AvantiPlus Cycology SummerSeries 2014 #2

Wednesday, November 12, 2014 18:17 (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 64
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Tuesday, March 17, 2015 18:30 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Hamilton Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.hamiltonmtb.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
146Kypher McmorranFun Kids 14:37.0--100%54.17%58.04%18:22:05.6
2177Jadon EmblingFun Kids 14:38.5+0:01.5+0.17%99.83%54.09%57.97%18:22:05.6
366Alex SweeneyFun Kids 17:02.0+2:25.0+16.53%85.81%46.59%51.11%18:22:05.6
470Ethan CarmichaelFun Kids 17:23.9+2:46.9+19.03%84.01%45.45%50.06%18:22:05.6
591Gerrit AndersonFun Kids 17:29.4+2:52.4+19.66%83.57%45.16%49.80%18:22:05.6
625Mitchell HarriesFun Kids 18:19.8+3:42.8+25.40%79.74%42.53%47.39%18:22:05.6
7150Poppy LowrieFun Kids 18:37.5+4:00.5+27.42%78.48%41.60%46.54%18:22:05.6
853Kevin BrightFun Adult 20:17.3+5:40.3+38.80%72.04%36.39%41.76%18:22:05.6
912Kendra GrayFun Kids 26:02.5+11:25.5+78.16%56.13%18.35%25.25%18:22:05.6
10139William AndersonFun Kids 29:02.2+14:25.2+98.65%50.34%8.96%16.65%18:22:05.6
11117Benjamin AndersonSocial Junior Men 40:38.4+26:01.4+178.04%35.97%-27.42%-16.65%18:20:47.2
1255Samuel PeploeSocial Junior Men 40:40.7+26:03.7+178.30%35.93%-27.54%-16.76%18:20:47.2
1376Seana GrayJunior Woman 41:59.3+27:22.3+187.26%34.81%-31.65%-20.52%18:20:47.2
1418Savannah OlsenSocial Open Woman 42:58.3+28:21.3+193.99%34.01%-34.73%-23.35%18:20:47.2
15114Callum CarmichaelSocial Junior Men 43:37.9+29:00.9+198.51%33.50%-36.80%-25.24%18:20:47.2
1658Shane TobinFun Adult 44:56.6+30:19.6+207.48%32.52%-40.92%-29.01%18:22:05.6
17143Chris TaylorFun Adult 46:44.0+32:07.0+219.73%31.28%-46.53%-34.14%18:22:05.6
1894Ryan BrightSocial Junior Men 47:00.6+32:23.6+221.62%31.09%-47.40%-34.94%18:20:47.2
1936Caoilinn GraySocial Junior Woman 47:51.7+33:14.7+227.45%30.54%-50.07%-37.38%18:20:47.2
2087Vanessa BakerSocial Open Woman 47:55.0+33:18.0+227.82%30.50%-50.24%-37.54%18:20:47.2
-33Oliver PeploeFun Kids DNF-----18:22:05.6
  • 1 Lap - Fun Adult
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
153Kevin BrightFun Adult 20:17.3--100%45.64%54.86%18:22:05.6
258Shane TobinFun Adult 44:56.6+24:39.3+121.52%45.14%-20.42%0.00%18:22:05.6
3143Chris TaylorFun Adult 46:44.0+26:26.7+130.35%43.41%-25.22%-3.98%18:22:05.6
  • 1 Lap - Fun Kids
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
146Kypher McmorranFun Kids 14:37.0--100%24.05%16.43%18:22:05.6
2177Jadon EmblingFun Kids 14:38.5+0:01.5+0.17%99.83%23.92%16.29%18:22:05.6
366Alex SweeneyFun Kids 17:02.0+2:25.0+16.53%85.81%11.50%2.61%18:22:05.6
470Ethan CarmichaelFun Kids 17:23.9+2:46.9+19.03%84.01%9.60%0.52%18:22:05.6
591Gerrit AndersonFun Kids 17:29.4+2:52.4+19.66%83.57%9.12%0.00%18:22:05.6
625Mitchell HarriesFun Kids 18:19.8+3:42.8+25.40%79.74%4.76%-4.80%18:22:05.6
7150Poppy LowrieFun Kids 18:37.5+4:00.5+27.42%78.48%3.23%-6.49%18:22:05.6
812Kendra GrayFun Kids 26:02.5+11:25.5+78.16%56.13%-35.31%-48.89%18:22:05.6
9139William AndersonFun Kids 29:02.2+14:25.2+98.65%50.34%-50.87%-66.02%18:22:05.6
-33Oliver PeploeFun Kids DNF-----18:22:05.6
  • 1 Lap - Junior Woman
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
176Seana GrayJunior Woman 41:59.3--100%0.00%0.00%18:20:47.2
  • 1 Lap - Social Junior Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1117Benjamin AndersonSocial Junior Men 40:38.4--100%5.47%3.59%18:20:47.2
255Samuel PeploeSocial Junior Men 40:40.7+0:02.3+0.09%99.91%5.38%3.50%18:20:47.2
3114Callum CarmichaelSocial Junior Men 43:37.9+2:59.5+7.36%93.14%-1.49%-3.50%18:20:47.2
494Ryan BrightSocial Junior Men 47:00.6+6:22.2+15.67%86.45%-9.35%-11.52%18:20:47.2
  • 1 Lap - Social Junior Woman
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
136Caoilinn GraySocial Junior Woman 47:51.7--100%0.00%0.00%18:20:47.2
  • 1 Lap - Social Open Woman
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
118Savannah OlsenSocial Open Woman 42:58.3--100%5.44%5.44%18:20:47.2
287Vanessa BakerSocial Open Woman 47:55.0+4:56.7+11.51%89.68%-5.44%-5.44%18:20:47.2
  • 2 Lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
174Josh ParkinOpen Elite Men 56:54.0--100%18.27%17.12%18:17:46.3
21Connor DoveOpen Elite Men 58:19.4+1:25.4+2.50%97.56%16.22%15.05%18:17:46.3
320Neil McconnellMasters Men 3 1:00:21.6+3:27.6+6.08%94.27%13.30%12.08%18:19:18.5
46Shane DanielsMasters Men 2 1:00:23.3+3:29.3+6.13%94.22%13.26%12.04%18:17:46.3
559Paul MuldoonMasters Men 3 1:00:42.6+3:48.6+6.70%93.72%12.79%11.57%18:19:18.5
6199Michael HickmanMasters Men 1 1:00:42.8+3:48.8+6.70%93.72%12.79%11.57%18:19:18.5
715Shane YeatesMasters Men 2 1:01:29.0+4:35.0+8.06%92.55%11.68%10.45%18:17:46.3
892Daniel RutlandMasters Men 1 1:02:15.2+5:21.2+9.41%91.40%10.58%9.33%18:17:46.3
983Scott RaynesMasters Men 2 1:03:06.1+6:12.1+10.90%90.17%9.36%8.09%18:17:46.3
10119Nic AdamsMasters Men 1 1:03:56.5+7:02.5+12.38%88.99%8.15%6.87%18:17:46.3
1110Alec SlompJunior Men 1:04:56.5+8:02.5+14.13%87.62%6.72%5.41%18:20:47.2
1288Grant ShackletonMasters Men 2 1:05:12.9+8:18.9+14.61%87.25%6.32%5.01%18:17:46.3
134Toni CannonsSingle Speed Men 1:05:20.2+8:26.2+14.83%87.09%6.15%4.84%18:17:46.3
14138Paul RitchieMasters Men 3 1:05:39.3+8:45.3+15.39%86.67%5.69%4.37%18:19:18.5
15111Andrew WealSingle Speed Men 1:05:54.0+9:00.0+15.82%86.34%5.34%4.02%18:17:46.3
1638Howard FountaineMasters Men 3 1:06:38.0+9:44.0+17.11%85.39%4.29%2.95%18:19:18.5
1721Bradley AndersonOpen Elite Men 1:06:58.9+10:04.9+17.72%84.95%3.79%2.44%18:17:46.3
1869Shane EastonSingle Speed Men 1:08:10.7+11:16.7+19.82%83.46%2.07%0.70%18:17:46.3
1937Stewart HardieUnder 23 Elite Men 1:08:34.7+11:40.7+20.52%82.97%1.49%0.11%18:17:46.3
20112Bevin TobinJunior Men 1:08:39.4+11:45.4+20.66%82.88%1.38%0.00%18:20:47.2
2116Russell CarrollMasters Men 1 1:09:05.3+12:11.3+21.42%82.36%0.76%-0.63%18:17:46.3
2260Henry BeexMasters Men 3 1:11:00.1+14:06.1+24.78%80.14%-1.99%-3.42%18:19:18.5
2349Bret BakerSocial Masters Men 1:11:18.0+14:24.0+25.31%79.80%-2.42%-3.85%18:19:18.5
24106Joel TaylorJunior Men 1:11:57.6+15:03.6+26.47%79.07%-3.36%-4.81%18:20:47.2
25149Graeme McdougalSocial Masters Men 1:11:58.2+15:04.2+26.49%79.06%-3.38%-4.83%18:19:18.5
265Jacob MorrisonJunior Men 1:12:28.1+15:34.1+27.36%78.52%-4.09%-5.55%18:20:47.2
27120Paul HayettSocial Masters Men 1:12:49.2+15:55.2+27.98%78.14%-4.60%-6.06%18:19:18.5
2868Keith HardieSocial Masters Men 1:12:54.4+16:00.4+28.13%78.04%-4.72%-6.19%18:19:18.5
29175Todd AndersonMasters Men 2 1:14:18.2+17:24.2+30.59%76.58%-6.73%-8.22%18:17:46.3
307Bill MorrisonSocial Masters Men 1:14:45.8+17:51.8+31.39%76.11%-7.39%-8.89%18:19:18.5
3165Robert BullSocial Masters Men 1:14:47.2+17:53.2+31.44%76.08%-7.43%-8.93%18:19:18.5
32132Briar McmorranOpen Elite Woman 1:16:07.5+19:13.5+33.79%74.75%-9.35%-10.88%18:19:18.5
3331Steven YeatesJunior Men 1:17:13.4+20:19.4+35.72%73.68%-10.93%-12.48%18:20:47.2
3426David SlompSocial Masters Men 1:17:44.9+20:50.9+36.64%73.18%-11.68%-13.24%18:19:18.5
3532Olivia BakerOpen Elite Woman 1:19:45.2+22:51.2+40.16%71.34%-14.56%-16.16%18:19:18.5
3664Alan KessingMasters Men 3 1:20:08.4+23:14.4+40.84%71.00%-15.11%-16.73%18:19:18.5
379Ethan BakerJunior Men 1:22:11.4+25:17.4+44.45%69.23%-18.06%-19.71%18:20:47.2
3839Ian BusbySocial Masters Men 1:25:06.3+28:12.3+49.57%66.86%-22.25%-23.96%18:19:18.5
3927Michael HooperSocial Open Men 1:25:10.7+28:16.7+49.70%66.80%-22.35%-24.06%18:19:18.5
-151Nathan ToiaMasters Men 1 DNF-----18:19:18.5
-11Robbie BaskenMasters Men 1 DNF-----18:17:46.3
-29Beau LowrieSingle Speed Men DNF-----18:17:46.3
-89Grant BakerSocial Masters Men DNF-----18:19:18.5
  • 2 Lap - Junior Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
110Alec SlompJunior Men 1:04:56.5--100%10.92%10.07%18:20:47.2
2112Bevin TobinJunior Men 1:08:39.4+3:42.9+5.72%94.59%5.83%4.93%18:20:47.2
3106Joel TaylorJunior Men 1:11:57.6+7:01.1+10.81%90.25%1.30%0.35%18:20:47.2
45Jacob MorrisonJunior Men 1:12:28.1+7:31.6+11.59%89.61%0.60%-0.35%18:20:47.2
531Steven YeatesJunior Men 1:17:13.4+12:16.9+18.91%84.10%-5.92%-6.94%18:20:47.2
69Ethan BakerJunior Men 1:22:11.4+17:14.9+26.56%79.01%-12.73%-13.81%18:20:47.2
  • 2 Lap - Masters Men 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1199Michael HickmanMasters Men 1 1:00:42.8--100%5.13%3.78%18:19:18.5
292Daniel RutlandMasters Men 1 1:02:15.2+1:32.4+2.54%97.53%2.73%1.34%18:17:46.3
3119Nic AdamsMasters Men 1 1:03:56.5+3:13.7+5.32%94.95%0.09%-1.34%18:17:46.3
416Russell CarrollMasters Men 1 1:09:05.3+8:22.5+13.79%87.88%-7.95%-9.49%18:17:46.3
-151Nathan ToiaMasters Men 1 DNF-----18:19:18.5
-11Robbie BaskenMasters Men 1 DNF-----18:17:46.3
  • 2 Lap - Masters Men 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
16Shane DanielsMasters Men 2 1:00:23.3--100%6.95%4.30%18:17:46.3
215Shane YeatesMasters Men 2 1:01:29.0+1:05.7+1.81%98.22%5.26%2.56%18:17:46.3
383Scott RaynesMasters Men 2 1:03:06.1+2:42.8+4.49%95.70%2.77%0.00%18:17:46.3
488Grant ShackletonMasters Men 2 1:05:12.9+4:49.6+7.99%92.60%-0.49%-3.35%18:17:46.3
5175Todd AndersonMasters Men 2 1:14:18.2+13:54.9+23.04%81.27%-14.49%-17.75%18:17:46.3
  • 2 Lap - Masters Men 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
120Neil McconnellMasters Men 3 1:00:21.6--100%10.47%8.74%18:19:18.5
259Paul MuldoonMasters Men 3 1:00:42.6+0:21.0+0.58%99.42%9.95%8.22%18:19:18.5
3138Paul RitchieMasters Men 3 1:05:39.3+5:17.7+8.77%91.94%2.61%0.74%18:19:18.5
438Howard FountaineMasters Men 3 1:06:38.0+6:16.4+10.39%90.59%1.16%-0.74%18:19:18.5
560Henry BeexMasters Men 3 1:11:00.1+10:38.5+17.63%85.01%-5.32%-7.34%18:19:18.5
664Alan KessingMasters Men 3 1:20:08.4+19:46.8+32.77%75.32%-18.87%-21.16%18:19:18.5
  • 2 Lap - Open Elite Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
174Josh ParkinOpen Elite Men 56:54.0--100%6.31%2.44%18:17:46.3
21Connor DoveOpen Elite Men 58:19.4+1:25.4+2.50%97.56%3.97%0.00%18:17:46.3
321Bradley AndersonOpen Elite Men 1:06:58.9+10:04.9+17.72%84.95%-10.29%-14.85%18:17:46.3
  • 2 Lap - Open Elite Woman
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1132Briar McmorranOpen Elite Woman 1:16:07.5--100%2.33%2.33%18:19:18.5
232Olivia BakerOpen Elite Woman 1:19:45.2+3:37.7+4.77%95.45%-2.33%-2.33%18:19:18.5
  • 2 Lap - Single Speed Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
14Toni CannonsSingle Speed Men 1:05:20.2--100%1.71%0.85%18:17:46.3
2111Andrew WealSingle Speed Men 1:05:54.0+0:33.8+0.86%99.15%0.86%0.00%18:17:46.3
369Shane EastonSingle Speed Men 1:08:10.7+2:50.5+4.35%95.83%-2.57%-3.46%18:17:46.3
-29Beau LowrieSingle Speed Men DNF-----18:17:46.3
  • 2 Lap - Social Masters Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
149Bret BakerSocial Masters Men 1:11:18.0--100%5.15%3.43%18:19:18.5
2149Graeme McdougalSocial Masters Men 1:11:58.2+0:40.2+0.94%99.07%4.26%2.53%18:19:18.5
3120Paul HayettSocial Masters Men 1:12:49.2+1:31.2+2.13%97.91%3.13%1.37%18:19:18.5
468Keith HardieSocial Masters Men 1:12:54.4+1:36.4+2.25%97.80%3.02%1.26%18:19:18.5
57Bill MorrisonSocial Masters Men 1:14:45.8+3:27.8+4.86%95.37%0.55%-1.26%18:19:18.5
665Robert BullSocial Masters Men 1:14:47.2+3:29.2+4.89%95.34%0.52%-1.29%18:19:18.5
726David SlompSocial Masters Men 1:17:44.9+6:26.9+9.04%91.71%-3.42%-5.30%18:19:18.5
839Ian BusbySocial Masters Men 1:25:06.3+13:48.3+19.36%83.78%-13.21%-15.26%18:19:18.5
-89Grant BakerSocial Masters Men DNF-----18:19:18.5
  • 2 Lap - Social Open Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
127Michael HooperSocial Open Men 1:25:10.7--100%0.00%0.00%18:19:18.5
  • 2 Lap - Under 23 Elite Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
137Stewart HardieUnder 23 Elite Men 1:08:34.7--100%0.00%0.00%18:17:46.3