb 2014 Run 1

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1195Munro TallClass B 1301-1600 1:38.1--100%13.51%13.87%
222Chris HeyClass C 1601+ 1:40.7+0:02.6+2.65%97.42%11.21%11.59%
3555Corey MacaskillClass D 4WD 1:40.9+0:02.8+2.85%97.22%11.04%11.41%
446Cameron MorrisonClass C 1601+ 1:42.1+0:04.0+4.08%96.08%9.98%10.36%
52Peter RamseyClass C 1601+ 1:43.0+0:04.9+4.99%95.24%9.19%9.57%
699Whetu TaewaClass D 4WD 1:44.2+0:06.1+6.22%94.15%8.13%8.52%
721Geoff GalbraithClass C 1601+ 1:44.7+0:06.6+6.73%93.70%7.69%8.08%
83Paul PriceClass C 1601+ 1:45.3+0:07.2+7.34%93.16%7.16%7.55%
925Matt HayesClass C 1601+ 1:47.6+0:09.5+9.68%91.17%5.13%5.53%
104Adrian JonesClass C 1601+ 1:48.1+0:10.0+10.19%90.75%4.69%5.09%
11111Geoff HuntClass C 1601+ 1:48.9+0:10.8+11.01%90.08%3.98%4.39%
1243Max ClearClass C 1601+ 1:49.5+0:11.4+11.62%89.59%3.46%3.86%
1383Peter SutherlandClass C 1601+ 1:52.4+0:14.3+14.58%87.28%0.90%1.32%
148Alan GarrickClass B 1301-1600 1:52.5+0:14.4+14.68%87.20%0.81%1.23%
1559David RobertsonClass A 0-1300cc 1:53.0+0:14.9+15.19%86.81%0.37%0.79%
166Matthew RobinsonClass C 1601+ 1:53.9+0:15.8+16.11%86.13%-0.42%0.00%
1715Brad FosterClass C 1601+ 1:55.3+0:17.2+17.53%85.08%-1.66%-1.23%
189Hamish GarrickClass B 1301-1600 1:55.5+0:17.4+17.74%84.94%-1.83%-1.40%
1917Michael CrumpClass C 1601+ 1:56.2+0:18.1+18.45%84.42%-2.45%-2.02%
205Geoff CombeClass C 1601+ 1:56.3+0:18.2+18.55%84.35%-2.54%-2.11%
2145Marcus MulcayClass C 1601+ 1:56.9+0:18.8+19.16%83.92%-3.07%-2.63%
2256Darryn ClarkClass A 0-1300cc 1:58.0+0:19.9+20.29%83.14%-4.04%-3.60%
237Grant ClearwaterClass C 1601+ 1:58.5+0:20.4+20.80%82.78%-4.48%-4.04%
2414Justin McLeanClass C 1601+ 1:58.7+0:20.6+21.00%82.65%-4.66%-4.21%
25334Brandon O'CallaghanClass C 1601+ 1:59.0+0:20.9+21.30%82.44%-4.92%-4.48%
2623Geoff Clear SuzukiClass B 1301-1600 2:02.1+0:24.0+24.46%80.34%-7.65%-7.20%
2711Nigel EdeClass D 4WD 2:03.7+0:25.6+26.10%79.30%-9.06%-8.60%
2832Paul SayerClass B 1301-1600 2:06.0+0:27.9+28.44%77.86%-11.09%-10.62%
29967Geoff Clear MGClass C 1601+ 2:06.6+0:28.5+29.05%77.49%-11.62%-11.15%
3010Clarke HottonClass D 4WD 2:07.9+0:29.8+30.38%76.70%-12.77%-12.29%
31189Todd ReadClass A 0-1300cc 2:10.4+0:32.3+32.93%75.23%-14.97%-14.49%
  • Class A 0-1300cc
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
159David RobertsonClass A 0-1300cc 1:53.0--100%6.20%4.24%
256Darryn ClarkClass A 0-1300cc 1:58.0+0:05.0+4.42%95.76%2.05%0.00%
3189Todd ReadClass A 0-1300cc 2:10.4+0:17.4+15.40%86.66%-8.25%-10.51%
  • Class B 1301-1600
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1195Munro TallClass B 1301-1600 1:38.1--100%14.58%15.06%
28Alan GarrickClass B 1301-1600 1:52.5+0:14.4+14.68%87.20%2.04%2.60%
39Hamish GarrickClass B 1301-1600 1:55.5+0:17.4+17.74%84.94%-0.57%0.00%
423Geoff Clear SuzukiClass B 1301-1600 2:02.1+0:24.0+24.46%80.34%-6.32%-5.71%
532Paul SayerClass B 1301-1600 2:06.0+0:27.9+28.44%77.86%-9.72%-9.09%
  • Class C 1601+
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
122Chris HeyClass C 1601+ 1:40.7--100%9.91%10.41%
246Cameron MorrisonClass C 1601+ 1:42.1+0:01.4+1.39%98.63%8.65%9.16%
32Peter RamseyClass C 1601+ 1:43.0+0:02.3+2.28%97.77%7.85%8.36%
421Geoff GalbraithClass C 1601+ 1:44.7+0:04.0+3.97%96.18%6.33%6.85%
53Paul PriceClass C 1601+ 1:45.3+0:04.6+4.57%95.63%5.79%6.32%
625Matt HayesClass C 1601+ 1:47.6+0:06.9+6.85%93.59%3.73%4.27%
74Adrian JonesClass C 1601+ 1:48.1+0:07.4+7.35%93.15%3.29%3.83%
8111Geoff HuntClass C 1601+ 1:48.9+0:08.2+8.14%92.47%2.57%3.11%
943Max ClearClass C 1601+ 1:49.5+0:08.8+8.74%91.96%2.03%2.58%
1083Peter SutherlandClass C 1601+ 1:52.4+0:11.7+11.62%89.59%-0.56%0.00%
116Matthew RobinsonClass C 1601+ 1:53.9+0:13.2+13.11%88.41%-1.90%-1.33%
1215Brad FosterClass C 1601+ 1:55.3+0:14.6+14.50%87.34%-3.15%-2.58%
1317Michael CrumpClass C 1601+ 1:56.2+0:15.5+15.39%86.66%-3.96%-3.38%
145Geoff CombeClass C 1601+ 1:56.3+0:15.6+15.49%86.59%-4.05%-3.47%
1545Marcus MulcayClass C 1601+ 1:56.9+0:16.2+16.09%86.14%-4.59%-4.00%
167Grant ClearwaterClass C 1601+ 1:58.5+0:17.8+17.68%84.98%-6.02%-5.43%
1714Justin McLeanClass C 1601+ 1:58.7+0:18.0+17.87%84.84%-6.20%-5.60%
18334Brandon O'CallaghanClass C 1601+ 1:59.0+0:18.3+18.17%84.62%-6.47%-5.87%
19967Geoff Clear MGClass C 1601+ 2:06.6+0:25.9+25.72%79.54%-13.26%-12.63%
  • Class D 4WD
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1555Corey MacaskillClass D 4WD 1:40.9--100%11.63%11.45%
299Whetu TaewaClass D 4WD 1:44.2+0:03.3+3.27%96.83%8.74%8.56%
311Nigel EdeClass D 4WD 2:03.7+0:22.8+22.60%81.57%-8.34%-8.56%
410Clarke HottonClass D 4WD 2:07.9+0:27.0+26.76%78.89%-12.02%-12.24%