LakeRun - #19 - August 30, 2014

Saturday, August 30, 2014 8:59 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Kenora, ON, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 22
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Saturday, August 30, 2014 9:58 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Clay Hammett
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/KenoraLakeRun

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 2.5 K
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
110Clay HAMMETTKenora, ON - Borealis 2.5 K42M 11:21.3--100%22.54%30.38%08:59:43.2
235Ella HAMMETTKenora, ON 2.5 K8F 16:18.6+4:57.3+43.64%69.62%-11.26%0.00%08:59:43.2
3118Spencer POTTEROrillia - Orillia YMCA 2.5 K67M 16:18.9+4:57.6+43.68%69.60%-11.29%-0.03%08:59:43.2
  • Men 14-30
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1170Adam JOHNSTONKenora, ON Men 14-3027M 19:10.0--100%0.00%0.00%08:59:43.2
  • Men 31-60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1160Donald COPENACEKenora, ON Men 31-6057M 23:08.0--100%16.48%12.45%08:59:43.2
263Jay WHETTERKenora, ON - Whet-One Men 31-6042M 26:25.3+3:17.3+14.21%87.55%4.61%0.00%08:59:43.2
3159Jerry VILLAKeewatin, ON Men 31-6042M 33:32.4+10:24.4+44.99%68.97%-21.09%-26.94%08:59:43.2
  • Men over 60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1153Wes BRAUNKeewatin, ON Men over 6069M 36:19.3--100%0.00%0.00%08:59:43.2
  • Stroller
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
198Dereck BUSHEYTimmins, ON - Team CARIBU Stroller37M 23:06.0--100%0.00%0.00%08:59:43.2
  • Women 14-30
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
177Hilary CAINKenora, ON - Team CARIBU Women 14-3026F 26:51.7--100%12.21%12.21%08:59:43.2
21Britney MCNEE Women 14-3029F 34:20.0+7:28.3+27.82%78.24%-12.21%-12.21%08:59:43.2
  • Women 31-60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1126Sarah MINORKenora, ON - Lake Run Women 31-6033F 19:15.0--100%34.46%36.05%08:59:43.2
278Sandi LENTZKenora, ON Women 31-6049F 24:30.7+5:15.7+27.33%78.53%16.54%18.57%08:59:43.2
371Abby ANDERSONKeewatin, ON - Chara's Angels Women 31-6037F 25:58.7+6:43.7+34.95%74.10%11.55%13.70%08:59:43.2
4116Tammy BUSHKenora, ON - Lakerun Women 31-6043F 28:10.4+8:55.4+46.35%68.33%4.08%6.40%08:59:43.2
5127Carolyn SMITHKenora, ON Women 31-6045F 29:32.6+10:17.6+53.47%65.16%-0.59%1.85%08:59:43.2
622Shelley JOHNSONKenora, ON Women 31-6033F 30:39.5+11:24.5+59.26%62.79%-4.38%-1.85%08:59:43.2
640Sue MCCALLUMKenora, ON Women 31-6044F 30:39.5+11:24.5+59.26%62.79%-4.38%-1.85%08:59:43.2
83Heather And Stacey Women 31-6031F 31:40.0+12:25.0+64.50%60.79%-7.82%-5.20%08:59:43.2
9179Jillian MANLEY Women 31-6033F 33:15.9+14:00.9+72.81%57.87%-13.26%-10.51%08:59:43.2
102Brenda CHAMBERS-IVEY Women 31-6041F 40:00.3+20:45.3+107.82%48.12%-36.21%-32.90%08:59:43.2
  • Youth (under 14 yrs)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
136Maeve HAMMETTKenora, ON Youth (under 14 yrs)7F 32:34.2--100%0.00%0.00%08:59:43.2