Marlborough Duathlon Series 2014 Race 5

Sunday, September 14, 2014 10:03 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Blenheim, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 41
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Friday, May 22, 2015 10:29 (GMT+12)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Marlborough Duathlon Series 2014 Race 5

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
111Jeremy Mckenzie Competitive MenM 39:19.0--100%31.38%30.25%
241Dave Grono Competitive MenM 42:00.6+2:41.6+6.85%93.59%26.68%25.47%
349Thomas Westend Comp Student (U19 Boys) 42:09.2+2:50.2+7.21%93.27%26.43%25.22%
455Craig Harper Competitive Men 44:26.8+5:07.8+13.05%88.46%22.43%21.15%
551Sam Durrant Competitive Men 45:38.7+6:19.7+16.10%86.14%20.34%19.02%
650Joseph Westend Comp Student (U19 Boys) 48:20.0+9:01.0+22.93%81.34%15.65%14.25%
745Rob Maclean Fitness MenM 48:47.8+9:28.8+24.11%80.57%14.84%13.43%
847Brent Thomson Fitness Men 49:12.6+9:53.6+25.16%79.90%14.12%12.70%
944Sanne Poulsen Competitive WomenF 49:57.0+10:38.0+27.05%78.71%12.83%11.39%
1054Fergus Greer Comp Student (U19 Boys) 50:09.8+10:50.8+27.59%78.38%12.45%11.01%
1115Paul Brown Competitive MenM 50:15.2+10:56.2+27.82%78.24%12.30%10.85%
1214Annabelle Latz Competitive WomenF 50:17.6+10:58.6+27.92%78.17%12.23%10.78%
1346Bruce Hillis Competitive Men 51:01.8+11:42.8+29.79%77.05%10.94%9.47%
1453James Greer Comp Student (U19 Boys) 52:22.3+13:03.3+33.20%75.07%8.60%7.09%
1558Jacob Crossley Comp Student (U19 Boys) 53:30.8+14:11.8+36.11%73.47%6.61%5.06%
1619Marianne Aitken Competitive WomenF 53:47.4+14:28.4+36.81%73.09%6.12%4.57%
1740Becky Twidle Competitive WomenF 53:54.6+14:35.6+37.12%72.93%5.91%4.36%
1842Julie Grono Fitness WomenF 55:03.4+15:44.4+40.03%71.41%3.91%2.33%
1961Martyn Crossley Competitive Men 55:28.1+16:09.1+41.08%70.88%3.19%1.60%
2043Joseph Brooks Comp Student (U19 Boys)M 56:10.4+16:51.4+42.87%69.99%1.96%0.34%
2133Vicki Woodill Fitness WomenF 56:33.7+17:14.7+43.86%69.51%1.29%-0.34%
2237Ashley Holt Fitness MenM 56:52.0+17:33.0+44.64%69.14%0.75%-0.89%
2334Lianne ShepherdThe Young ones TeamF 57:40.8+18:21.8+46.71%68.16%-0.67%-2.33%
2427Livinia TregidgaThe Fast and Furious Duo TeamF 58:06.1+18:47.1+47.78%67.67%-1.40%-3.08%
2529Graeme Tregidga Fitness MenM 58:07.9+18:48.9+47.86%67.63%-1.45%-3.13%
2648Andrew Trotts Fitness Men 58:48.7+19:29.7+49.58%66.85%-2.64%-4.34%
2731Raewyn Heta Fitness WomenF 1:00:03.9+20:44.9+52.77%65.46%-4.83%-6.56%
2832Nigel Botham Fitness MenM 1:00:34.4+21:15.4+54.07%64.91%-5.71%-7.46%
2930Charlotte Martella Fitness WomenF 1:01:27.0+22:08.0+56.30%63.98%-7.24%-9.02%
3057Heather Robson Fitness Women 1:01:48.5+22:29.5+57.21%63.61%-7.87%-9.65%
3122Michelle James Fitness WomenF 1:02:05.5+22:46.5+57.93%63.32%-8.36%-10.16%
3238Joanne Hubbard Fitness WomenF 1:05:27.7+26:08.7+66.50%60.06%-14.25%-16.13%
3335Hayley HamptonRetro Racers TeamF 1:06:17.8+26:58.8+68.62%59.30%-15.70%-17.62%
3423Michelle Miller Fitness WomenF 1:07:18.1+27:59.1+71.18%58.42%-17.46%-19.40%
3539Lee O'brien Fitness WomenF 1:07:21.6+28:02.6+71.33%58.37%-17.56%-19.50%
3636Anna StewartPlodders TeamF 1:08:49.4+29:30.4+75.05%57.13%-20.11%-22.10%
3725Jen Beullens Fitness WomenF 1:14:00.0+34:41.0+88.22%53.13%-29.15%-31.28%
3824Teresa Walker Fitness WomenF 1:15:00.0+35:41.0+90.76%52.42%-30.89%-33.06%
3926Tamati Matene Fitness MenM 1:21:49.9+42:30.9+108.13%48.05%-42.82%-45.18%
4059Maximillian McRae Comp Student (U19 Boys) 1:21:51.0+42:32.0+108.18%48.04%-42.85%-45.21%
-21Ryan James Fitness MenF DNF-----
  • 2.3km/15km/2.3km - Comp Student (U19 Boys)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
149Thomas WestendComp Student (U19 Boys) 42:09.2--100%23.27%19.51%
250Joseph WestendComp Student (U19 Boys) 48:20.0+6:10.8+14.66%87.21%12.02%7.71%
354Fergus GreerComp Student (U19 Boys) 50:09.8+8:00.6+19.00%84.03%8.69%4.22%
453James GreerComp Student (U19 Boys) 52:22.3+10:13.1+24.24%80.49%4.67%0.00%
558Jacob CrossleyComp Student (U19 Boys) 53:30.8+11:21.6+26.95%78.77%2.59%-2.18%
643Joseph BrooksComp Student (U19 Boys)M 56:10.4+14:01.2+33.26%75.04%-2.25%-7.26%
759Maximillian McRaeComp Student (U19 Boys) 1:21:51.0+39:41.8+94.17%51.50%-48.99%-56.29%
  • 2.3km/15km/2.3km - Competitive Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
111Jeremy MckenzieCompetitive MenM 39:19.0--100%16.14%13.86%
241Dave GronoCompetitive MenM 42:00.6+2:41.6+6.85%93.59%10.39%7.96%
355Craig HarperCompetitive Men 44:26.8+5:07.8+13.05%88.46%5.19%2.63%
451Sam DurrantCompetitive Men 45:38.7+6:19.7+16.10%86.14%2.64%0.00%
515Paul BrownCompetitive MenM 50:15.2+10:56.2+27.82%78.24%-7.19%-10.10%
646Bruce HillisCompetitive Men 51:01.8+11:42.8+29.79%77.05%-8.85%-11.80%
761Martyn CrossleyCompetitive Men 55:28.1+16:09.1+41.08%70.88%-18.32%-21.52%
  • 2.3km/15km/2.3km - Competitive Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
144Sanne PoulsenCompetitive WomenF 49:57.0--100%3.92%4.02%
214Annabelle LatzCompetitive WomenF 50:17.6+0:20.6+0.69%99.32%3.26%3.36%
319Marianne AitkenCompetitive WomenF 53:47.4+3:50.4+7.69%92.86%-3.47%-3.36%
440Becky TwidleCompetitive WomenF 53:54.6+3:57.6+7.93%92.65%-3.70%-3.59%
  • 2.3km/15km/2.3km - Fitness Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
145Rob MacleanFitness MenM 48:47.8--100%17.54%16.06%
247Brent ThomsonFitness Men 49:12.6+0:24.8+0.85%99.16%16.84%15.35%
337Ashley HoltFitness MenM 56:52.0+8:04.2+16.54%85.81%3.90%2.18%
429Graeme TregidgaFitness MenM 58:07.9+9:20.1+19.13%83.94%1.76%0.00%
548Andrew TrottsFitness Men 58:48.7+10:00.9+20.52%82.97%0.61%-1.17%
632Nigel BothamFitness MenM 1:00:34.4+11:46.6+24.13%80.56%-2.36%-4.20%
726Tamati MateneFitness MenM 1:21:49.9+33:02.1+67.70%59.63%-38.29%-40.77%
-21Ryan JamesFitness MenF DNF-----
  • 2.3km/15km/2.3km - Fitness Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
142Julie GronoFitness WomenF 55:03.4--100%14.24%11.33%
233Vicki WoodillFitness WomenF 56:33.7+1:30.3+2.73%97.34%11.89%8.91%
331Raewyn HetaFitness WomenF 1:00:03.9+5:00.5+9.10%91.66%6.44%3.26%
430Charlotte MartellaFitness WomenF 1:01:27.0+6:23.6+11.61%89.60%4.28%1.03%
557Heather RobsonFitness Women 1:01:48.5+6:45.1+12.26%89.08%3.72%0.46%
622Michelle JamesFitness WomenF 1:02:05.5+7:02.1+12.78%88.67%3.28%0.00%
738Joanne HubbardFitness WomenF 1:05:27.7+10:24.3+18.90%84.11%-1.97%-5.43%
823Michelle MillerFitness WomenF 1:07:18.1+12:14.7+22.24%81.81%-4.84%-8.39%
939Lee O'brienFitness WomenF 1:07:21.6+12:18.2+22.35%81.73%-4.93%-8.48%
1025Jen BeullensFitness WomenF 1:14:00.0+18:56.6+34.41%74.40%-15.27%-19.18%
1124Teresa WalkerFitness WomenF 1:15:00.0+19:56.6+36.22%73.41%-16.83%-20.79%
  • 2.3km/15km/2.3km - Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
134Lianne ShepherdThe Young ones TeamF 57:40.8--100%8.04%7.27%
227Livinia TregidgaThe Fast and Furious Duo TeamF 58:06.1+0:25.3+0.73%99.27%7.37%6.59%
335Hayley HamptonRetro Racers TeamF 1:06:17.8+8:37.0+14.94%87.00%-5.69%-6.59%
436Anna StewartPlodders TeamF 1:08:49.4+11:08.6+19.32%83.81%-9.72%-10.65%