2014 Seattle Escape from the Rock Tri

Sunday, September 7, 2014 8:00 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Mercer Island, WA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 285
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Chip timing
Updated: Friday, September 12, 2014 10:11 AM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Enviro-Sports
Race website: www.envirosports.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Individual - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
145David Conger JrMercer Island WA M151616M 1:03:42--100%34.26%32.66%
253Mark DoaneRuston WA M353939M 1:04:01+0:19+0.50%99.51%33.93%32.33%
3281CONRAD SAAMNewcastle WA M353939M 1:07:29+3:47+5.94%94.39%30.35%28.66%
  • Individual - F1112
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
17Ellie BaileyMercer Island WA F111212F 1:17:52--100%24.50%30.90%
2207Sofia Rogerbellevue WA F111211F 1:52:41+34:49+44.71%69.10%-9.26%0.00%
3113Kate JacobsenClyde Hill WA F111212F 1:58:51+40:59+52.63%65.52%-15.24%-5.47%
  • Individual - F1314
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
144Sophia CocoMercer Island WA F131413F 1:14:35--100%26.38%21.63%
2204Annie RitceyMercer Island WA F131414F 1:35:10+20:35+27.60%78.37%6.06%0.00%
34Bridget AylenMercer Island WA F131413F 2:14:11+59:36+79.91%55.58%-32.45%-41.00%
  • Individual - F1516
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1194Megan PhillipsIssaquah WA F151616F 1:24:54--100%0.96%0.96%
222Lauryn BrittainMercer Island WA F151615F 1:26:33+1:39+1.94%98.09%-0.96%-0.96%
  • Individual - F1719
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1126Bridget KeatonSeattle WA F171917F 1:15:06--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Individual - F2024
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1106Maren HopkinsSeattle WA F202421F 1:29:56--100%13.66%9.92%
2165Hillary MillerSeattle WA F202424F 1:36:59+7:03+7.84%92.73%6.89%2.85%
3156Tessa McgeeSeattle WA F202422F 1:38:31+8:35+9.54%91.29%5.42%1.32%
  • Individual - F2529
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
139Marisa ChangSeattle WA F252927F 1:16:06--100%23.40%20.84%
2231Alexandra SweeneySeattle WA F252929F 1:20:49+4:43+6.20%94.16%18.65%15.93%
328Kelsey BurnsSeattle WA F252927F 1:22:44+6:38+8.72%91.98%16.72%13.94%
  • Individual - F3034
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1221Lindsey SelfridgeMukilteo WA F303430F 1:16:43--100%23.81%23.61%
2232Christine TaylorSeattle WA F303432F 1:24:07+7:24+9.65%91.20%16.46%16.24%
3161Camille Meyer-ArendtSeattle WA F303431F 1:26:17+9:34+12.47%88.91%14.31%14.08%
  • Individual - F3539
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1246Shelby WiegandKirkland WA F353935F 1:09:16--100%32.72%30.84%
2227Ellyce ShulmanSeattle WA F353937F 1:21:26+12:10+17.56%85.06%20.90%18.69%
33Jamee AshburnSeattle WA F353939F 1:27:19+18:03+26.06%79.33%15.18%12.81%
  • Individual - F4044
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1279DANA ROBERTSON HALTERSeattle WA F404440F 1:11:25--100%31.67%31.02%
2241Kathleen WhalenSeattle WA F404444F 1:24:14+12:49+17.95%84.78%19.41%18.63%
3146Sarah MackaySeattle WA F404444F 1:27:28+16:03+22.47%81.65%16.31%15.51%
  • Individual - F4549
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1295SUSAN EMPEYMercer Island WA F454946F 1:13:01--100%26.84%26.05%
271Gretchen Frederickbellevue WA F454945F 1:27:49+14:48+20.27%83.15%12.01%11.06%
349THERESA OKELLSeattle WA F454949F 1:30:08+17:07+23.44%81.01%9.69%8.71%
  • Individual - F5054
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1238TAMMY WALESSammamish WA F505453F 1:22:56--100%21.76%20.12%
2289PAMELA ENGSTROMPort Ludlow WA F505453F 1:32:13+9:17+11.19%89.93%13.00%11.17%
329Amy BurtonWoodway WA F505452F 1:32:47+9:51+11.88%89.38%12.47%10.63%
  • Individual - F5559
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
159Kathy EdrisMercer Island WA F555955F 1:22:40--100%17.63%16.96%
291Sheri HanceySeattle WA F555958F 1:30:19+7:39+9.25%91.53%10.01%9.28%
3222GARY OLTMANMercer Island WA F555958F 1:48:47+26:07+31.59%75.99%-8.39%-9.28%
  • Individual - F6064
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
175Linda GarrettSeattle WA F606463F 1:57:23--100%4.35%2.41%
263Eileen FarleySeattle WA F606460F 2:00:17+2:54+2.47%97.59%1.99%0.00%
3157June MckeaverSeattle WA F606461F 2:10:31+13:08+11.19%89.94%-6.35%-8.51%
  • Individual - F6569
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
166Nina FoggSeattle WA F656969F 1:35:01--100%9.36%9.36%
2225Kathy ShelbyKirkland WA F656967F 1:54:38+19:37+20.65%82.89%-9.36%-9.36%
  • Individual - F7074
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
188Carol GrissoTacoma WA F707470F 1:28:16--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Individual - M0110
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
132Jonathan Butlerbellevue WA M011010M 1:32:23--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Individual - M1112
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1199Nathan QuartermanWoodinville WA M111211M 1:27:06--100%2.90%2.90%
2104Carter Holmbellevue WA M111211M 1:32:18+5:12+5.97%94.37%-2.90%-2.90%
  • Individual - M1314
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
196Jake HeadrickMercer Island WA M131413M 1:19:28--100%14.89%7.91%
2205Nate RobinsonMercer Island WA M131413M 1:22:37+3:09+3.96%96.19%11.52%4.26%
3224Sam ShaufKirkland WA M131413M 1:24:13+4:45+5.98%94.36%9.81%2.40%
  • Individual - M1516
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
145David Conger JrMercer Island WA M151616M 1:03:42--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Individual - M2024
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1151James MarriaSeattle WA M202422M 1:14:18--100%15.89%15.23%
252Danny DeregoPort Orchard WA M202423M 1:18:51+4:33+6.12%94.23%10.74%10.04%
3144John LongbothamMercer Island WA M202423M 1:21:07+6:49+9.17%91.60%8.17%7.45%
  • Individual - M2529
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1180Jeff NelsonSeattle WA M252927M 1:17:39--100%12.59%11.16%
2257Nick Zosel-JohnsonRuston WA M252929M 1:20:07+2:28+3.18%96.92%9.81%8.33%
3216Nicolas SandovalRenton WA M252925M 1:25:52+8:13+10.58%90.43%3.34%1.75%
  • Individual - M3034
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1187Andrew OldagMercer Island WA M303431M 1:08:12--100%19.99%16.68%
2138Brett LeahySeattle WA M303432M 1:14:38+6:26+9.43%91.38%12.45%8.82%
324Ian BrothersMercer Island WA M303432M 1:16:28+8:16+12.12%89.19%10.30%6.58%
  • Individual - M3539
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
153Mark DoaneRuston WA M353939M 1:04:01--100%29.63%29.15%
2281CONRAD SAAMNewcastle WA M353939M 1:07:29+3:28+5.42%94.86%25.82%25.31%
3280TIM COLLINSSeattle WA M353935M 1:08:21+4:20+6.77%93.66%24.87%24.35%
  • Individual - M4044
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1184Brent NortonLake Forest Park WA M404443M 1:09:26--100%23.62%21.53%
2158Michael McnaulSeattle WA M404444M 1:12:33+3:07+4.49%95.70%20.19%18.01%
3233Joe TegederSeattle WA M404440M 1:13:17+3:51+5.54%94.75%19.38%17.18%
  • Individual - M4549
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1293ROCKY URSINObellevue WA M454945M 1:08:59--100%21.33%18.84%
282Fabio GovernatoSeattle WA M454948M 1:19:04+10:05+14.62%87.25%9.83%6.97%
373Todd Freudenbergerbellevue WA M454947M 1:21:22+12:23+17.95%84.78%7.20%4.27%
  • Individual - M5054
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
134Richard CampbellRedmond WA M505453M 1:13:35--100%24.82%22.90%
2108Brad HoweilerGig Harbor WA M505452M 1:15:55+2:20+3.17%96.93%22.44%20.45%
356Eric LAMBRIGHTMercer Island WA M505450M 1:21:56+8:21+11.35%89.81%16.29%14.15%
  • Individual - M5559
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1278BOB SEIDELMercer Island WA M555957M 1:17:06--100%14.16%15.32%
2128John KellySeattle WA M555955M 1:22:04+4:58+6.44%93.95%8.64%9.87%
3286MARK SULLIVANSeattle WA M555959M 1:31:03+13:57+18.09%84.68%-1.37%0.00%
  • Individual - M6064
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1190Robert PampellLynnwood WA M606464M 1:29:30--100%7.17%4.60%
247Tom Crawfordbellevue WA M606460M 1:29:37+0:07+0.13%99.87%7.05%4.48%
374Mike GarnerSeattle WA M606463M 1:33:49+4:19+4.82%95.40%2.69%0.00%
  • Individual - M6569
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
130Paul C BurtonIssaquah WA M656968M 1:30:40--100%4.80%4.80%
2163Pip MeyersonSeattle WA M656965M 1:39:49+9:09+10.09%90.83%-4.80%-4.80%
  • Individual - M7074
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1115El JahnckeMercer Island WA M707471M 1:46:58--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Relay - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1276W. Hawley & D. Petersbellevue WA - Tuesday Night Runners Female Relay 1:07:58--100%23.38%22.77%
2260R. Howell & M. LemerleMercer Island WA - French Presse Male Relay 1:09:34+1:36+2.35%97.70%21.57%20.95%
3266G. Headrick, C. Robinson, T. WangMercer Island WA - Not fast just furious Male Relay 1:12:18+4:20+6.38%94.01%18.49%17.85%
  • Relay - Co-Ed Relay
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1270J. Boettcher, J. Clark, J. HerrickShoreline WA - Rapscallions Co-Ed Relay 1:16:22--100%15.44%12.14%
2298B., C. & J. CLAYVILLEMercer Island WA - CLAYVILLE 2 Co-Ed Relay 1:19:17+2:55+3.82%96.32%12.21%8.78%
3271G. Regan, P. Rude, S. SafferySeattle WA - SPU49 Co-Ed Relay 1:22:14+5:52+7.68%92.87%8.94%5.39%
  • Relay - Female Relay
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1276W. Hawley & D. Petersbellevue WA - Tuesday Night Runners Female Relay 1:07:58--100%26.51%25.17%
2259M. Chambers L. Markley, S. ShogrenNorth Bend WA - Best Peeps Female Relay 1:29:19+21:21+31.41%76.10%3.42%1.67%
3275T. Jones, J. Pargas, L. ShaprioSeattle WA - TLC Female Relay 1:30:50+22:52+33.64%74.83%1.78%0.00%
  • Relay - Male Relay
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1260R. Howell & M. LemerleMercer Island WA - French Presse Male Relay 1:09:34--100%16.90%15.35%
2266G. Headrick, C. Robinson, T. WangMercer Island WA - Not fast just furious Male Relay 1:12:18+2:44+3.93%96.22%13.63%12.03%
3258C. Chambers M. Davis, R. ShogrenNorth Bend WA - Beer Dadz In The Hood Male Relay 1:20:58+11:24+16.39%85.92%3.28%1.48%
  • Segments Incomplete - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1109Yuting HsuSan Jose CA F303433F 19:00--100%14.08%15.93%
2267Art EashMercer Island WA - Nulli Secondus M6064 21:04+2:04+10.88%90.19%4.73%6.78%
32Colleen AndersonKenmore WA F454947F 24:08+5:08+27.02%78.73%-9.14%-6.78%
  • Segments Incomplete - F3034
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1109Yuting HsuSan Jose CA F303433F 19:00--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Segments Incomplete - F4044
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1130Elizabeth KennedySeattle WA F404444F 24:15--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Segments Incomplete - F4549
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
12Colleen AndersonKenmore WA F454947F 24:08--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Segments Incomplete - M6064
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1267Art EashMercer Island WA - Nulli Secondus M6064 21:04--100%0.00%0.00%