2014 Thrilla AB Start List Week 3

Wednesday, September 17, 2014 6:06 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Bend, OR, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 183
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Wednesday, September 24, 2014 4:58 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Mt Bachelor Sports Education Foundation
Race website: Mbsef.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
-248Shay MavisDeschutes Brewery 3. Men B28 DNF0-----
-600Matt FoxDeschutes Brewery 1. Men A36 DNF0-----
-602Kyle WuepperBendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 1. Men A42 DNF0-----
-603Matt WilliamsThump Coffee 1. Men A43 DNF0-----
-604Jon ConwayTrinity Bikes 1. Men A34 DNF0-----
-605Erik HammerDeschutes Brewery 1. Men A38 DNF0-----
-606Brandon GrozaTherapeutic Associates of Bend 3. Men B34 DNF0-----
-607Jeff JohnstonBoneyard Cycling 3. Men B34 DNF0-----
-608Paul HynesTeam 10 Barrel 3. Men B31 DNF0-----
-609Brandon GallagherBMC Total Care Racing 4. Men Masters B 35+39 DNF0-----
-610Donovan BirkyBMC Total Care Racing 3. Men B14 DNF0-----
-611Adam CarrollBoneyard Cycling 2. Men Masters 35+ A42 DNF0-----
-612Michael DennisTherapeutic Associates of Bend 2. Men Masters 35+ A39 DNF0-----
-613Marcus BiancucciTherapeutic Associates of Bend 2. Men Masters 35+ A40 DNF0-----
-614Henry AbelPine Mountain Sports 2. Men Masters 35+ A43 DNF0-----
-615Wade MillerSunnyside Sports 2. Men Masters 35+ A43 DNF0-----
-616Robert UetrechtWebCyclery.com 2. Men Masters 35+ A44 DNF0-----
-617David MartinDeschutes Brewery 2. Men Masters 35+ A44 DNF0-----
-618Hector PerezHutch's Bicycles Racing Team 4. Men Masters B 35+38 DNF0-----
-619Steve BrowerTeam Snail Racing 4. Men Masters B 35+47 DNF0-----
-620Beny AmbauenSwiss Woodworker.com 4. Men Masters B 35+39 DNF0-----
-621Matthew LasalaBMC Total Care Racing 4. Men Masters B 35+48 DNF0-----
-622George HegartyBoneyar 4. Men Masters B 35+41 DNF0-----
-623Chris MoorDeschutes Brewery 4. Men Masters B 35+37 DNF0-----
-624Thad JordanThe Hub Cyclery 4. Men Masters B 35+40 DNF0-----
-625Drew HolmesWebCyclery.com 4. Men Masters B 35+44 DNF0-----
-626Jonathon FogartyGoPro/Hutchs 4. Men Masters B 35+39 DNF0-----
-627Willem BoomThe Hub Cyclery 4. Men Masters B 35+43 DNF0-----
-628Todd BergerBMC Total Care Racing 4. Men Masters B 35+41 DNF0-----
-630Todd GroverBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+42 DNF0-----
-631Jeff Kleihauer 4. Men Masters B 35+46 DNF0-----
-632Aaron TarnowWebCyclery.com 4. Men Masters B 35+36 DNF0-----
-633Mike Albright 4. Men Masters B 35+47 DNF0-----
-634Bradley TaylorMurder of Crows 4. Men Masters B 35+42 DNF0-----
-635Kyle GormanWebCyclery.com 4. Men Masters B 35+48 DNF0-----
-636David DorockeDeschutes Brewery 4. Men Masters B 35+52 DNF0-----
-637Serena BishopAll Access Racing 11. Women A35 DNF0-----
-638Stephanie UetrechtWebCyclery.com 11. Women A44 DNF0-----
-639Elizabeth BassettHutch's Bicycles Racing Team 12. Women B24 DNF0-----
-640Karen KenlanSunnyside Sports 13. Women 45+54 DNF0-----
-641Kathy HovermaleSunnyside Sports 13. Women 45+55 DNF0-----
-642Gina MillerSunnyside Sports 13. Women 45+47 DNF0-----
-643Allison HalpinSunnyside Sports 11. Women A27 DNF0-----
-644Dennis BennettBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+ DNF0-----
-645Kurt Segrist4. Men Masters B 35+44 DNF0-----
-647Adam BucklinThump Coffee 1. Men A39 DNF0-----
-648James RowanMurder of Crows 1. Men A DNF0-----
-649Sami FournierMurder of Crows 13. Women 45+47 DNF0-----
-650William ReinkingBend Endurance Academy 3. Men B18 DNF0-----
-651Peter VarniakBoneyard Cycling 2. Men Masters 35+ A DNF0-----
-652Don WrightBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+56 DNF0-----
-653Bart BowenDeschutes Brewery 2. Men Masters 35+ A47 DNF0-----
-654Bob ReiningerMurder of Crows 4. Men Masters B 35+48 DNF0-----
-655Jeremy BowlesTeam 10 Barrel 3. Men B31 DNF0-----
-656Kenny WolfordSunnyside Sports 2. Men Masters 35+ A46 DNF0-----
-657Chad CheenyMurder of Crows 1. Men A35 DNF0-----
-658Anne CheeneyMurder of Crows 12. Women B37 DNF0-----
-660Amy Hale12. Women B25 DNF0-----
-661Paul Lennon2. Men Masters 35+ A51 DNF0-----
-662Ben ThompsonThump Coffee 1. Men A DNF0-----
-663David KrauseTrusty Switchblade 2. Men Masters 35+ A36 DNF0-----
-664Andrea ThomasBoneyard Cycling 13. Women 45+45 DNF0-----
-665Darren SmithBMC Total Care Racing 4. Men Masters B 35+39 DNF0-----
-666Ian WilsonBend Endurance Academy 1. Men A17 DNF0-----
-667Blair Deaver4. Men Masters B 35+39 DNF0-----
-668Mary DallasHutch's/Bend Dental 13. Women 45+52 DNF0-----
-669Ryan AltmanBMC Total Care Racing 4. Men Masters B 35+41 DNF0-----
-671Marcel Russenberger4. Men Masters B 35+ DNF0-----
-672Rob Winngnberg4. Men Masters B 35+42 DNF0-----
-673Brady PfeifferTrusty Switchblade 4. Men Masters B 35+46 DNF0-----
-674Cynthia EngelDeschutes Brewery 12. Women B45 DNF0-----
-675John RollertWEBCYCLERY 1. Men A40 DNF0-----
-677Lynda PalubeskiBMC Total Care Racing 12. Women B47 DNF0-----
-678Brig Brandt1. Men A34 DNF0-----
-679Tim JonesTherapeutic Associates of Bend 2. Men Masters 35+ A DNF0-----
-680Rodney TrepessDeschutes Brewery 4. Men Masters B 35+49 DNF0-----
-681Mike BrownTherapeutic Associates of Bend 2. Men Masters 35+ A44 DNF0-----
-682Jill BallantyneDeschutes Brewery 13. Women 45+50 DNF0-----
-683Tony BroadmanStudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 2. Men Masters 35+ A36 DNF0-----
-684Cory TanlerTrinity Bikes 3. Men B27 DNF0-----
-685Renee ScottSunnyside Sports 11. Women A41 DNF0-----
-686Greg Freyberg4. Men Masters B 35+ DNF0-----
-687Michelle MillsSunnyside Sports 11. Women A36 DNF0-----
-688Steve PorinoMurder of Crows 4. Men Masters B 35+48 DNF0-----
-689Sean HaidetBend Broadband 2. Men Masters 35+ A DNF0-----
-690Erica WescottSunnyside Sports 11. Women A44 DNF0-----
-691Chris SkovborgSunnyside Sports 4. Men Masters B 35+44 DNF0-----
-692Chris WinansTherapeutic Associates of Bend 4. Men Masters B 35+38 DNF0-----
-693Joe LarsonDeschutes Brewery 4. Men Masters B 35+39 DNF0-----
-694Walter McNightDeschutes Brewery 4. Men Masters B 35+47 DNF0-----
-695Gabriel LinnTrusty Switchblade 1. Men A37 DNF0-----
-696Mary SkrzyrskiSunnyside Sports 13. Women 45+52 DNF0-----
-697Chuck MeyerMurder of Crows 4. Men Masters B 35+ DNF0-----
-698Patricia StrangeBMC Total Care Racing 11. Women A43 DNF0-----
-699Matt EngelStudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 2. Men Masters 35+ A47 DNF0-----
-700Cate HassBoneyard Cycling 12. Women B37 DNF0-----
-701Brian SeguinBend Broadband 2. Men Masters 35+ A45 DNF0-----
-702Brook GardnerAeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 2. Men Masters 35+ A37 DNF0-----
-703David AndersonBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+48 DNF0-----
-704Scotty CarlileThump Coffee 1. Men A30 DNF0-----
-705Amber ClarkMurder of Crows 11. Women A37 DNF0-----
-706Ryan FunkeDeschutes Brewery 3. Men B29 DNF0-----
-707Adam Short4. Men Masters B 35+35 DNF0-----
-709Brian SmithWEBCYCLERY 4. Men Masters B 35+56 DNF0-----
-710Liz HoltBoneyard Cycling 12. Women B32 DNF0-----
-711Bill JacobusUS Military Cycling Team 2. Men Masters 35+ A47 DNF0-----
-712Josh GobershockBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+39 DNF0-----
-713John FreyHutch's/Bend Dental 1. Men A36 DNF0-----
-714Eric MartinBendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 1. Men A48 DNF0-----
-715Tiago Reis4. Men Masters B 35+44 DNF0-----
-716Billy BergenHutch's/Bend Dental 1. Men A27 DNF0-----
-717Chris ParrishAudi Cycling Team 1. Men A28 DNF0-----
-718Andrew SteinerBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+45 DNF0-----
-719James WilliamsDeschutes Brewery 1. Men A34 DNF0-----
-720Laura WinberrySpeedvagen Racing Machines 11. Women A30 DNF0-----
-722Robert DeClerkHutch's/Bend Dental 2. Men Masters 35+ A38 DNF0-----
-723Jay Dicharry3. Men B39 DNF0-----
-724Cody PetersonHutch's/Bend Dental 1. Men A35 DNF0-----
-725Chad Lowe2. Men Masters 35+ A43 DNF0-----
-726Todd SchockBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+51 DNF0-----
-727Andrew BooneTeam Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brew 1. Men A33 DNF0-----
-728Mike SchindlerSunnyside Sports 2. Men Masters 35+ A43 DNF0-----
-729Mark BackusBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+48 DNF0-----
-730Hans BielatThump Coffee 4. Men Masters B 35+40 DNF0-----
-731Luke MasonSage Brush Cycles 2. Men Masters 35+ A40 DNF0-----
-732Trevor LaneBoneyard Cycling 3. Men B25 DNF0-----
-733Tina BrubakerSpeedvagen Racing Machines 11. Women A DNF0-----
-734Damian SchmittPortland Bicycle Studio 1. Men A36 DNF0-----
-735David BakerSunnyside Sports 2. Men Masters 35+ A47 DNF0-----
-736Rob KerrBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+47 DNF0-----
-737Soni Andreini PaulsenVelo Bella 13. Women 45+50 DNF0-----
-738Maxwell ChehabBend Endurance Academy 3. Men B15 DNF0-----
-739Dave SjorgrenSunnyside Sports 2. Men Masters 35+ A47 DNF0-----
-740Whit BazemoreBMC Total Care Racing 4. Men Masters B 35+51 DNF0-----
-741Christopher JonesUnited Healthcare 1. Men A35 DNF0-----
-742Jon HansenPine Mountain Sports 2. Men Masters 35+ A40 DNF0-----
-743Quinn JacksonDNR Racing 2. Men Masters 35+ A45 DNF0-----
-745Seth TaylorTherapeutic Associates of Bend 2. Men Masters 35+ A39 DNF0-----
-746Erik BergstromDeschutes Brewery 2. Men Masters 35+ A41 DNF0-----
-747Matt Goodwin 3. Men B23 DNF0-----
-748Douglas WilcoxMoto Fish 4. Men Masters B 35+46 DNF0-----
-749Matt ReevesNorth of the Border 4. Men Masters B 35+35 DNF0-----
-750Justin LairThe Hub Cyclery 3. Men B31 DNF0-----
-751Kyle MillsMurder of Crows 4. Men Masters B 35+35 DNF0-----
-752Holly PfeifferTrusty Switchblade 12. Women B42 DNF0-----
-753Mark CampbellPine Mountain Sports 4. Men Masters B 35+47 DNF0-----
-754Kevin MorganMurder of Crows 4. Men Masters B 35+44 DNF0-----
-755Paul Friehauf 3. Men B34 DNF0-----
-756Michael FusaroHutch's Bicycles Racing Team 2. Men Masters 35+ A35 DNF0-----
-757Matt Snow3. Men B28 DNF0-----
-758Andrew LoscutoffBlazin' Saddles 3. Men B25 DNF0-----
-759Cliff EslingerStudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 2. Men Masters 35+ A36 DNF0-----
-760Brian Merritt 4. Men Masters B 35+35 DNF0-----
-761Kyle GomezBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+41 DNF0-----
-762Adam HoltBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+35 DNF0-----
-763Shellie HeggenbergerDeschutes Multisport Club 12. Women B DNF0-----
-764Tyler FoxTrinity Bikes 1. Men A20 DNF0-----
-765Gary Williams 4. Men Masters B 35+63 DNF0-----
-767Michael MartinSunnyside Sports 2. Men Masters 35+ A44 DNF0-----
-768Ryan McGloneBoneyard Cycling 2. Men Masters 35+ A36 DNF0-----
-769Owen MurphyMurder of Crows 2. Men Masters 35+ A40 DNF0-----
-770Greg MillerThump Coffee 1. Men A44 DNF0-----
-771Barry Holman 2. Men Masters 35+ A47 DNF0-----
-772Tyler MillerTrailRags Cycling Team 4. Men Masters B 35+37 DNF0-----
-773Shane JohnsonTrinity Bikes 1. Men A31 DNF0-----
-774Cary SchwarzBMC Total Care Racing 13. Women 45+48 DNF0-----
-775Chad Hartly 4. Men Masters B 35+39 DNF0-----
-776Brennan WodtliSpeedvagen Racing Machines 1. Men A26 DNF0-----
-777Mary AngeloBMC Total Care Racing 11. Women A45 DNF0-----
-778Laila Deardorf 13. Women 45+53 DNF0-----
-779Grant Carson 3. Men B43 DNF0-----
-780Kelsey CarsonDeschutes Brewery 12. Women B32 DNF0-----
-781Rob AngeloTHERAPEUTIC OF BEND/PINE MOUNTAIN SPORTS 4. Men Masters B 35+40 DNF0-----
-782Lauren McCarthySunnyside Sports 2. Men Masters 35+ A40 DNF0-----
-783Brent Chapman 4. Men Masters B 35+43 DNF0-----
-784Joanne EastwoodDeschutes Brewery 13. Women 45+47 DNF0-----
-785Matt BriggsXC Oregon 3. Men B26 DNF0-----
-786David MarchiMurder of Crows 4. Men Masters B 35+38 DNF0-----
-787Matt Hickey 2. Men Masters 35+ A35 DNF0-----
-788Adam CraigGiant Factory Off-Road 1. Men A33 DNF0-----
-789Barry WicksKona Factory Team 1. Men A33 DNF0-----
-790Scott GrayTeam Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brew 1. Men A DNF0-----
-791Chad Hartley 4. Men Masters B 35+ DNF0-----
  • 1. Men A
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
-600Matt FoxDeschutes Brewery 1. Men A36 DNF0-----
-602Kyle WuepperBendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 1. Men A42 DNF0-----
-603Matt WilliamsThump Coffee 1. Men A43 DNF0-----
-604Jon ConwayTrinity Bikes 1. Men A34 DNF0-----
-605Erik HammerDeschutes Brewery 1. Men A38 DNF0-----
-647Adam BucklinThump Coffee 1. Men A39 DNF0-----
-648James RowanMurder of Crows 1. Men A DNF0-----
-657Chad CheenyMurder of Crows 1. Men A35 DNF0-----
-662Ben ThompsonThump Coffee 1. Men A DNF0-----
-666Ian WilsonBend Endurance Academy 1. Men A17 DNF0-----
-675John RollertWEBCYCLERY 1. Men A40 DNF0-----
-678Brig Brandt1. Men A34 DNF0-----
-695Gabriel LinnTrusty Switchblade 1. Men A37 DNF0-----
-704Scotty CarlileThump Coffee 1. Men A30 DNF0-----
-713John FreyHutch's/Bend Dental 1. Men A36 DNF0-----
-714Eric MartinBendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 1. Men A48 DNF0-----
-716Billy BergenHutch's/Bend Dental 1. Men A27 DNF0-----
-717Chris ParrishAudi Cycling Team 1. Men A28 DNF0-----
-719James WilliamsDeschutes Brewery 1. Men A34 DNF0-----
-724Cody PetersonHutch's/Bend Dental 1. Men A35 DNF0-----
-727Andrew BooneTeam Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brew 1. Men A33 DNF0-----
-734Damian SchmittPortland Bicycle Studio 1. Men A36 DNF0-----
-741Christopher JonesUnited Healthcare 1. Men A35 DNF0-----
-764Tyler FoxTrinity Bikes 1. Men A20 DNF0-----
-770Greg MillerThump Coffee 1. Men A44 DNF0-----
-773Shane JohnsonTrinity Bikes 1. Men A31 DNF0-----
-776Brennan WodtliSpeedvagen Racing Machines 1. Men A26 DNF0-----
-788Adam CraigGiant Factory Off-Road 1. Men A33 DNF0-----
-789Barry WicksKona Factory Team 1. Men A33 DNF0-----
-790Scott GrayTeam Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brew 1. Men A DNF0-----
  • 11. Women A
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
-637Serena BishopAll Access Racing 11. Women A35 DNF0-----
-638Stephanie UetrechtWebCyclery.com 11. Women A44 DNF0-----
-643Allison HalpinSunnyside Sports 11. Women A27 DNF0-----
-685Renee ScottSunnyside Sports 11. Women A41 DNF0-----
-687Michelle MillsSunnyside Sports 11. Women A36 DNF0-----
-690Erica WescottSunnyside Sports 11. Women A44 DNF0-----
-698Patricia StrangeBMC Total Care Racing 11. Women A43 DNF0-----
-705Amber ClarkMurder of Crows 11. Women A37 DNF0-----
-720Laura WinberrySpeedvagen Racing Machines 11. Women A30 DNF0-----
-733Tina BrubakerSpeedvagen Racing Machines 11. Women A DNF0-----
-777Mary AngeloBMC Total Care Racing 11. Women A45 DNF0-----
  • 12. Women B
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
-639Elizabeth BassettHutch's Bicycles Racing Team 12. Women B24 DNF0-----
-658Anne CheeneyMurder of Crows 12. Women B37 DNF0-----
-660Amy Hale12. Women B25 DNF0-----
-674Cynthia EngelDeschutes Brewery 12. Women B45 DNF0-----
-677Lynda PalubeskiBMC Total Care Racing 12. Women B47 DNF0-----
-700Cate HassBoneyard Cycling 12. Women B37 DNF0-----
-710Liz HoltBoneyard Cycling 12. Women B32 DNF0-----
-752Holly PfeifferTrusty Switchblade 12. Women B42 DNF0-----
-763Shellie HeggenbergerDeschutes Multisport Club 12. Women B DNF0-----
-780Kelsey CarsonDeschutes Brewery 12. Women B32 DNF0-----
  • 13. Women 45+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
-640Karen KenlanSunnyside Sports 13. Women 45+54 DNF0-----
-641Kathy HovermaleSunnyside Sports 13. Women 45+55 DNF0-----
-642Gina MillerSunnyside Sports 13. Women 45+47 DNF0-----
-649Sami FournierMurder of Crows 13. Women 45+47 DNF0-----
-664Andrea ThomasBoneyard Cycling 13. Women 45+45 DNF0-----
-668Mary DallasHutch's/Bend Dental 13. Women 45+52 DNF0-----
-682Jill BallantyneDeschutes Brewery 13. Women 45+50 DNF0-----
-696Mary SkrzyrskiSunnyside Sports 13. Women 45+52 DNF0-----
-737Soni Andreini PaulsenVelo Bella 13. Women 45+50 DNF0-----
-774Cary SchwarzBMC Total Care Racing 13. Women 45+48 DNF0-----
-778Laila Deardorf 13. Women 45+53 DNF0-----
-784Joanne EastwoodDeschutes Brewery 13. Women 45+47 DNF0-----
  • 2. Men Masters 35+ A
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
-611Adam CarrollBoneyard Cycling 2. Men Masters 35+ A42 DNF0-----
-612Michael DennisTherapeutic Associates of Bend 2. Men Masters 35+ A39 DNF0-----
-613Marcus BiancucciTherapeutic Associates of Bend 2. Men Masters 35+ A40 DNF0-----
-614Henry AbelPine Mountain Sports 2. Men Masters 35+ A43 DNF0-----
-615Wade MillerSunnyside Sports 2. Men Masters 35+ A43 DNF0-----
-616Robert UetrechtWebCyclery.com 2. Men Masters 35+ A44 DNF0-----
-617David MartinDeschutes Brewery 2. Men Masters 35+ A44 DNF0-----
-651Peter VarniakBoneyard Cycling 2. Men Masters 35+ A DNF0-----
-653Bart BowenDeschutes Brewery 2. Men Masters 35+ A47 DNF0-----
-656Kenny WolfordSunnyside Sports 2. Men Masters 35+ A46 DNF0-----
-661Paul Lennon2. Men Masters 35+ A51 DNF0-----
-663David KrauseTrusty Switchblade 2. Men Masters 35+ A36 DNF0-----
-679Tim JonesTherapeutic Associates of Bend 2. Men Masters 35+ A DNF0-----
-681Mike BrownTherapeutic Associates of Bend 2. Men Masters 35+ A44 DNF0-----
-683Tony BroadmanStudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 2. Men Masters 35+ A36 DNF0-----
-689Sean HaidetBend Broadband 2. Men Masters 35+ A DNF0-----
-699Matt EngelStudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 2. Men Masters 35+ A47 DNF0-----
-701Brian SeguinBend Broadband 2. Men Masters 35+ A45 DNF0-----
-702Brook GardnerAeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 2. Men Masters 35+ A37 DNF0-----
-711Bill JacobusUS Military Cycling Team 2. Men Masters 35+ A47 DNF0-----
-722Robert DeClerkHutch's/Bend Dental 2. Men Masters 35+ A38 DNF0-----
-725Chad Lowe2. Men Masters 35+ A43 DNF0-----
-728Mike SchindlerSunnyside Sports 2. Men Masters 35+ A43 DNF0-----
-731Luke MasonSage Brush Cycles 2. Men Masters 35+ A40 DNF0-----
-735David BakerSunnyside Sports 2. Men Masters 35+ A47 DNF0-----
-739Dave SjorgrenSunnyside Sports 2. Men Masters 35+ A47 DNF0-----
-742Jon HansenPine Mountain Sports 2. Men Masters 35+ A40 DNF0-----
-743Quinn JacksonDNR Racing 2. Men Masters 35+ A45 DNF0-----
-745Seth TaylorTherapeutic Associates of Bend 2. Men Masters 35+ A39 DNF0-----
-746Erik BergstromDeschutes Brewery 2. Men Masters 35+ A41 DNF0-----
-756Michael FusaroHutch's Bicycles Racing Team 2. Men Masters 35+ A35 DNF0-----
-759Cliff EslingerStudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 2. Men Masters 35+ A36 DNF0-----
-767Michael MartinSunnyside Sports 2. Men Masters 35+ A44 DNF0-----
-768Ryan McGloneBoneyard Cycling 2. Men Masters 35+ A36 DNF0-----
-769Owen MurphyMurder of Crows 2. Men Masters 35+ A40 DNF0-----
-771Barry Holman 2. Men Masters 35+ A47 DNF0-----
-782Lauren McCarthySunnyside Sports 2. Men Masters 35+ A40 DNF0-----
-787Matt Hickey 2. Men Masters 35+ A35 DNF0-----
  • 3. Men B
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
-248Shay MavisDeschutes Brewery 3. Men B28 DNF0-----
-606Brandon GrozaTherapeutic Associates of Bend 3. Men B34 DNF0-----
-607Jeff JohnstonBoneyard Cycling 3. Men B34 DNF0-----
-608Paul HynesTeam 10 Barrel 3. Men B31 DNF0-----
-610Donovan BirkyBMC Total Care Racing 3. Men B14 DNF0-----
-650William ReinkingBend Endurance Academy 3. Men B18 DNF0-----
-655Jeremy BowlesTeam 10 Barrel 3. Men B31 DNF0-----
-684Cory TanlerTrinity Bikes 3. Men B27 DNF0-----
-706Ryan FunkeDeschutes Brewery 3. Men B29 DNF0-----
-723Jay Dicharry3. Men B39 DNF0-----
-732Trevor LaneBoneyard Cycling 3. Men B25 DNF0-----
-738Maxwell ChehabBend Endurance Academy 3. Men B15 DNF0-----
-747Matt Goodwin 3. Men B23 DNF0-----
-750Justin LairThe Hub Cyclery 3. Men B31 DNF0-----
-755Paul Friehauf 3. Men B34 DNF0-----
-757Matt Snow3. Men B28 DNF0-----
-758Andrew LoscutoffBlazin' Saddles 3. Men B25 DNF0-----
-779Grant Carson 3. Men B43 DNF0-----
-785Matt BriggsXC Oregon 3. Men B26 DNF0-----
  • 4. Men Masters B 35+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
-609Brandon GallagherBMC Total Care Racing 4. Men Masters B 35+39 DNF0-----
-618Hector PerezHutch's Bicycles Racing Team 4. Men Masters B 35+38 DNF0-----
-619Steve BrowerTeam Snail Racing 4. Men Masters B 35+47 DNF0-----
-620Beny AmbauenSwiss Woodworker.com 4. Men Masters B 35+39 DNF0-----
-621Matthew LasalaBMC Total Care Racing 4. Men Masters B 35+48 DNF0-----
-622George HegartyBoneyar 4. Men Masters B 35+41 DNF0-----
-623Chris MoorDeschutes Brewery 4. Men Masters B 35+37 DNF0-----
-624Thad JordanThe Hub Cyclery 4. Men Masters B 35+40 DNF0-----
-625Drew HolmesWebCyclery.com 4. Men Masters B 35+44 DNF0-----
-626Jonathon FogartyGoPro/Hutchs 4. Men Masters B 35+39 DNF0-----
-627Willem BoomThe Hub Cyclery 4. Men Masters B 35+43 DNF0-----
-628Todd BergerBMC Total Care Racing 4. Men Masters B 35+41 DNF0-----
-630Todd GroverBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+42 DNF0-----
-631Jeff Kleihauer 4. Men Masters B 35+46 DNF0-----
-632Aaron TarnowWebCyclery.com 4. Men Masters B 35+36 DNF0-----
-633Mike Albright 4. Men Masters B 35+47 DNF0-----
-634Bradley TaylorMurder of Crows 4. Men Masters B 35+42 DNF0-----
-635Kyle GormanWebCyclery.com 4. Men Masters B 35+48 DNF0-----
-636David DorockeDeschutes Brewery 4. Men Masters B 35+52 DNF0-----
-644Dennis BennettBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+ DNF0-----
-645Kurt Segrist4. Men Masters B 35+44 DNF0-----
-652Don WrightBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+56 DNF0-----
-654Bob ReiningerMurder of Crows 4. Men Masters B 35+48 DNF0-----
-665Darren SmithBMC Total Care Racing 4. Men Masters B 35+39 DNF0-----
-667Blair Deaver4. Men Masters B 35+39 DNF0-----
-669Ryan AltmanBMC Total Care Racing 4. Men Masters B 35+41 DNF0-----
-671Marcel Russenberger4. Men Masters B 35+ DNF0-----
-672Rob Winngnberg4. Men Masters B 35+42 DNF0-----
-673Brady PfeifferTrusty Switchblade 4. Men Masters B 35+46 DNF0-----
-680Rodney TrepessDeschutes Brewery 4. Men Masters B 35+49 DNF0-----
-686Greg Freyberg4. Men Masters B 35+ DNF0-----
-688Steve PorinoMurder of Crows 4. Men Masters B 35+48 DNF0-----
-691Chris SkovborgSunnyside Sports 4. Men Masters B 35+44 DNF0-----
-692Chris WinansTherapeutic Associates of Bend 4. Men Masters B 35+38 DNF0-----
-693Joe LarsonDeschutes Brewery 4. Men Masters B 35+39 DNF0-----
-694Walter McNightDeschutes Brewery 4. Men Masters B 35+47 DNF0-----
-697Chuck MeyerMurder of Crows 4. Men Masters B 35+ DNF0-----
-703David AndersonBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+48 DNF0-----
-707Adam Short4. Men Masters B 35+35 DNF0-----
-709Brian SmithWEBCYCLERY 4. Men Masters B 35+56 DNF0-----
-712Josh GobershockBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+39 DNF0-----
-715Tiago Reis4. Men Masters B 35+44 DNF0-----
-718Andrew SteinerBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+45 DNF0-----
-726Todd SchockBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+51 DNF0-----
-729Mark BackusBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+48 DNF0-----
-730Hans BielatThump Coffee 4. Men Masters B 35+40 DNF0-----
-736Rob KerrBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+47 DNF0-----
-740Whit BazemoreBMC Total Care Racing 4. Men Masters B 35+51 DNF0-----
-748Douglas WilcoxMoto Fish 4. Men Masters B 35+46 DNF0-----
-749Matt ReevesNorth of the Border 4. Men Masters B 35+35 DNF0-----
-751Kyle MillsMurder of Crows 4. Men Masters B 35+35 DNF0-----
-753Mark CampbellPine Mountain Sports 4. Men Masters B 35+47 DNF0-----
-754Kevin MorganMurder of Crows 4. Men Masters B 35+44 DNF0-----
-760Brian Merritt 4. Men Masters B 35+35 DNF0-----
-761Kyle GomezBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+41 DNF0-----
-762Adam HoltBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+35 DNF0-----
-765Gary Williams 4. Men Masters B 35+63 DNF0-----
-772Tyler MillerTrailRags Cycling Team 4. Men Masters B 35+37 DNF0-----
-775Chad Hartly 4. Men Masters B 35+39 DNF0-----
-781Rob AngeloTHERAPEUTIC OF BEND/PINE MOUNTAIN SPORTS 4. Men Masters B 35+40 DNF0-----
-783Brent Chapman 4. Men Masters B 35+43 DNF0-----
-786David MarchiMurder of Crows 4. Men Masters B 35+38 DNF0-----
-791Chad Hartley 4. Men Masters B 35+ DNF0-----