LakeRun - #21 - Sept 13, 2014

Saturday, September 13, 2014 9:03 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Kenora, ON, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 19
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Saturday, September 13, 2014 6:45 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Clay Hammett
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/KenoraLakeRun

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 2.5 K
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
110Clay HAMMETTKenora, ON - Borealis 2.5 K42M 10:21.8--100%46.96%51.56%09:03:00.6
285Barbara KINGKenora, ON 2.5 K57F 21:23.6+11:01.8+106.43%48.44%-9.49%0.00%09:03:00.6
335Ella HAMMETTKenora, ON 2.5 K8F 26:51.7+16:29.9+159.20%38.58%-37.47%-25.56%09:03:00.6
  • 7.5K
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1179Jillian MANLEY 7.5K33F 51:15.6--100%0.48%0.48%09:03:00.6
244Shelley BUJOLD, ON 7.5K32F 51:45.3+0:29.7+0.97%99.04%-0.48%-0.48%09:03:00.6
  • Men 31-60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1110Craig DEBBOKenora, ON - Lakerun Bball Men 31-6044M 23:53.0--100%8.94%5.15%09:03:00.6
2104Scott LOCKHARTKenora, ON - Kenora Nordic And Biathlon Club Men 31-6053M 24:04.1+0:11.1+0.77%99.23%8.23%4.41%09:03:00.6
363Jay WHETTERKenora, ON - Whet-One Men 31-6042M 26:17.5+2:24.5+10.08%90.84%-0.24%-4.41%09:03:00.6
4159Jerry VILLAKeewatin, ON Men 31-6042M 30:40.0+6:47.0+28.40%77.88%-16.93%-21.79%09:03:00.6
  • Men over 60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
197Laurence HUNTKenora, ON - Team CARIBU Men over 6065M 26:06.0--100%17.26%17.26%09:03:00.6
2153Wes BRAUNKeewatin, ON Men over 6069M 36:59.2+10:53.2+41.71%70.57%-17.26%-17.26%09:03:00.6
  • Stroller
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
14Belrose ClanStroller11F/M 38:30.0--100%0.00%0.00%09:03:00.6
  • Women 14-30
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11AjdaWomen 14-30F 51:21.3--100%0.00%0.00%09:03:00.6
  • Women 31-60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1126Sarah MINORKenora, ON - Lake Run Women 31-6033F 20:16.6--100%33.86%34.88%09:03:00.6
278Sandi LENTZKenora, ON Women 31-6049F 24:16.4+3:59.8+19.71%83.53%20.82%22.04%09:03:00.6
3175Deborah EVERLEYKenora, ON - Lakerun Women 31-6053F 38:00.0+17:43.4+87.41%53.36%-23.95%-22.04%09:03:00.6
43Val MCEWEN Women 31-6040F 40:04.7+19:48.1+97.66%50.59%-30.73%-28.72%09:03:00.6
  • Youth (under 14 yrs)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
12Cooper HATFIELD Youth (under 14 yrs)13M 30:20.0--100%6.26%6.26%09:03:00.6
236Maeve HAMMETTKenora, ON Youth (under 14 yrs)7F 34:23.2+4:03.2+13.36%88.21%-6.26%-6.26%09:03:00.6