2014 Durham Forest MTB Race Series Wk18B

Thursday, August 28, 2014 6:45 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Uxbridge, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 54
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Tuesday, September 2, 2014 12:37 PM (GMT-4)
Race notes
Double Points duplicate race RE-Post.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2014 Durham Forest MTB Race Series Wk18B

  • 1 Lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
135Ben KiersteadPeewee / Minime MenM 22:27.5--100%11.71%11.71%
237David Agnew-KataPeewee / Minime MenM 28:25.1+5:57.6+26.54%79.03%-11.71%-11.71%
  • 1 Lap - Peewee / Minime Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
135Ben KiersteadPeewee / Minime MenM 22:27.5--100%11.71%11.71%
237David Agnew-KataPeewee / Minime MenM 28:25.1+5:57.6+26.54%79.03%-11.71%-11.71%
  • 2 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
155Kyle AndersenCadetM 33:10.8--100%15.44%14.46%
2112Henry MasonCadetM 33:20.2+0:09.4+0.47%99.53%15.04%14.05%
32Maddy BaltovichJunior WomenF 33:56.5+0:45.7+2.30%97.76%13.50%12.50%
424Elissa CummingsJunior WomenF 38:41.5+5:30.7+16.61%85.75%1.40%0.25%
53Alana ZabukovecSenior WomenF 38:43.1+5:32.3+16.69%85.70%1.33%0.18%
6126Devin HooverCadet 38:51.5+5:40.7+17.11%85.39%0.97%-0.18%
753Norine JewellGrand Master WomenF 41:16.5+8:05.7+24.40%80.39%-5.19%-6.41%
867Andrea JanuszewskiVeteran WomenF 42:04.1+8:53.3+26.79%78.87%-7.21%-8.46%
926Dione ChapmanMaster WomenF 42:58.0+9:47.2+29.50%77.22%-9.50%-10.77%
1040Alison BoneJunior WomenF 49:21.8+16:11.0+48.77%67.22%-25.80%-27.26%
  • 2 Laps - Cadet
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
155Kyle AndersenCadetM 33:10.8--100%5.54%0.47%
2112Henry MasonCadetM 33:20.2+0:09.4+0.47%99.53%5.09%0.00%
3126Devin HooverCadet 38:51.5+5:40.7+17.11%85.39%-10.63%-16.56%
  • 2 Laps - Grand Master Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
153Norine JewellGrand Master WomenF 41:16.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - Junior Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Maddy BaltovichJunior WomenF 33:56.5--100%16.53%12.28%
224Elissa CummingsJunior WomenF 38:41.5+4:45.0+13.99%87.72%4.85%0.00%
340Alison BoneJunior WomenF 49:21.8+15:25.3+45.44%68.76%-21.39%-27.58%
  • 2 Laps - Master Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
126Dione ChapmanMaster WomenF 42:58.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - Senior Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13Alana ZabukovecSenior WomenF 38:43.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - Veteran Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
167Andrea JanuszewskiVeteran WomenF 42:04.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Liam MulcahyJunior MenM 40:35.1--100%20.02%19.83%
29Tyler OrschelJunior MenM 40:35.5+0:00.4+0.02%99.98%20.01%19.82%
38Malcolm BartonJunior MenM 42:37.9+2:02.8+5.04%95.20%15.99%15.79%
447Matt FarguharsonSenior MenM 43:12.5+2:37.4+6.46%93.93%14.85%14.65%
513Brian BurnsideVeteran MenM 43:15.0+2:39.9+6.57%93.84%14.77%14.57%
64Ryan AndersenJunior MenM 43:36.1+3:01.0+7.43%93.08%14.08%13.88%
7121Jan KocembaJunior MenM 43:59.9+3:24.8+8.41%92.24%13.30%13.09%
87Kurt VendrigSenior MenM 46:09.1+5:34.0+13.72%87.94%9.05%8.84%
933Kyle MoneyVeteran MenM 46:14.3+5:39.2+13.93%87.77%8.88%8.67%
1056Guy LeclairGrand Master MenM 46:54.8+6:19.7+15.59%86.51%7.55%7.33%
1132Ron MacNeilMaster MenM 47:17.5+6:42.4+16.52%85.82%6.81%6.59%
1248Dave MunroMaster MenM 47:23.0+6:47.9+16.75%85.65%6.63%6.41%
1375Dave GirolamettoGrand Master Men 47:34.3+6:59.2+17.21%85.31%6.26%6.03%
14100Michael BowenMaster Men 47:46.3+7:11.2+17.71%84.96%5.86%5.64%
156Richard VendrigGrand Master MenM 48:29.3+7:54.2+19.47%83.70%4.45%4.22%
16119James GildinerVeteran Men 48:48.4+8:13.3+20.26%83.15%3.82%3.59%
1727Chris MitchellMaster MenM 49:06.8+8:31.7+21.01%82.64%3.22%2.99%
1866Jason HolmanMaster MenM 50:23.6+9:48.5+24.17%80.54%0.70%0.46%
1952Jon AmosGrand Master MenM 50:37.6+10:02.5+24.74%80.17%0.24%0.00%
2057James BentleyGrand Master MenM 50:41.0+10:05.9+24.88%80.08%0.12%-0.11%
2121Bob MassicotteGrand Master MenM 50:55.8+10:20.7+25.49%79.69%-0.36%-0.60%
2244Rick AndersenMaster MenM 51:27.1+10:52.0+26.78%78.88%-1.39%-1.63%
2363Peter YuMaster MenM 51:50.9+11:15.8+27.75%78.28%-2.17%-2.41%
24107Dan SmithMaster Men 52:05.1+11:30.0+28.34%77.92%-2.64%-2.88%
2549Joe CimerMaster MenM 54:30.5+13:55.4+34.31%74.46%-7.41%-7.67%
2676Norm WachholtzGrand Master Men 54:39.4+14:04.3+34.67%74.25%-7.70%-7.96%
2725John O'BrienGrand Master MenM 55:00.9+14:25.8+35.56%73.77%-8.41%-8.67%
2830Tony PetrarcaMaster MenM 55:44.9+15:09.8+37.36%72.80%-9.86%-10.12%
2961Kamil KubackiSenior MenM 55:54.1+15:19.0+37.74%72.60%-10.16%-10.42%
3034Colin MurrayVeteran MenM 56:49.0+16:13.9+39.99%71.43%-11.96%-12.23%
3172Andrew BrokenshireMaster MenM 57:15.8+16:40.7+41.09%70.87%-12.84%-13.11%
32122Ben ChapmanVeteran Men 57:29.6+16:54.5+41.66%70.59%-13.29%-13.56%
3362Ray PardonGrand Master MenM 58:23.6+17:48.5+43.88%69.50%-15.07%-15.34%
3412Jerome MichaudVeteran MenM 58:43.9+18:08.8+44.71%69.10%-15.74%-16.01%
355Mike BoneMaster MenM 58:47.3+18:12.2+44.85%69.04%-15.85%-16.12%
3658Mike JacksonMaster MenM 1:00:52.8+20:17.7+50.01%66.66%-19.97%-20.25%
37113Andrew MasonGrand Master MenM 1:01:48.9+21:13.8+52.31%65.66%-21.81%-22.10%
-45Scott YuleGrand Master MenM DNF-----
-15Jay EnnisVeteran MenM DNF-----
-68Andy JanuszewskiGrand Master MenM DNF-----
-127Thomas KaneSenior MenM DNF-----
-11Keith MusgraveMaster MenM DNF-----
  • 3 Laps - Grand Master Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
156Guy LeclairGrand Master MenM 46:54.8--100%10.66%7.66%
275Dave GirolamettoGrand Master Men 47:34.3+0:39.5+1.40%98.62%9.40%6.37%
36Richard VendrigGrand Master MenM 48:29.3+1:34.5+3.36%96.75%7.66%4.56%
452Jon AmosGrand Master MenM 50:37.6+3:42.8+7.92%92.67%3.59%0.35%
557James BentleyGrand Master MenM 50:41.0+3:46.2+8.04%92.56%3.48%0.24%
621Bob MassicotteGrand Master MenM 50:55.8+4:01.0+8.56%92.11%3.01%-0.24%
776Norm WachholtzGrand Master Men 54:39.4+7:44.6+16.51%85.83%-4.09%-7.58%
825John O'BrienGrand Master MenM 55:00.9+8:06.1+17.27%85.27%-4.77%-8.28%
962Ray PardonGrand Master MenM 58:23.6+11:28.8+24.47%80.34%-11.21%-14.93%
10113Andrew MasonGrand Master MenM 1:01:48.9+14:54.1+31.76%75.89%-17.72%-21.67%
-45Scott YuleGrand Master MenM DNF-----
-68Andy JanuszewskiGrand Master MenM DNF-----
  • 3 Laps - Junior Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Liam MulcahyJunior MenM 40:35.1--100%4.01%4.80%
29Tyler OrschelJunior MenM 40:35.5+0:00.4+0.02%99.98%4.00%4.79%
38Malcolm BartonJunior MenM 42:37.9+2:02.8+5.04%95.20%-0.83%0.00%
44Ryan AndersenJunior MenM 43:36.1+3:01.0+7.43%93.08%-3.12%-2.28%
5121Jan KocembaJunior MenM 43:59.9+3:24.8+8.41%92.24%-4.06%-3.21%
  • 3 Laps - Master Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
132Ron MacNeilMaster MenM 47:17.5--100%10.19%8.79%
248Dave MunroMaster MenM 47:23.0+0:05.5+0.19%99.81%10.01%8.61%
3100Michael BowenMaster Men 47:46.3+0:28.8+1.01%99.00%9.28%7.86%
427Chris MitchellMaster MenM 49:06.8+1:49.3+3.85%96.29%6.73%5.28%
566Jason HolmanMaster MenM 50:23.6+3:06.1+6.56%93.85%4.30%2.81%
644Rick AndersenMaster MenM 51:27.1+4:09.6+8.80%91.91%2.29%0.77%
763Peter YuMaster MenM 51:50.9+4:33.4+9.64%91.21%1.53%0.00%
8107Dan SmithMaster Men 52:05.1+4:47.6+10.14%90.80%1.08%-0.46%
949Joe CimerMaster MenM 54:30.5+7:13.0+15.26%86.76%-3.52%-5.13%
1030Tony PetrarcaMaster MenM 55:44.9+8:27.4+17.88%84.83%-5.87%-7.52%
1172Andrew BrokenshireMaster MenM 57:15.8+9:58.3+21.09%82.59%-8.75%-10.44%
125Mike BoneMaster MenM 58:47.3+11:29.8+24.31%80.44%-11.65%-13.39%
1358Mike JacksonMaster MenM 1:00:52.8+13:35.3+28.73%77.68%-15.62%-17.42%
-11Keith MusgraveMaster MenM DNF-----
  • 3 Laps - Senior Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
147Matt FarguharsonSenior MenM 43:12.5--100%10.76%6.38%
27Kurt VendrigSenior MenM 46:09.1+2:56.6+6.81%93.62%4.69%0.00%
361Kamil KubackiSenior MenM 55:54.1+12:41.6+29.38%77.29%-15.45%-21.13%
-127Thomas KaneSenior MenM DNF-----
  • 3 Laps - Veteran Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
113Brian BurnsideVeteran MenM 43:15.0--100%16.65%18.11%
233Kyle MoneyVeteran MenM 46:14.3+2:59.3+6.91%93.54%10.89%12.45%
3119James GildinerVeteran Men 48:48.4+5:33.4+12.85%88.61%5.94%7.58%
434Colin MurrayVeteran MenM 56:49.0+13:34.0+31.37%76.12%-9.50%-7.58%
5122Ben ChapmanVeteran Men 57:29.6+14:14.6+32.93%75.23%-10.80%-8.86%
612Jerome MichaudVeteran MenM 58:43.9+15:28.9+35.80%73.64%-13.19%-11.21%
-15Jay EnnisVeteran MenM DNF-----